History for 2009 Nov 10th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2009Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2009 Results - LHSAA Louisiana State Cross Country Championships
Published by
Louisiana State Cross Country Championships 2009 Results Louisiana State Cross Country Championships official site Results by: Delta Timing Group Results will be placed below...
|
Place | Points | Team | Runners: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | (6) | (7) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33 | Catholic, Baton Rouge | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 13 | (17) | (42) | |
2 | 73 | Jesuit, New Orleans | 6 | 9 | 12 | 18 | 28 | (29) | (31) | |
3 | 90 | Mandeville | 3 | 7 | 14 | 30 | 36 | (65) | (82) | |
4 | 98 | St. Paul's | 2 | 11 | 15 | 33 | 37 | (44) | (67) | |
5 | 126 | Brother Martin | 19 | 21 | 23 | 25 | 38 | (48) | (66) | |
6 | 228 | Lafayette | 16 | 32 | 49 | 58 | 73 | (95) | (123) | |
7 | 233 | West Monroe | 35 | 43 | 45 | 53 | 57 | (88) | (99) | |
8 | 290 | Walker | 8 | 20 | 52 | 96 | 114 | (128) | (160) | |
9 | 295 | St. Thomas More | 34 | 41 | 60 | 76 | 84 | (89) | (94) | |
10 | 350 | East Ascension | 24 | 39 | 79 | 103 | 105 | (145) | (171) | |
11 | 353 | Ponchatoula | 61 | 68 | 71 | 75 | 78 | (108) | (129) | |
12 | 397 | Archbishop Rummel | 56 | 70 | 81 | 86 | 104 | (210) | (215) | |
13 | 402 | Fontainebleau | 26 | 83 | 90 | 91 | 112 | (141) | (149) | |
14 | 423 | Pineville | 27 | 59 | 87 | 117 | 133 | (144) | (148) | |
15 | 453 | Archbishop Shaw | 54 | 72 | 80 | 93 | 154 | (161) | (230) | |
16 | 572 | Byrd, C.E. | 55 | 64 | 126 | 151 | 176 | (179) | (233) | |
17 | 585 | Thibodaux | 98 | 100 | 113 | 131 | 143 | (208) | (257) | |
18 | 592 | Baton Rouge Magnet | 40 | 92 | 127 | 155 | 178 | (189) | (228) | |
19 | 596 | East St. John | 46 | 107 | 132 | 152 | 159 | (221) | (237) | |
20 | 600 | Barbe | 47 | 121 | 122 | 142 | 168 | (169) | (195) | |
21 | 655 | Northshore | 63 | 85 | 146 | 180 | 181 | (190) | (251) | |
22 | 665 | Terrebonne | 51 | 130 | 134 | 164 | 186 | (201) | (--) | |
23 | 687 | Dutchtown | 74 | 106 | 124 | 184 | 199 | (205) | (238) | |
24 | 689 | Assumption | 62 | 120 | 139 | 156 | 212 | (226) | (229) | |
25 | 714 | Slidell | 69 | 125 | 153 | 175 | 192 | (--) | (--) | |
26 | 730 | Hahnville | 101 | 102 | 109 | 202 | 216 | (218) | (240) | |
27 | 746 | Sulphur | 115 | 116 | 147 | 162 | 206 | (248) | (--) | |
28 | 808 | Chalmette | 111 | 138 | 166 | 170 | 223 | (272) | (280) | |
29 | 825 | South Terrebonne | 136 | 137 | 172 | 182 | 198 | (242) | (249) | |
30 | 851 | Live Oak | 50 | 174 | 185 | 203 | 239 | (264) | (266) | |
31 | 892 | Airline | 110 | 150 | 204 | 211 | 217 | (258) | (--) | |
32 | 893 | LaGrange | 22 | 177 | 188 | 244 | 262 | (--) | (--) | |
33 | 900 | Zachary | 97 | 157 | 158 | 220 | 268 | (287) | (294) | |
34 | 998 | Central Lafourche | 135 | 191 | 196 | 231 | 245 | (--) | (--) | |
35 | 1040 | Bonnabel | 119 | 200 | 224 | 247 | 250 | (273) | (--) | |
36 | 1047 | Covington | 77 | 167 | 265 | 267 | 271 | (292) | (293) | |
37 | 1068 | St. Amant | 165 | 173 | 207 | 260 | 263 | (--) | (--) | |
38 | 1083 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 187 | 193 | 227 | 235 | 241 | (253) | (256) | |
39 | 1086 | Higgins, L.W. | 163 | 183 | 234 | 236 | 270 | (288) | (--) | |
40 | 1176 | Comeaux | 194 | 209 | 243 | 246 | 284 | (290) | (--) | |
41 | 1194 | Carencro | 219 | 222 | 225 | 259 | 269 | (276) | (277) | |
42 | 1228 | St. Augustine | 118 | 261 | 281 | 282 | 286 | (--) | (--) | |
43 | 1237 | Natchitoches Central | 197 | 214 | 252 | 283 | 291 | (--) | (--) | |
44 | 1248 | West Jefferson | 140 | 255 | 279 | 285 | 289 | (--) | (--) | |
44 | 1248 | Denham Springs | 213 | 232 | 254 | 274 | 275 | (278) | (--) |
Place | Points | Bib | Name | YR | Team | Time | 1km Pace | Mile Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | #689 | Philip Primeaux | 12 | Catholic, Baton | 16:24.1 | 3:24 | 5:28 |
2 | 2 | #871 | Matt Mouton | 12 | St. Paul's | 16:28.5 | 3:25 | 5:30 |
3 | 3 | #802 | Bryan Mutell | 12 | Mandeville | 16:45.5 | 3:29 | 5:36 |
4 | 4 | #688 | Barrett Miller | 12 | Catholic, Baton | 16:52.6 | 3:30 | 5:38 |
5 | 5 | #691 | Cole Stafford | 10 | Catholic, Baton | 16:53.3 | 3:30 | 5:38 |
6 | 6 | #771 | Philip Aucoin | 11 | Jesuit, New Orle | 16:55.4 | 3:31 | 5:39 |
7 | 7 | #800 | Steven Hollander | 12 | Mandeville | 16:59.7 | 3:32 | 5:40 |
8 | 8 | #903 | Michael Gomez | 12 | Walker | 17:06.0 | 3:33 | 5:42 |
9 | 9 | #774 | Fritz Metzinger | 12 | Jesuit, New Orle | 17:07.8 | 3:33 | 5:43 |
10 | 10 | #685 | Ben Brown | 12 | Catholic, Baton | 17:11.3 | 3:34 | 5:44 |
11 | 11 | #870 | Ethan Mizell | 12 | St. Paul's | 17:11.9 | 3:34 | 5:44 |
12 | 12 | #775 | Stanton Murray | 12 | Jesuit, New Orle | 17:12.2 | 3:34 | 5:44 |
13 | 13 | #690 | Taylor Sanford | 12 | Catholic, Baton | 17:14.2 | 3:35 | 5:45 |
14 | 14 | #805 | Marty Van Duym | 12 | Mandeville | 17:20.6 | 3:36 | 5:47 |
15 | 15 | #868 | Scott Brewster | 10 | St. Paul's | 17:23.8 | 3:37 | 5:48 |
16 | 16 | #779 | Jeremy Arsement | 12 | Lafayette | 17:25.0 | 3:37 | 5:49 |
17 | 17 | #686 | Rance Guerin | 12 | Catholic, Baton | 17:25.2 | 3:37 | 5:49 |
18 | 18 | #773 | Sean Fitzpatrick | 09 | Jesuit, New Orle | 17:26.8 | 3:37 | 5:49 |
19 | 19 | #666 | Daniel Nally | 12 | Brother Martin | 17:32.4 | 3:38 | 5:51 |
20 | 20 | #904 | David Harrison | 10 | Walker | 17:32.5 | 3:38 | 5:51 |
21 | 21 | #664 | Nick Franco | 10 | Brother Martin | 17:32.7 | 3:38 | 5:51 |
22 | 22 | #786 | Alfred Bartie | 10 | LaGrange | 17:36.1 | 3:39 | 5:52 |
23 | 23 | #665 | Mason Koppens | 09 | Brother Martin | 17:44.4 | 3:41 | 5:55 |
24 | 24 | #737 | Justin Guillory | 11 | East Ascension | 17:44.7 | 3:41 | 5:55 |
25 | 25 | #663 | Christian Clesi | 12 | Brother Martin | 17:45.0 | 3:41 | 5:55 |
26 | 26 | #753 | Corey O'Dell | 11 | Fontainebleau | 17:45.7 | 3:41 | 5:56 |
27 | 27 | #826 | Cory Huddleston | 12 | Pineville | 17:48.3 | 3:42 | 5:56 |
28 | 28 | #777 | Jonathan Prindle | 11 | Jesuit, New Orle | 17:49.3 | 3:42 | 5:57 |
29 | 29 | #772 | Neal Fitzpatrick | 09 | Jesuit, New Orle | 17:49.3 | 3:42 | 5:57 |
30 | 30 | #799 | Henry Gerbracht | 11 | Mandeville | 17:55.3 | 3:43 | 5:59 |
31 | 31 | #776 | Andrew Pettus | 09 | Jesuit, New Orle | 17:55.4 | 3:43 | 5:59 |
32 | 32 | #780 | David Chargois | 11 | Lafayette | 17:55.4 | 3:43 | 5:59 |
33 | 33 | #869 | Ryan Durr | 10 | St. Paul's | 17:55.7 | 3:43 | 5:59 |
34 | 34 | #879 | Patrick Spiller | 12 | St. Thomas More | 17:56.6 | 3:43 | 5:59 |
35 | 35 | #915 | Josh Pearce | 12 | West Monroe | 17:57.4 | 3:44 | 6:00 |
36 | 36 | #803 | Jordan Penton | 11 | Mandeville | 17:58.1 | 3:44 | 6:00 |
37 | 37 | #867 | Christian Bergeron | 10 | St. Paul's | 17:59.3 | 3:44 | 6:00 |
38 | 38 | #669 | Taylor Stephens | 11 | Brother Martin | 17:59.4 | 3:44 | 6:00 |
39 | 39 | #740 | Dillon Truax | 12 | East Ascension | 18:07.9 | 3:46 | 6:03 |
40 | 40 | #645 | Javon Mead | 12 | Baton Rouge Magn | 18:10.0 | 3:46 | 6:04 |
41 | 41 | #877 | Ben Eldaraggi | 12 | St. Thomas More | 18:11.2 | 3:46 | 6:04 |
42 | 42 | #687 | Seth Davidson | 12 | Catholic, Baton | 18:13.7 | 3:47 | 6:05 |
43 | 43 | #913 | Caleb Bostick | 12 | West Monroe | 18:14.7 | 3:47 | 6:05 |
44 | 44 | #873 | Trey Weiss | 11 | St. Paul's | 18:15.5 | 3:47 | 6:06 |
45 | 45 | #914 | Kyle Dickerson | 11 | West Monroe | 18:15.8 | 3:47 | 6:06 |
46 | 46 | #746 | Baishawn Pratt | 11 | East St. John | 18:16.0 | 3:47 | 6:06 |
47 | 47 | #639 | zach stone | 11 | Barbe | 18:18.9 | 3:48 | 6:07 |
48 | 48 | #667 | Joel Ruhlman | 11 | Brother Martin | 18:18.9 | 3:48 | 6:07 |
49 | 49 | #781 | John-Michael Gott | 10 | Lafayette | 18:19.4 | 3:48 | 6:07 |
50 | 50 | #794 | Justin Jones | 11 | Live Oak | 18:20.6 | 3:48 | 6:07 |
51 | 51 | #891 | Jose Morales | 10 | Terrebonne | 18:21.1 | 3:48 | 6:07 |
52 | 52 | #902 | Reese Furrow | 11 | Walker | 18:22.0 | 3:49 | 6:08 |
53 | 53 | #916 | Logan Pearce | 09 | West Monroe | 18:22.5 | 3:49 | 6:08 |
54 | 54 | #7 | Billy Waltman | 10 | Archbishop Shaw | 18:24.2 | 3:49 | 6:08 |
55 | 55 | #674 | Dylan Rothell | 12 | Byrd, C.E. | 18:26.9 | 3:50 | 6:09 |
56 | 56 | #620 | Cory Bruner | 2 | Archbishop Rumme | 18:27.9 | 3:50 | 6:10 |
57 | 57 | #918 | Adam Saadat | 11 | West Monroe | 18:28.0 | 3:50 | 6:10 |
58 | 58 | #783 | Emmett LeBlanc | 10 | Lafayette | 18:29.3 | 3:50 | 6:10 |
59 | 59 | #829 | Steven McKay | 12 | Pineville | 18:29.5 | 3:50 | 6:10 |
60 | 60 | #875 | Beau Branch | 10 | St. Thomas More | 18:30.2 | 3:50 | 6:10 |
61 | 61 | #838 | Joey Waits | 11 | Ponchatoula | 18:31.3 | 3:51 | 6:11 |
62 | 62 | #633 | Reece Vitale | 11 | Assumption | 18:32.0 | 3:51 | 6:11 |
63 | 63 | #820 | Cody Cooper | 11 | Northshore | 18:32.1 | 3:51 | 6:11 |
64 | 64 | #671 | Jeremy Elliott | 10 | Byrd, C.E. | 18:34.7 | 3:51 | 6:12 |
65 | 65 | #801 | James Michel | 10 | Mandeville | 18:35.0 | 3:51 | 6:12 |
66 | 66 | #668 | Stefan Schluter | 12 | Brother Martin | 18:36.6 | 3:52 | 6:13 |
67 | -- | #852 | Jake Lee | 09 | South Lafourche | 18:37.0 | 3:52 | 6:13 |
68 | -- | #612 | Justin Arsement | 12 | Acadiana | 18:40.1 | 3:52 | 6:14 |
69 | 67 | #872 | Collin O'Leary | 10 | St. Paul's | 18:41.2 | 3:53 | 6:14 |
70 | 68 | #832 | Dallas Daigle | 11 | Ponchatoula | 18:41.8 | 3:53 | 6:14 |
71 | 69 | #844 | Kyle Rudolph | 11 | Slidell | 18:44.3 | 3:53 | 6:15 |
72 | 70 | #621 | Dylan Charlet | 11 | Archbishop Rumme | 18:44.6 | 3:53 | 6:15 |
73 | 71 | #835 | Nick Nelson | 10 | Ponchatoula | 18:45.3 | 3:53 | 6:15 |
74 | 72 | #6 | Patrick Riche | 10 | Archbishop Shaw | 18:48.1 | 3:54 | 6:16 |
75 | 73 | #778 | Mitchell Allain | 11 | Lafayette | 18:49.5 | 3:54 | 6:17 |
76 | 74 | #729 | Shaquille Brown | 12 | Dutchtown | 18:49.8 | 3:54 | 6:17 |
77 | 75 | #836 | Mason Stanley | 11 | Ponchatoula | 18:50.0 | 3:54 | 6:17 |
78 | 76 | #878 | Ryan O'Banion | 09 | St. Thomas More | 18:50.6 | 3:55 | 6:17 |
79 | 77 | #716 | Paul Dauterive | 12 | Covington | 18:51.1 | 3:55 | 6:17 |
80 | 78 | #834 | Phillip Ernst | 10 | Ponchatoula | 18:51.7 | 3:55 | 6:18 |
81 | 79 | #736 | Daniel Espinoza | 10 | East Ascension | 18:53.7 | 3:55 | 6:18 |
82 | 80 | #5 | Kevin Kirchner | 10 | Archbishop Shaw | 18:54.6 | 3:55 | 6:19 |
83 | 81 | #624 | justin rosen | 12 | Archbishop Rumme | 18:54.6 | 3:55 | 6:19 |
84 | 82 | #804 | David Susko | 12 | Mandeville | 18:56.1 | 3:56 | 6:19 |
85 | 83 | #754 | Brett Olivier | 09 | Fontainebleau | 18:56.5 | 3:56 | 6:19 |
86 | 84 | #874 | Mason Babin | 09 | St. Thomas More | 18:56.6 | 3:56 | 6:19 |
87 | 85 | #821 | Jean-luc Deselle | 12 | Northshore | 18:57.8 | 3:56 | 6:20 |
88 | 86 | #622 | Chase Lacombe | 10 | Archbishop Rumme | 18:59.2 | 3:56 | 6:20 |
89 | 87 | #825 | Jerry Groom | 11 | Pineville | 18:59.8 | 3:56 | 6:20 |
90 | 88 | #917 | Wes Peters | 11 | West Monroe | 19:01.6 | 3:57 | 6:21 |
91 | 89 | #880 | Kevin Thibodeaux | 12 | St. Thomas More | 19:02.2 | 3:57 | 6:21 |
92 | 90 | #752 | David Gauthreaux | 11 | Fontainebleau | 19:02.5 | 3:57 | 6:21 |
93 | 91 | #756 | Bradley Trimble | 12 | Fontainebleau | 19:03.1 | 3:57 | 6:21 |
94 | 92 | #642 | Lontario Devaull | 12 | Baton Rouge Magn | 19:03.6 | 3:57 | 6:22 |
95 | 93 | #3 | Joseph Hackett | 11 | Archbishop Shaw | 19:05.7 | 3:58 | 6:22 |
96 | 94 | #876 | Chris Cook | 09 | St. Thomas More | 19:05.8 | 3:58 | 6:22 |
97 | 95 | #782 | Britain Heaphy | 09 | Lafayette | 19:06.1 | 3:58 | 6:22 |
98 | -- | #847 | Dijon Esponge | 12 | South Lafourche | 19:06.3 | 3:58 | 6:22 |
99 | 96 | #905 | Vance Law | 11 | Walker | 19:07.1 | 3:58 | 6:23 |
100 | 97 | #921 | Jonathan Davis | 09 | Zachary | 19:07.2 | 3:58 | 6:23 |
101 | 98 | #899 | Mark Rose | 10 | Thibodaux | 19:08.1 | 3:58 | 6:23 |
102 | 99 | #919 | Brent Turner | 09 | West Monroe | 19:10.6 | 3:59 | 6:24 |
103 | 100 | #894 | Nicholas Benoit | 12 | Thibodaux | 19:11.3 | 3:59 | 6:24 |
104 | 101 | #760 | Tyler Hebert | 11 | Hahnville | 19:11.6 | 3:59 | 6:24 |
105 | 102 | #757 | Derek Cantrelle | 10 | Hahnville | 19:12.4 | 3:59 | 6:25 |
106 | -- | #677 | Albert Gladney | 11 | Captain Shreve | 19:12.5 | 3:59 | 6:25 |
107 | 103 | #738 | Wayne Picou | 09 | East Ascension | 19:12.5 | 3:59 | 6:25 |
108 | 104 | #626 | adam trouquet | 11 | Archbishop Rumme | 19:12.7 | 3:59 | 6:25 |
109 | 105 | #742 | Blake Wingett | 11 | East Ascension | 19:12.7 | 3:59 | 6:25 |
110 | 106 | #735 | Chris Thompson | 11 | Dutchtown | 19:13.9 | 3:59 | 6:25 |
111 | 107 | #745 | Dustin Dunn | 09 | East St. John | 19:14.8 | 4:00 | 6:25 |
112 | 108 | #833 | James Dellatte | 10 | Ponchatoula | 19:15.2 | 4:00 | 6:25 |
113 | 109 | #758 | Adam Champagne | 11 | Hahnville | 19:15.4 | 4:00 | 6:26 |
114 | 110 | #614 | Joe Faith | 10 | Airline | 19:15.5 | 4:00 | 6:26 |
115 | 111 | #705 | Ernest (Ben) Hauck | 12 | Chalmette | 19:15.6 | 4:00 | 6:26 |
116 | 112 | #755 | Alan Tipton | 11 | Fontainebleau | 19:15.9 | 4:00 | 6:26 |
117 | -- | #701 | Tony Prejean | 12 | Central, Baton R | 19:16.7 | 4:00 | 6:26 |
118 | 113 | #897 | Jarrell Gray | 10 | Thibodaux | 19:18.0 | 4:00 | 6:26 |
119 | 114 | #907 | Brady Warren | 09 | Walker | 19:19.0 | 4:00 | 6:27 |
120 | 115 | #885 | Laughlin Sean | 12 | Sulphur | 19:19.1 | 4:00 | 6:27 |
121 | 116 | #883 | Blake David | 12 | Sulphur | 19:19.8 | 4:01 | 6:27 |
122 | 117 | #828 | Daniel McCorty | 10 | Pineville | 19:22.1 | 4:01 | 6:28 |
123 | 118 | #863 | John Cruz | 12 | St. Augustine | 19:24.4 | 4:02 | 6:29 |
124 | 119 | #653 | Alejandro Sauceda | 10 | Bonnabel | 19:25.8 | 4:02 | 6:29 |
125 | 120 | #630 | Jonathan Comeaux | 12 | Assumption | 19:26.0 | 4:02 | 6:29 |
126 | 121 | #640 | ian tauzin | 12 | Barbe | 19:26.8 | 4:02 | 6:29 |
127 | 122 | #638 | Ryan Soileau | 12 | Barbe | 19:28.6 | 4:02 | 6:30 |
128 | 123 | #784 | Courtland Privat | 11 | Lafayette | 19:30.0 | 4:03 | 6:30 |
129 | 124 | #731 | Mitch Spletto | 10 | Dutchtown | 19:31.0 | 4:03 | 6:31 |
130 | 125 | #842 | Daniel Gill | 12 | Slidell | 19:31.7 | 4:03 | 6:31 |
131 | 126 | #675 | Jacob Simon | 11 | Byrd, C.E. | 19:32.4 | 4:03 | 6:31 |
132 | 127 | #641 | Michael Allen | 12 | Baton Rouge Magn | 19:32.5 | 4:03 | 6:31 |
133 | 128 | #906 | Hunter Mullins | 12 | Walker | 19:33.2 | 4:03 | 6:31 |
134 | 129 | #837 | Jacob Steib | 11 | Ponchatoula | 19:34.8 | 4:04 | 6:32 |
135 | 130 | #888 | Ty Bergeron | 12 | Terrebonne | 19:35.2 | 4:04 | 6:32 |
136 | 131 | #900 | Brandon Waller | 12 | Thibodaux | 19:37.1 | 4:04 | 6:33 |
137 | 132 | #747 | Donald Sturgis | 09 | East St. John | 19:37.5 | 4:04 | 6:33 |
138 | 133 | #831 | Evan Sanders | 12 | Pineville | 19:39.2 | 4:05 | 6:33 |
139 | 134 | #892 | Ian Shows | 10 | Terrebonne | 19:39.3 | 4:05 | 6:33 |
140 | 135 | #697 | Tyler Theriot | 12 | Central Lafourch | 19:39.6 | 4:05 | 6:34 |
141 | 136 | #1065 | tyler breaux | 12 | South Terrebonne | 19:42.0 | 4:05 | 6:34 |
142 | 137 | #1064 | dexter authement | 11 | South Terrebonne | 19:42.0 | 4:05 | 6:34 |
143 | 138 | #704 | Brock Cadman | 12 | Chalmette | 19:43.0 | 4:05 | 6:35 |
144 | 139 | #631 | Kane Daigle | 11 | Assumption | 19:43.8 | 4:06 | 6:35 |
145 | 140 | #912 | Davonte Truitt | 11 | West Jefferson | 19:43.9 | 4:06 | 6:35 |
146 | 141 | #751 | Sammy Fetter | 12 | Fontainebleau | 19:44.8 | 4:06 | 6:35 |
147 | 142 | #637 | Bobbie Saicharoen | 10 | Barbe | 19:44.8 | 4:06 | 6:35 |
148 | 143 | #896 | Jansen Callais | 09 | Thibodaux | 19:50.3 | 4:07 | 6:37 |
149 | 144 | #830 | Jared Rhymes | 10 | Pineville | 19:50.6 | 4:07 | 6:37 |
150 | 145 | #739 | Justin Scholmire | 10 | East Ascension | 19:51.1 | 4:07 | 6:37 |
151 | -- | #846 | Miles Bouvier | 10 | South Lafourche | 19:51.5 | 4:07 | 6:38 |
152 | 146 | #819 | Zach Charlton | 11 | Northshore | 19:53.5 | 4:08 | 6:38 |
153 | 147 | #886 | Ashton Sells | 10 | Sulphur | 19:54.2 | 4:08 | 6:38 |
154 | 148 | #827 | Weston Lindsey | 11 | Pineville | 19:55.0 | 4:08 | 6:39 |
155 | 149 | #750 | Kevin Connelly | 12 | Fontainebleau | 19:57.4 | 4:08 | 6:40 |
156 | 150 | #613 | Ben Boswell | 12 | Airline | 19:57.4 | 4:08 | 6:40 |
157 | 151 | #673 | Daniel Poole | 12 | Byrd, C.E. | 20:00.8 | 4:09 | 6:41 |
158 | 152 | #744 | Kashawn Campbell | 10 | East St. John | 20:00.9 | 4:09 | 6:41 |
159 | 153 | #841 | Nick Ferguson | 11 | Slidell | 20:03.2 | 4:10 | 6:41 |
160 | 154 | #4 | Hunter Hidalgo | 10 | Archbishop Shaw | 20:04.3 | 4:10 | 6:42 |
161 | 155 | #643 | Kevin Hooter | 12 | Baton Rouge Magn | 20:05.7 | 4:10 | 6:42 |
162 | 156 | #632 | Cody Hood | 11 | Assumption | 20:06.1 | 4:10 | 6:42 |
163 | 157 | #924 | Durrell Joseph | 09 | Zachary | 20:07.0 | 4:10 | 6:43 |
164 | 158 | #925 | De'onta O'Conner | 10 | Zachary | 20:08.5 | 4:11 | 6:43 |
165 | 159 | #743 | Jevaughn Albert | 09 | East St. John | 20:10.1 | 4:11 | 6:44 |
166 | 160 | #901 | Glenn Walker | 11 | Walker | 20:10.4 | 4:11 | 6:44 |
167 | 161 | #1 | Jordan Arnold | 11 | Archbishop Shaw | 20:11.4 | 4:11 | 6:44 |
168 | 162 | #882 | Blanchard Brandon | 12 | Sulphur | 20:11.5 | 4:11 | 6:44 |
169 | 163 | #768 | Jessie Murdock | 12 | Higgins, L.W. | 20:11.9 | 4:11 | 6:44 |
170 | 164 | #893 | Shane Sullivan | 12 | Terrebonne | 20:12.3 | 4:11 | 6:44 |
171 | -- | #851 | Justin King | 10 | South Lafourche | 20:13.9 | 4:12 | 6:45 |
172 | 165 | #856 | Trett Bourgeois | 11 | St. Amant | 20:15.3 | 4:12 | 6:45 |
173 | 166 | #702 | Brett Barrilleaux | 10 | Chalmette | 20:16.7 | 4:12 | 6:46 |
174 | 167 | #721 | Harper Jones | 11 | Covington | 20:16.9 | 4:12 | 6:46 |
175 | 168 | #634 | christian erneston | 12 | Barbe | 20:17.5 | 4:13 | 6:46 |
176 | 169 | #635 | kellan klaus | 11 | Barbe | 20:18.5 | 4:13 | 6:47 |
177 | 170 | #706 | John James | 11 | Chalmette | 20:19.9 | 4:13 | 6:47 |
178 | 171 | #741 | Dakota Walters | 10 | East Ascension | 20:20.6 | 4:13 | 6:47 |
179 | 172 | #1067 | kendall leboeuf | 12 | South Terrebonne | 20:22.5 | 4:14 | 6:48 |
180 | 173 | #860 | Caleb Tureau | 12 | St. Amant | 20:23.8 | 4:14 | 6:48 |
181 | 174 | #795 | Parker Kersh | 12 | Live Oak | 20:24.5 | 4:14 | 6:49 |
182 | 175 | #840 | Austin Estain | 10 | Slidell | 20:26.0 | 4:14 | 6:49 |
183 | 176 | #676 | Jordan Spratt | 11 | Byrd, C.E. | 20:26.3 | 4:14 | 6:49 |
184 | 177 | #791 | Donovan LeBlanc | 10 | LaGrange | 20:29.4 | 4:15 | 6:50 |
185 | 178 | #646 | Jared Rivet | 10 | Baton Rouge Magn | 20:30.3 | 4:15 | 6:50 |
186 | 179 | #670 | Thomas Campbell | 11 | Byrd, C.E. | 20:30.6 | 4:15 | 6:51 |
187 | 180 | #822 | Wesley Errington | 11 | Northshore | 20:30.8 | 4:15 | 6:51 |
188 | 181 | #823 | Julian Nunez | 11 | Northshore | 20:30.9 | 4:15 | 6:51 |
189 | 182 | #1070 | dillan voisin | 11 | South Terrebonne | 20:32.4 | 4:16 | 6:51 |
190 | 183 | #766 | Sean Lauff-Kaplar | 11 | Higgins, L.W. | 20:33.5 | 4:16 | 6:52 |
191 | 184 | #730 | Morgan Christ | 10 | Dutchtown | 20:34.4 | 4:16 | 6:52 |
192 | 185 | #796 | Will Knippers | 10 | Live Oak | 20:34.9 | 4:16 | 6:52 |
193 | 186 | #890 | Caleb Jackson | 10 | Terrebonne | 20:36.1 | 4:16 | 6:52 |
194 | 187 | #662 | Jared Rivere | 12 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 20:36.3 | 4:16 | 6:53 |
195 | 188 | #787 | Dwayne Brisco | 10 | LaGrange | 20:36.7 | 4:17 | 6:53 |
196 | 189 | #647 | DeQuan Smith | 11 | Baton Rouge Magn | 20:37.0 | 4:17 | 6:53 |
197 | 190 | #818 | Phillip Bakker | 10 | Northshore | 20:37.1 | 4:17 | 6:53 |
198 | 191 | #694 | Brandon Eusea | 12 | Central Lafourch | 20:37.7 | 4:17 | 6:53 |
199 | 192 | #845 | Oliver Young-Hernadez | 10 | Slidell | 20:40.4 | 4:17 | 6:54 |
200 | -- | #698 | Seth Brown | 10 | Central, Baton R | 20:40.6 | 4:17 | 6:54 |
201 | 193 | #660 | Joshua Leboeuf | 11 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 20:42.9 | 4:18 | 6:55 |
202 | 194 | #715 | Jorge Villagomez | 11 | Comeaux | 20:43.7 | 4:18 | 6:55 |
203 | 195 | #636 | caleb mclaughlin | 11 | Barbe | 20:43.9 | 4:18 | 6:55 |
204 | 196 | #696 | Adam Plaisance | 12 | Central Lafourch | 20:44.5 | 4:18 | 6:55 |
205 | 197 | #808 | Joel Sinclair | 10 | Natchitoches Cen | 20:48.7 | 4:19 | 6:57 |
206 | 198 | #1069 | bryce simon | 11 | South Terrebonne | 20:51.2 | 4:20 | 6:57 |
207 | 199 | #734 | Andrew Stone | 10 | Dutchtown | 20:51.8 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
208 | 200 | #651 | Tremayne Daniels | 10 | Bonnabel | 20:52.1 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
209 | 201 | #889 | Terry Dupre | 10 | Terrebonne | 20:52.8 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
210 | 202 | #761 | Andrew Jenkins | 09 | Hahnville | 20:53.8 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
211 | 203 | #798 | David Moorhead | 11 | Live Oak | 20:54.1 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
212 | 204 | #615 | Alec Foy | 10 | Airline | 20:54.7 | 4:20 | 6:59 |
213 | 205 | #733 | Joseph Stewart | 10 | Dutchtown | 21:00.0 | 4:21 | 7:00 |
214 | 206 | #881 | Michael Armand | 11 | Sulphur | 21:00.1 | 4:21 | 7:00 |
215 | 207 | #861 | Robert Whitney | 12 | St. Amant | 21:00.7 | 4:22 | 7:01 |
216 | -- | #700 | Robert Kelly | 12 | Central, Baton R | 21:04.8 | 4:22 | 7:02 |
217 | 208 | #898 | Dillon Guidry | 12 | Thibodaux | 21:06.2 | 4:23 | 7:02 |
218 | 209 | #711 | Austin McDonald | 10 | Comeaux | 21:13.0 | 4:24 | 7:05 |
219 | 210 | #625 | Ethan Sehrt | 10 | Archbishop Rumme | 21:14.4 | 4:24 | 7:05 |
220 | 211 | #616 | Mychal Grames | 11 | Airline | 21:15.0 | 4:24 | 7:05 |
221 | 212 | #628 | Brandon Chaisson | 10 | Assumption | 21:17.3 | 4:25 | 7:06 |
222 | 213 | #724 | Skyler Carreca | 12 | Denham Springs | 21:17.8 | 4:25 | 7:06 |
223 | 214 | #810 | Brandon Weatherford | 10 | Natchitoches Cen | 21:19.7 | 4:25 | 7:07 |
224 | 215 | #623 | Zach Pisciotta | 10 | Archbishop Rumme | 21:21.1 | 4:26 | 7:07 |
225 | 216 | #759 | Alan Every | 12 | Hahnville | 21:21.7 | 4:26 | 7:08 |
226 | -- | #817 | Brian Worrick | 09 | New Iberia | 21:22.3 | 4:26 | 7:08 |
227 | 217 | #619 | Israel Soto | 12 | Airline | 21:24.0 | 4:26 | 7:08 |
228 | 218 | #762 | Tyler Lirette | 11 | Hahnville | 21:26.1 | 4:27 | 7:09 |
229 | 219 | #683 | Jermain Williams | 09 | Carencro | 21:26.5 | 4:27 | 7:09 |
230 | 220 | #922 | Ashton Gauff | 12 | Zachary | 21:26.9 | 4:27 | 7:09 |
231 | 221 | #748 | Michael Tabb | 11 | East St. John | 21:27.0 | 4:27 | 7:09 |
232 | 222 | #680 | Cody Fuselier | 09 | Carencro | 21:27.8 | 4:27 | 7:10 |
233 | 223 | #708 | Channing Reis | 10 | Chalmette | 21:30.4 | 4:28 | 7:11 |
234 | 224 | #654 | Yani Torres | 11 | Bonnabel | 21:30.5 | 4:28 | 7:11 |
235 | 225 | #682 | Cody Prejean | 11 | Carencro | 21:31.7 | 4:28 | 7:11 |
236 | 226 | #627 | Toby Acosta | 10 | Assumption | 21:32.0 | 4:28 | 7:11 |
237 | 227 | #661 | Jared Matherne | 09 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 21:33.9 | 4:28 | 7:12 |
238 | 228 | #644 | Kameron Landacre | 10 | Baton Rouge Magn | 21:37.6 | 4:29 | 7:13 |
239 | 229 | #629 | Hunter Comeaux | 09 | Assumption | 21:38.7 | 4:29 | 7:13 |
240 | 230 | #2 | Norwood Borne | 12 | Archbishop Shaw | 21:39.4 | 4:30 | 7:14 |
241 | 231 | #695 | Kevin Folse | 10 | Central Lafourch | 21:40.9 | 4:30 | 7:14 |
242 | 232 | #725 | Kelly Cohagan | 12 | Denham Springs | 21:41.4 | 4:30 | 7:14 |
243 | 233 | #672 | Thomas Moore | 11 | Byrd, C.E. | 21:41.9 | 4:30 | 7:14 |
244 | 234 | #764 | Andre Brown | 10 | Higgins, L.W. | 21:43.3 | 4:30 | 7:15 |
245 | 235 | #657 | Timothy Evans | 12 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 21:43.4 | 4:30 | 7:15 |
246 | 236 | #769 | Romaire Roussell | 12 | Higgins, L.W. | 21:43.5 | 4:30 | 7:15 |
247 | 237 | #749 | Bruce Winn | 09 | East St. John | 21:44.0 | 4:30 | 7:15 |
248 | -- | #811 | Marques Bogan | 12 | New Iberia | 21:44.4 | 4:31 | 7:15 |
249 | 238 | #732 | Eric Stewart | 09 | Dutchtown | 21:49.3 | 4:32 | 7:17 |
250 | 239 | #793 | Grant Giles | 10 | Live Oak | 21:55.9 | 4:33 | 7:19 |
251 | -- | #699 | Luke Galbo | 10 | Central, Baton R | 21:56.2 | 4:33 | 7:19 |
252 | 240 | #763 | Daniel Marse | 11 | Hahnville | 21:57.9 | 4:33 | 7:20 |
253 | 241 | #656 | Aaron Coffman | 11 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 21:59.7 | 4:34 | 7:20 |
254 | 242 | #1068 | austin seibring | 10 | South Terrebonne | 22:00.5 | 4:34 | 7:21 |
255 | 243 | #712 | Miles Miller | 11 | Comeaux | 22:01.5 | 4:34 | 7:21 |
256 | -- | #1054 | Tanner Grantadams | 10 | Rapides | 22:01.9 | 4:34 | 7:21 |
257 | 244 | #789 | Daryl Ford | 12 | LaGrange | 22:06.3 | 4:35 | 7:22 |
258 | 245 | #692 | Michael Bergeron | 11 | Central Lafourch | 22:08.9 | 4:36 | 7:23 |
259 | 246 | #714 | Phillip Toney | 12 | Comeaux | 22:11.9 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
260 | 247 | #652 | Omar Garcia | 12 | Bonnabel | 22:14.5 | 4:37 | 7:25 |
261 | -- | #816 | Alex Verret | 09 | New Iberia | 22:15.0 | 4:37 | 7:25 |
262 | 248 | #884 | thiem newell | 12 | Sulphur | 22:16.4 | 4:37 | 7:26 |
263 | 249 | #1066 | william hermans | 12 | South Terrebonne | 22:16.5 | 4:37 | 7:26 |
264 | 250 | #655 | Austin Villafarra | 09 | Bonnabel | 22:17.3 | 4:37 | 7:26 |
265 | 251 | #824 | Steven Scott | 09 | Northshore | 22:19.0 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
266 | 252 | #807 | Kevin Niette | 10 | Natchitoches Cen | 22:19.5 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
267 | 253 | #659 | Chris Lake | 11 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 22:20.0 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
268 | 254 | #728 | Dakota Thompson | 09 | Denham Springs | 22:22.0 | 4:38 | 7:28 |
269 | 255 | #908 | kelso Kentrell | 09 | West Jefferson | 22:23.7 | 4:39 | 7:28 |
270 | 256 | #658 | Ben Gautreaux | 12 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 22:23.8 | 4:39 | 7:28 |
271 | 257 | #895 | Blake Bourgeois | 12 | Thibodaux | 22:29.6 | 4:40 | 7:30 |
272 | 258 | #618 | Brandon Singletary | 11 | Airline | 22:32.6 | 4:41 | 7:31 |
273 | 259 | #684 | Quinten Williams | 12 | Carencro | 22:33.6 | 4:41 | 7:32 |
274 | 260 | #858 | Cody Nickle | 11 | St. Amant | 22:36.1 | 4:41 | 7:32 |
275 | 261 | #865 | Denzel Jackson | 10 | St. Augustine | 22:37.5 | 4:42 | 7:33 |
276 | 262 | #788 | Jarmal Druihett | 11 | LaGrange | 22:37.8 | 4:42 | 7:33 |
277 | 263 | #855 | Bryce Bourgeois | 11 | St. Amant | 22:42.1 | 4:43 | 7:34 |
278 | 264 | #797 | Dustin McKenzie | 10 | Live Oak | 22:46.1 | 4:43 | 7:36 |
279 | 265 | #722 | Jonathan Nobles | 12 | Covington | 22:57.7 | 4:46 | 7:40 |
280 | 266 | #792 | Joseph Cambre | 09 | Live Oak | 22:59.0 | 4:46 | 7:40 |
281 | 267 | #717 | Ryan Dunham | 11 | Covington | 23:07.1 | 4:48 | 7:43 |
282 | 268 | #926 | Chris Sampract | 10 | Zachary | 23:12.1 | 4:49 | 7:44 |
283 | 269 | #679 | Dameon Edmond | 10 | Carencro | 23:16.5 | 4:50 | 7:46 |
284 | 270 | #770 | Justyn Simoneaux | 11 | Higgins, L.W. | 23:17.2 | 4:50 | 7:46 |
285 | 271 | #718 | Gage Gottschalk | 09 | Covington | 23:20.9 | 4:51 | 7:47 |
286 | 272 | #707 | Cody Melerine | 12 | Chalmette | 23:31.0 | 4:53 | 7:51 |
287 | 273 | #650 | Brandon Coles | 11 | Bonnabel | 23:42.4 | 4:55 | 7:55 |
288 | 274 | #726 | Blake Colburn | 11 | Denham Springs | 23:46.6 | 4:56 | 7:56 |
289 | 275 | #727 | Stephen Long | 11 | Denham Springs | 23:50.5 | 4:57 | 7:57 |
290 | 276 | #678 | Jonathan Ahlers | 09 | Carencro | 23:55.5 | 4:58 | 7:59 |
291 | 277 | #681 | Andre Johnson | 11 | Carencro | 23:59.9 | 4:59 | 8:00 |
292 | -- | #853 | Justin Johnson | 11 | Southwood | 24:02.9 | 4:59 | 8:01 |
293 | 278 | #723 | Luke Bunch | 11 | Denham Springs | 24:08.5 | 5:00 | 8:03 |
294 | 279 | #910 | Eric Lotz | 10 | West Jefferson | 24:15.2 | 5:02 | 8:05 |
295 | 280 | #703 | Elijah Bloom | 12 | Chalmette | 24:15.6 | 5:02 | 8:06 |
296 | 281 | #862 | Jonathan Baptiste | 12 | St. Augustine | 24:22.1 | 5:03 | 8:08 |
297 | 282 | #866 | Garland Williams | 10 | St. Augustine | 24:24.3 | 5:04 | 8:08 |
298 | 283 | #806 | Denzell Hoover | 12 | Natchitoches Cen | 24:35.5 | 5:06 | 8:12 |
299 | 284 | #710 | Kaleb Kelley | 09 | Comeaux | 24:36.5 | 5:06 | 8:13 |
300 | 285 | #911 | Scott Mitchell | 11 | West Jefferson | 24:38.0 | 5:07 | 8:13 |
301 | 286 | #864 | Drew Demas | 10 | St. Augustine | 24:44.1 | 5:08 | 8:15 |
302 | 287 | #923 | Richard James | 09 | Zachary | 24:57.7 | 5:11 | 8:20 |
303 | 288 | #767 | DeJon Moore | 12 | Higgins, L.W. | 24:58.0 | 5:11 | 8:20 |
304 | 289 | #909 | Julio Lopez | 10 | West Jefferson | 25:08.7 | 5:13 | 8:23 |
305 | 290 | #709 | Nicholas Best | 09 | Comeaux | 25:10.3 | 5:13 | 8:24 |
306 | -- | #854 | Rainey Johnson | 11 | Southwood | 25:27.3 | 5:17 | 8:29 |
307 | 291 | #809 | John Paul Storrs | 10 | Natchitoches Cen | 25:45.3 | 5:20 | 8:35 |
308 | -- | #2506 | Miguel Decuir | Scotlandville | 25:57.1 | 5:23 | 8:39 | |
309 | 292 | #720 | Clayton Hodges | 09 | Covington | 26:06.6 | 5:25 | 8:43 |
310 | 293 | #719 | Jason Guzzardo | 11 | Covington | 26:56.7 | 5:35 | 8:59 |
311 | 294 | #920 | Branch Capdau | 09 | Zachary | 27:46.2 | 5:46 | 9:16 |
312 | -- | #2507 | Brandon Barber | Scotlandville | 29:16.1 | 6:04 | 9:46 |
Place | Points | Team | Runners: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | (6) | (7) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41 | Holy Cross | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 15 | (16) | (25) | |
2 | 60 | Sumner, Jewel | 5 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 27 | (28) | (36) | |
3 | 79 | White, E.D. | 7 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 26 | (33) | (42) | |
4 | 136 | Redemptorist | 1 | 19 | 31 | 35 | 50 | (60) | (68) | |
4 | 136 | West Feliciana | 4 | 11 | 21 | 44 | 56 | (69) | (111) | |
6 | 185 | Catholic, New Iberia | 29 | 30 | 34 | 37 | 55 | (132) | (158) | |
7 | 256 | Iowa | 20 | 47 | 48 | 65 | 76 | (81) | (97) | |
8 | 275 | Franklin, Ben | 17 | 22 | 70 | 75 | 91 | (--) | (--) | |
9 | 320 | Loyola | 32 | 43 | 53 | 90 | 102 | (112) | (114) | |
10 | 332 | Notre Dame | 41 | 52 | 54 | 67 | 118 | (147) | (--) | |
11 | 368 | Erath | 39 | 62 | 85 | 86 | 96 | (105) | (135) | |
12 | 380 | Buckeye | 24 | 51 | 84 | 99 | 122 | (128) | (141) | |
13 | 393 | Amite | 18 | 79 | 89 | 103 | 104 | (129) | (145) | |
14 | 435 | De La Salle | 66 | 73 | 92 | 98 | 106 | (107) | (130) | |
15 | 445 | Berwick | 45 | 46 | 71 | 137 | 146 | (--) | (--) | |
16 | 453 | Caldwell | 64 | 80 | 88 | 108 | 113 | (--) | (--) | |
17 | 466 | North Vermilion | 59 | 77 | 95 | 115 | 120 | (124) | (151) | |
18 | 470 | Albany | 74 | 78 | 82 | 117 | 119 | (154) | (--) | |
19 | 479 | Kaplan | 38 | 61 | 87 | 138 | 155 | (159) | (--) | |
20 | 498 | Cohen, W.L. | 40 | 63 | 116 | 139 | 140 | (--) | (--) | |
21 | 501 | North DeSoto | 49 | 94 | 101 | 126 | 131 | (134) | (157) | |
22 | 519 | Crowley | 58 | 83 | 109 | 133 | 136 | (142) | (--) | |
23 | 566 | Plaquemine | 93 | 100 | 121 | 125 | 127 | (148) | (--) | |
24 | 592 | Churchpoint | 57 | 110 | 123 | 150 | 152 | (--) | (--) | |
25 | 661 | Bolton | 72 | 143 | 144 | 149 | 153 | (156) | (--) |
Place | Points | Bib | Name | YR | Team | Time | 1km Pace | Mile Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | #433 | Joseph LeGrange | 12 | Redemptorist | 16:51.0 | 3:30 | 5:37 |
2 | 2 | #372 | Brent Kitto | 11 | Holy Cross | 17:16.9 | 3:35 | 5:46 |
3 | 3 | #375 | Dylan Zeringue | 11 | Holy Cross | 17:32.2 | 3:38 | 5:51 |
4 | 4 | #449 | CJ Williams | 11 | West Feliciana | 17:52.0 | 3:42 | 5:58 |
5 | 5 | #438 | Miguel James | 09 | Sumner, Jewel | 18:00.2 | 3:44 | 6:00 |
6 | 6 | #437 | Jesse McDaniel | 11 | Sumner, Jewel | 18:06.1 | 3:45 | 6:02 |
7 | 7 | #455 | David Melancon | 12 | White, E.D. | 18:06.5 | 3:45 | 6:03 |
8 | 8 | #373 | Blake Toscano | 10 | Holy Cross | 18:08.4 | 3:46 | 6:03 |
9 | 9 | #452 | Christopher King | 12 | White, E.D. | 18:09.4 | 3:46 | 6:04 |
10 | 10 | #439 | Leonel Moreno | 09 | Sumner, Jewel | 18:09.9 | 3:46 | 6:04 |
11 | 11 | #446 | Alex Funderburk | 11 | West Feliciana | 18:18.8 | 3:48 | 6:07 |
12 | 12 | #440 | Joe Newsom | 11 | Sumner, Jewel | 18:21.7 | 3:49 | 6:08 |
13 | 13 | #374 | Michael Zdenek | 11 | Holy Cross | 18:21.9 | 3:49 | 6:08 |
14 | 14 | #456 | Jason Ray | 12 | White, E.D. | 18:24.5 | 3:49 | 6:09 |
15 | 15 | #371 | Christopher Hall | 10 | Holy Cross | 18:31.8 | 3:51 | 6:11 |
16 | 16 | #370 | Corey Dominick | 11 | Holy Cross | 18:32.6 | 3:51 | 6:11 |
17 | -- | #421 | Dainon Miles | 10 | Parkview Baptist | 18:34.5 | 3:51 | 6:12 |
18 | 17 | #365 | Harrison Grieb | 11 | Franklin, Ben | 18:36.2 | 3:52 | 6:12 |
19 | 18 | #294 | Rory Ricks | 12 | Amite | 18:48.4 | 3:54 | 6:17 |
20 | 19 | #432 | John LeGrange | 10 | Redemptorist | 18:55.1 | 3:56 | 6:19 |
21 | 20 | #380 | Alex Lanthier | 12 | Iowa | 18:58.8 | 3:56 | 6:20 |
22 | 21 | #445 | Thomas Foster | 12 | West Feliciana | 19:02.2 | 3:57 | 6:21 |
23 | 22 | #364 | Shamit Dua | 12 | Franklin, Ben | 19:03.7 | 3:57 | 6:22 |
24 | 23 | #451 | Kevin Cortez | 12 | White, E.D. | 19:04.8 | 3:58 | 6:22 |
25 | 24 | #310 | Jacob Chicola | 09 | Buckeye | 19:06.3 | 3:58 | 6:22 |
26 | 25 | #369 | Joshua Brunet | 11 | Holy Cross | 19:06.5 | 3:58 | 6:23 |
27 | 26 | #457 | Benton Troxclair | 10 | White, E.D. | 19:18.1 | 4:00 | 6:26 |
28 | 27 | #442 | Maderis Trout | 10 | Sumner, Jewel | 19:18.6 | 4:00 | 6:27 |
29 | 28 | #441 | Matthew Stinson | 12 | Sumner, Jewel | 19:33.3 | 4:03 | 6:31 |
30 | -- | #417 | Will Bove | 10 | Parkview Baptist | 19:36.4 | 4:04 | 6:33 |
31 | 29 | #322 | J.T. Gibson | 09 | Catholic, New Ib | 19:43.0 | 4:05 | 6:35 |
32 | 30 | #320 | David Charpentier | 10 | Catholic, New Ib | 19:45.1 | 4:06 | 6:35 |
33 | 31 | #429 | Nick Filardo | 12 | Redemptorist | 19:45.5 | 4:06 | 6:36 |
34 | 32 | #395 | Jordan Wellborn | 11 | Loyola | 19:49.2 | 4:07 | 6:37 |
35 | 33 | #453 | Trey Larose | 12 | White, E.D. | 19:54.3 | 4:08 | 6:38 |
36 | 34 | #324 | Jacob Nelson | 12 | Catholic, New Ib | 19:54.7 | 4:08 | 6:39 |
37 | 35 | #434 | Jacob Shoptaugh | 12 | Redemptorist | 19:54.9 | 4:08 | 6:39 |
38 | 36 | #436 | Payton Givens | 12 | Sumner, Jewel | 19:58.6 | 4:09 | 6:40 |
39 | 37 | #325 | Joey Nelson | 11 | Catholic, New Ib | 20:00.1 | 4:09 | 6:40 |
40 | 38 | #384 | dustin gaspard | 12 | Kaplan | 20:00.3 | 4:09 | 6:40 |
41 | 39 | #357 | Ryan Allen | 11 | Erath | 20:03.7 | 4:10 | 6:42 |
42 | 40 | #340 | Dimitri Frazier | 11 | Cohen, W.L. | 20:05.7 | 4:10 | 6:42 |
43 | 41 | #414 | Adam Reggie | 11 | Notre Dame | 20:08.8 | 4:11 | 6:43 |
44 | 42 | #454 | Tyler Lebouef | 10 | White, E.D. | 20:09.2 | 4:11 | 6:43 |
45 | 43 | #394 | Christian Spano | 10 | Loyola | 20:10.3 | 4:11 | 6:44 |
46 | 44 | #448 | Brett Patterson | 11 | West Feliciana | 20:11.4 | 4:11 | 6:44 |
47 | 45 | #296 | Ryan Fryou | 11 | Berwick | 20:12.3 | 4:11 | 6:44 |
48 | 46 | #297 | Bryce Mayon | 10 | Berwick | 20:13.2 | 4:12 | 6:45 |
49 | 47 | #376 | Josh Abbot | 11 | Iowa | 20:16.8 | 4:12 | 6:46 |
50 | 48 | #378 | Daniel Hennigan | 11 | Iowa | 20:16.8 | 4:12 | 6:46 |
51 | 49 | #401 | Matt Welch | 12 | North DeSoto | 20:22.7 | 4:14 | 6:48 |
52 | 50 | #435 | Tyler Waggenspack | 11 | Redemptorist | 20:27.6 | 4:15 | 6:50 |
53 | 51 | #308 | Koby Barnfield | 11 | Buckeye | 20:27.8 | 4:15 | 6:50 |
54 | 52 | #416 | Jesse Smith | 10 | Notre Dame | 20:29.5 | 4:15 | 6:50 |
55 | 53 | #393 | Connor Powers | 09 | Loyola | 20:33.9 | 4:16 | 6:52 |
56 | 54 | #415 | Jeremy Smith | 11 | Notre Dame | 20:39.9 | 4:17 | 6:54 |
57 | 55 | #321 | Dylan Cutrera | 11 | Catholic, New Ib | 20:42.2 | 4:18 | 6:54 |
58 | 56 | #444 | Adam Foster | 12 | West Feliciana | 20:43.9 | 4:18 | 6:55 |
59 | 57 | #338 | Tyler Veronie | Churchpoint | 20:44.2 | 4:18 | 6:55 | |
60 | 58 | #346 | Tyler Dupuis | 12 | Crowley | 20:46.7 | 4:19 | 6:56 |
61 | 59 | #403 | Jacob Benoit | 11 | North Vermilion | 20:51.3 | 4:20 | 6:57 |
62 | 60 | #430 | brandon fogg | 11 | Redemptorist | 20:53.0 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
63 | 61 | #385 | Shawn Guidry | 10 | Kaplan | 20:53.6 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
64 | 62 | #358 | Davonte Augustas | 11 | Erath | 20:54.5 | 4:20 | 6:59 |
65 | 63 | #341 | Johnothon Holmes | 10 | Cohen, W.L. | 20:56.2 | 4:21 | 6:59 |
66 | 64 | #319 | Micah Mullican | 12 | Caldwell | 21:01.9 | 4:22 | 7:01 |
67 | 65 | #381 | Mark Thomas | 12 | Iowa | 21:02.6 | 4:22 | 7:01 |
68 | 66 | #352 | Blake Duhon | 12 | De La Salle | 21:05.9 | 4:23 | 7:02 |
69 | 67 | #412 | Beau Petitjean | 11 | Notre Dame | 21:06.9 | 4:23 | 7:03 |
70 | 68 | #431 | Terrance Hodges | 09 | Redemptorist | 21:07.0 | 4:23 | 7:03 |
71 | 69 | #443 | Jeremy Cooper | 09 | West Feliciana | 21:12.3 | 4:24 | 7:04 |
72 | 70 | #368 | Nathan Pham | 11 | Franklin, Ben | 21:20.0 | 4:26 | 7:07 |
73 | 71 | #300 | David Zorn | 12 | Berwick | 21:27.0 | 4:27 | 7:09 |
74 | 72 | #307 | Will VanHoof | 09 | Bolton | 21:28.0 | 4:27 | 7:10 |
75 | 73 | #355 | Piero Ramirez | 10 | De La Salle | 21:28.0 | 4:27 | 7:10 |
76 | 74 | #284 | Jacob Foster | 09 | Albany | 21:31.4 | 4:28 | 7:11 |
77 | 75 | #366 | Bomku Han | 11 | Franklin, Ben | 21:32.0 | 4:28 | 7:11 |
78 | 76 | #382 | Michael Wells | 11 | Iowa | 21:32.4 | 4:28 | 7:11 |
79 | 77 | #405 | Kalen Hanks | 8 | North Vermilion | 21:32.5 | 4:28 | 7:11 |
80 | 78 | #286 | Christian Sullivan | 09 | Albany | 21:35.3 | 4:29 | 7:12 |
81 | 79 | #289 | christopher frazier | 09 | Amite | 21:42.7 | 4:30 | 7:15 |
82 | 80 | #316 | Anthony Canada | 11 | Caldwell | 21:45.1 | 4:31 | 7:15 |
83 | 81 | #377 | Donavon Castille | 11 | Iowa | 21:46.9 | 4:31 | 7:16 |
84 | 82 | #288 | Andrei Zidaru | 12 | Albany | 21:48.6 | 4:31 | 7:17 |
85 | 83 | #349 | Jake Trahan | 12 | Crowley | 21:50.3 | 4:32 | 7:17 |
86 | 84 | #312 | James Fausphoul | 09 | Buckeye | 21:52.4 | 4:32 | 7:18 |
87 | 85 | #363 | Grant Sonnier | 11 | Erath | 21:52.7 | 4:32 | 7:18 |
88 | 86 | #362 | Ryan Poche | 10 | Erath | 21:53.1 | 4:32 | 7:18 |
89 | 87 | #387 | Andrew Saltzman | 10 | Kaplan | 21:53.2 | 4:32 | 7:18 |
90 | 88 | #318 | Casterdell Hymes | 12 | Caldwell | 21:53.3 | 4:32 | 7:18 |
91 | 89 | #295 | dalis wilson | 09 | Amite | 21:57.4 | 4:33 | 7:20 |
92 | 90 | #390 | Will Callahan | 11 | Loyola | 21:58.1 | 4:33 | 7:20 |
93 | 91 | #367 | Henry Kuczynski | 11 | Franklin, Ben | 22:00.4 | 4:34 | 7:21 |
94 | 92 | #356 | David Whelen | 11 | De La Salle | 22:00.9 | 4:34 | 7:21 |
95 | 93 | #423 | Torriano Johnson | 11 | Plaquemine | 22:01.8 | 4:34 | 7:21 |
96 | 94 | #398 | Cody Landry | 09 | North DeSoto | 22:04.9 | 4:35 | 7:22 |
97 | 95 | #407 | Brennan LaPointe | 11 | North Vermilion | 22:05.1 | 4:35 | 7:22 |
98 | 96 | #359 | Trevor Duhon | 11 | Erath | 22:07.5 | 4:35 | 7:23 |
99 | 97 | #379 | Brown Jonathon | 10 | Iowa | 22:10.2 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
100 | -- | #329 | Austin Coussars | Northwest | 22:11.3 | 4:36 | 7:24 | |
101 | 98 | #350 | James Bewers | 10 | De La Salle | 22:13.3 | 4:37 | 7:25 |
102 | 99 | #313 | Charles Humphreys | 11 | Buckeye | 22:17.4 | 4:37 | 7:26 |
103 | -- | #450 | anothny Cole | 09 | Westlake | 22:19.3 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
104 | 100 | #428 | Larry Young | 10 | Plaquemine | 22:23.2 | 4:39 | 7:28 |
105 | 101 | #400 | Gregory Simmons | 09 | North DeSoto | 22:24.1 | 4:39 | 7:28 |
106 | 102 | #392 | Josh Carter | 10 | Loyola | 22:24.8 | 4:39 | 7:29 |
107 | 103 | #291 | kezhun hughes | 09 | Amite | 22:33.4 | 4:41 | 7:32 |
108 | 104 | #290 | christopher gordon | 09 | Amite | 22:34.1 | 4:41 | 7:32 |
109 | 105 | #360 | Dylon Hoffpauir | 12 | Erath | 22:34.3 | 4:41 | 7:32 |
110 | 106 | #354 | Daniel Jack | 10 | De La Salle | 22:38.8 | 4:42 | 7:33 |
111 | 107 | #353 | Evan Hosli | 11 | De La Salle | 22:38.9 | 4:42 | 7:33 |
112 | 108 | #317 | Shaquille Charleston | 10 | Caldwell | 22:39.0 | 4:42 | 7:33 |
113 | 109 | #347 | Logan Greg | 12 | Crowley | 22:44.0 | 4:43 | 7:35 |
114 | 110 | #334 | Zack Meche | Churchpoint | 22:46.9 | 4:44 | 7:36 | |
115 | 111 | #447 | Devin Jones | 09 | West Feliciana | 22:46.9 | 4:44 | 7:36 |
116 | 112 | #389 | Robert Burford | 11 | Loyola | 22:51.0 | 4:44 | 7:37 |
117 | 113 | #315 | Demarius Calloway | 10 | Caldwell | 22:52.6 | 4:45 | 7:38 |
118 | 114 | #391 | Wesley Davis | 10 | Loyola | 22:52.9 | 4:45 | 7:38 |
119 | 115 | #409 | Blaythe Painter | 10 | North Vermilion | 22:55.8 | 4:45 | 7:39 |
120 | 116 | #343 | Bryan Simms | 11 | Cohen, W.L. | 22:56.5 | 4:46 | 7:39 |
121 | 117 | #285 | Cody Spring | 09 | Albany | 23:05.8 | 4:47 | 7:42 |
122 | 118 | #410 | Matthew Gossen | 09 | Notre Dame | 23:09.5 | 4:48 | 7:44 |
123 | 119 | #287 | Joshua Toole | 09 | Albany | 23:16.0 | 4:50 | 7:46 |
124 | 120 | #408 | Cade Marceaux | 11 | North Vermilion | 23:21.5 | 4:51 | 7:48 |
125 | 121 | #422 | Jarcorey Johnson | 10 | Plaquemine | 23:22.4 | 4:51 | 7:48 |
126 | 122 | #311 | Cole Cripps | 10 | Buckeye | 23:29.6 | 4:52 | 7:50 |
127 | 123 | #337 | Renee Veronie | Churchpoint | 23:30.7 | 4:53 | 7:51 | |
128 | 124 | #404 | Tim DeShotel | 10 | North Vermilion | 23:30.7 | 4:53 | 7:51 |
129 | 125 | #425 | Codarro Pierce | 11 | Plaquemine | 23:44.6 | 4:55 | 7:55 |
130 | 126 | #399 | William Michaelis | 09 | North DeSoto | 23:47.3 | 4:56 | 7:56 |
131 | 127 | #427 | Trevor Trusclair | 11 | Plaquemine | 23:50.5 | 4:57 | 7:57 |
132 | 128 | #309 | Bobby Beaubouef | 12 | Buckeye | 23:51.9 | 4:57 | 7:58 |
133 | 129 | #293 | sharoy callahan | 09 | Amite | 24:08.9 | 5:01 | 8:03 |
134 | 130 | #351 | Derek Ditcharo | 10 | De La Salle | 24:18.1 | 5:02 | 8:06 |
135 | 131 | #397 | Daniel Head | 10 | North DeSoto | 24:19.4 | 5:03 | 8:07 |
136 | 132 | #323 | Thomas Guidry | 11 | Catholic, New Ib | 24:30.7 | 5:05 | 8:11 |
137 | 133 | #345 | Trey Dupont | 11 | Crowley | 24:40.6 | 5:07 | 8:14 |
138 | 134 | #402 | Jake Young | 11 | North DeSoto | 25:05.4 | 5:12 | 8:22 |
139 | 135 | #361 | Jordan Lange | 09 | Erath | 25:06.0 | 5:12 | 8:22 |
140 | 136 | #344 | Taylor Bertrand | 12 | Crowley | 25:14.6 | 5:14 | 8:25 |
141 | 137 | #299 | Grant Robicheaux | 10 | Berwick | 25:28.2 | 5:17 | 8:30 |
142 | 138 | #388 | Gaspard Shade | 09 | Kaplan | 25:28.8 | 5:17 | 8:30 |
143 | 139 | #342 | Gilbert Julien | 11 | Cohen, W.L. | 25:44.5 | 5:20 | 8:35 |
144 | 140 | #339 | Gerald Franklin | 12 | Cohen, W.L. | 25:45.5 | 5:21 | 8:36 |
145 | 141 | #314 | Trevor Parish | 7 | Buckeye | 26:00.1 | 5:24 | 8:40 |
146 | 142 | #348 | Kyle Primeaux | 10 | Crowley | 26:08.0 | 5:25 | 8:43 |
147 | 143 | #302 | Matt LaBorde | 10 | Bolton | 26:12.0 | 5:26 | 8:44 |
148 | 144 | #306 | Sean Rhame | 10 | Bolton | 26:12.0 | 5:26 | 8:44 |
149 | 145 | #292 | cordell ricard | 09 | Amite | 26:18.8 | 5:27 | 8:47 |
150 | 146 | #298 | Matthew Powell | 12 | Berwick | 26:27.4 | 5:29 | 8:50 |
151 | 147 | #411 | Andrew Hoskin | 09 | Notre Dame | 26:33.6 | 5:30 | 8:52 |
152 | -- | #330 | Strathan Soileau | Northwest | 26:34.9 | 5:31 | 8:52 | |
153 | 148 | #424 | Warren Johnson | 10 | Plaquemine | 26:36.1 | 5:31 | 8:52 |
154 | 149 | #303 | Cameron LaFleur | 09 | Bolton | 26:38.4 | 5:31 | 8:53 |
155 | 150 | #332 | Jonathon Angelle | Churchpoint | 26:45.7 | 5:33 | 8:56 | |
156 | 151 | #406 | Taylor Jones | 11 | North Vermilion | 26:47.8 | 5:33 | 8:56 |
157 | 152 | #336 | Dustin Thibodeaux | Churchpoint | 27:22.1 | 5:41 | 9:08 | |
158 | 153 | #305 | Matt Reaves | 10 | Bolton | 27:28.0 | 5:42 | 9:10 |
159 | 154 | #283 | Jonathan Blahut | 09 | Albany | 27:44.3 | 5:45 | 9:15 |
160 | 155 | #383 | Jonathan Couvillon | 09 | Kaplan | 27:47.8 | 5:46 | 9:16 |
161 | 156 | #301 | Krishan Karsan | 10 | Bolton | 27:51.7 | 5:47 | 9:18 |
162 | 157 | #396 | Sam Crooks | 10 | North DeSoto | 28:06.0 | 5:50 | 9:22 |
163 | 158 | #326 | Hunter Pellerin | 11 | Catholic, New Ib | 31:11.5 | 6:28 | 10:24 |
164 | 159 | #386 | Nirar Patel | 12 | Kaplan | 31:22.9 | 6:30 | 10:28 |
Place | Points | Team | Runners: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | (6) | (7) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55 | St. Michael | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 19 | (22) | (38) | |
2 | 62 | Ruston | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 28 | (50) | (80) | |
3 | 133 | Vandebilt Catholic | 5 | 10 | 24 | 40 | 54 | (57) | (81) | |
4 | 151 | Beau Chene | 18 | 25 | 35 | 36 | 37 | (59) | (78) | |
5 | 174 | Teurlings Catholic | 13 | 14 | 26 | 60 | 61 | (70) | (92) | |
6 | 181 | Benton | 3 | 12 | 29 | 62 | 75 | (88) | (100) | |
7 | 182 | Belle Chasse | 23 | 32 | 34 | 46 | 47 | (95) | (101) | |
8 | 218 | West Ouachita | 8 | 20 | 43 | 53 | 94 | (99) | (109) | |
9 | 229 | Parkway | 21 | 33 | 44 | 64 | 67 | (76) | (87) | |
10 | 241 | Haughton | 1 | 51 | 55 | 66 | 68 | (89) | (97) | |
11 | 285 | Tioga | 30 | 39 | 56 | 74 | 86 | (91) | (113) | |
12 | 366 | DeRidder | 27 | 52 | 84 | 98 | 105 | (121) | (132) | |
13 | 376 | Ellender, A.J. | 42 | 79 | 82 | 83 | 90 | (112) | (128) | |
14 | 393 | Opelousas | 31 | 48 | 65 | 122 | 127 | (--) | (--) | |
15 | 412 | St. Louis | 63 | 71 | 72 | 96 | 110 | (115) | (125) | |
16 | 429 | Leesville | 17 | 73 | 107 | 114 | 118 | (124) | (126) | |
17 | 434 | Alexandria | 41 | 58 | 108 | 111 | 116 | (--) | (--) | |
18 | 445 | East Jefferson | 49 | 85 | 102 | 103 | 106 | (123) | (--) | |
19 | 462 | Houston, Sam | 69 | 77 | 93 | 104 | 119 | (--) | (--) | |
20 | 541 | Northwood, Shreveport | 45 | 117 | 120 | 129 | 130 | (131) | (--) |
Place | Points | Bib | Name | YR | Team | Time | 1km Pace | Mile Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | #521 | Mitchell Landry | 10 | Haughton | 16:26.9 | 3:25 | 5:29 |
2 | 2 | #584 | Grant Dietrich | 11 | St. Michael | 17:09.2 | 3:34 | 5:43 |
3 | 3 | #485 | Shane Hershberger | 12 | Benton | 17:29.9 | 3:38 | 5:50 |
4 | 4 | #570 | chase millien | 10 | Ruston | 17:44.3 | 3:41 | 5:55 |
5 | 5 | #611 | Chris Watson | 12 | Vandebilt Cathol | 17:45.0 | 3:41 | 5:55 |
6 | 6 | #569 | gauge means | 12 | Ruston | 17:45.2 | 3:41 | 5:55 |
7 | 7 | #590 | Robbie Tanner | 11 | St. Michael | 17:47.4 | 3:41 | 5:56 |
8 | -- | #543 | Tevor Gayton | 12 | Northside | 17:53.3 | 3:43 | 5:58 |
9 | 8 | #100 | Austin Thomas | 11 | West Ouachita | 17:55.5 | 3:43 | 5:59 |
10 | 9 | #566 | daniel cason | 12 | Ruston | 18:00.9 | 3:44 | 6:01 |
11 | 10 | #608 | Alex Hebert | 11 | Vandebilt Cathol | 18:02.4 | 3:45 | 6:01 |
12 | 11 | #585 | Gabriel Fuselier | 12 | St. Michael | 18:04.3 | 3:45 | 6:02 |
13 | 12 | #483 | Taylor Ashton | 12 | Benton | 18:04.7 | 3:45 | 6:02 |
14 | 13 | #597 | Brandon Thibodeaux | 11 | Teurlings Cathol | 18:05.9 | 3:45 | 6:02 |
15 | 14 | #593 | Kirty Dannenburg | 10 | Teurlings Cathol | 18:12.7 | 3:47 | 6:05 |
16 | 15 | #565 | Matt Cardenas | 10 | Ruston | 18:18.9 | 3:48 | 6:07 |
17 | 16 | #587 | Hayden Palmer | 10 | St. Michael | 18:18.9 | 3:48 | 6:07 |
18 | 17 | #537 | Ryan Well | 10 | Leesville | 18:23.0 | 3:49 | 6:08 |
19 | 18 | #471 | Cameron Smith | 11 | Beau Chene | 18:24.4 | 3:49 | 6:09 |
20 | 19 | #589 | Travis Spinosa | 12 | St. Michael | 18:29.2 | 3:50 | 6:10 |
21 | 20 | #98 | Dalton Hamby | 10 | West Ouachita | 18:29.4 | 3:50 | 6:10 |
22 | 21 | #561 | John Meehan | 11 | Parkway | 18:29.8 | 3:50 | 6:10 |
23 | 22 | #588 | Joseph Pendleton | 11 | St. Michael | 18:30.4 | 3:50 | 6:11 |
24 | 23 | #478 | Robert Kaltenbaugh | 12 | Belle Chasse | 18:30.7 | 3:50 | 6:11 |
25 | 24 | #605 | Bryce Adams | 11 | Vandebilt Cathol | 18:31.5 | 3:51 | 6:11 |
26 | 25 | #468 | Rico Meche | 12 | Beau Chene | 18:34.2 | 3:51 | 6:12 |
27 | 26 | #595 | Bert Hammet | 12 | Teurlings Cathol | 18:34.9 | 3:51 | 6:12 |
28 | 27 | #499 | Ryan Greene | 11 | DeRidder | 18:36.0 | 3:52 | 6:12 |
29 | 28 | #568 | Dylan Maud | 09 | Ruston | 18:37.8 | 3:52 | 6:13 |
30 | 29 | #488 | Chris Pilcher | 11 | Benton | 18:40.4 | 3:52 | 6:14 |
31 | 30 | #600 | Austin Engen | 10 | Tioga | 18:44.4 | 3:53 | 6:15 |
32 | 31 | #557 | Hunter Zerangue | 11 | Opelousas | 18:44.7 | 3:53 | 6:15 |
33 | 32 | #479 | Jace Meyers | 11 | Belle Chasse | 18:45.6 | 3:54 | 6:16 |
34 | 33 | #560 | Steven Harville | 10 | Parkway | 18:47.5 | 3:54 | 6:16 |
35 | 34 | #480 | Rhett Orgeron | 10 | Belle Chasse | 18:47.7 | 3:54 | 6:16 |
36 | -- | #540 | William Hinchliffe | 10 | Neville | 18:51.0 | 3:55 | 6:17 |
37 | 35 | #467 | Jeremy Meche | 09 | Beau Chene | 18:52.2 | 3:55 | 6:18 |
38 | 36 | #466 | Adam Guidry | 11 | Beau Chene | 18:54.3 | 3:55 | 6:19 |
39 | 37 | #465 | Jacob Godeaux | 10 | Beau Chene | 18:55.4 | 3:56 | 6:19 |
40 | -- | #538 | Drake Duhon | 12 | Lutcher | 18:57.8 | 3:56 | 6:20 |
41 | 38 | #586 | Jordan Kittrell | 10 | St. Michael | 19:01.6 | 3:57 | 6:21 |
42 | 39 | #598 | Zachary Burns | 12 | Tioga | 19:08.8 | 3:58 | 6:23 |
43 | 40 | #606 | Evan Chauvin | 09 | Vandebilt Cathol | 19:11.5 | 3:59 | 6:24 |
44 | 41 | #458 | George Cupples | 12 | Alexandria | 19:12.5 | 3:59 | 6:25 |
45 | 42 | #517 | Aaron Yarmush | 10 | Ellender, A.J. | 19:12.7 | 3:59 | 6:25 |
46 | 43 | #97 | Coby Frost | 11 | West Ouachita | 19:15.9 | 4:00 | 6:26 |
47 | 44 | #563 | Jacob Tejada | 12 | Parkway | 19:17.8 | 4:00 | 6:26 |
48 | 45 | #548 | Jeff Jones | Northwood Shreve | 19:18.5 | 4:00 | 6:27 | |
49 | 46 | #482 | Aaron Ziegler | 10 | Belle Chasse | 19:25.0 | 4:02 | 6:29 |
50 | 47 | #481 | Michael Retana | 10 | Belle Chasse | 19:28.7 | 4:02 | 6:30 |
51 | 48 | #556 | Willie Williams | 11 | Opelousas | 19:37.9 | 4:04 | 6:33 |
52 | 49 | #505 | Phillip Guillory | 11 | East Jefferson | 19:41.8 | 4:05 | 6:34 |
53 | 50 | #567 | Dom Cheffin | 09 | Ruston | 19:45.6 | 4:06 | 6:36 |
54 | 51 | #520 | Robert Hill | 10 | Haughton | 19:47.5 | 4:06 | 6:36 |
55 | 52 | #498 | Emanuel Carldwell | 11 | DeRidder | 19:47.5 | 4:06 | 6:36 |
56 | 53 | #96 | Steve Edwards | 10 | West Ouachita | 19:47.7 | 4:06 | 6:36 |
57 | 54 | #607 | Adrian Guzman | 11 | Vandebilt Cathol | 19:51.0 | 4:07 | 6:37 |
58 | 55 | #523 | Brent Smith | 12 | Haughton | 19:54.6 | 4:08 | 6:39 |
59 | -- | #492 | Thomas Carter | 11 | Caddo Magnet | 19:59.0 | 4:09 | 6:40 |
60 | 56 | #604 | Chase Youngblood | 10 | Tioga | 20:00.1 | 4:09 | 6:40 |
61 | 57 | #610 | Jonas Lowery | 11 | Vandebilt Cathol | 20:01.6 | 4:09 | 6:41 |
62 | 58 | #462 | Judston Robinson | 09 | Alexandria | 20:03.8 | 4:10 | 6:42 |
63 | 59 | #469 | Seth Pontiff | 11 | Beau Chene | 20:04.3 | 4:10 | 6:42 |
64 | 60 | #596 | Seth Pellerin | 10 | Teurlings Cathol | 20:04.5 | 4:10 | 6:42 |
65 | 61 | #592 | Drake Broussard | 12 | Teurlings Cathol | 20:06.8 | 4:10 | 6:43 |
66 | 62 | #486 | Josh Huck | 11 | Benton | 20:07.6 | 4:11 | 6:43 |
67 | 63 | #579 | Matthew Jester | 10 | St. Louis | 20:12.8 | 4:12 | 6:45 |
68 | 64 | #559 | Kenny Brown | 11 | Parkway | 20:14.2 | 4:12 | 6:45 |
69 | 65 | #554 | Jatravin Mayo | 10 | Opelousas | 20:20.1 | 4:13 | 6:47 |
70 | 66 | #519 | Tony Gutierrez | 10 | Haughton | 20:20.6 | 4:13 | 6:47 |
71 | 67 | #564 | Chance Vatovek | 09 | Parkway | 20:30.5 | 4:15 | 6:51 |
72 | 68 | #524 | Nathan Vercher | 10 | Haughton | 20:31.1 | 4:15 | 6:51 |
73 | 69 | #528 | Dylan Champagne | 12 | Houston, Sam | 20:34.2 | 4:16 | 6:52 |
74 | 70 | #591 | Trey Bonin | 10 | Teurlings Cathol | 20:34.3 | 4:16 | 6:52 |
75 | 71 | #583 | Casey Savoie | 11 | St. Louis | 20:41.3 | 4:17 | 6:54 |
76 | 72 | #578 | Max Huber | 10 | St. Louis | 20:42.7 | 4:18 | 6:55 |
77 | 73 | #533 | Colton Honeycutt | 10 | Leesville | 20:43.4 | 4:18 | 6:55 |
78 | 74 | #603 | Troy Tyner | 12 | Tioga | 20:43.6 | 4:18 | 6:55 |
79 | 75 | #487 | Joe Ingram | 11 | Benton | 20:45.8 | 4:18 | 6:56 |
80 | 76 | #558 | Taylor Bazo | 09 | Parkway | 20:48.0 | 4:19 | 6:56 |
81 | 77 | #529 | Aaron McFatter | 12 | Houston, Sam | 20:48.2 | 4:19 | 6:56 |
82 | 78 | #470 | Bailey Richard | 09 | Beau Chene | 20:49.2 | 4:19 | 6:57 |
83 | 79 | #516 | Tyler Verrett | 10 | Ellender, A.J. | 20:49.4 | 4:19 | 6:57 |
84 | -- | #576 | Lowe Nicholas | 12 | Salmen | 20:54.6 | 4:20 | 6:59 |
85 | 80 | #571 | Clark Pierce | 10 | Ruston | 20:59.1 | 4:21 | 7:00 |
86 | 81 | #609 | Evan Laughlin | 12 | Vandebilt Cathol | 20:59.1 | 4:21 | 7:00 |
87 | 82 | #515 | Brian Verdin | 09 | Ellender, A.J. | 20:59.2 | 4:21 | 7:00 |
88 | 83 | #514 | Michael Milstead | 10 | Ellender, A.J. | 21:07.4 | 4:23 | 7:03 |
89 | -- | #539 | Frank Sevin | 12 | Lutcher | 21:11.6 | 4:24 | 7:04 |
90 | 84 | #502 | Eric Stevenson | 11 | DeRidder | 21:14.0 | 4:24 | 7:05 |
91 | 85 | #506 | Chase Hall | 12 | East Jefferson | 21:14.0 | 4:24 | 7:05 |
92 | 86 | #601 | Alan Rothermel | 10 | Tioga | 21:17.1 | 4:25 | 7:06 |
93 | 87 | #562 | Douglas Skelton | 12 | Parkway | 21:17.3 | 4:25 | 7:06 |
94 | 88 | #484 | Greg Hertlein | 11 | Benton | 21:19.4 | 4:25 | 7:07 |
95 | 89 | #522 | Brandon Pete | 12 | Haughton | 21:20.6 | 4:26 | 7:07 |
96 | 90 | #513 | Dexter Hebert | 09 | Ellender, A.J. | 21:21.8 | 4:26 | 7:08 |
97 | 91 | #599 | Keninthon Delgadillo | 09 | Tioga | 21:22.3 | 4:26 | 7:08 |
98 | 92 | #594 | Mac Dupuis | 12 | Teurlings Cathol | 21:27.1 | 4:27 | 7:09 |
99 | 93 | #525 | Darren Adams | 11 | Houston, Sam | 21:29.8 | 4:28 | 7:10 |
100 | 94 | #101 | James Underwood | 11 | West Ouachita | 21:31.3 | 4:28 | 7:11 |
101 | 95 | #476 | Nick Arbrough | 09 | Belle Chasse | 21:34.4 | 4:28 | 7:12 |
102 | 96 | #580 | Cameron Landry | 11 | St. Louis | 21:37.3 | 4:29 | 7:13 |
103 | 97 | #518 | Terrell Larkins | 10 | Haughton | 21:37.6 | 4:29 | 7:13 |
104 | 98 | #503 | Justin Stromberg | 12 | DeRidder | 21:38.1 | 4:29 | 7:13 |
105 | 99 | #95 | Zachary Edmiston | 11 | West Ouachita | 21:39.4 | 4:30 | 7:14 |
106 | -- | #573 | Clayton Auter | 11 | Salmen | 21:44.8 | 4:31 | 7:15 |
107 | 100 | #489 | Chad Shaw | 12 | Benton | 21:47.5 | 4:31 | 7:16 |
108 | -- | #474 | Sherman Vicks | Belaire | 21:50.0 | 4:32 | 7:17 | |
109 | -- | #475 | Dylan Walker | Belaire | 21:50.5 | 4:32 | 7:17 | |
110 | 101 | #477 | Cody Chauvin | 11 | Belle Chasse | 22:02.8 | 4:34 | 7:21 |
111 | 102 | #508 | Matt Moore | 10 | East Jefferson | 22:09.5 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
112 | -- | #494 | Eric Cortese | 10 | Caddo Magnet | 22:10.2 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
113 | 103 | #510 | Christian Yrle | 10 | East Jefferson | 22:11.5 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
114 | 104 | #527 | Conner Castille | 10 | Houston, Sam | 22:12.4 | 4:36 | 7:25 |
115 | 105 | #501 | Christopher Sarmiento | 11 | DeRidder | 22:13.1 | 4:37 | 7:25 |
116 | 106 | #507 | Leon Ledet | 12 | East Jefferson | 22:15.3 | 4:37 | 7:25 |
117 | 107 | #536 | Donald Weldon | 12 | Leesville | 22:26.1 | 4:39 | 7:29 |
118 | 108 | #463 | William Whisenant | 11 | Alexandria | 22:30.8 | 4:40 | 7:31 |
119 | 109 | #99 | Justin Jungles | 09 | West Ouachita | 22:32.6 | 4:41 | 7:31 |
120 | 110 | #577 | Chris Ange | 09 | St. Louis | 22:37.1 | 4:41 | 7:33 |
121 | 111 | #464 | Anthony Witherspoon | 12 | Alexandria | 22:37.2 | 4:42 | 7:33 |
122 | 112 | #511 | Billy Beniot | 10 | Ellender, A.J. | 22:44.8 | 4:43 | 7:35 |
123 | 113 | #602 | Rene Sierradiaz | 12 | Tioga | 22:55.4 | 4:45 | 7:39 |
124 | -- | #572 | Cox Alan | 11 | Salmen | 22:59.4 | 4:46 | 7:40 |
125 | 114 | #535 | Sergio Roman | 10 | Leesville | 23:03.5 | 4:47 | 7:42 |
126 | 115 | #582 | Samuel Roques | 11 | St. Louis | 23:04.0 | 4:47 | 7:42 |
127 | 116 | #461 | Jack Nolen | 09 | Alexandria | 23:11.9 | 4:49 | 7:44 |
128 | 117 | #546 | Devon Fontenot | Northwood Shreve | 23:26.6 | 4:52 | 7:49 | |
129 | -- | #490 | David Collins | 10 | Broadmoor | 23:26.7 | 4:52 | 7:49 |
130 | -- | #542 | Bryson Bouute | 12 | Northside | 23:42.5 | 4:55 | 7:55 |
131 | 118 | #534 | Kyle Rogers | 12 | Leesville | 23:42.6 | 4:55 | 7:55 |
132 | -- | #473 | Jabari Landry | Belaire | 23:43.0 | 4:55 | 7:55 | |
133 | 119 | #530 | Jesse Morris | 09 | Houston, Sam | 23:43.5 | 4:55 | 7:55 |
134 | 120 | #549 | Josh Kernnedy | Northwood Shreve | 23:43.8 | 4:55 | 7:55 | |
135 | 121 | #500 | Brydrick Hammond | 11 | DeRidder | 23:57.9 | 4:58 | 8:00 |
136 | 122 | #555 | Christopher Pruitt | 11 | Opelousas | 24:04.3 | 5:00 | 8:02 |
137 | 123 | #504 | Adam Begault | 10 | East Jefferson | 24:08.2 | 5:00 | 8:03 |
138 | 124 | #531 | Robert Benca | 09 | Leesville | 24:26.5 | 5:04 | 8:09 |
139 | 125 | #581 | Fraser McAlpine | 11 | St. Louis | 24:29.2 | 5:05 | 8:10 |
140 | 126 | #532 | Garett Cline | 11 | Leesville | 24:39.6 | 5:07 | 8:14 |
141 | 127 | #553 | D'Marcus Lemon | 11 | Opelousas | 24:40.8 | 5:07 | 8:14 |
142 | -- | #472 | Adrian Augustus | Belaire | 24:48.4 | 5:09 | 8:17 | |
143 | 128 | #512 | Jared Beniot | 10 | Ellender, A.J. | 25:14.1 | 5:14 | 8:25 |
144 | -- | #491 | Basile Hamideh | 10 | Broadmoor | 25:26.9 | 5:17 | 8:29 |
145 | -- | #493 | Scott Cook | 11 | Caddo Magnet | 25:28.5 | 5:17 | 8:30 |
146 | 129 | #545 | Eric Collier | Northwood Shreve | 25:32.6 | 5:18 | 8:31 | |
147 | 130 | #550 | Hakiim Williams | Northwood Shreve | 25:53.8 | 5:22 | 8:38 | |
148 | 131 | #547 | Jay Harrington | Northwood Shreve | 26:04.5 | 5:24 | 8:42 | |
149 | 132 | #497 | Kyle Alderton | 11 | DeRidder | 27:23.2 | 5:41 | 9:08 |
Place | Points | Team | Runners: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | (6) | (7) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 58 | St. Scholastica | 3 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 25 | (51) | (103) | |
2 | 78 | St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge | 9 | 13 | 15 | 20 | 21 | (24) | (26) | |
3 | 103 | Dominican | 11 | 12 | 19 | 30 | 31 | (38) | (43) | |
4 | 130 | Mt. Carmel | 10 | 14 | 17 | 40 | 49 | (54) | (61) | |
5 | 155 | Lafayette | 7 | 18 | 32 | 46 | 52 | (55) | (66) | |
6 | 206 | Mandeville | 5 | 23 | 48 | 53 | 77 | (80) | (87) | |
7 | 226 | St. Thomas More | 2 | 28 | 63 | 64 | 69 | (106) | (118) | |
8 | 243 | Fontainebleau | 4 | 41 | 42 | 73 | 83 | (127) | (153) | |
9 | 255 | Walker | 34 | 37 | 39 | 59 | 86 | (--) | (--) | |
10 | 316 | Barbe | 22 | 36 | 78 | 82 | 98 | (101) | (120) | |
11 | 345 | West Monroe | 47 | 50 | 62 | 67 | 119 | (--) | (--) | |
12 | 356 | Dutchtown | 27 | 56 | 71 | 85 | 117 | (121) | (146) | |
13 | 377 | Zachary | 35 | 57 | 60 | 100 | 125 | (139) | (177) | |
14 | 438 | Northshore | 29 | 84 | 94 | 115 | 116 | (143) | (--) | |
15 | 466 | Byrd, C.E. | 45 | 89 | 107 | 111 | 114 | (123) | (174) | |
16 | 492 | Pineville | 65 | 76 | 99 | 124 | 128 | (136) | (154) | |
17 | 498 | Assumption | 72 | 88 | 102 | 104 | 132 | (137) | (150) | |
18 | 538 | St. Amant | 58 | 70 | 95 | 145 | 170 | (182) | (198) | |
19 | 560 | Archbishop Chapelle | 90 | 91 | 108 | 133 | 138 | (156) | (159) | |
20 | 592 | Ponchatoula | 74 | 96 | 126 | 130 | 166 | (206) | (219) | |
21 | 630 | South Terrebonne | 97 | 112 | 122 | 142 | 157 | (160) | (171) | |
22 | 640 | Chalmette | 68 | 75 | 110 | 180 | 207 | (--) | (--) | |
23 | 647 | Hahnville | 79 | 81 | 109 | 178 | 200 | (212) | (225) | |
24 | 650 | Natchitoches Central | 33 | 44 | 147 | 199 | 227 | (--) | (--) | |
25 | 674 | Thibodaux | 113 | 129 | 135 | 148 | 149 | (161) | (169) | |
26 | 718 | Airline | 1 | 152 | 155 | 202 | 208 | (218) | (221) | |
27 | 724 | New Iberia | 92 | 131 | 141 | 167 | 193 | (224) | (--) | |
28 | 757 | Scotlandville | 93 | 134 | 144 | 191 | 195 | (--) | (--) | |
29 | 842 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 140 | 164 | 165 | 186 | 187 | (196) | (197) | |
30 | 883 | Comeaux | 158 | 172 | 181 | 183 | 189 | (190) | (--) | |
31 | 884 | Sulphur | 105 | 173 | 175 | 211 | 220 | (228) | (--) | |
32 | 926 | Baton Rouge Magnet | 151 | 162 | 188 | 203 | 222 | (--) | (--) | |
33 | 950 | Carencro | 168 | 179 | 184 | 209 | 210 | (216) | (217) | |
34 | 967 | Terrebonne | 163 | 185 | 192 | 213 | 214 | (215) | (--) | |
35 | 980 | Central Lafourche | 176 | 194 | 201 | 204 | 205 | (223) | (226) |
Place | Points | Bib | Name | YR | Team | Time | 1km Pace | Mile Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | #1630 | Rebecca Blubaugh | 12 | Airline | 18:45.6 | 3:54 | 6:16 |
2 | 2 | #1860 | Danielle Murphy | 12 | St. Thomas More | 19:22.1 | 4:01 | 6:28 |
3 | 3 | #1850 | Angela Laborde | 12 | St. Scholastica | 19:33.5 | 4:03 | 6:32 |
4 | 4 | #1740 | Deeble Amy | 12 | Fontainebleau | 19:37.8 | 4:04 | 6:33 |
5 | 5 | #1776 | Elizabeth Manuel | 10 | Mandeville | 19:46.3 | 4:06 | 6:36 |
6 | 6 | #1848 | Carley Boyce | 8 | St. Scholastica | 20:07.4 | 4:10 | 6:43 |
7 | 7 | #1753 | Anne Brennan | 11 | Lafayette | 20:11.9 | 4:11 | 6:44 |
8 | 8 | #1852 | Catherine Pereira | 11 | St. Scholastica | 20:21.8 | 4:13 | 6:48 |
9 | 9 | #1846 | Gwendolyn Peek | 09 | St. Joseph's, Ba | 20:28.0 | 4:15 | 6:50 |
10 | 10 | #1777 | Andi Aguilar | 11 | Mt. Carmel | 20:29.2 | 4:15 | 6:50 |
11 | 11 | #1723 | Charbonnet Meghan | 10 | Dominican | 20:31.5 | 4:15 | 6:51 |
12 | 12 | #1719 | Barkemeyer Ellen | 09 | Dominican | 20:32.9 | 4:16 | 6:51 |
13 | 13 | #1845 | Kassidy Noto | 10 | St. Joseph's, Ba | 20:40.5 | 4:17 | 6:54 |
14 | 14 | #1782 | Morgan Passman | 11 | Mt. Carmel | 20:43.9 | 4:18 | 6:55 |
15 | 15 | #1847 | Lauren Sicard | 12 | St. Joseph's, Ba | 20:44.8 | 4:18 | 6:55 |
16 | 16 | #1851 | Clare Ledoux | 12 | St. Scholastica | 20:47.2 | 4:19 | 6:56 |
17 | 17 | #1781 | Michelle Franco | 11 | Mt. Carmel | 20:49.2 | 4:19 | 6:57 |
18 | 18 | #1754 | Mave Brennan | 12 | Lafayette | 20:53.8 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
19 | 19 | #1724 | Carr Sarah | 10 | Dominican | 21:00.5 | 4:21 | 7:01 |
20 | 20 | #1842 | Mary LaHaye | 09 | St. Joseph's, Ba | 21:01.6 | 4:22 | 7:01 |
21 | 21 | #1843 | Caroline Lieux | 11 | St. Joseph's, Ba | 21:03.1 | 4:22 | 7:01 |
22 | 22 | #1656 | Sarah VanHorn | 11 | Barbe | 21:06.2 | 4:23 | 7:02 |
23 | 23 | #1774 | Ashley Irwin | 10 | Mandeville | 21:10.3 | 4:24 | 7:04 |
24 | 24 | #1844 | Bonnie McLindon | 12 | St. Joseph's, Ba | 21:11.1 | 4:24 | 7:04 |
25 | 25 | #1853 | Lauren Salles | 11 | St. Scholastica | 21:11.5 | 4:24 | 7:04 |
26 | 26 | #1841 | Claire Hossley | 11 | St. Joseph's, Ba | 21:20.0 | 4:26 | 7:07 |
27 | 27 | #1730 | Shelby Jones | 12 | Dutchtown | 21:21.7 | 4:26 | 7:08 |
28 | 28 | #1856 | Eleanor Cook | 09 | St. Thomas More | 21:22.9 | 4:26 | 7:08 |
29 | 29 | #1798 | Shelby Henssler | 12 | Northshore | 21:23.3 | 4:26 | 7:08 |
30 | 30 | #1721 | Guidry Kristen | 12 | Dominican | 21:24.9 | 4:27 | 7:09 |
31 | 31 | #1722 | Sakamoto Lisa | 09 | Dominican | 21:27.8 | 4:27 | 7:10 |
32 | 32 | #1758 | Genevieve Roy | 11 | Lafayette | 21:31.6 | 4:28 | 7:11 |
33 | 33 | #1785 | Yanci Johnson | 12 | Natchitoches Cen | 21:32.9 | 4:28 | 7:11 |
34 | 34 | #1885 | Krysta Perilloux | 11 | Walker | 21:34.2 | 4:28 | 7:12 |
35 | -- | #1821 | Megan Smith | 12 | Slidell | 21:38.7 | 4:29 | 7:13 |
36 | 35 | #1898 | Hilary Baird | 12 | Zachary | 21:46.4 | 4:31 | 7:16 |
37 | 36 | #1652 | Natalie Cutrera | 10 | Barbe | 21:46.8 | 4:31 | 7:16 |
38 | 37 | #1887 | Kayla Walker | 09 | Walker | 21:52.1 | 4:32 | 7:18 |
39 | 38 | #1725 | Mosel Whitney | 12 | Dominican | 21:54.0 | 4:33 | 7:18 |
40 | 39 | #1883 | Hannah Fohne | 12 | Walker | 21:54.4 | 4:33 | 7:19 |
41 | 40 | #1778 | Michelle Beavers | 11 | Mt. Carmel | 21:55.5 | 4:33 | 7:19 |
42 | 41 | #1741 | Meghan Kerry | 10 | Fontainebleau | 21:57.3 | 4:33 | 7:19 |
43 | 42 | #1744 | Mikaela Thurber | 11 | Fontainebleau | 21:59.7 | 4:34 | 7:20 |
43 | 43 | #1720 | Mitchell Emily | 11 | Dominican | 21:59.7 | 4:34 | 7:20 |
45 | 44 | #1788 | Laramie Williams | 10 | Natchitoches Cen | 22:02.6 | 4:34 | 7:21 |
46 | 45 | #1676 | Rebecca Davis | 10 | Byrd, C.E. | 22:03.1 | 4:34 | 7:21 |
47 | 46 | #1759 | Rachel Thomas | 11 | Lafayette | 22:03.3 | 4:34 | 7:21 |
48 | 47 | #1897 | Maggie Sylvester | 10 | West Monroe | 22:04.5 | 4:35 | 7:22 |
49 | 48 | #1773 | Ashley Gussoni | 10 | Mandeville | 22:07.2 | 4:35 | 7:23 |
50 | 49 | #1783 | Christie Talley | 11 | Mt. Carmel | 22:08.3 | 4:36 | 7:23 |
51 | 50 | #1895 | Mary Riggs | 10 | West Monroe | 22:09.4 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
52 | 51 | #1854 | Catherine Schroeder | 11 | St. Scholastica | 22:11.9 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
53 | 52 | #1755 | Lauren Broussard | 12 | Lafayette | 22:12.9 | 4:36 | 7:25 |
54 | 53 | #1771 | Elaine Burbank | 09 | Mandeville | 22:14.6 | 4:37 | 7:25 |
55 | 54 | #1780 | Catherine Flotte | 11 | Mt. Carmel | 22:17.5 | 4:37 | 7:26 |
56 | 55 | #1756 | Kaitlyn Farmer | 10 | Lafayette | 22:18.1 | 4:38 | 7:26 |
57 | 56 | #1732 | Emily Razac | 11 | Dutchtown | 22:19.2 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
58 | 57 | #1904 | Hannah Selbach | 11 | Zachary | 22:30.6 | 4:40 | 7:31 |
59 | 58 | #1836 | Randa Byars | 09 | St. Amant | 22:35.7 | 4:41 | 7:32 |
60 | 59 | #1888 | Kelsie Watson | 11 | Walker | 22:39.1 | 4:42 | 7:33 |
61 | 60 | #1902 | Maria Mondello | 10 | Zachary | 22:43.7 | 4:43 | 7:35 |
62 | 61 | #1779 | Sarah Bond | 09 | Mt. Carmel | 22:49.9 | 4:44 | 7:37 |
63 | 62 | #1892 | Hannah Diaz | 11 | West Monroe | 22:55.3 | 4:45 | 7:39 |
64 | 63 | #1858 | Jennie Gutierez | 12 | St. Thomas More | 22:59.1 | 4:46 | 7:40 |
65 | 64 | #1861 | Errin O'Connor | 09 | St. Thomas More | 23:01.9 | 4:47 | 7:41 |
66 | 65 | #1809 | Paige Williams | 09 | Pineville | 23:02.1 | 4:47 | 7:41 |
67 | 66 | #1757 | Claire LaVergne | 10 | Lafayette | 23:04.5 | 4:47 | 7:42 |
68 | 67 | #1896 | Kelcee Stallings | 11 | West Monroe | 23:06.9 | 4:48 | 7:43 |
69 | 68 | #1703 | Melanie Nicolay | 12 | Chalmette | 23:08.0 | 4:48 | 7:43 |
70 | 69 | #1859 | Abbie Judice | 12 | St. Thomas More | 23:08.0 | 4:48 | 7:43 |
71 | 70 | #1839 | Kaitlyn McClure | 11 | St. Amant | 23:13.2 | 4:49 | 7:45 |
72 | -- | #1822 | Brianna Thompson | 11 | Slidell | 23:15.4 | 4:49 | 7:46 |
73 | 71 | #1728 | Kayla Cobb | 11 | Dutchtown | 23:24.1 | 4:51 | 7:48 |
74 | 72 | #1648 | Sage Crochet | 12 | Assumption | 23:26.5 | 4:52 | 7:49 |
75 | 73 | #1742 | Shelby Latino | 12 | Fontainebleau | 23:29.5 | 4:52 | 7:50 |
76 | 74 | #1810 | Bria Bohanon | 12 | Ponchatoula | 23:29.5 | 4:52 | 7:50 |
77 | 75 | #1702 | Melanie Fink | 11 | Chalmette | 23:31.9 | 4:53 | 7:51 |
78 | 76 | #1803 | Katie Bouchie | 09 | Pineville | 23:32.4 | 4:53 | 7:51 |
79 | 77 | #1775 | Caroline Limbaugh | 09 | Mandeville | 23:32.9 | 4:53 | 7:51 |
80 | 78 | #1651 | Kascidy Badon | 10 | Barbe | 23:33.4 | 4:53 | 7:52 |
81 | 79 | #1746 | Clair Crutti | 11 | Hahnville | 23:33.6 | 4:53 | 7:52 |
82 | 80 | #1770 | Kelly Buddell | 11 | Mandeville | 23:36.3 | 4:54 | 7:52 |
83 | 81 | #1752 | Kenesha Taylor | 11 | Hahnville | 23:37.4 | 4:54 | 7:53 |
84 | 82 | #1654 | alexandria kiritsis | 09 | Barbe | 23:39.7 | 4:54 | 7:54 |
85 | 83 | #1743 | Courtney Musgrove | 09 | Fontainebleau | 23:42.1 | 4:55 | 7:54 |
86 | 84 | #1797 | Kirsten Cunningham | 11 | Northshore | 23:43.2 | 4:55 | 7:55 |
87 | 85 | #1726 | Jenny Alberda | 10 | Dutchtown | 23:45.9 | 4:56 | 7:56 |
88 | 86 | #1886 | Hope Vizinat | 11 | Walker | 23:48.9 | 4:56 | 7:57 |
89 | 87 | #1772 | Jennifer Ernst | 11 | Mandeville | 23:51.9 | 4:57 | 7:58 |
90 | 88 | #1649 | Monique Hauk | 09 | Assumption | 23:55.7 | 4:58 | 7:59 |
91 | 89 | #1679 | Anna Hodges | 10 | Byrd, C.E. | 23:55.9 | 4:58 | 7:59 |
92 | 90 | #1640 | Kendall Klein | 09 | Archbishop Chape | 23:55.9 | 4:58 | 7:59 |
93 | -- | #1823 | Brittni Thompson | 11 | Slidell | 24:02.5 | 4:59 | 8:01 |
94 | -- | #1762 | janaia guy | 12 | LaGrange | 24:04.3 | 5:00 | 8:02 |
95 | 91 | #1642 | Katelynn Templet | 10 | Archbishop Chape | 24:04.4 | 5:00 | 8:02 |
96 | -- | #1768 | Lauren Larson | 10 | Live Oak | 24:14.7 | 5:02 | 8:05 |
97 | 92 | #1790 | Katherine Borel | 12 | New Iberia | 24:15.3 | 5:02 | 8:05 |
98 | 93 | #2501 | Rolonda Robinson | 10 | Scotlandville | 24:15.5 | 5:02 | 8:06 |
99 | 94 | #1800 | Natalie Martin | 10 | Northshore | 24:18.6 | 5:03 | 8:07 |
100 | 95 | #1838 | Gabbrielle Felps | 10 | St. Amant | 24:21.2 | 5:03 | 8:07 |
101 | 96 | #1812 | Elizabeth Etzkin | 11 | Ponchatoula | 24:22.2 | 5:03 | 8:08 |
102 | -- | #1825 | Maggie Bouvier | 10 | South Lafourche | 24:25.7 | 5:04 | 8:09 |
103 | 97 | #1827 | brea dominique | 12 | South Terrebonne | 24:27.8 | 5:04 | 8:10 |
104 | 98 | #1653 | brooke deroche | 11 | Barbe | 24:30.2 | 5:05 | 8:10 |
105 | -- | #1766 | Ashley Campbell | 10 | Live Oak | 24:33.3 | 5:06 | 8:11 |
106 | 99 | #1805 | Rachel Kendrick | 10 | Pineville | 24:33.3 | 5:06 | 8:11 |
107 | 100 | #1900 | Brittany Castello | 10 | Zachary | 24:39.2 | 5:07 | 8:13 |
108 | 101 | #1655 | Mary rountree | 12 | Barbe | 24:40.2 | 5:07 | 8:14 |
109 | 102 | #1650 | Katelyn Simoneaux | 12 | Assumption | 24:40.6 | 5:07 | 8:14 |
110 | 103 | #1849 | Rachel Despeaux | 11 | St. Scholastica | 24:41.3 | 5:07 | 8:14 |
111 | -- | #1763 | Sheteya Powell | 09 | LaGrange | 24:45.4 | 5:08 | 8:16 |
112 | 104 | #1647 | Beth Courville | 09 | Assumption | 24:45.9 | 5:08 | 8:16 |
113 | 105 | #1866 | Conner Katie | 10 | Sulphur | 24:52.4 | 5:10 | 8:18 |
114 | 106 | #1855 | sarah Ahrens | 10 | St. Thomas More | 24:53.3 | 5:10 | 8:18 |
115 | 107 | #1681 | Molly Layton | 09 | Byrd, C.E. | 24:53.8 | 5:10 | 8:18 |
116 | 108 | #1639 | Sarah Fontcuberta | 11 | Archbishop Chape | 24:54.0 | 5:10 | 8:18 |
117 | 109 | #1750 | Nelly Pena | 11 | Hahnville | 24:54.6 | 5:10 | 8:19 |
118 | 110 | #1704 | Alexandria Schmaltz | 10 | Chalmette | 24:55.6 | 5:10 | 8:19 |
119 | 111 | #1678 | Margaret Frautschi | 10 | Byrd, C.E. | 24:58.0 | 5:11 | 8:20 |
120 | 112 | #1832 | hannah theriot | 11 | South Terrebonne | 24:58.7 | 5:11 | 8:20 |
121 | 113 | #1882 | Hilary Vice | 12 | Thibodaux | 25:02.6 | 5:12 | 8:21 |
122 | 114 | #1677 | Alexis Frautschi | 09 | Byrd, C.E. | 25:05.3 | 5:12 | 8:22 |
123 | 115 | #1801 | Hannah Ploen | 09 | Northshore | 25:06.3 | 5:12 | 8:22 |
124 | 116 | #1796 | Ally Brandt | 09 | Northshore | 25:06.3 | 5:12 | 8:22 |
125 | 117 | #1727 | Alyncia Arthur | 12 | Dutchtown | 25:08.5 | 5:13 | 8:23 |
126 | 118 | #1857 | Katherine Freeman | 12 | St. Thomas More | 25:08.5 | 5:13 | 8:23 |
127 | 119 | #1893 | Anna Ferchaud | 11 | West Monroe | 25:14.3 | 5:14 | 8:25 |
128 | 120 | #1657 | Alexandria Zaunbrecher | 12 | Barbe | 25:15.2 | 5:14 | 8:25 |
129 | 121 | #1729 | Samantha Faulkner | 11 | Dutchtown | 25:15.7 | 5:14 | 8:26 |
130 | 122 | #1826 | aryn bergeron | 10 | South Terrebonne | 25:16.3 | 5:14 | 8:26 |
131 | 123 | #1680 | Leah Lane | 11 | Byrd, C.E. | 25:18.2 | 5:15 | 8:26 |
132 | 124 | #1806 | Kate Ryder | 10 | Pineville | 25:18.3 | 5:15 | 8:26 |
133 | 125 | #1901 | Tamerin Taylor | 11 | Zachary | 25:21.5 | 5:16 | 8:28 |
134 | 126 | #1816 | Emily Pevey | 12 | Ponchatoula | 25:23.4 | 5:16 | 8:28 |
135 | 127 | #1739 | Lindsey Alleman | 12 | Fontainebleau | 25:23.7 | 5:16 | 8:28 |
136 | 128 | #1807 | Nicole Sanders | 09 | Pineville | 25:26.2 | 5:17 | 8:29 |
137 | 129 | #1876 | Alisha Bell | 10 | Thibodaux | 25:33.1 | 5:18 | 8:31 |
138 | 130 | #1814 | Mallory Luttman | 10 | Ponchatoula | 25:37.1 | 5:19 | 8:33 |
139 | 131 | #1791 | Danielle Crochet | 09 | New Iberia | 25:41.0 | 5:20 | 8:34 |
140 | -- | #1760 | Shabrenica Creque | 10 | LaGrange | 25:44.4 | 5:20 | 8:35 |
141 | 132 | #1644 | Maddie Aucoin | 09 | Assumption | 25:47.0 | 5:21 | 8:36 |
142 | 133 | #1638 | RaeAnn Famiglio | 12 | Archbishop Chape | 25:49.1 | 5:21 | 8:37 |
143 | 134 | #2505 | KeShaun Wicks | 09 | Scotlandville | 25:49.9 | 5:21 | 8:37 |
144 | 135 | #1879 | Claire Molaison | 12 | Thibodaux | 25:50.1 | 5:21 | 8:37 |
145 | 136 | #1808 | Johnette Wallace | 11 | Pineville | 25:50.4 | 5:22 | 8:37 |
146 | 137 | #1646 | Brittany Chaisson | 12 | Assumption | 25:51.0 | 5:22 | 8:37 |
147 | 138 | #1637 | Kelsey Dunham | 11 | Archbishop Chape | 25:51.9 | 5:22 | 8:38 |
148 | 139 | #1903 | Jordan Moser | 09 | Zachary | 25:54.0 | 5:22 | 8:38 |
149 | 140 | #1669 | Ariel Cortez | 12 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 25:54.3 | 5:22 | 8:38 |
150 | 141 | #1792 | Telum Crochet | 11 | New Iberia | 25:55.3 | 5:23 | 8:39 |
151 | 142 | #1828 | riley lirette | 11 | South Terrebonne | 25:55.5 | 5:23 | 8:39 |
152 | 143 | #1799 | Rebecca Levy | 12 | Northshore | 25:57.2 | 5:23 | 8:39 |
153 | 144 | #2504 | Taylor Weatherspoom | 10 | Scotlandville | 26:01.1 | 5:24 | 8:41 |
154 | 145 | #1837 | Brittnee Lambert | 10 | St. Amant | 26:05.6 | 5:25 | 8:42 |
155 | 146 | #1731 | Krysta Quinn | 12 | Dutchtown | 26:07.0 | 5:25 | 8:43 |
156 | 147 | #1784 | Gabrielle Gallien | 10 | Natchitoches Cen | 26:10.4 | 5:26 | 8:44 |
157 | 148 | #1878 | Schae Dominique | 12 | Thibodaux | 26:11.1 | 5:26 | 8:44 |
158 | 149 | #1877 | Jessie Brannagan | 10 | Thibodaux | 26:18.0 | 5:27 | 8:46 |
159 | 150 | #1645 | Maria Boudreaux | 12 | Assumption | 26:18.0 | 5:27 | 8:46 |
160 | 151 | #1660 | Stefani Maris | 09 | Baton Rouge Magn | 26:21.0 | 5:28 | 8:47 |
161 | 152 | #1635 | Morgan Navalance | 10 | Airline | 26:21.2 | 5:28 | 8:47 |
162 | -- | #1733 | Catherine Bollich | 10 | East Ascension | 26:21.4 | 5:28 | 8:48 |
163 | -- | #1716 | Melanie Melancon | 11 | Denham Springs | 26:21.8 | 5:28 | 8:48 |
164 | 153 | #1745 | Alexandra Wimley | 09 | Fontainebleau | 26:23.5 | 5:28 | 8:48 |
165 | 154 | #1804 | Jedanndrila Bushnell | 12 | Pineville | 26:23.6 | 5:28 | 8:48 |
166 | 155 | #1636 | Lauren Poulsen | 11 | Airline | 26:23.9 | 5:28 | 8:48 |
167 | 156 | #1643 | Bailey Theall | 12 | Archbishop Chape | 26:24.1 | 5:29 | 8:48 |
168 | 157 | #1830 | ariel price | 12 | South Terrebonne | 26:24.5 | 5:29 | 8:49 |
169 | 158 | #1708 | Kristen Domingue | 12 | Comeaux | 26:27.1 | 5:29 | 8:49 |
170 | 159 | #1641 | Caitlin O'Brien | 09 | Archbishop Chape | 26:27.7 | 5:29 | 8:50 |
171 | 160 | #1829 | meghan mceachern | 09 | South Terrebonne | 26:28.3 | 5:29 | 8:50 |
172 | 161 | #1881 | Jordan Rotolo | 11 | Thibodaux | 26:30.5 | 5:30 | 8:51 |
173 | -- | #1769 | Rayne Penney | 09 | Live Oak | 26:31.3 | 5:30 | 8:51 |
174 | 162 | #1661 | Maggie Meeks | 10 | Baton Rouge Magn | 26:39.9 | 5:32 | 8:54 |
175 | -- | #1767 | Barbara Evans | 09 | Live Oak | 26:43.0 | 5:32 | 8:55 |
176 | 163 | #1871 | Briana Castillo | 12 | Terrebonne | 26:45.1 | 5:33 | 8:55 |
177 | 164 | #1672 | Chelsea Silva | 11 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 26:46.4 | 5:33 | 8:56 |
178 | 165 | #1675 | Keymiya Williams | 11 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 26:49.6 | 5:34 | 8:57 |
179 | 166 | #1813 | Amber Galjour | 10 | Ponchatoula | 26:49.9 | 5:34 | 8:57 |
180 | 167 | #1794 | Briana Penn | 11 | New Iberia | 26:57.9 | 5:36 | 9:00 |
181 | 168 | #1685 | Marlene Castille | 11 | Carencro | 26:58.0 | 5:36 | 9:00 |
182 | -- | #1737 | Madison Garrett | 09 | East St. John | 27:00.1 | 5:36 | 9:00 |
183 | 169 | #1880 | Tiffany Naquin | 11 | Thibodaux | 27:04.1 | 5:37 | 9:02 |
184 | 170 | #1834 | Michelle Borderlon | 11 | St. Amant | 27:05.5 | 5:37 | 9:02 |
185 | 171 | #1831 | derion smith | 10 | South Terrebonne | 27:18.5 | 5:40 | 9:07 |
186 | -- | #1718 | Ashton Summers | 11 | Denham Springs | 27:20.7 | 5:40 | 9:07 |
187 | 172 | #1713 | Jennifer Pollitt | 11 | Comeaux | 27:21.6 | 5:40 | 9:08 |
188 | 173 | #1865 | Benckenstein Kaley | 12 | Sulphur | 27:30.3 | 5:42 | 9:11 |
189 | -- | #1735 | Jennifer Flores | 11 | East Ascension | 27:34.0 | 5:43 | 9:12 |
190 | 174 | #1682 | Anna Walton | 10 | Byrd, C.E. | 27:36.2 | 5:43 | 9:12 |
191 | 175 | #1864 | Kaily Hunt | 11 | Sulphur | 27:40.4 | 5:44 | 9:14 |
192 | 176 | #1693 | Megan Gregoire | 12 | Central Lafourch | 27:42.6 | 5:45 | 9:15 |
193 | 177 | #1899 | Kai Capdau | 11 | Zachary | 27:44.8 | 5:45 | 9:15 |
194 | 178 | #1748 | Ashley Folse | 10 | Hahnville | 27:44.9 | 5:45 | 9:15 |
195 | 179 | #1688 | Alison Gibson | 10 | Carencro | 27:53.3 | 5:47 | 9:18 |
196 | 180 | #1705 | Stephanie Toledo | 11 | Chalmette | 27:54.4 | 5:47 | 9:19 |
197 | 181 | #1711 | Jensen Heim | 10 | Comeaux | 27:57.0 | 5:48 | 9:19 |
198 | 182 | #1840 | Sarah Parent | 12 | St. Amant | 27:59.3 | 5:48 | 9:20 |
199 | 183 | #1707 | Tiffany Boudreaux | 10 | Comeaux | 27:59.3 | 5:48 | 9:20 |
200 | 184 | #1689 | Jassmine Johnson | 10 | Carencro | 28:13.9 | 5:51 | 9:25 |
201 | 185 | #1872 | Olivia Castillo | 11 | Terrebonne | 28:14.1 | 5:51 | 9:25 |
202 | -- | #1698 | Shelbee Rodgers | 12 | Central, Baton R | 28:14.7 | 5:51 | 9:25 |
203 | 186 | #1674 | Brooke Vickers | 12 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 28:24.9 | 5:54 | 9:29 |
204 | 187 | #1671 | Brooke Billiot | 09 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 28:25.8 | 5:54 | 9:29 |
205 | 188 | #1663 | Julie Persac | 09 | Baton Rouge Magn | 28:32.1 | 5:55 | 9:31 |
206 | 189 | #1709 | Karley Estes | 10 | Comeaux | 28:44.4 | 5:58 | 9:35 |
207 | 190 | #1710 | Haylie Gasek | 10 | Comeaux | 28:46.4 | 5:58 | 9:36 |
208 | -- | #1736 | Amanda Gibbs | 10 | East Ascension | 28:49.9 | 5:59 | 9:37 |
209 | 191 | #2503 | Elissia Thomas | 11 | Scotlandville | 28:53.3 | 5:59 | 9:38 |
210 | 192 | #1870 | Megan Bourg | 10 | Terrebonne | 28:56.9 | 6:00 | 9:39 |
211 | -- | #1717 | Farlow Rebekah | 11 | Denham Springs | 28:57.0 | 6:00 | 9:39 |
212 | 193 | #1793 | Lacey Dauphine | 10 | New Iberia | 28:57.9 | 6:00 | 9:40 |
213 | 194 | #1694 | Mindy Guidroz | 11 | Central Lafourch | 28:58.2 | 6:00 | 9:40 |
214 | 195 | #2502 | Raven Shields | 10 | Scotlandville | 29:01.8 | 6:01 | 9:41 |
215 | 196 | #1670 | Monica Marfil | 12 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 29:23.6 | 6:06 | 9:48 |
216 | 197 | #1673 | Summer Soudelier | 11 | Bourgeois, H.L. | 29:24.6 | 6:06 | 9:49 |
217 | 198 | #1835 | Alexis Brown | 09 | St. Amant | 29:26.0 | 6:06 | 9:49 |
218 | 199 | #1787 | Anne-Marie Pollacia | 10 | Natchitoches Cen | 29:27.8 | 6:07 | 9:50 |
219 | -- | #1700 | Clair Shows | 12 | Central, Baton R | 29:29.1 | 6:07 | 9:50 |
220 | 200 | #1751 | Andrea Salcido | 10 | Hahnville | 29:38.9 | 6:09 | 9:53 |
221 | 201 | #1690 | Callie Champagne | 11 | Central Lafourch | 29:40.7 | 6:09 | 9:54 |
222 | 202 | #1634 | Kayla Ingersoll | 12 | Airline | 29:41.1 | 6:09 | 9:54 |
223 | -- | #1734 | Sara Cornejo | 11 | East Ascension | 29:44.0 | 6:10 | 9:55 |
224 | 203 | #1659 | Brianna Edwards | 09 | Baton Rouge Magn | 29:51.7 | 6:12 | 9:58 |
225 | -- | #1833 | Kiarryn Samuels | 11 | Southwood | 29:51.7 | 6:12 | 9:58 |
226 | 204 | #1696 | Kristen Matherne | 12 | Central Lafourch | 30:01.2 | 6:13 | 10:01 |
227 | 205 | #1692 | Ashlyn Grabert | 11 | Central Lafourch | 30:14.7 | 6:16 | 10:05 |
228 | 206 | #1811 | Natalie Bordelon | 10 | Ponchatoula | 30:14.8 | 6:16 | 10:05 |
229 | -- | #1665 | Brooke Biediger | 10 | Bonnabel | 30:16.3 | 6:17 | 10:06 |
230 | 207 | #1701 | Adriana Beltram | 11 | Chalmette | 30:16.6 | 6:17 | 10:06 |
231 | 208 | #1632 | Heather Doan | 12 | Airline | 30:17.7 | 6:17 | 10:06 |
232 | 209 | #1687 | Megan Eaglin | 10 | Carencro | 30:18.8 | 6:17 | 10:07 |
233 | -- | #1668 | Stephania Sauceda | 11 | Bonnabel | 30:20.2 | 6:17 | 10:07 |
234 | 210 | #1686 | Kaswana Davis | 11 | Carencro | 30:23.0 | 6:18 | 10:08 |
235 | 211 | #1867 | Broussard Lauren | 12 | Sulphur | 30:23.1 | 6:18 | 10:08 |
236 | 212 | #1749 | Jada Gonzales | 11 | Hahnville | 30:36.1 | 6:21 | 10:12 |
237 | 213 | #1874 | Mia Shows | 10 | Terrebonne | 30:37.4 | 6:21 | 10:13 |
238 | 214 | #1873 | Katie Fletcher | 10 | Terrebonne | 30:39.9 | 6:21 | 10:14 |
239 | 215 | #1869 | Taylor Bergeron | 10 | Terrebonne | 30:47.1 | 6:23 | 10:16 |
240 | 216 | #1683 | Montaya Alfred | 11 | Carencro | 30:51.7 | 6:24 | 10:18 |
241 | 217 | #1684 | Sarah Bernard | 10 | Carencro | 30:52.5 | 6:24 | 10:18 |
242 | 218 | #1631 | Gill Brown | 12 | Airline | 30:54.5 | 6:25 | 10:19 |
243 | 219 | #1815 | Ashlyn Mullins | 10 | Ponchatoula | 30:59.3 | 6:26 | 10:20 |
244 | 220 | #1868 | Thompson Samantha | 11 | Sulphur | 31:02.3 | 6:26 | 10:21 |
245 | 221 | #1633 | Madeline Eaves | 09 | Airline | 31:04.4 | 6:27 | 10:22 |
246 | 222 | #1662 | Gabrielle O'Neal | 09 | Baton Rouge Magn | 31:09.9 | 6:28 | 10:24 |
247 | 223 | #1691 | Harlie Dominique | 11 | Central Lafourch | 31:18.7 | 6:30 | 10:27 |
248 | 224 | #1795 | Diamond Vitto | 10 | New Iberia | 31:19.9 | 6:30 | 10:27 |
249 | 225 | #1747 | Alicia Dinvault | 12 | Hahnville | 31:22.6 | 6:30 | 10:28 |
250 | 226 | #1695 | Karen Levron | 09 | Central Lafourch | 31:23.9 | 6:31 | 10:28 |
251 | 227 | #1786 | Quincie McConathy | 09 | Natchitoches Cen | 31:49.9 | 6:36 | 10:37 |
252 | 228 | #1862 | phoebe fincher | 10 | Sulphur | 31:57.7 | 6:38 | 10:40 |
253 | -- | #1715 | Elizabeth Matson | 11 | Denham Springs | 34:06.7 | 7:04 | 11:23 |
Place | Points | Team | Runners: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | (6) | (7) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | Sacred Heart, New Orleans | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 10 | (19) | (22) | |
2 | 52 | White, E.D. | 6 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 15 | (21) | (25) | |
3 | 105 | Loyola | 1 | 20 | 23 | 28 | 33 | (40) | (41) | |
4 | 144 | Buckeye | 16 | 27 | 29 | 30 | 42 | (46) | (49) | |
5 | 171 | North Vermilion | 13 | 14 | 26 | 52 | 66 | (--) | (--) | |
6 | 176 | West Feliciana | 4 | 31 | 37 | 51 | 53 | (64) | (67) | |
7 | 203 | Parkview Baptist | 2 | 36 | 38 | 55 | 72 | (77) | (82) | |
8 | 207 | Franklin, Ben | 24 | 34 | 35 | 54 | 60 | (79) | (--) | |
9 | 241 | Kaplan | 18 | 32 | 58 | 65 | 68 | (78) | (--) | |
10 | 249 | Iowa | 17 | 43 | 57 | 62 | 70 | (73) | (--) | |
11 | 274 | Amite | 39 | 44 | 47 | 61 | 83 | (--) | (--) | |
12 | 292 | Catholic, New Iberia | 45 | 48 | 50 | 74 | 75 | (--) | (--) | |
13 | 325 | Crowley | 56 | 59 | 63 | 71 | 76 | (80) | (--) | |
14 | 405 | Bolton | 69 | 81 | 84 | 85 | 86 | (87) | (88) |
Place | Points | Bib | Name | YR | Team | Time | 1km Pace | Mile Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | #1447 | Taylor Slack | 12 | Loyola | 19:55.4 | 4:08 | 6:39 |
2 | 2 | #1471 | Morgan Schuetz | 10 | Parkview Baptist | 20:38.0 | 4:17 | 6:53 |
3 | 3 | #1484 | Maura Eagan | 8 | Sacred Heart, Ne | 21:19.8 | 4:25 | 7:07 |
4 | 4 | #1498 | McKinsey Lambert | 10 | West Feliciana | 21:33.7 | 4:28 | 7:12 |
5 | 5 | #1489 | Emily Tixier | 11 | Sacred Heart, Ne | 21:45.4 | 4:31 | 7:16 |
6 | 6 | #1504 | Kaitlin Kuylen | 09 | White, E.D. | 21:47.4 | 4:31 | 7:16 |
7 | 7 | #1488 | Megan Terral | 8 | Sacred Heart, Ne | 21:49.7 | 4:32 | 7:17 |
8 | 8 | #1502 | Taylor Dugruise | 11 | White, E.D. | 21:50.2 | 4:32 | 7:17 |
9 | 9 | #1483 | Caroline Bloemer | 8 | Sacred Heart, Ne | 21:55.6 | 4:33 | 7:19 |
10 | 10 | #1486 | Ardenne Martin | 12 | Sacred Heart, Ne | 22:02.3 | 4:34 | 7:21 |
11 | 11 | #1501 | Lindsay Constant | 12 | White, E.D. | 22:11.1 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
12 | 12 | #1503 | Spenser Ford | 12 | White, E.D. | 22:14.9 | 4:37 | 7:25 |
13 | 13 | #1453 | Taylor Benoit | 7 | North Vermilion | 22:30.6 | 4:40 | 7:31 |
14 | 14 | #1454 | Mimi Bridges | 12 | North Vermilion | 22:31.8 | 4:40 | 7:31 |
15 | 15 | #1500 | Olivia Coffman | 09 | White, E.D. | 22:36.5 | 4:41 | 7:33 |
16 | 16 | #1399 | Alyssa Sanders | 8 | Buckeye | 22:45.0 | 4:43 | 7:35 |
17 | 17 | #1431 | Mercedez Rios-Garcia | 10 | Iowa | 22:47.7 | 4:44 | 7:36 |
18 | 18 | #1438 | Hebert Mallory | 10 | Kaplan | 22:49.7 | 4:44 | 7:37 |
19 | 19 | #1485 | Elise Landreaux | 11 | Sacred Heart, Ne | 22:50.8 | 4:44 | 7:37 |
20 | 20 | #1441 | Caroline Haynes | 12 | Loyola | 22:54.5 | 4:45 | 7:39 |
21 | 21 | #1505 | Courtney Troxcair | 8 | White, E.D. | 22:55.4 | 4:45 | 7:39 |
22 | -- | #1475 | laura tucker | 10 | Redemptorist | 22:56.1 | 4:45 | 7:39 |
23 | 22 | #1487 | Lindsey Owens | 11 | Sacred Heart, Ne | 22:59.7 | 4:46 | 7:40 |
24 | 23 | #1444 | Rachelle Maldonado | 10 | Loyola | 23:08.1 | 4:48 | 7:43 |
25 | 24 | #1425 | Emily Stovall | 10 | Franklin, Ben | 23:13.3 | 4:49 | 7:45 |
26 | -- | #1416 | Brittany Dupre | 11 | De La Salle | 23:15.5 | 4:49 | 7:46 |
27 | 25 | #1506 | Kayla Waguespack | 8 | White, E.D. | 23:16.9 | 4:50 | 7:46 |
28 | 26 | #1457 | Miranda Martin | 8 | North Vermilion | 23:27.0 | 4:52 | 7:49 |
29 | 27 | #1400 | Shelli Taylor | 11 | Buckeye | 23:30.7 | 4:53 | 7:51 |
30 | 28 | #1443 | Caroline Hoogland | 11 | Loyola | 23:35.5 | 4:54 | 7:52 |
31 | 29 | #1395 | Krystal Davis | 09 | Buckeye | 23:36.7 | 4:54 | 7:53 |
32 | 30 | #1401 | Tori Thompson | 10 | Buckeye | 23:45.6 | 4:56 | 7:56 |
33 | -- | #1387 | Catherine Parsiola | 12 | Berwick | 23:53.0 | 4:57 | 7:58 |
34 | 31 | #1494 | Gabriel Berry | 09 | West Feliciana | 23:53.4 | 4:57 | 7:58 |
35 | 32 | #1434 | Gabrielle Dalby | 09 | Kaplan | 23:54.7 | 4:58 | 7:59 |
36 | -- | #1490 | Virginia Cook | 10 | Sumner, Jewel | 24:01.2 | 4:59 | 8:01 |
37 | -- | #1385 | Abby Akes | 12 | Berwick | 24:08.8 | 5:00 | 8:03 |
38 | 33 | #1442 | Gloria Haynes | 10 | Loyola | 24:11.1 | 5:01 | 8:04 |
39 | -- | #1473 | Hannah Filardo | 10 | Redemptorist | 24:15.7 | 5:02 | 8:06 |
40 | 34 | #1426 | Kelsie Stovall | 12 | Franklin, Ben | 24:17.2 | 5:02 | 8:06 |
41 | 35 | #1423 | Ariana Rupp | 12 | Franklin, Ben | 24:17.3 | 5:02 | 8:06 |
42 | 36 | #1467 | Olivia Bourgeois | 12 | Parkview Baptist | 24:30.9 | 5:05 | 8:11 |
43 | 37 | #1496 | Early Faith | 10 | West Feliciana | 24:34.0 | 5:06 | 8:12 |
44 | 38 | #1468 | Shannon Ford | 11 | Parkview Baptist | 24:38.0 | 5:07 | 8:13 |
45 | 39 | #1381 | niaekia henderson | 12 | Amite | 24:40.3 | 5:07 | 8:14 |
46 | 40 | #1446 | Chelsea Russell | 11 | Loyola | 24:40.5 | 5:07 | 8:14 |
47 | 41 | #1445 | Nell McGowen | 11 | Loyola | 24:45.6 | 5:08 | 8:16 |
48 | 42 | #1397 | Jordan McCorvey | 7 | Buckeye | 24:46.3 | 5:08 | 8:16 |
49 | -- | #1492 | Breonne Williams | 09 | Sumner, Jewel | 24:52.7 | 5:10 | 8:18 |
50 | 43 | #1428 | Chelsea Canady | 10 | Iowa | 24:55.3 | 5:10 | 8:19 |
51 | 44 | #1377 | ladaysha brown | 09 | Amite | 25:03.2 | 5:12 | 8:21 |
52 | 45 | #1405 | Aline Migues | 10 | Catholic, New Ib | 25:05.9 | 5:12 | 8:22 |
53 | 46 | #1398 | Hope Rosier | 09 | Buckeye | 25:12.7 | 5:14 | 8:25 |
54 | 47 | #1382 | megan mcnealty | 10 | Amite | 25:16.2 | 5:14 | 8:26 |
55 | -- | #1452 | Katy Thomas | 10 | North DeSoto | 25:27.9 | 5:17 | 8:30 |
56 | 48 | #1404 | Jaylen Maraist | 10 | Catholic, New Ib | 25:43.2 | 5:20 | 8:35 |
57 | 49 | #1396 | Lauren Luttrull | 10 | Buckeye | 25:47.6 | 5:21 | 8:36 |
58 | 50 | #1406 | Aline Mullen | 8 | Catholic, New Ib | 25:51.6 | 5:22 | 8:38 |
59 | -- | #1491 | Lily Edwards | 11 | Sumner, Jewel | 25:54.8 | 5:22 | 8:39 |
60 | 51 | #1495 | Aubrey Cooper | 10 | West Feliciana | 25:59.3 | 5:23 | 8:40 |
61 | -- | #1463 | Taylor Gray | 10 | Notre Dame | 26:00.0 | 5:24 | 8:40 |
62 | 52 | #1458 | Kayla Sandidge | 12 | North Vermilion | 26:04.4 | 5:24 | 8:42 |
63 | 53 | #1493 | Gabrielle Bunch | 09 | West Feliciana | 26:24.8 | 5:29 | 8:49 |
64 | 54 | #1422 | Shannon Macika | 12 | Franklin, Ben | 26:27.4 | 5:29 | 8:50 |
65 | -- | #1420 | Marissa Primeaux | 11 | Erath | 26:32.9 | 5:30 | 8:51 |
66 | -- | #1450 | Jaden Mathews | 10 | North DeSoto | 26:36.0 | 5:31 | 8:52 |
67 | 55 | #1472 | Barianne Taylor | 10 | Parkview Baptist | 27:00.7 | 5:36 | 9:01 |
68 | 56 | #1414 | Brooke Thibideaux | 10 | Crowley | 27:05.0 | 5:37 | 9:02 |
69 | -- | #1451 | Ashlan Statham | 09 | North DeSoto | 27:07.0 | 5:37 | 9:03 |
70 | 57 | #1432 | Sam Savoy | 11 | Iowa | 27:10.6 | 5:38 | 9:04 |
71 | 58 | #1440 | Emily Simon | 09 | Kaplan | 27:20.5 | 5:40 | 9:07 |
72 | 59 | #1413 | Adrian Lejeune | 10 | Crowley | 27:24.9 | 5:41 | 9:09 |
73 | -- | #1465 | Lauren Meyer | 10 | Notre Dame | 27:25.3 | 5:41 | 9:09 |
74 | 60 | #1424 | Lily Stern | 11 | Franklin, Ben | 27:25.5 | 5:41 | 9:09 |
75 | 61 | #1380 | destiny carr | 09 | Amite | 27:32.7 | 5:43 | 9:11 |
76 | 62 | #1433 | Baly Wilkinson | 10 | Iowa | 27:38.4 | 5:44 | 9:13 |
77 | 63 | #1409 | Jenae Bertrand | 12 | Crowley | 27:58.5 | 5:48 | 9:20 |
78 | 64 | #1499 | Katie Stevenson | 11 | West Feliciana | 28:00.8 | 5:49 | 9:21 |
79 | 65 | #1439 | Hillary Primeaux | 10 | Kaplan | 28:03.4 | 5:49 | 9:22 |
80 | 66 | #1456 | Morgan Harrington | 7 | North Vermilion | 28:07.0 | 5:50 | 9:23 |
81 | 67 | #1497 | Perritt Kristen | 09 | West Feliciana | 28:08.4 | 5:50 | 9:23 |
82 | 68 | #1436 | Peggy Hebert | 11 | Kaplan | 28:13.3 | 5:51 | 9:25 |
83 | -- | #1478 | Serenity Dunn | 11 | Richwood | 28:19.0 | 5:52 | 9:27 |
84 | 69 | #1388 | Santannah Aaron | 09 | Bolton | 28:19.6 | 5:52 | 9:27 |
85 | -- | #328 | Toussaint Leacretia | Northwest | 28:23.4 | 5:53 | 9:28 | |
86 | -- | #1481 | Doneshia Williams | 10 | Richwood | 28:23.4 | 5:53 | 9:28 |
87 | 70 | #1429 | Sandie Doucet | 10 | Iowa | 28:25.9 | 5:54 | 9:29 |
88 | 71 | #1411 | Mandy Burke | 12 | Crowley | 28:32.8 | 5:55 | 9:31 |
89 | -- | #1448 | Ashley Cloud | 10 | North DeSoto | 28:37.0 | 5:56 | 9:33 |
90 | -- | #1386 | Anne Parsiola | 10 | Berwick | 28:42.9 | 5:57 | 9:35 |
91 | 72 | #1466 | Tori Becnel | 10 | Parkview Baptist | 28:43.0 | 5:57 | 9:35 |
92 | 73 | #1430 | Erika Guillory | 12 | Iowa | 28:46.8 | 5:58 | 9:36 |
93 | 74 | #1403 | Kristynn Leleux | 09 | Catholic, New Ib | 28:46.9 | 5:58 | 9:36 |
94 | 75 | #1402 | Cherie Cox | 12 | Catholic, New Ib | 28:49.5 | 5:59 | 9:37 |
95 | 76 | #1415 | Heather Trahan | 09 | Crowley | 28:55.4 | 6:00 | 9:39 |
96 | 77 | #1469 | Taylor Hannaman | 12 | Parkview Baptist | 28:59.7 | 6:01 | 9:40 |
97 | -- | #1464 | Sarah Ledet | 09 | Notre Dame | 29:01.3 | 6:01 | 9:41 |
98 | 78 | #1437 | Michaela Herpin | 09 | Kaplan | 29:20.4 | 6:05 | 9:47 |
99 | -- | #1482 | Whitley Woods | 12 | Richwood | 29:22.1 | 6:05 | 9:48 |
100 | -- | #1479 | Brittany Galloway | 12 | Richwood | 29:29.4 | 6:07 | 9:50 |
101 | 79 | #1427 | Tova Weiss | 11 | Franklin, Ben | 29:46.8 | 6:10 | 9:56 |
102 | 80 | #1410 | Ashley Bonnin | 10 | Crowley | 29:47.2 | 6:11 | 9:56 |
103 | 81 | #1390 | Stevanna Eason | 09 | Bolton | 29:49.1 | 6:11 | 9:57 |
104 | -- | #1461 | Katherine Foreman | 10 | Notre Dame | 30:19.4 | 6:17 | 10:07 |
105 | 82 | #1470 | Jade Jenkins | 12 | Parkview Baptist | 30:26.5 | 6:19 | 10:09 |
106 | -- | #1474 | Victoria Joyce | 11 | Redemptorist | 30:48.1 | 6:23 | 10:16 |
107 | 83 | #1383 | jasmine sibley | 12 | Amite | 31:41.5 | 6:34 | 10:34 |
108 | -- | #1417 | Stacey Flynn | 12 | De La Salle | 32:18.4 | 6:42 | 10:47 |
109 | 84 | #1392 | Ceci Maxwell | 10 | Bolton | 32:40.9 | 6:47 | 10:54 |
110 | 85 | #1393 | Krishna Patel | 11 | Bolton | 33:05.2 | 6:52 | 11:02 |
111 | 86 | #1394 | Grace Patton | 10 | Bolton | 33:05.2 | 6:52 | 11:02 |
112 | 87 | #1391 | Susan Gordon | 11 | Bolton | 33:05.2 | 6:52 | 11:02 |
113 | 88 | #1389 | Cornelia DeWitt | 10 | Bolton | 33:05.5 | 6:52 | 11:02 |
114 | -- | #327 | Darsheena Lasgrapes | Northwest | 33:41.7 | 6:59 | 11:14 | |
115 | -- | #1421 | Bethany Roper | 11 | Erath | 33:47.8 | 7:00 | 11:16 |
116 | -- | #1408 | Kaitlyn May | Churchpoint | 33:56.2 | 7:02 | 11:19 | |
117 | -- | #1407 | Katie Lejeune | Churchpoint | 34:03.1 | 7:04 | 11:21 |
Place | Points | Team | Runners: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | (6) | (7) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | Ruston | 2 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 12 | (29) | (47) | |
2 | 52 | St. Michael | 4 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | (22) | (26) | |
3 | 67 | Benton | 1 | 8 | 15 | 18 | 25 | (36) | (51) | |
4 | 115 | Cabrini | 17 | 20 | 21 | 27 | 30 | (34) | (38) | |
5 | 177 | Belle Chasse | 16 | 33 | 37 | 45 | 46 | (64) | (83) | |
6 | 181 | Ursuline Academy | 23 | 24 | 31 | 42 | 61 | (89) | (90) | |
7 | 195 | Parkway | 19 | 39 | 41 | 43 | 53 | (55) | (75) | |
8 | 281 | West Ouachita | 35 | 52 | 58 | 67 | 69 | (74) | (84) | |
9 | 302 | DeRidder | 3 | 57 | 66 | 73 | 103 | (108) | (--) | |
10 | 305 | Vandebilt Catholic | 28 | 54 | 63 | 79 | 81 | (86) | (92) | |
11 | 320 | St. Louis | 40 | 59 | 71 | 72 | 78 | (85) | (109) | |
12 | 330 | Northside | 44 | 48 | 76 | 80 | 82 | (97) | (99) | |
13 | 350 | Houston, Sam | 6 | 65 | 88 | 93 | 98 | (107) | (--) | |
14 | 372 | Teurlings Catholic | 50 | 60 | 77 | 91 | 94 | (96) | (101) | |
15 | 402 | Salmen | 56 | 68 | 70 | 102 | 106 | (--) | (--) | |
16 | 419 | Beau Chene | 32 | 62 | 104 | 110 | 111 | (--) | (--) | |
17 | 436 | Alexandria | 49 | 87 | 95 | 100 | 105 | (--) | (--) |
Place | Points | Bib | Name | YR | Team | Time | 1km Pace | Mile Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | #1527 | Kailtin Flattman | 11 | Benton | 18:55.5 | 3:56 | 6:19 |
2 | 2 | #1581 | Sarah Jones | 12 | Ruston | 20:06.5 | 4:10 | 6:43 |
3 | 3 | #1543 | Ashley Pfantz | 11 | DeRidder | 20:18.4 | 4:13 | 6:47 |
4 | 4 | #1602 | Olivia Flaggert | 12 | St. Michael | 20:25.4 | 4:14 | 6:49 |
5 | -- | #1551 | Emily Lantz | 10 | Haughton | 20:47.2 | 4:19 | 6:56 |
6 | 5 | #1579 | Anna Hall | 09 | Ruston | 20:48.9 | 4:19 | 6:57 |
7 | 6 | #1557 | Sam Pavlovich | 09 | Houston, Sam | 20:58.0 | 4:21 | 7:00 |
8 | 7 | #1585 | Haven Shroeder | 11 | Ruston | 21:01.0 | 4:22 | 7:01 |
9 | 8 | #1531 | Kaitlyn Jeter | 11 | Benton | 21:02.8 | 4:22 | 7:01 |
10 | -- | #1548 | Hali Yarmush | 11 | Ellender, A.J. | 21:19.4 | 4:25 | 7:07 |
11 | 9 | #1583 | casey pierce | 11 | Ruston | 21:25.8 | 4:27 | 7:09 |
12 | 10 | #1600 | Kristin Ament | 11 | St. Michael | 21:29.5 | 4:27 | 7:10 |
13 | 11 | #1604 | Mary Nathanson | 11 | St. Michael | 21:32.8 | 4:28 | 7:11 |
14 | 12 | #1584 | Maya Robertson | 10 | Ruston | 21:40.5 | 4:30 | 7:14 |
15 | 13 | #1606 | Lauren Thibodaux | 12 | St. Michael | 21:41.8 | 4:30 | 7:14 |
16 | 14 | #1605 | Catherine Pendleton | 11 | St. Michael | 21:42.9 | 4:30 | 7:15 |
17 | 15 | #1532 | Britlyn Sparto | 12 | Benton | 21:44.2 | 4:31 | 7:15 |
18 | 16 | #1525 | Jade Stein | 09 | Belle Chasse | 21:59.2 | 4:34 | 7:20 |
19 | 17 | #1538 | Kaitlin Saacks | 11 | Cabrini | 22:07.6 | 4:35 | 7:23 |
20 | 18 | #1529 | Ashely Harrison | 11 | Benton | 22:09.2 | 4:36 | 7:23 |
21 | 19 | #1572 | Hannah Clark | 09 | Parkway | 22:10.7 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
22 | 20 | #1536 | Sheradie Jackson | 10 | Cabrini | 22:10.8 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
23 | 21 | #1533 | Angelina Cardenez | 11 | Cabrini | 22:15.5 | 4:37 | 7:26 |
24 | 22 | #1603 | Jenna Anders | 10 | St. Michael | 22:16.8 | 4:37 | 7:26 |
25 | 23 | #1617 | Caroline Knecht | 10 | Ursuline Academy | 22:18.9 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
26 | 24 | #1620 | Erin Romaine | 12 | Ursuline Academy | 22:18.9 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
27 | 25 | #1530 | Ashton Heinz | 10 | Benton | 22:19.6 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
28 | 26 | #1601 | Rebecca Broussard | 11 | St. Michael | 22:23.4 | 4:39 | 7:28 |
29 | 27 | #1535 | Janie Golden | 09 | Cabrini | 22:24.9 | 4:39 | 7:29 |
30 | -- | #1615 | Megan Tarpley | 12 | Tioga | 22:26.4 | 4:39 | 7:29 |
31 | 28 | #1624 | Emily Carrere | 11 | Vandebilt Cathol | 22:26.7 | 4:39 | 7:29 |
32 | 29 | #1582 | karley newsome | 12 | Ruston | 22:30.0 | 4:40 | 7:30 |
33 | 30 | #1539 | Courtney Schmitt | 09 | Cabrini | 22:32.7 | 4:41 | 7:31 |
34 | 31 | #1622 | Lindsey Tassin | 12 | Ursuline Academy | 22:36.7 | 4:41 | 7:33 |
35 | 32 | #1514 | Taylor Dalfrey | 09 | Beau Chene | 22:37.1 | 4:41 | 7:33 |
36 | 33 | #1519 | Hillary Boudreaux | 12 | Belle Chasse | 22:37.6 | 4:42 | 7:33 |
37 | 34 | #1534 | Rachel Eskine | 11 | Cabrini | 22:39.0 | 4:42 | 7:33 |
38 | 35 | #1212 | Lauren Africa | 12 | West Ouachita | 22:39.7 | 4:42 | 7:34 |
39 | 36 | #1528 | Brooke Guajardo | 10 | Benton | 22:48.8 | 4:44 | 7:37 |
40 | 37 | #1524 | Sophi Perlander | 12 | Belle Chasse | 22:54.3 | 4:45 | 7:38 |
41 | 38 | #1537 | Taylor Masson | 12 | Cabrini | 22:58.0 | 4:46 | 7:40 |
42 | 39 | #1574 | Codee Cowan | 11 | Parkway | 23:05.8 | 4:47 | 7:42 |
43 | 40 | #1599 | Caroline Solari | 10 | St. Louis | 23:09.6 | 4:48 | 7:44 |
44 | 41 | #1577 | Kaitlyn Roge | 12 | Parkway | 23:09.9 | 4:48 | 7:44 |
45 | 42 | #1616 | Dani Edwards | 09 | Ursuline Academy | 23:27.6 | 4:52 | 7:50 |
46 | 43 | #1573 | Amy Cordon | 12 | Parkway | 23:33.7 | 4:53 | 7:52 |
47 | 44 | #1566 | Zenon Danille | 11 | Northside | 23:35.4 | 4:54 | 7:52 |
48 | 45 | #1523 | Katerina Morales | 11 | Belle Chasse | 23:38.0 | 4:54 | 7:53 |
49 | 46 | #1520 | Luci Brda | 12 | Belle Chasse | 23:41.6 | 4:55 | 7:54 |
50 | 47 | #1580 | Katie Johnson | 12 | Ruston | 23:44.5 | 4:55 | 7:55 |
51 | 48 | #1569 | Shanelle Zenon | 12 | Northside | 23:47.7 | 4:56 | 7:56 |
52 | 49 | #1512 | Kelsie Welch | 11 | Alexandria | 23:48.1 | 4:56 | 7:56 |
53 | 50 | #1609 | Barbie Dupuis | 12 | Teurlings Cathol | 23:49.0 | 4:56 | 7:57 |
54 | 51 | #1526 | Ashley Edmiston | 11 | Benton | 23:50.7 | 4:57 | 7:57 |
55 | 52 | #1217 | Chelsea Underwood | 09 | West Ouachita | 24:05.2 | 5:00 | 8:02 |
56 | 53 | #1576 | Shana Mullins | 11 | Parkway | 24:07.4 | 5:00 | 8:03 |
57 | 54 | #1627 | Hannah Jackson | 09 | Vandebilt Cathol | 24:10.2 | 5:01 | 8:04 |
58 | 55 | #1578 | Bailey Tejada | 09 | Parkway | 24:11.0 | 5:01 | 8:04 |
59 | 56 | #1592 | Hodges Rebekah | 11 | Salmen | 24:17.1 | 5:02 | 8:06 |
60 | 57 | #1544 | Randi Preston | 12 | DeRidder | 24:19.2 | 5:03 | 8:07 |
61 | 58 | #1218 | Olivia West | 11 | West Ouachita | 24:20.6 | 5:03 | 8:07 |
62 | 59 | #1597 | Mary Guzzino | 09 | St. Louis | 24:21.7 | 5:03 | 8:08 |
63 | 60 | #1611 | Gracie Rees | 10 | Teurlings Cathol | 24:21.7 | 5:03 | 8:08 |
64 | 61 | #1619 | Mary Maher | 09 | Ursuline Academy | 24:23.6 | 5:04 | 8:08 |
65 | 62 | #1517 | Kylie Richard | 11 | Beau Chene | 24:24.4 | 5:04 | 8:09 |
66 | 63 | #1623 | Katelyn Breaux | 09 | Vandebilt Cathol | 24:24.8 | 5:04 | 8:09 |
67 | 64 | #1522 | Taylor McPhie | 12 | Belle Chasse | 24:24.9 | 5:04 | 8:09 |
68 | 65 | #1559 | Taylor Wood | 12 | Houston, Sam | 24:40.0 | 5:07 | 8:14 |
69 | 66 | #1547 | Victoria Smith | 12 | DeRidder | 24:47.6 | 5:09 | 8:16 |
70 | 67 | #1216 | Ashton Russell | 09 | West Ouachita | 24:55.4 | 5:10 | 8:19 |
71 | -- | #1562 | Haley Magee | 10 | Leesville | 25:02.9 | 5:12 | 8:21 |
72 | 68 | #1588 | Lemos Celia | 11 | Salmen | 25:03.4 | 5:12 | 8:22 |
73 | 69 | #1215 | Amanda McFarland | 11 | West Ouachita | 25:05.4 | 5:12 | 8:22 |
74 | 70 | #1586 | Bayone Alicia | 10 | Salmen | 25:07.6 | 5:13 | 8:23 |
75 | -- | #1540 | Jessica Cruzan | 11 | Caddo Magnet | 25:09.7 | 5:13 | 8:24 |
76 | 71 | #1596 | Kelsey Ellender | 10 | St. Louis | 25:13.3 | 5:14 | 8:25 |
77 | 72 | #1594 | Sarah Booth | 09 | St. Louis | 25:15.7 | 5:14 | 8:26 |
78 | 73 | #1545 | Haley Pruitt | 10 | DeRidder | 25:19.3 | 5:15 | 8:27 |
79 | 74 | #1213 | Lyndsey Frost | 10 | West Ouachita | 25:19.4 | 5:15 | 8:27 |
80 | 75 | #1575 | Samantha Leland | 11 | Parkway | 25:20.1 | 5:15 | 8:27 |
81 | 76 | #1564 | Flugence Candance | 10 | Northside | 25:25.0 | 5:16 | 8:29 |
82 | 77 | #1608 | Claire Cooke | 10 | Teurlings Cathol | 25:28.6 | 5:17 | 8:30 |
83 | 78 | #1595 | Rahseema Clark | 12 | St. Louis | 25:36.2 | 5:19 | 8:32 |
84 | 79 | #1626 | Alexis Guidry | 11 | Vandebilt Cathol | 25:37.6 | 5:19 | 8:33 |
85 | 80 | #1567 | Harmon Ronsheka | 10 | Northside | 25:38.0 | 5:19 | 8:33 |
86 | 81 | #1625 | Amy Donaldson | 12 | Vandebilt Cathol | 25:46.6 | 5:21 | 8:36 |
87 | 82 | #1565 | Leblanc Carla | 10 | Northside | 25:51.7 | 5:22 | 8:38 |
88 | 83 | #1521 | Natalie Ceja | 10 | Belle Chasse | 25:52.6 | 5:22 | 8:38 |
89 | 84 | #1214 | Sarah Hamby | 10 | West Ouachita | 25:56.2 | 5:23 | 8:39 |
90 | -- | #1550 | Brittany Howard | 12 | Haughton | 25:58.9 | 5:23 | 8:40 |
91 | 85 | #1593 | Madison Blackwell | 10 | St. Louis | 26:05.0 | 5:25 | 8:42 |
92 | -- | #1614 | Kimberly Corley | 12 | Tioga | 26:05.0 | 5:25 | 8:42 |
93 | 86 | #1629 | Meaghan Plaisance | 10 | Vandebilt Cathol | 26:05.9 | 5:25 | 8:42 |
94 | 87 | #1507 | Mallory Fussell | 10 | Alexandria | 26:08.8 | 5:25 | 8:43 |
95 | 88 | #1555 | Brennin Bostick | 12 | Houston, Sam | 26:08.9 | 5:25 | 8:43 |
96 | 89 | #1618 | Annie Krasnow | 12 | Ursuline Academy | 26:22.9 | 5:28 | 8:48 |
97 | 90 | #1621 | Ilissa Silva | 8 | Ursuline Academy | 26:23.9 | 5:28 | 8:48 |
98 | 91 | #1612 | Christina Simon | 12 | Teurlings Cathol | 26:38.9 | 5:32 | 8:53 |
99 | 92 | #1628 | Logan LeBlanc | 12 | Vandebilt Cathol | 26:43.3 | 5:32 | 8:55 |
100 | 93 | #1554 | Allison Benton | 09 | Houston, Sam | 26:48.2 | 5:34 | 8:56 |
101 | 94 | #1610 | Aimee Fortier | 12 | Teurlings Cathol | 26:49.1 | 5:34 | 8:57 |
102 | 95 | #1509 | Heather Rini | 12 | Alexandria | 27:02.2 | 5:36 | 9:01 |
103 | 96 | #1613 | Sarah Thompson | 09 | Teurlings Cathol | 27:06.2 | 5:37 | 9:02 |
104 | 97 | #1563 | Boutte Asia | 09 | Northside | 27:11.4 | 5:38 | 9:04 |
105 | 98 | #1553 | Ashleigh Bean | 11 | Houston, Sam | 27:21.4 | 5:40 | 9:08 |
106 | 99 | #1568 | Weatherspoon Shonta | 10 | Northside | 27:25.6 | 5:41 | 9:09 |
107 | 100 | #1510 | Camille Robichaux | 09 | Alexandria | 27:35.9 | 5:43 | 9:12 |
108 | 101 | #1607 | Olivia Barry | 12 | Teurlings Cathol | 27:46.0 | 5:45 | 9:16 |
109 | 102 | #1590 | Kelley Mercedes | 10 | Salmen | 27:52.5 | 5:47 | 9:18 |
110 | 103 | #1542 | Christina Banks | 11 | DeRidder | 28:08.5 | 5:50 | 9:23 |
111 | 104 | #1518 | Marci Robin | 11 | Beau Chene | 28:18.7 | 5:52 | 9:27 |
112 | 105 | #1508 | Savannah Fussell | 10 | Alexandria | 28:21.9 | 5:53 | 9:28 |
113 | 106 | #1587 | Richard Brandi | 09 | Salmen | 28:53.7 | 5:59 | 9:38 |
114 | 107 | #1556 | Megan McCain | 09 | Houston, Sam | 28:56.0 | 6:00 | 9:39 |
115 | 108 | #1546 | Caitlyn Sarmiento | 11 | DeRidder | 29:27.1 | 6:06 | 9:49 |
116 | -- | #1561 | Briana Copen | 10 | Leesville | 29:52.1 | 6:12 | 9:58 |
117 | 109 | #1598 | Lauren Montelaro | 10 | St. Louis | 29:59.1 | 6:13 | 10:00 |
118 | 110 | #1515 | Bailey Dodge | 11 | Beau Chene | 30:21.7 | 6:18 | 10:08 |
119 | -- | #1552 | Mehgan Vitale | 10 | Haughton | 31:13.9 | 6:29 | 10:25 |
120 | 111 | #1516 | Jessica Meche | 12 | Beau Chene | 32:44.7 | 6:47 | 10:55 |
121 | -- | #1560 | Alexis Aldrich | 10 | Leesville | 34:40.1 | 7:11 | 11:34 |
Place | Points | Team | Runners: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | (6) | (7) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 37 | Georgetown | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 11 | (13) | (14) | |
2 | 43 | Grace Christian | 1 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 16 | (19) | (21) | |
3 | 46 | Elizabeth | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 17 | (18) | (20) |
Place | Points | Bib | Name | YR | Team | Time | 1km Pace | Mile Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | -- | #2019 | Gabrielle Jennings | 6 | First Baptist | 20:08.3 | 4:11 | 6:43 |
2 | 1 | #2032 | Roxanne Pope | 12 | Grace Christian | 22:37.8 | 4:42 | 7:33 |
3 | 2 | #2014 | Kennedy Sutterfield | 7 | Elizabeth | 23:09.8 | 4:48 | 7:44 |
4 | 3 | #2027 | Cheyenne Cobb | 6 | Grace Christian | 23:16.2 | 4:50 | 7:46 |
5 | 4 | #2022 | Charlie Coke | 09 | Georgetown | 23:25.3 | 4:51 | 7:49 |
6 | 5 | #2020 | Veronica Bennett | 10 | Georgetown | 23:28.7 | 4:52 | 7:50 |
7 | 6 | #2016 | Payton Walker | 09 | Elizabeth | 23:49.4 | 4:56 | 7:57 |
8 | 7 | #2023 | Destyne Canoe | 8 | Georgetown | 24:02.3 | 4:59 | 8:01 |
9 | 8 | #2029 | Hannah Heckart | 6 | Grace Christian | 24:20.0 | 5:03 | 8:07 |
10 | 9 | #2017 | Maurie Weldon | 8 | Elizabeth | 24:44.5 | 5:08 | 8:15 |
11 | 10 | #2024 | Haley Landry | 11 | Georgetown | 25:07.7 | 5:13 | 8:23 |
12 | 11 | #2026 | Tanner Maxwell | 8 | Georgetown | 25:16.8 | 5:15 | 8:26 |
13 | 12 | #2012 | Kaylee Boswell | 6 | Elizabeth | 25:16.9 | 5:15 | 8:26 |
14 | 13 | #2025 | Savanah Lincecum | 8 | Georgetown | 25:25.0 | 5:16 | 8:29 |
15 | 14 | #2021 | Morgan Bruce | 8 | Georgetown | 25:47.3 | 5:21 | 8:36 |
16 | 15 | #2028 | Jodie Forsee | 12 | Grace Christian | 26:09.6 | 5:26 | 8:44 |
17 | -- | #2034 | Skylar Chenevert | 11 | Plainview | 26:24.7 | 5:29 | 8:49 |
18 | 16 | #2030 | Erin Looney | 11 | Grace Christian | 27:06.2 | 5:37 | 9:02 |
19 | 17 | #2013 | Kristen Shreeman | 8 | Elizabeth | 27:10.8 | 5:38 | 9:04 |
20 | -- | #2036 | Peggy Cloud | 8 | Plainview | 27:38.3 | 5:44 | 9:13 |
21 | 18 | #2015 | Haylee Thornhill | 10 | Elizabeth | 28:30.4 | 5:55 | 9:31 |
22 | 19 | #2033 | Recee Smith | 6 | Grace Christian | 28:30.8 | 5:55 | 9:31 |
23 | 20 | #2018 | Patience West | 12 | Elizabeth | 29:16.1 | 6:04 | 9:46 |
24 | 21 | #2031 | Tori Mays | 11 | Grace Christian | 29:47.2 | 6:11 | 9:56 |
25 | -- | #2039 | Breanne Webb | 09 | Plainview | 31:32.3 | 6:32 | 10:31 |
26 | -- | #2037 | Lindsay Johnson | 12 | Plainview | 31:48.0 | 6:36 | 10:36 |
Place | Points | Team | Runners: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | (6) | (7) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 53 | Choudrant | 4 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 18 | (43) | (53) | |
2 | 98 | Pitkin | 8 | 9 | 20 | 25 | 36 | (44) | (49) | |
3 | 108 | Bell City | 6 | 14 | 17 | 33 | 38 | (40) | (48) | |
4 | 117 | Episcopal of Acadiana | 1 | 10 | 21 | 39 | 46 | (--) | (--) | |
4 | 117 | Converse | 2 | 19 | 30 | 31 | 35 | (42) | (54) | |
6 | 123 | Oak Hill | 16 | 23 | 27 | 28 | 29 | (--) | (--) | |
7 | 131 | Glenmora | 12 | 13 | 22 | 34 | 50 | (52) | (--) | |
8 | 139 | Avoyelles Charter | 3 | 26 | 32 | 37 | 41 | (--) | (--) | |
9 | 174 | Hornbeck | 7 | 24 | 45 | 47 | 51 | (--) | (--) |
Place | Points | Bib | Name | YR | Team | Time | 1km Pace | Mile Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | -- | #1981 | Hayley Guidry | 09 | Lacassine | 21:24.1 | 4:26 | 7:08 |
2 | -- | #1952 | Lindsey Smith | 6 | Evans | 21:48.7 | 4:31 | 7:17 |
3 | 1 | #1945 | Heidi Guillory | 11 | Episcopal of Aca | 21:56.8 | 4:33 | 7:19 |
4 | 2 | #1932 | Corey Dixon | 09 | Converse | 22:04.0 | 4:35 | 7:22 |
5 | 3 | #1384 | Caitlyn Juneau | 10 | Avoyelles Charte | 22:08.3 | 4:36 | 7:23 |
6 | 4 | #1923 | Ally Ammons | 09 | Choudrant | 22:12.0 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
7 | 5 | #1927 | Brittany McCrum | 8 | Choudrant | 22:13.5 | 4:37 | 7:25 |
8 | 6 | #1910 | April Broussard | 09 | Bell City | 22:17.2 | 4:37 | 7:26 |
9 | 7 | #1968 | Shana Lee | 12 | Hornbeck | 22:19.2 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
10 | 8 | #2000 | Chelsea James | 8 | Pitkin | 22:20.7 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
11 | -- | #1953 | Cassidy Sutton | 7 | Evans | 22:25.3 | 4:39 | 7:29 |
12 | -- | #1959 | Kelcy Sandel | 8 | Florien | 22:37.2 | 4:42 | 7:33 |
13 | 9 | #2003 | Karli West | 09 | Pitkin | 22:59.4 | 4:46 | 7:40 |
14 | 10 | #1943 | Gaylyn Deville | 12 | Episcopal of Aca | 23:02.1 | 4:47 | 7:41 |
15 | -- | #1939 | Alexa Tucker | 09 | Dodson | 23:10.0 | 4:48 | 7:44 |
16 | 11 | #1925 | Megan Amos | 12 | Choudrant | 23:10.0 | 4:48 | 7:44 |
17 | 12 | #1963 | Ashlie Rollins | 09 | Glenmora | 23:15.8 | 4:50 | 7:46 |
18 | 13 | #1961 | Suzan Johnson | 11 | Glenmora | 23:22.8 | 4:51 | 7:48 |
19 | 14 | #1912 | Josie Crochet | 09 | Bell City | 23:23.9 | 4:51 | 7:48 |
20 | -- | #1976 | Natalie Voisin | 12 | Houma Christian | 23:38.1 | 4:54 | 7:53 |
21 | 15 | #1924 | Stacey Ammons | 12 | Choudrant | 23:38.2 | 4:54 | 7:53 |
22 | -- | #1985 | Courtney Branam | 10 | Negreet | 23:40.5 | 4:55 | 7:54 |
23 | -- | #1948 | Kalli Jeane | 09 | Evans | 23:40.6 | 4:55 | 7:54 |
24 | -- | #1917 | Alexandria Wheeler | 12 | Bethany Christia | 24:00.8 | 4:59 | 8:01 |
25 | 16 | #1995 | Georgie Powell | 8 | Oak Hill | 24:01.7 | 4:59 | 8:01 |
26 | -- | #1973 | Alice Deano | 8 | Houma Christian | 24:17.0 | 5:02 | 8:06 |
27 | 17 | #1915 | Kathryn Leonards | 12 | Bell City | 24:23.6 | 5:04 | 8:08 |
28 | 18 | #1929 | Lauren Sexton-Davis | 11 | Choudrant | 24:35.8 | 5:06 | 8:12 |
29 | -- | #1983 | Ariel Pousson | 09 | Midland | 24:42.9 | 5:08 | 8:15 |
30 | -- | #1978 | Lexi Doga | 10 | Lacassine | 24:56.7 | 5:10 | 8:19 |
31 | 19 | #1935 | Suzanah Simmons | 11 | Converse | 25:02.2 | 5:12 | 8:21 |
32 | 20 | #2002 | Tiffany Thompson | 8 | Pitkin | 25:02.3 | 5:12 | 8:21 |
33 | 21 | #1942 | Lily Cormier | 10 | Episcopal of Aca | 25:04.5 | 5:12 | 8:22 |
34 | 22 | #1964 | Kimberly Snyder | 09 | Glenmora | 25:13.9 | 5:14 | 8:25 |
35 | -- | #1940 | Marly Weeks | 8 | Dodson | 25:15.5 | 5:14 | 8:26 |
36 | 23 | #1996 | Jessica Taylor | 12 | Oak Hill | 25:20.6 | 5:15 | 8:27 |
37 | 24 | #1972 | Anna Robertson | 09 | Hornbeck | 25:25.9 | 5:16 | 8:29 |
38 | 25 | #1998 | LaQuista Doyle | 11 | Pitkin | 25:26.0 | 5:16 | 8:29 |
39 | 26 | #1907 | Cassie Kuplesky | 8 | Avoyelles Charte | 25:29.3 | 5:17 | 8:30 |
40 | 27 | #1991 | Bailey Johnson | 8 | Oak Hill | 25:31.3 | 5:18 | 8:31 |
41 | 28 | #1993 | Mallory Ogea | 10 | Oak Hill | 25:31.7 | 5:18 | 8:31 |
42 | 29 | #1992 | Kelsi Johnson | 12 | Oak Hill | 25:36.6 | 5:19 | 8:33 |
43 | 30 | #1933 | Megan Farmer | 11 | Converse | 25:41.3 | 5:20 | 8:34 |
44 | 31 | #1934 | Brittany Salaiz | 11 | Converse | 25:46.0 | 5:21 | 8:36 |
45 | 32 | #1906 | Cara Kuplesky | 6 | Avoyelles Charte | 25:47.4 | 5:21 | 8:36 |
46 | 33 | #1914 | Shelby Landry | 10 | Bell City | 25:51.8 | 5:22 | 8:38 |
47 | 34 | #1960 | Adrianna Dixon | 7 | Glenmora | 25:51.8 | 5:22 | 8:38 |
48 | -- | #1977 | Amber Armentor | 8 | Lacassine | 25:52.9 | 5:22 | 8:38 |
49 | 35 | #1936 | Lauren Sistrunk | 8 | Converse | 26:16.6 | 5:27 | 8:46 |
50 | 36 | #2001 | Amber McCallon | 8 | Pitkin | 26:31.0 | 5:30 | 8:51 |
51 | 37 | #1909 | Marlayna Meche | 11 | Avoyelles Charte | 26:34.6 | 5:31 | 8:52 |
52 | 38 | #1913 | Holly Guidry | 12 | Bell City | 26:43.9 | 5:33 | 8:55 |
53 | 39 | #1944 | Shelby Foti | 10 | Episcopal of Aca | 26:44.2 | 5:33 | 8:55 |
54 | -- | #1984 | Lannie Thibodeaux | 8 | Midland | 26:49.4 | 5:34 | 8:57 |
55 | 40 | #1916 | Jenna Zaunbrecher | 10 | Bell City | 26:51.1 | 5:34 | 8:57 |
56 | -- | #2008 | Cyntoria Compton | 8 | Rapides | 27:13.4 | 5:39 | 9:05 |
57 | -- | #1966 | Jami Leblanc | 12 | Hathaway | 27:25.2 | 5:41 | 9:09 |
58 | 41 | #1908 | Catie Kuplesky | 11 | Avoyelles Charte | 27:33.1 | 5:43 | 9:11 |
59 | 42 | #1930 | Casey Craig | 09 | Converse | 27:43.5 | 5:45 | 9:15 |
60 | 43 | #1928 | Rachel Sasser | 8 | Choudrant | 27:49.6 | 5:46 | 9:17 |
61 | 44 | #1999 | Megan Ford | 10 | Pitkin | 28:06.0 | 5:50 | 9:22 |
62 | 45 | #1970 | Brittney McNeely | 11 | Hornbeck | 28:13.3 | 5:51 | 9:25 |
63 | -- | #1974 | Emily Ropp | 10 | Houma Christian | 28:30.1 | 5:55 | 9:30 |
64 | -- | #2006 | Victoria Sharplin | 09 | Quitman | 28:42.3 | 5:57 | 9:34 |
65 | -- | #1920 | Lauren McCarthy | 09 | Castor | 28:43.3 | 5:57 | 9:35 |
66 | 46 | #1941 | Danelle Blue | 12 | Episcopal of Aca | 28:53.5 | 5:59 | 9:38 |
67 | 47 | #1967 | Emily Ceballos | 5 | Hornbeck | 28:57.2 | 6:00 | 9:39 |
68 | 48 | #1911 | McKenlie Lavergne | 8 | Bell City | 29:01.5 | 6:01 | 9:41 |
69 | -- | #1975 | Ashley Simoneaux | 12 | Houma Christian | 29:03.5 | 6:02 | 9:42 |
70 | -- | #1988 | Micala McMillan | 10 | Negreet | 29:10.4 | 6:03 | 9:44 |
71 | 49 | #1997 | Anjelica Cruz | 10 | Pitkin | 29:16.4 | 6:04 | 9:46 |
72 | 50 | #1965 | Kristen Snyder | 7 | Glenmora | 29:32.4 | 6:08 | 9:51 |
73 | -- | #1980 | Baylee Granger | 8 | Lacassine | 29:59.0 | 6:13 | 10:00 |
74 | 51 | #1969 | Belle Manes | 09 | Hornbeck | 30:03.5 | 6:14 | 10:02 |
75 | -- | #1947 | Jordan Fox | 6 | Evans | 30:03.6 | 6:14 | 10:02 |
76 | 52 | #1962 | Tonia Lear | 10 | Glenmora | 31:02.5 | 6:26 | 10:21 |
77 | -- | #1922 | Morgan Thrower | 12 | Castor | 31:55.8 | 6:37 | 10:39 |
78 | 53 | #1926 | Katie Hogan | 10 | Choudrant | 32:03.9 | 6:39 | 10:42 |
79 | 54 | #1931 | Paige Diener | 8 | Converse | 32:29.0 | 6:44 | 10:50 |
80 | -- | #1986 | Melissa Crowley | 10 | Negreet | 32:32.3 | 6:45 | 10:51 |
81 | -- | #2007 | Hannah Whitten | 09 | Quitman | 33:08.3 | 6:52 | 11:03 |
82 | -- | #1921 | Lecie Rushing | 6 | Castor | 33:18.2 | 6:54 | 11:06 |
83 | -- | #2009 | Courtney Ryland | 10 | Rapides | 33:58.3 | 7:03 | 11:20 |
84 | -- | #1938 | Sarah Shileds | 09 | Dodson | 33:58.3 | 7:03 | 11:20 |
85 | -- | #1918 | Rachel Ham | 12 | Castor | 35:28.7 | 7:21 | 11:50 |
86 | -- | #1989 | Stefaney Pape | 10 | Negreet | 37:01.1 | 7:40 | 12:21 |
Place | Points | Team | Runners: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | (6) | (7) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 37 | First Baptist | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 15 | (19) | (27) | |
2 | 54 | Elizabeth | 4 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 17 | (26) | (29) | |
3 | 59 | Georgetown | 2 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 18 | (20) | (30) | |
4 | 80 | Holy Rosary | 3 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 34 | (38) | (--) | |
5 | 162 | Hackberry | 21 | 23 | 35 | 41 | 42 | (51) | (--) | |
6 | 179 | Plainview | 28 | 31 | 36 | 37 | 47 | (50) | (52) | |
7 | 180 | Grace Christian | 24 | 33 | 39 | 40 | 44 | (45) | (46) | |
8 | 194 | Johnson Bayou | 22 | 32 | 43 | 48 | 49 | (--) | (--) |
Place | Points | Bib | Name | YR | Team | Time | 1km Pace | Mile Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | #1094 | Caleb Earhart | 11 | First Baptist | 17:58.6 | 3:44 | 6:00 |
2 | 2 | #1103 | Nick Ulmer | 10 | Georgetown | 17:58.6 | 3:44 | 6:00 |
3 | 3 | #1117 | Michael Alphonse | 10 | Holy Rosary | 18:49.3 | 3:54 | 6:17 |
4 | 4 | #1087 | Corey Plumlee | 10 | Elizabeth | 18:55.8 | 3:56 | 6:19 |
5 | 5 | #1095 | Christian McCabe | 11 | First Baptist | 18:59.4 | 3:56 | 6:20 |
6 | 6 | #1092 | Taylor Brown | 11 | First Baptist | 19:03.9 | 3:57 | 6:22 |
7 | 7 | #1122 | Cleofe Tirado | 09 | Holy Rosary | 19:12.2 | 3:59 | 6:24 |
8 | 8 | #1083 | Seth Anderson | 12 | Elizabeth | 19:12.3 | 3:59 | 6:24 |
9 | 9 | #1088 | Jordan Sutterfield | 09 | Elizabeth | 19:20.0 | 4:01 | 6:27 |
10 | 10 | #1091 | Daniel Benasco | 11 | First Baptist | 19:27.7 | 4:02 | 6:30 |
11 | 11 | #1118 | Thomas Beavers | 12 | Holy Rosary | 19:31.5 | 4:03 | 6:31 |
12 | 12 | #1101 | Jaron Maloy | 10 | Georgetown | 19:31.8 | 4:03 | 6:31 |
13 | 13 | #1100 | Zach Lasyone | 8 | Georgetown | 20:10.5 | 4:11 | 6:44 |
14 | 14 | #1098 | Luther Fisher | 11 | Georgetown | 20:14.8 | 4:12 | 6:45 |
15 | 15 | #1090 | Anthony Benasco | 12 | First Baptist | 20:25.2 | 4:14 | 6:49 |
16 | 16 | #1085 | Kolby Friday | 6 | Elizabeth | 20:41.6 | 4:18 | 6:54 |
17 | 17 | #1086 | Collin McClellan | 7 | Elizabeth | 20:51.1 | 4:20 | 6:57 |
18 | 18 | #1097 | Kade Durham | 09 | Georgetown | 20:56.2 | 4:21 | 6:59 |
19 | 19 | #1096 | Craig Schayot | 11 | First Baptist | 21:02.5 | 4:22 | 7:01 |
20 | 20 | #1102 | Justin McKnight | 12 | Georgetown | 21:13.3 | 4:24 | 7:05 |
21 | 21 | #1113 | Brandon Jinks | 12 | Hackberry | 21:13.4 | 4:24 | 7:05 |
22 | 22 | #162 | Colton Stanley | 12 | Johnson Bayou | 21:16.4 | 4:25 | 7:06 |
23 | 23 | #1116 | Joseph Thomas | 8 | Hackberry | 21:20.4 | 4:26 | 7:07 |
24 | 24 | #1106 | Jacob Guillory | 12 | Grace Christian | 21:29.1 | 4:27 | 7:10 |
25 | 25 | #1120 | Colby Patterson | 11 | Holy Rosary | 21:42.5 | 4:30 | 7:15 |
26 | 26 | #1089 | Kelby Friday | 09 | Elizabeth | 21:46.9 | 4:31 | 7:16 |
27 | 27 | #1093 | Storm Davis | 10 | First Baptist | 21:50.0 | 4:32 | 7:17 |
28 | 28 | #1131 | Devin Dill | 8 | Plainview | 21:53.7 | 4:33 | 7:18 |
29 | 29 | #1084 | Houston Brady | 8 | Elizabeth | 21:53.8 | 4:33 | 7:18 |
30 | 30 | #1099 | Caleb Lasyone | 7 | Georgetown | 21:59.9 | 4:34 | 7:20 |
31 | 31 | #1133 | Zachary James | 8 | Plainview | 22:09.6 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
32 | 32 | #163 | Preston Stanley | 12 | Johnson Bayou | 22:15.0 | 4:37 | 7:25 |
33 | 33 | #1110 | Adam Spence | 7 | Grace Christian | 22:16.7 | 4:37 | 7:26 |
34 | 34 | #1119 | Jay Chiasson | 8 | Holy Rosary | 22:18.1 | 4:38 | 7:26 |
35 | 35 | #1112 | Eddie Bird | 10 | Hackberry | 22:19.2 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
36 | 36 | #1130 | Randall Brady | 10 | Plainview | 22:21.1 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
37 | 37 | #1134 | Jerad Maricle | 11 | Plainview | 22:27.7 | 4:40 | 7:30 |
38 | 38 | #1121 | Daniel Silvera | 10 | Holy Rosary | 22:35.3 | 4:41 | 7:32 |
39 | -- | #1081 | Jamarco Greenard | 11 | Cotton Valley | 22:52.4 | 4:45 | 7:38 |
40 | 39 | #1107 | Calvin Ivie | 10 | Grace Christian | 22:53.0 | 4:45 | 7:38 |
41 | 40 | #1108 | Brandon Kelley | 11 | Grace Christian | 23:02.4 | 4:47 | 7:41 |
42 | -- | #1078 | Tyler Hall | 10 | Assembly Christi | 23:02.7 | 4:47 | 7:41 |
43 | 41 | #1114 | Kory Kyle | 6 | Hackberry | 23:10.4 | 4:48 | 7:44 |
44 | 42 | #1111 | Brett Bird | 8 | Hackberry | 23:11.5 | 4:49 | 7:44 |
45 | 43 | #159 | Blake Badon | 09 | Johnson Bayou | 23:33.5 | 4:53 | 7:52 |
46 | 44 | #1109 | Chris Lloyd | 10 | Grace Christian | 23:53.2 | 4:57 | 7:58 |
47 | -- | #1077 | Aaron Alexander | 10 | Assembly Christi | 24:33.8 | 5:06 | 8:12 |
48 | 45 | #1104 | Travis Burns | 7 | Grace Christian | 24:59.4 | 5:11 | 8:20 |
49 | 46 | #1105 | Luke Carter | 09 | Grace Christian | 25:09.4 | 5:13 | 8:24 |
50 | 47 | #1132 | Taiylor Fee | 11 | Plainview | 26:15.4 | 5:27 | 8:46 |
51 | -- | #1079 | Giles Russo | 8 | Assembly Christi | 29:38.2 | 6:09 | 9:53 |
52 | 48 | #160 | Damian Jinks | 11 | Johnson Bayou | 29:40.4 | 6:09 | 9:54 |
53 | 49 | #161 | Richard Kiffe | 8 | Johnson Bayou | 29:52.1 | 6:12 | 9:58 |
54 | 50 | #1135 | Tyler Maricle | 8 | Plainview | 30:01.1 | 6:13 | 10:01 |
55 | 51 | #1115 | Ricky Smith | 7 | Hackberry | 33:44.3 | 7:00 | 11:15 |
56 | 52 | #1136 | Logan Willis | 8 | Plainview | 35:45.8 | 7:25 | 11:56 |
Place | Points | Team | Runners: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | (6) | (7) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64 | Choudrant | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 30 | (38) | (73) | |
2 | 86 | Episcopal of Acadiana | 2 | 5 | 11 | 32 | 36 | (42) | (46) | |
3 | 86 | Midland | 1 | 15 | 19 | 25 | 26 | (--) | (--) | |
4 | 126 | Weston | 4 | 18 | 28 | 37 | 39 | (66) | (--) | |
5 | 184 | Negreet | 7 | 33 | 43 | 49 | 52 | (56) | (79) | |
6 | 190 | Patrick Taylor Academy | 23 | 29 | 31 | 53 | 54 | (61) | (88) | |
7 | 202 | Bell City | 20 | 40 | 41 | 50 | 51 | (55) | (57) | |
8 | 224 | Avoyelles Charter | 14 | 27 | 48 | 60 | 75 | (94) | (98) | |
9 | 245 | Lacassine | 8 | 34 | 45 | 63 | 95 | (97) | (107) | |
10 | 248 | Hornbeck | 21 | 22 | 58 | 67 | 80 | (103) | (110) | |
11 | 253 | Houma Christian | 17 | 44 | 47 | 68 | 77 | (85) | (100) | |
12 | 285 | Oak Hill | 13 | 62 | 69 | 70 | 71 | (86) | (111) | |
13 | 326 | Castor | 16 | 64 | 74 | 82 | 90 | (96) | (113) | |
14 | 340 | Simpson | 24 | 72 | 76 | 81 | 87 | (91) | (106) | |
15 | 355 | Converse | 6 | 35 | 89 | 109 | 116 | (--) | (--) | |
16 | 440 | Pitkin | 59 | 83 | 84 | 102 | 112 | (114) | (--) | |
17 | 479 | Rapides | 65 | 92 | 99 | 108 | 115 | (--) | (--) | |
18 | 481 | Dodson | 78 | 93 | 101 | 104 | 105 | (117) | (118) |
Place | Points | Bib | Name | YR | Team | Time | 1km Pace | Mile Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | #1018 | Michael Primeaux | 10 | Midland | 17:12.2 | 3:34 | 5:44 |
2 | -- | #992 | Chip Guillotte | 12 | Hathaway | 17:49.2 | 3:42 | 5:57 |
3 | 2 | #977 | Zach Randazzo | 09 | Episcopal of Aca | 18:03.9 | 3:45 | 6:02 |
4 | 3 | #954 | Tyler Sadler | 11 | Choudrant | 18:05.8 | 3:45 | 6:02 |
5 | 4 | #1073 | Jesse Pender | 10 | Weston | 18:09.3 | 3:46 | 6:03 |
6 | 5 | #975 | Trevor Landry | 11 | Episcopal of Aca | 18:14.0 | 3:47 | 6:05 |
7 | 6 | #957 | Robert Carrier | 12 | Converse | 18:14.9 | 3:47 | 6:05 |
8 | 7 | #1024 | Milton Houy | 10 | Negreet | 18:15.6 | 3:47 | 6:06 |
9 | 8 | #1013 | Seth Kotara | 11 | Lacassine | 18:19.6 | 3:48 | 6:07 |
10 | 9 | #951 | Dakota Hennen | 11 | Choudrant | 18:31.2 | 3:51 | 6:11 |
11 | 10 | #953 | Dustin Roane | 7 | Choudrant | 18:32.5 | 3:51 | 6:11 |
12 | 11 | #972 | Kalif Cormier | 09 | Episcopal of Aca | 18:35.2 | 3:51 | 6:12 |
13 | 12 | #952 | Cortlin Mardis | 8 | Choudrant | 18:44.7 | 3:53 | 6:15 |
14 | 13 | #1033 | Braden Martin | 11 | Oak Hill | 18:50.4 | 3:55 | 6:17 |
15 | 14 | #928 | Matthew Dixon | 11 | Avoyelles Charte | 18:56.8 | 3:56 | 6:19 |
16 | 15 | #1016 | B.J. Cormier | 12 | Midland | 18:58.9 | 3:56 | 6:20 |
17 | 16 | #948 | Garrett Woodall | 11 | Castor | 19:01.1 | 3:57 | 6:21 |
18 | 17 | #1004 | Jonathan Borne | 11 | Houma Christian | 19:27.3 | 4:02 | 6:29 |
19 | 18 | #1075 | William Smith | 11 | Weston | 19:28.0 | 4:02 | 6:30 |
20 | -- | #941 | Wesley Morgan | 11 | Bethany Christia | 19:28.1 | 4:02 | 6:30 |
21 | 19 | #1020 | Cody Stutes | 10 | Midland | 19:28.2 | 4:02 | 6:30 |
22 | 20 | #936 | Channing Lavergne | 11 | Bell City | 19:29.5 | 4:03 | 6:30 |
23 | 21 | #996 | Jacob Dahlhoff | 7 | Hornbeck | 19:29.8 | 4:03 | 6:30 |
24 | 22 | #998 | Shannon Hale | 10 | Hornbeck | 19:51.7 | 4:07 | 6:38 |
25 | 23 | #1039 | Jeffery Prado | 10 | Patrick Taylor A | 19:52.5 | 4:07 | 6:38 |
26 | 24 | #1061 | Mitchell Nelson | 11 | Simpson | 19:53.8 | 4:08 | 6:38 |
27 | 25 | #1017 | Jake Gautreaux | 8 | Midland | 19:56.6 | 4:08 | 6:39 |
28 | 26 | #1019 | Steven Primeaux | 09 | Midland | 20:01.6 | 4:09 | 6:41 |
29 | 27 | #929 | Dylon Dodge | 10 | Avoyelles Charte | 20:07.1 | 4:10 | 6:43 |
30 | 28 | #1074 | Michael Savage | 11 | Weston | 20:08.2 | 4:11 | 6:43 |
31 | 29 | #1036 | Peyton Aubin | 10 | Patrick Taylor A | 20:11.9 | 4:11 | 6:44 |
32 | 30 | #949 | Phillip Austin | 12 | Choudrant | 20:12.1 | 4:11 | 6:44 |
33 | 31 | #1037 | Jona Fox | 10 | Patrick Taylor A | 20:24.5 | 4:14 | 6:49 |
34 | 32 | #976 | Michael McCarron | 12 | Episcopal of Aca | 20:25.7 | 4:14 | 6:49 |
35 | 33 | #1028 | Maxwell Sanchez | 10 | Negreet | 20:30.3 | 4:15 | 6:50 |
36 | 34 | #1015 | Matthew Pierce | 10 | Lacassine | 20:34.9 | 4:16 | 6:52 |
37 | 35 | #960 | Gary Rivers | 10 | Converse | 20:37.2 | 4:17 | 6:53 |
38 | -- | #985 | Jay Leela | 10 | Glenmora | 20:37.6 | 4:17 | 6:53 |
39 | 36 | #978 | Alec Armentor | 12 | Episcopal of Aca | 20:38.2 | 4:17 | 6:53 |
40 | 37 | #1071 | Justin Huckaby | 11 | Weston | 20:41.1 | 4:17 | 6:54 |
41 | 38 | #950 | Matthew Bullock | 7 | Choudrant | 20:42.1 | 4:18 | 6:54 |
42 | 39 | #1072 | Marcel Medley | 11 | Weston | 20:46.9 | 4:19 | 6:56 |
43 | -- | #990 | Jared Racca | 12 | Grand Lake | 20:52.7 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
44 | 40 | #939 | Travis Thibeaux | 09 | Bell City | 20:52.9 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
45 | -- | #991 | Ricky Richard | 11 | Grand Lake | 20:53.7 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
46 | 41 | #934 | Kierston Broussard | 12 | Bell City | 20:54.2 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
47 | 42 | #973 | Christian Dalton | 09 | Episcopal of Aca | 20:54.8 | 4:20 | 6:59 |
48 | 43 | #1025 | Jonathan Lawhorn | 12 | Negreet | 20:57.7 | 4:21 | 7:00 |
49 | 44 | #1005 | Nicholas Callais | 09 | Houma Christian | 21:02.3 | 4:22 | 7:01 |
50 | -- | #988 | Matthew Winners | 11 | Glenmora | 21:08.0 | 4:23 | 7:03 |
51 | 45 | #1011 | Josh Dubroc | 11 | Lacassine | 21:18.0 | 4:25 | 7:06 |
52 | 46 | #974 | Elliot Hamilton | 09 | Episcopal of Aca | 21:22.0 | 4:26 | 7:08 |
53 | 47 | #1006 | Jacob Dupuis | 09 | Houma Christian | 21:24.2 | 4:26 | 7:08 |
54 | 48 | #930 | Chris Juneau | 10 | Avoyelles Charte | 21:27.7 | 4:27 | 7:10 |
55 | 49 | #1026 | Mark Ordoyne | 10 | Negreet | 21:30.1 | 4:28 | 7:10 |
56 | -- | #987 | Ricky Trent | 12 | Glenmora | 21:30.2 | 4:28 | 7:10 |
57 | 50 | #940 | Hunter Wilson | 10 | Bell City | 21:34.7 | 4:29 | 7:12 |
58 | 51 | #937 | Dacota Manuel | 10 | Bell City | 21:41.0 | 4:30 | 7:14 |
59 | -- | #968 | David Kowaleski | 12 | Doyline | 21:45.0 | 4:31 | 7:15 |
60 | 52 | #1023 | Jeremy Cockman | 11 | Negreet | 21:46.7 | 4:31 | 7:16 |
61 | 53 | #1040 | Andrew Rogers | 11 | Patrick Taylor A | 21:48.8 | 4:31 | 7:17 |
62 | 54 | #1038 | Brandon Jackson | 10 | Patrick Taylor A | 21:48.8 | 4:31 | 7:17 |
63 | 55 | #938 | Joe Primeaux | 10 | Bell City | 21:49.2 | 4:32 | 7:17 |
64 | 56 | #1022 | Dakota Beason | 8 | Negreet | 21:51.7 | 4:32 | 7:18 |
65 | 57 | #935 | Josh Jagneaux | 10 | Bell City | 21:59.1 | 4:34 | 7:20 |
66 | 58 | #1001 | Tylor Wilson | 10 | Hornbeck | 22:04.9 | 4:35 | 7:22 |
67 | 59 | #1045 | Konner Cook | 6 | Pitkin | 22:10.0 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
68 | -- | #969 | Taylor Monroe | 11 | Doyline | 22:10.4 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
69 | 60 | #932 | Josh Kuplesky | 09 | Avoyelles Charte | 22:11.0 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
70 | 61 | #1042 | Jason Woodworth | 11 | Patrick Taylor A | 22:11.2 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
71 | 62 | #1034 | Christopher Secoy | 10 | Oak Hill | 22:11.6 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
72 | 63 | #1009 | Blake Broussard | 10 | Lacassine | 22:15.4 | 4:37 | 7:26 |
73 | 64 | #947 | Dwayne Ramsey | 09 | Castor | 22:16.5 | 4:37 | 7:26 |
74 | 65 | #1055 | Michael Hawsey | 12 | Rapides | 22:18.5 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
75 | 66 | #1076 | Dylan Willis | 10 | Weston | 22:19.1 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
76 | 67 | #997 | Shane Hale | 09 | Hornbeck | 22:30.7 | 4:40 | 7:31 |
77 | 68 | #1003 | Drake Battaglia | 7 | Houma Christian | 22:33.9 | 4:41 | 7:32 |
78 | 69 | #1029 | Kylan Barton | 7 | Oak Hill | 22:45.1 | 4:43 | 7:35 |
79 | 70 | #1030 | Caston Bass | 09 | Oak Hill | 22:52.5 | 4:45 | 7:38 |
80 | 71 | #1031 | David Carlock | 10 | Oak Hill | 22:54.0 | 4:45 | 7:38 |
81 | 72 | #1060 | Kyle Myers | 11 | Simpson | 22:54.7 | 4:45 | 7:39 |
82 | 73 | #955 | Brandon Smith | 7 | Choudrant | 22:58.2 | 4:46 | 7:40 |
83 | 74 | #946 | Cody Mathews | 12 | Castor | 23:00.8 | 4:46 | 7:41 |
84 | -- | #984 | Ethan Hunt | 7 | Glenmora | 23:02.6 | 4:47 | 7:41 |
85 | 75 | #931 | Joseph Juneau | 09 | Avoyelles Charte | 23:08.5 | 4:48 | 7:43 |
86 | 76 | #1062 | Jared Parker | 09 | Simpson | 23:10.3 | 4:48 | 7:44 |
87 | 77 | #1002 | Dylan Authement | 7 | Houma Christian | 23:10.7 | 4:48 | 7:44 |
88 | 78 | #961 | Travis Banks | 09 | Dodson | 23:15.2 | 4:49 | 7:45 |
89 | 79 | #1027 | Justin Ritterbeck | 8 | Negreet | 23:18.5 | 4:50 | 7:47 |
90 | 80 | #995 | Kalieb Binkley | 09 | Hornbeck | 23:19.7 | 4:50 | 7:47 |
91 | 81 | #1058 | Alex DeBray | 11 | Simpson | 23:21.1 | 4:51 | 7:47 |
92 | 82 | #944 | Patrick Hammett | 8 | Castor | 23:23.8 | 4:51 | 7:48 |
93 | 83 | #1044 | Kollin Cook | 6 | Pitkin | 23:25.4 | 4:51 | 7:49 |
94 | 84 | #1047 | Trent Syudam | 6 | Pitkin | 23:27.6 | 4:52 | 7:50 |
95 | -- | #994 | Josh Oliver | 10 | Hathaway | 23:31.1 | 4:53 | 7:51 |
96 | 85 | #1008 | Neale Zeringue | 09 | Houma Christian | 23:34.2 | 4:53 | 7:52 |
97 | 86 | #1032 | Dalton Cedars | 10 | Oak Hill | 23:39.2 | 4:54 | 7:53 |
98 | 87 | #1057 | Ryan Cameron | 10 | Simpson | 23:42.5 | 4:55 | 7:55 |
99 | 88 | #1041 | Blaine Savoie | 11 | Patrick Taylor A | 23:43.2 | 4:55 | 7:55 |
100 | -- | #989 | Ethan Choates | 12 | Grand Lake | 23:44.6 | 4:55 | 7:55 |
101 | 89 | #956 | Jacob Austin | 11 | Converse | 23:52.1 | 4:57 | 7:58 |
102 | 90 | #943 | Triston Conly | 8 | Castor | 23:55.7 | 4:58 | 7:59 |
103 | 91 | #1059 | Jorge Gonzales | 10 | Simpson | 23:57.0 | 4:58 | 7:59 |
104 | 92 | #1053 | David Betchley | 12 | Rapides | 23:58.2 | 4:58 | 8:00 |
105 | 93 | #963 | Jacob Fitzgerald | 09 | Dodson | 24:08.7 | 5:00 | 8:03 |
106 | 94 | #927 | Alex Aymond | 09 | Avoyelles Charte | 24:09.3 | 5:01 | 8:03 |
107 | 95 | #1012 | Blake Herron | 8 | Lacassine | 24:16.7 | 5:02 | 8:06 |
108 | 96 | #942 | Jacob Boyle | 11 | Castor | 24:21.8 | 5:03 | 8:08 |
109 | 97 | #1010 | Hayden Cooley | 8 | Lacassine | 24:30.3 | 5:05 | 8:10 |
110 | 98 | #933 | Jordan Moreau | 10 | Avoyelles Charte | 24:32.9 | 5:05 | 8:11 |
111 | 99 | #1052 | Robert Bates | 11 | Rapides | 24:40.8 | 5:07 | 8:14 |
112 | 100 | #1007 | Aaron White | 10 | Houma Christian | 24:41.8 | 5:07 | 8:14 |
113 | -- | #1050 | Dylan Vail | 10 | Quitman | 24:53.4 | 5:10 | 8:18 |
114 | -- | #981 | Caleb Funderburk | 11 | Florien | 24:55.4 | 5:10 | 8:19 |
115 | 101 | #962 | Logan Clingan | 8 | Dodson | 25:32.6 | 5:18 | 8:31 |
116 | 102 | #1048 | Louis Thompson | 7 | Pitkin | 25:45.1 | 5:20 | 8:35 |
117 | 103 | #1000 | Walker Hippler | 8 | Hornbeck | 26:01.4 | 5:24 | 8:41 |
118 | 104 | #964 | Royce Johnson | 09 | Dodson | 26:20.1 | 5:28 | 8:47 |
119 | 105 | #966 | Dylan Speed | 09 | Dodson | 26:21.9 | 5:28 | 8:48 |
120 | 106 | #1063 | Steven Rush | 11 | Simpson | 26:26.0 | 5:29 | 8:49 |
121 | 107 | #1014 | Chris Lewis | 10 | Lacassine | 26:30.2 | 5:30 | 8:50 |
122 | 108 | #1054 | Tanner Grantadams | 10 | Rapides | 26:35.1 | 5:31 | 8:52 |
123 | 109 | #958 | Brendan Hardee | 09 | Converse | 26:47.2 | 5:33 | 8:56 |
124 | 110 | #999 | Adam Hippler | 11 | Hornbeck | 26:51.4 | 5:34 | 8:58 |
125 | 111 | #1035 | Trenton Sharbono | 09 | Oak Hill | 27:12.5 | 5:39 | 9:05 |
126 | 112 | #1043 | Brandon Cole | 8 | Pitkin | 27:13.6 | 5:39 | 9:05 |
127 | 113 | #945 | Tanner Madden | 6 | Castor | 27:41.5 | 5:45 | 9:14 |
128 | 114 | #1046 | Dylan Lambright | 6 | Pitkin | 27:49.1 | 5:46 | 9:17 |
129 | 115 | #1051 | Tanner Amburgey | 7 | Rapides | 28:02.6 | 5:49 | 9:21 |
130 | 116 | #959 | Terry Jones | 11 | Converse | 28:22.3 | 5:53 | 9:28 |
131 | 117 | #965 | Dylan Kelly | 7 | Dodson | 28:28.9 | 5:54 | 9:30 |
132 | 118 | #967 | Jade Thompson | 7 | Dodson | 28:30.7 | 5:55 | 9:31 |
133 | -- | #1049 | Stephen McMillan | 10 | Quitman | 29:39.2 | 6:09 | 9:53 |
134 | -- | #980 | Brandon Erwin | 11 | Florien | 30:24.0 | 6:18 | 10:08 |
Place | Points | Team | Runners: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | (6) | (7) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | Hanson | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | (12) | (18) | |
2 | 58 | Cedar Creek | 5 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 16 | (19) | (21) | |
3 | 103 | Metairie Park Country Day | 2 | 20 | 22 | 27 | 32 | (34) | (46) | |
4 | 130 | St. Martin's | 9 | 11 | 30 | 39 | 41 | (44) | (--) | |
5 | 138 | Ascension Catholic | 17 | 24 | 29 | 33 | 35 | (36) | (47) | |
6 | 153 | Sarepta | 15 | 25 | 26 | 42 | 45 | (51) | (--) | |
7 | 179 | Vermilion Catholic | 23 | 28 | 38 | 40 | 50 | (--) | (--) | |
8 | 188 | Westminster Christian | 7 | 37 | 43 | 48 | 53 | (--) | (--) | |
9 | 241 | Central Catholic, Morgan City | 31 | 49 | 52 | 54 | 55 | (56) | (--) |
Place | Points | Bib | Name | YR | Team | Time | 1km Pace | Mile Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | -- | #1160 | Anna Katherine Devitt | 10 | Christian Life | 19:40.9 | 4:05 | 6:34 |
2 | 1 | #1168 | Bailey Coleman | 10 | Hanson | 20:28.5 | 4:15 | 6:50 |
3 | 2 | #1186 | Lane Porter | 10 | Metairie Park Co | 20:57.7 | 4:21 | 7:00 |
4 | 3 | #1170 | Courtney Frederick | 10 | Hanson | 21:01.5 | 4:22 | 7:01 |
5 | 4 | #1166 | Brittany Broussard | 8 | Hanson | 21:07.7 | 4:23 | 7:03 |
6 | 5 | #1149 | Taylor Machen | 11 | Cedar Creek | 21:12.0 | 4:24 | 7:04 |
7 | 6 | #1172 | Macy Simoneaux | 10 | Hanson | 21:19.4 | 4:25 | 7:07 |
8 | 7 | #1222 | Victoria Olivier | 10 | Westminster Chri | 21:22.6 | 4:26 | 7:08 |
9 | 8 | #1171 | Allison Junca | 8 | Hanson | 21:29.4 | 4:27 | 7:10 |
10 | 9 | #1204 | Sidney Strahan | 6 | St. Martin's | 21:31.2 | 4:28 | 7:11 |
11 | 10 | #1146 | Casey Bowman | 11 | Cedar Creek | 21:33.9 | 4:28 | 7:12 |
12 | 11 | #1202 | Shannon O'Malley | 09 | St. Martin's | 22:20.1 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
13 | 12 | #1169 | Carly Fitzgerald | 8 | Hanson | 22:28.5 | 4:40 | 7:30 |
14 | 13 | #1151 | morgan winstead | 7 | Cedar Creek | 22:31.5 | 4:40 | 7:31 |
15 | 14 | #1147 | maggie humphries | 8 | Cedar Creek | 22:41.2 | 4:42 | 7:34 |
16 | -- | #1176 | Summer Babin | 09 | Merryville | 22:46.3 | 4:43 | 7:36 |
17 | 15 | #1195 | Jayde Hughes | 12 | Sarepta | 22:52.2 | 4:45 | 7:38 |
18 | 16 | #1148 | molly humphries | 10 | Cedar Creek | 22:54.4 | 4:45 | 7:39 |
19 | 17 | #1139 | Rebecca Cavalier | 8 | Ascension Cathol | 22:57.7 | 4:46 | 7:40 |
20 | -- | #1159 | Leigh Allen | 10 | Christian Life | 23:31.8 | 4:53 | 7:51 |
21 | 18 | #1167 | Emily Chauvin | 6 | Hanson | 23:38.9 | 4:54 | 7:53 |
22 | 19 | #1145 | casey blackwelder | 12 | Cedar Creek | 23:44.0 | 4:55 | 7:55 |
23 | 20 | #1187 | Lily Preston | 11 | Metairie Park Co | 23:47.0 | 4:56 | 7:56 |
24 | 21 | #1150 | lauren wade | 7 | Cedar Creek | 23:48.1 | 4:56 | 7:56 |
25 | 22 | #1183 | Cheney Gardner | 11 | Metairie Park Co | 23:50.6 | 4:57 | 7:57 |
26 | 23 | #1210 | Rachel Segrest | 12 | Vermilion Cathol | 23:52.3 | 4:57 | 7:58 |
27 | -- | #1174 | Kara Martin | 12 | Logansport | 23:54.5 | 4:58 | 7:59 |
28 | 24 | #1141 | Natalie Landry | 8 | Ascension Cathol | 23:54.8 | 4:58 | 7:59 |
29 | 25 | #1193 | Kelsey Cook | 11 | Sarepta | 23:59.2 | 4:58 | 8:00 |
30 | 26 | #1191 | Alexis Baker | 8 | Sarepta | 24:06.7 | 5:00 | 8:03 |
31 | 27 | #1188 | Caroline Schmidt | 12 | Metairie Park Co | 24:15.9 | 5:02 | 8:06 |
32 | -- | #1161 | Alli Dunbar | 11 | Delcambre | 24:19.4 | 5:03 | 8:07 |
33 | 28 | #1207 | Katie Meaux | 09 | Vermilion Cathol | 24:26.3 | 5:04 | 8:09 |
34 | 29 | #1137 | Beth Bellina | 10 | Ascension Cathol | 24:42.1 | 5:07 | 8:14 |
35 | -- | #70 | Becca Dark | 11 | Ouachita Christi | 24:49.5 | 5:09 | 8:17 |
36 | 30 | #1198 | Aly Bordson-Bozzo | 10 | St. Martin's | 24:59.5 | 5:11 | 8:20 |
37 | 31 | #1155 | Kerry Mitchell | 10 | Central Catholic | 25:08.4 | 5:13 | 8:23 |
38 | 32 | #1184 | Leigh Martin | 11 | Metairie Park Co | 25:13.4 | 5:14 | 8:25 |
39 | 33 | #1142 | Kaitlyn Mistretta | 8 | Ascension Cathol | 25:18.6 | 5:15 | 8:27 |
40 | 34 | #1182 | Margot Beerman | 10 | Metairie Park Co | 25:26.5 | 5:17 | 8:29 |
41 | 35 | #1138 | Jamie Boudreaux | 12 | Ascension Cathol | 25:34.9 | 5:18 | 8:32 |
42 | 36 | #1140 | Lauren Landry | 7 | Ascension Cathol | 25:35.1 | 5:18 | 8:32 |
43 | 37 | #1224 | Brooke Thompson | 10 | Westminster Chri | 25:44.5 | 5:20 | 8:35 |
44 | 38 | #1206 | Abby Langlinais | 11 | Vermilion Cathol | 25:49.7 | 5:21 | 8:37 |
45 | -- | #1163 | Maci Terrebonne | 11 | Delcambre | 25:49.7 | 5:21 | 8:37 |
46 | -- | #1173 | Ashlee Hawsey | 8 | Logansport | 25:55.2 | 5:23 | 8:39 |
47 | 39 | #1203 | Sarah Pendleton | 10 | St. Martin's | 26:23.6 | 5:28 | 8:48 |
48 | 40 | #1209 | Mary Catherine Russo | 12 | Vermilion Cathol | 26:33.8 | 5:31 | 8:52 |
49 | 41 | #1201 | Haley Holcomb | 10 | St. Martin's | 26:44.2 | 5:33 | 8:55 |
50 | 42 | #1192 | Kaleigh Cook | 09 | Sarepta | 26:52.3 | 5:34 | 8:58 |
51 | 43 | #1223 | Hannah Reizner | 10 | Westminster Chri | 27:21.7 | 5:40 | 9:08 |
52 | 44 | #1199 | Catherine Brierre | 10 | St. Martin's | 27:30.7 | 5:42 | 9:11 |
53 | 45 | #1194 | Maci Franklin | 7 | Sarepta | 27:33.8 | 5:43 | 9:12 |
54 | 46 | #1185 | Nikki Martin | 09 | Metairie Park Co | 27:46.6 | 5:46 | 9:16 |
55 | 47 | #1143 | Jana Turner | 12 | Ascension Cathol | 28:06.1 | 5:50 | 9:22 |
56 | 48 | #1219 | Annelise Bonvillian | 10 | Westminster Chri | 28:11.7 | 5:51 | 9:24 |
57 | -- | #1190 | Meghan Risinger | 10 | Ouachita Christi | 28:45.5 | 5:58 | 9:36 |
58 | 49 | #1157 | Grace Pecoraro | 7 | Central Catholic | 28:54.0 | 6:00 | 9:38 |
59 | -- | #1162 | Cassie Mayer | 12 | Delcambre | 28:58.1 | 6:00 | 9:40 |
60 | 50 | #1205 | Kori David | 10 | Vermilion Cathol | 29:02.4 | 6:01 | 9:41 |
61 | 51 | #1197 | Sunni Wilson | 8 | Sarepta | 29:10.1 | 6:03 | 9:44 |
62 | -- | #1189 | Mary Gentry | 10 | Ouachita Christi | 30:17.1 | 6:17 | 10:06 |
63 | 52 | #1158 | Victoria Picou | 11 | Central Catholic | 31:19.6 | 6:30 | 10:27 |
64 | 53 | #1220 | Maya Guilbeau | 10 | Westminster Chri | 31:55.1 | 6:37 | 10:39 |
65 | 54 | #1156 | Kate Patterson | 8 | Central Catholic | 32:34.4 | 6:45 | 10:52 |
66 | -- | #1164 | Kanada Isaac | 6 | Elton | 34:49.1 | 7:13 | 11:37 |
67 | -- | #1165 | Kyn'toria Jones | 6 | Elton | 36:31.2 | 7:34 | 12:11 |
68 | 55 | #1152 | Courtni Breaux | 10 | Central Catholic | 36:32.0 | 7:34 | 12:11 |
69 | 56 | #1154 | Deryan Mason | 10 | Central Catholic | 36:43.8 | 7:37 | 12:15 |
Place | Points | Team | Runners: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | (6) | (7) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75 | Episcopal | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 33 | (35) | (39) | |
2 | 75 | St. Thomas Aquinas | 1 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 45 | (47) | (64) | |
3 | 86 | Menard | 4 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 48 | (53) | (68) | |
4 | 115 | McGehee, Louise | 13 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 41 | (55) | (59) | |
5 | 138 | Calvary Baptist | 14 | 21 | 22 | 37 | 44 | (74) | (84) | |
6 | 140 | Newman, Isadore | 12 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 38 | (43) | (46) | |
7 | 233 | Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau | 10 | 25 | 60 | 67 | 71 | (75) | (77) | |
8 | 249 | University Lab | 9 | 36 | 54 | 72 | 78 | (81) | (--) | |
9 | 253 | South Beauregard | 24 | 27 | 28 | 86 | 88 | (95) | (107) | |
10 | 261 | Runnels | 7 | 50 | 56 | 58 | 90 | (--) | (--) | |
11 | 313 | Sacred Heart, Ville Platte | 23 | 52 | 61 | 73 | 104 | (110) | (--) | |
12 | 349 | Lakeside | 51 | 63 | 70 | 80 | 85 | (--) | (--) | |
13 | 356 | Anacoco | 42 | 66 | 76 | 83 | 89 | (92) | (94) | |
14 | 390 | Rosepine | 34 | 40 | 97 | 102 | 117 | (118) | (--) | |
15 | 407 | Pine Prairie | 49 | 62 | 82 | 99 | 115 | (--) | (--) | |
16 | 433 | Pope John Paul II | 57 | 65 | 100 | 103 | 108 | (--) | (--) | |
17 | 441 | Dunham | 32 | 79 | 101 | 109 | 120 | (123) | (--) | |
18 | 473 | Ville Platte | 69 | 91 | 93 | 106 | 114 | (119) | (121) | |
19 | 518 | St. Charles | 87 | 98 | 105 | 112 | 116 | (--) | (--) | |
20 | 566 | Port Barrre | 96 | 111 | 113 | 122 | 124 | (--) | (--) |
Place | Points | Bib | Name | YR | Team | Time | 1km Pace | Mile Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | #1348 | Malia Cali | 12 | St. Thomas Aquin | 18:17.4 | 3:48 | 6:06 |
2 | 2 | #1347 | Carmen Brothers | 11 | St. Thomas Aquin | 19:30.9 | 4:03 | 6:31 |
3 | 3 | #1250 | Abby TerHaar | 11 | Episcopal | 19:42.8 | 4:05 | 6:35 |
4 | 4 | #1271 | Rachel Engelsman | 7 | Menard | 19:51.2 | 4:07 | 6:37 |
5 | 5 | #1274 | Mallory Robichaux | 7 | Menard | 20:02.9 | 4:10 | 6:41 |
6 | 6 | #1245 | Lanier Flanders | 11 | Episcopal | 20:06.8 | 4:10 | 6:43 |
7 | 7 | #1317 | Sarah Pressley | 12 | Runnels | 20:30.7 | 4:15 | 6:51 |
8 | 8 | #1346 | Jordyn Becerra | 11 | St. Thomas Aquin | 20:39.9 | 4:17 | 6:54 |
9 | 9 | #1354 | Leighton Firnberg | 11 | University Lab | 20:47.3 | 4:19 | 6:56 |
10 | 10 | #1320 | Kathleen Boulet | 7 | Sacred Heart, Gr | 20:52.2 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
11 | 11 | #1275 | Lindsay Vaughan | 8 | Menard | 21:03.9 | 4:22 | 7:02 |
12 | 12 | #1279 | Grace Cary | 10 | Newman, Isadore | 21:04.3 | 4:22 | 7:02 |
13 | 13 | #1266 | Grace Ortkiese | 12 | McGehee, Louise | 21:04.8 | 4:22 | 7:02 |
14 | 14 | #1232 | Ashlen Grantham | 6 | Calvary Baptist | 21:10.5 | 4:24 | 7:04 |
15 | 15 | #1267 | Sydney Proze | 12 | McGehee, Louise | 21:32.3 | 4:28 | 7:11 |
16 | 16 | #1249 | Anne Stolzle | 8 | Episcopal | 21:35.6 | 4:29 | 7:12 |
17 | 17 | #1248 | Ainsley Pittman | 10 | Episcopal | 21:44.9 | 4:31 | 7:15 |
18 | 18 | #1269 | Mallory Bartow | 8 | Menard | 21:48.1 | 4:31 | 7:16 |
19 | 19 | #1351 | Elizabeth Gambel | 11 | St. Thomas Aquin | 21:48.3 | 4:31 | 7:16 |
20 | 20 | #1268 | Madden Wilbert | 8 | McGehee, Louise | 22:01.1 | 4:34 | 7:21 |
21 | 21 | #1237 | Kelsey Wildes | 09 | Calvary Baptist | 22:08.4 | 4:36 | 7:23 |
22 | 22 | #1234 | Nicole Kosin | 10 | Calvary Baptist | 22:14.9 | 4:37 | 7:25 |
23 | 23 | #1327 | Sadie Costanza | 09 | Sacred Heart, Vi | 22:21.6 | 4:38 | 7:28 |
24 | 24 | #1335 | Jenna Diakos | 12 | South Beauregard | 22:23.1 | 4:39 | 7:28 |
25 | 25 | #1324 | Christina Schaub | 7 | Sacred Heart, Gr | 22:24.5 | 4:39 | 7:29 |
26 | 26 | #1263 | Caroline Drennan | 10 | McGehee, Louise | 22:26.4 | 4:39 | 7:29 |
27 | 27 | #1333 | Katy Chisholm | 7 | South Beauregard | 22:30.0 | 4:40 | 7:30 |
28 | 28 | #1334 | Morgan Dailey | 09 | South Beauregard | 22:30.9 | 4:40 | 7:31 |
29 | 29 | #1277 | Ella Baus | 10 | Newman, Isadore | 22:32.3 | 4:41 | 7:31 |
30 | 30 | #1282 | Kelly Swanson | 10 | Newman, Isadore | 22:34.5 | 4:41 | 7:32 |
31 | 31 | #1278 | Leighton Bell | 12 | Newman, Isadore | 22:37.2 | 4:42 | 7:33 |
32 | 32 | #1241 | Taylor Schultz | 8 | Dunham | 22:43.0 | 4:43 | 7:35 |
33 | 33 | #1246 | Elizabeth Prutz | 09 | Episcopal | 22:44.2 | 4:43 | 7:35 |
34 | 34 | #1307 | Ayla Bailey | 8 | Rosepine | 22:44.6 | 4:43 | 7:35 |
35 | 35 | #1244 | Sissy Bowers | 7 | Episcopal | 22:48.4 | 4:44 | 7:37 |
36 | 36 | #1358 | Katherine Rossi | 11 | University Lab | 22:53.0 | 4:45 | 7:38 |
37 | 37 | #1233 | Lindsey Kosin | 12 | Calvary Baptist | 22:54.4 | 4:45 | 7:39 |
38 | 38 | #1276 | Camille Barnett | 09 | Newman, Isadore | 22:56.5 | 4:46 | 7:39 |
39 | 39 | #1247 | Alice Kirchoff | 12 | Episcopal | 22:57.1 | 4:46 | 7:39 |
40 | 40 | #1311 | Madison Smith | 7 | Rosepine | 22:57.3 | 4:46 | 7:39 |
41 | 41 | #1265 | Amanda Meyer | 09 | McGehee, Louise | 23:02.2 | 4:47 | 7:41 |
42 | 42 | #1230 | Clarissa Williamson | 7 | Anacoco | 23:02.8 | 4:47 | 7:41 |
43 | 43 | #1281 | Camille Seyler | 12 | Newman, Isadore | 23:07.2 | 4:48 | 7:43 |
44 | 44 | #1235 | Avery Watson | 11 | Calvary Baptist | 23:12.4 | 4:49 | 7:45 |
45 | 45 | #1350 | Katie Durham | 11 | St. Thomas Aquin | 23:12.6 | 4:49 | 7:45 |
46 | 46 | #1280 | Rachel Mayer | 10 | Newman, Isadore | 23:16.7 | 4:50 | 7:46 |
47 | 47 | #1349 | Laura Crothers | 09 | St. Thomas Aquin | 23:16.7 | 4:50 | 7:46 |
48 | 48 | #1270 | Lana Beard | 7 | Menard | 23:18.4 | 4:50 | 7:47 |
49 | 49 | #1291 | Madison Murray | 12 | Pine Prairie | 23:21.2 | 4:51 | 7:47 |
50 | 50 | #1316 | Ali Goldberger | 12 | Runnels | 23:23.1 | 4:51 | 7:48 |
51 | 51 | #1257 | Anna Davidson | 09 | Lakeside | 23:25.0 | 4:51 | 7:49 |
52 | 52 | #1331 | Lyndsey Schexanayder | 11 | Sacred Heart, Vi | 23:28.4 | 4:52 | 7:50 |
53 | 53 | #1272 | Alyse Lemoine | 8 | Menard | 23:29.8 | 4:52 | 7:50 |
54 | 54 | #1357 | Courtney Pietrogallo | 11 | University Lab | 23:35.6 | 4:54 | 7:52 |
55 | 55 | #1264 | Helen Kohnke | 12 | McGehee, Louise | 23:40.4 | 4:55 | 7:54 |
56 | 56 | #1315 | Madelinn Fink | 09 | Runnels | 23:46.5 | 4:56 | 7:56 |
57 | 57 | #1295 | Rachelle Ammond | 12 | Pope John Paul I | 23:46.5 | 4:56 | 7:56 |
58 | 58 | #1318 | Laura Rack | 11 | Runnels | 23:49.2 | 4:56 | 7:57 |
59 | 59 | #1262 | Aggie Bell | 09 | McGehee, Louise | 23:51.1 | 4:57 | 7:57 |
60 | 60 | #1321 | Quinn Hamilton | 7 | Sacred Heart, Gr | 23:52.6 | 4:57 | 7:58 |
61 | 61 | #1328 | Sarah Fontenot | 12 | Sacred Heart, Vi | 23:53.5 | 4:57 | 7:58 |
62 | 62 | #1292 | Saige Murray | 11 | Pine Prairie | 24:04.7 | 5:00 | 8:02 |
63 | 63 | #1260 | Katelynne Smith | 10 | Lakeside | 24:09.5 | 5:01 | 8:04 |
64 | 64 | #1352 | Michelle Mobley | 12 | St. Thomas Aquin | 24:14.2 | 5:02 | 8:05 |
65 | 65 | #1299 | Jenna Fereday | 10 | Pope John Paul I | 24:14.3 | 5:02 | 8:05 |
66 | 66 | #1226 | Autumn Harris | 8 | Anacoco | 24:18.5 | 5:02 | 8:07 |
67 | 67 | #1325 | Mary Morgan Stipe | 11 | Sacred Heart, Gr | 24:20.8 | 5:03 | 8:07 |
68 | 68 | #1273 | Jessica Marshall | 7 | Menard | 24:27.9 | 5:04 | 8:10 |
69 | 69 | #1361 | Katelyn Arvie | 6 | Ville Platte | 24:30.4 | 5:05 | 8:11 |
70 | 70 | #1256 | Kirstie Bryan | 10 | Lakeside | 24:31.2 | 5:05 | 8:11 |
71 | 71 | #1322 | Adele Ory | Sacred Heart, Gr | 24:31.8 | 5:05 | 8:11 | |
72 | 72 | #1355 | Shelby Graves | 10 | University Lab | 24:33.4 | 5:06 | 8:12 |
73 | 73 | #1332 | Maegan Wedlock | 12 | Sacred Heart, Vi | 24:34.0 | 5:06 | 8:12 |
74 | 74 | #1236 | Kaila Wildes | 11 | Calvary Baptist | 24:36.9 | 5:06 | 8:13 |
75 | 75 | #1319 | Laura Ahrens | 7 | Sacred Heart, Gr | 24:38.2 | 5:07 | 8:13 |
76 | 76 | #1225 | Kristen Clements | 11 | Anacoco | 24:38.7 | 5:07 | 8:13 |
77 | 77 | #1323 | Maggie Lindemann | 7 | Sacred Heart, Gr | 24:39.9 | 5:07 | 8:14 |
78 | 78 | #1353 | Emily Creed | 12 | University Lab | 24:40.6 | 5:07 | 8:14 |
79 | 79 | #1243 | Summer Whittington | 5 | Dunham | 24:41.1 | 5:07 | 8:14 |
80 | 80 | #1259 | Heather Schenck | 7 | Lakeside | 24:43.9 | 5:08 | 8:15 |
81 | 81 | #1356 | Anna Catherine Miller | 10 | University Lab | 24:54.9 | 5:10 | 8:19 |
82 | 82 | #1290 | Ainsley Fontenot | 11 | Pine Prairie | 24:59.0 | 5:11 | 8:20 |
83 | 83 | #1228 | Samantha Simmons | 09 | Anacoco | 25:06.2 | 5:12 | 8:22 |
84 | 84 | #1231 | Chandler Falcon | 10 | Calvary Baptist | 25:08.9 | 5:13 | 8:23 |
85 | 85 | #1258 | Kimber Knotts | 09 | Lakeside | 25:16.3 | 5:14 | 8:26 |
86 | 86 | #1338 | Kathryn Manuel | 8 | South Beauregard | 25:17.8 | 5:15 | 8:26 |
87 | 87 | #1340 | Olivia Burns | 11 | St. Charles | 25:26.3 | 5:17 | 8:29 |
88 | 88 | #1337 | Abby Lee | 7 | South Beauregard | 25:28.4 | 5:17 | 8:30 |
89 | 89 | #1227 | Amber Sharp | 11 | Anacoco | 25:28.8 | 5:17 | 8:30 |
90 | 90 | #1314 | Katelyn Brian | 12 | Runnels | 25:30.2 | 5:17 | 8:30 |
91 | 91 | #1365 | Breonna O'Conner | 10 | Ville Platte | 25:36.6 | 5:19 | 8:33 |
92 | 92 | #2511 | Gabrielle Lenahan | 7 | Anacoco | 25:43.8 | 5:20 | 8:35 |
93 | 93 | #1364 | Maegan Moore | 10 | Ville Platte | 25:55.7 | 5:23 | 8:39 |
94 | 94 | #1229 | Nicole Wenthe | 10 | Anacoco | 25:56.1 | 5:23 | 8:39 |
95 | 95 | #1336 | Allison Flick | 6 | South Beauregard | 26:04.4 | 5:24 | 8:42 |
96 | -- | #1253 | Megan Bourgeois | 7 | Fisher | 26:45.0 | 5:33 | 8:55 |
97 | -- | #1287 | Katie Ryan | 11 | Northlake Christ | 26:52.1 | 5:34 | 8:58 |
98 | 96 | #1306 | Valorie Robin | 7 | Port Barrre | 26:54.5 | 5:35 | 8:59 |
99 | 97 | #1312 | Tarin Suire | 7 | Rosepine | 27:02.7 | 5:37 | 9:01 |
100 | 98 | #1342 | Tiffany Mitchell | 10 | St. Charles | 27:02.9 | 5:37 | 9:01 |
101 | 99 | #1289 | Kayla Crawford | 10 | Pine Prairie | 27:12.2 | 5:38 | 9:04 |
102 | -- | #1261 | Amber Manuel | 7 | Mamou | 27:14.1 | 5:39 | 9:05 |
103 | 100 | #1296 | Megan Boyanton | 09 | Pope John Paul I | 27:19.6 | 5:40 | 9:07 |
104 | 101 | #1238 | Madeline Golden | 7 | Dunham | 27:22.1 | 5:41 | 9:08 |
105 | 102 | #1310 | Morgan Miller | 11 | Rosepine | 27:24.9 | 5:41 | 9:09 |
106 | 103 | #1300 | Kris Prinz | 12 | Pope John Paul I | 27:25.3 | 5:41 | 9:09 |
107 | 104 | #1326 | Soileau Allyson | 09 | Sacred Heart, Vi | 27:28.3 | 5:42 | 9:10 |
108 | 105 | #1344 | Maria Ramos | 11 | St. Charles | 27:29.2 | 5:42 | 9:10 |
109 | 106 | #1366 | Jalaya Thomas | 6 | Ville Platte | 27:30.5 | 5:42 | 9:11 |
110 | 107 | #1339 | Shelby Spann | 09 | South Beauregard | 27:41.5 | 5:45 | 9:14 |
111 | 108 | #1297 | Emily Crochet | 12 | Pope John Paul I | 27:55.3 | 5:47 | 9:19 |
112 | 109 | #1240 | Rebekah Proctor | 10 | Dunham | 27:58.7 | 5:48 | 9:20 |
113 | 110 | #1329 | Logan Franks | 11 | Sacred Heart, Vi | 28:34.5 | 5:56 | 9:32 |
114 | -- | #1283 | Summer Francois | 12 | Northlake Christ | 28:48.3 | 5:58 | 9:36 |
115 | 111 | #1305 | Stephanie Ray | 7 | Port Barrre | 29:00.4 | 6:01 | 9:41 |
116 | 112 | #1343 | Amanda Penn | 10 | St. Charles | 29:03.6 | 6:02 | 9:42 |
117 | -- | #1251 | Emily Antia | 09 | Fisher | 29:40.2 | 6:09 | 9:54 |
118 | 113 | #1304 | Akira Holt | 11 | Port Barrre | 29:54.3 | 6:12 | 9:58 |
119 | 114 | #1363 | Gabrielle Frank | 6 | Ville Platte | 29:55.1 | 6:12 | 9:59 |
120 | 115 | #1294 | Taylor Whittington | 10 | Pine Prairie | 29:56.6 | 6:13 | 9:59 |
121 | 116 | #1341 | Elise Jeandron | 8 | St. Charles | 30:08.4 | 6:15 | 10:03 |
122 | -- | #1286 | Kallie Leahy | 09 | Northlake Christ | 30:28.9 | 6:19 | 10:10 |
123 | 117 | #1309 | Brooke Ducote | 7 | Rosepine | 30:42.9 | 6:22 | 10:15 |
124 | 118 | #1308 | Taylor Brown | 7 | Rosepine | 30:46.3 | 6:23 | 10:16 |
125 | 119 | #1362 | Taylor Fontenot | 09 | Ville Platte | 30:50.0 | 6:24 | 10:17 |
126 | 120 | #1242 | Amber Stewart | 5 | Dunham | 31:26.8 | 6:31 | 10:29 |
127 | 121 | #1360 | Dashea Arvie | 12 | Ville Platte | 31:33.2 | 6:33 | 10:31 |
128 | 122 | #1302 | Lauren Fulop | 7 | Port Barrre | 31:45.8 | 6:35 | 10:36 |
129 | 123 | #1239 | Caroline Hill | 10 | Dunham | 31:48.3 | 6:36 | 10:37 |
130 | 124 | #1303 | Lexi Guillory | 7 | Port Barrre | 32:30.3 | 6:44 | 10:50 |
131 | -- | #1255 | Laura Melacon | 8 | Fisher | 33:02.2 | 6:51 | 11:01 |
132 | -- | #1285 | Lauren Kyle | 10 | Northlake Christ | 33:23.9 | 6:55 | 11:08 |
133 | -- | #1252 | Haley Bealer | 8 | Fisher | 33:26.0 | 6:56 | 11:09 |
Place | Points | Team | Runners: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | (6) | (7) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 50 | Metairie Park Country Day | 5 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 15 | (17) | (25) | |
2 | 61 | Hanson | 1 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 20 | (23) | (35) | |
3 | 99 | Delcambre | 4 | 13 | 14 | 32 | 36 | (42) | (--) | |
4 | 101 | Ascension Catholic | 3 | 12 | 21 | 31 | 34 | (48) | (49) | |
5 | 125 | St. Frederick | 7 | 19 | 29 | 30 | 40 | (44) | (53) | |
6 | 128 | Cedar Creek | 8 | 22 | 24 | 33 | 41 | (45) | (50) | |
7 | 170 | St. Martin's | 2 | 28 | 37 | 51 | 52 | (56) | (57) | |
8 | 204 | Westminster Christian | 26 | 38 | 39 | 47 | 54 | (61) | (63) | |
9 | 280 | Christian Life | 27 | 58 | 60 | 65 | 70 | (--) | (--) | |
10 | 286 | Vermilion Catholic | 46 | 55 | 59 | 62 | 64 | (--) | (--) | |
11 | 313 | Catholic, Point Coupee | 43 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | (--) | (--) |
Place | Points | Bib | Name | YR | Team | Time | 1km Pace | Mile Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | #54 | Taylor Simoneaux | 12 | Hanson | 17:18.2 | 3:35 | 5:46 |
2 | 2 | #84 | Paul Freese | 11 | St. Martin's | 17:23.6 | 3:37 | 5:48 |
3 | 3 | #12 | Taylor Cavalier | 11 | Ascension Cathol | 17:23.7 | 3:37 | 5:48 |
4 | 4 | #41 | Brock Moreaux | 12 | Delcambre | 17:40.8 | 3:40 | 5:54 |
5 | 5 | #65 | Ben Fleming | 11 | Metairie Park Co | 17:51.6 | 3:42 | 5:58 |
6 | 6 | #51 | Austin Luke | 8 | Hanson | 17:56.4 | 3:43 | 5:59 |
7 | 7 | #77 | Marc Eichhorn | 11 | St. Frederick | 18:00.7 | 3:44 | 6:01 |
8 | 8 | #23 | Drew Jimmerson | 11 | Cedar Creek | 18:02.4 | 3:45 | 6:01 |
9 | 9 | #68 | Max Schramal | 12 | Metairie Park Co | 18:04.3 | 3:45 | 6:02 |
10 | 10 | #64 | Connor Fagan | 10 | Metairie Park Co | 18:06.3 | 3:45 | 6:02 |
11 | -- | #71 | Zeb Montcalm | 10 | Ouachita Christi | 18:06.4 | 3:45 | 6:03 |
12 | 11 | #67 | Sal Krouse | 11 | Metairie Park Co | 18:14.3 | 3:47 | 6:05 |
13 | 12 | #8 | Patrick Brou | 10 | Ascension Cathol | 18:25.3 | 3:49 | 6:09 |
14 | 13 | #40 | Jesse Mayfield | 09 | Delcambre | 18:33.0 | 3:51 | 6:11 |
15 | 14 | #38 | Coy Choate | 10 | Delcambre | 18:33.4 | 3:51 | 6:12 |
16 | 15 | #69 | Crawford Steck | 10 | Metairie Park Co | 18:35.5 | 3:51 | 6:12 |
17 | 16 | #53 | Andrew Mire | 12 | Hanson | 18:38.0 | 3:52 | 6:13 |
18 | 17 | #66 | Adam Goldberg | 09 | Metairie Park Co | 18:40.0 | 3:52 | 6:14 |
19 | 18 | #49 | Adam Chauvin | 11 | Hanson | 18:42.6 | 3:53 | 6:15 |
20 | 19 | #76 | Joe Edwards | 10 | St. Frederick | 18:45.6 | 3:54 | 6:16 |
21 | 20 | #48 | Josh Baudoin | 11 | Hanson | 18:46.5 | 3:54 | 6:16 |
22 | 21 | #11 | Zach Capello | 7 | Ascension Cathol | 18:48.0 | 3:54 | 6:16 |
23 | 22 | #25 | Jonathan Terral | 12 | Cedar Creek | 18:50.8 | 3:55 | 6:17 |
24 | 23 | #52 | Aaron Martin | 12 | Hanson | 18:57.3 | 3:56 | 6:19 |
25 | 24 | #21 | andy baldwin | 11 | Cedar Creek | 19:03.2 | 3:57 | 6:21 |
26 | 25 | #63 | Chris Duck | 12 | Metairie Park Co | 19:07.0 | 3:58 | 6:23 |
27 | 26 | #107 | Alex Longman | 12 | Westminster Chri | 19:11.1 | 3:59 | 6:24 |
28 | 27 | #35 | Camilo Godoy | 11 | Christian Life | 19:16.5 | 4:00 | 6:26 |
29 | 28 | #85 | Ian Jenkins | 09 | St. Martin's | 19:17.3 | 4:00 | 6:26 |
30 | -- | #72 | Caleb Wisecarver | 10 | Ouachita Christi | 19:17.7 | 4:00 | 6:26 |
31 | 29 | #80 | Alec Shell | 10 | St. Frederick | 19:17.9 | 4:00 | 6:26 |
32 | 30 | #78 | Brooks Hummel | 11 | St. Frederick | 19:21.7 | 4:01 | 6:28 |
33 | 31 | #9 | Joseph Canatella | 12 | Ascension Cathol | 19:25.1 | 4:02 | 6:29 |
34 | 32 | #43 | Christian Umphries | 10 | Delcambre | 19:26.4 | 4:02 | 6:29 |
35 | 33 | #26 | john waltz | 12 | Cedar Creek | 19:27.1 | 4:02 | 6:29 |
36 | -- | #45 | Dustin Fremin | 10 | False River | 19:29.2 | 4:03 | 6:30 |
37 | 34 | #14 | Justin Rivers | 12 | Ascension Cathol | 19:29.3 | 4:03 | 6:30 |
38 | 35 | #50 | Alex Lancon | 10 | Hanson | 19:31.4 | 4:03 | 6:31 |
39 | 36 | #42 | Robert Ogle | 10 | Delcambre | 19:32.1 | 4:03 | 6:31 |
40 | 37 | #87 | Tejas Shah | 09 | St. Martin's | 19:35.8 | 4:04 | 6:32 |
41 | 38 | #102 | Nick Artigue | 12 | Westminster Chri | 19:51.8 | 4:07 | 6:38 |
42 | 39 | #108 | Peter Schexnayder | 09 | Westminster Chri | 19:52.7 | 4:07 | 6:38 |
43 | 40 | #75 | Josh Crow | 12 | St. Frederick | 19:58.1 | 4:09 | 6:40 |
44 | -- | #109 | Daniel Allen | 11 | White Castle | 20:04.4 | 4:10 | 6:42 |
45 | 41 | #24 | tyler jimmerson | 11 | Cedar Creek | 20:05.2 | 4:10 | 6:42 |
46 | 42 | #39 | Ryne Esponge | 11 | Delcambre | 20:11.0 | 4:11 | 6:44 |
47 | 43 | #17 | Spencer Hillyard | 12 | Catholic, Point | 20:11.2 | 4:11 | 6:44 |
48 | 44 | #79 | Ed Santiago | 11 | St. Frederick | 20:16.4 | 4:12 | 6:46 |
49 | 45 | #22 | Robby Earle | 12 | Cedar Creek | 20:17.3 | 4:13 | 6:46 |
50 | 46 | #90 | Stephen Deville | 12 | Vermilion Cathol | 20:19.9 | 4:13 | 6:47 |
51 | 47 | #103 | Joe Davis | 12 | Westminster Chri | 20:25.6 | 4:14 | 6:49 |
52 | 48 | #10 | Trey Capello | 8 | Ascension Cathol | 20:26.5 | 4:14 | 6:49 |
53 | 49 | #13 | Dave LeBlanc | 11 | Ascension Cathol | 20:46.2 | 4:19 | 6:56 |
54 | 50 | #20 | Kramer Allen | 12 | Cedar Creek | 20:48.5 | 4:19 | 6:57 |
55 | 51 | #86 | Collin O'Malley | 10 | St. Martin's | 20:51.9 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
56 | 52 | #88 | Adam Whitlock | 12 | St. Martin's | 20:52.9 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
57 | 53 | #81 | Kaleb Williamson | 10 | St. Frederick | 21:00.5 | 4:21 | 7:01 |
58 | 54 | #105 | Cameron Falgoust | 09 | Westminster Chri | 21:01.1 | 4:22 | 7:01 |
59 | 55 | #92 | Matthew Repp | 11 | Vermilion Cathol | 21:03.1 | 4:22 | 7:01 |
60 | 56 | #83 | Joey Decorte | 7 | St. Martin's | 21:07.9 | 4:23 | 7:03 |
61 | 57 | #82 | James Conatser | 09 | St. Martin's | 21:10.7 | 4:24 | 7:04 |
62 | -- | #60 | Colton Gannon | 11 | Logansport | 21:13.1 | 4:24 | 7:05 |
63 | 58 | #37 | Tommy Yowell | 11 | Christian Life | 21:28.8 | 4:27 | 7:10 |
64 | 59 | #93 | Zachary Romaine | 12 | Vermilion Cathol | 21:38.0 | 4:29 | 7:13 |
65 | -- | #44 | Lester Stenson | 10 | Elton | 21:42.1 | 4:30 | 7:14 |
66 | -- | #27 | Austin Aucoin | 11 | Central Catholic | 21:52.3 | 4:32 | 7:18 |
67 | 60 | #34 | Josh Clark | 09 | Christian Life | 21:53.1 | 4:32 | 7:18 |
68 | -- | #2510 | Preston Watts | 8 | Ouachita Christi | 22:05.7 | 4:35 | 7:22 |
69 | -- | #46 | Josh Fulmer | 8 | False River | 22:13.0 | 4:36 | 7:25 |
70 | 61 | #104 | Drew Duckworth | 10 | Westminster Chri | 22:15.5 | 4:37 | 7:26 |
71 | -- | #28 | Bryson Barbier | 8 | Central Catholic | 22:15.7 | 4:37 | 7:26 |
72 | 62 | #94 | Matt Wilson | 09 | Vermilion Cathol | 22:18.2 | 4:38 | 7:26 |
73 | 63 | #106 | Patrick Hebert | 11 | Westminster Chri | 22:26.9 | 4:39 | 7:29 |
74 | -- | #29 | Salvatore Grizzaffi | 7 | Central Catholic | 22:40.9 | 4:42 | 7:34 |
75 | 64 | #89 | Dillion Constantine | 09 | Vermilion Cathol | 23:04.3 | 4:47 | 7:42 |
76 | 65 | #33 | Joel Bement | 12 | Christian Life | 23:06.1 | 4:48 | 7:42 |
77 | -- | #47 | Ty LeLeux | 8 | False River | 23:08.1 | 4:48 | 7:43 |
78 | -- | #31 | Chase Perry | 09 | Central Catholic | 23:08.2 | 4:48 | 7:43 |
79 | 66 | #16 | Smith David | 09 | Catholic, Point | 24:09.5 | 5:01 | 8:04 |
80 | -- | #2509 | Dustin Savage | 10 | Ouachita Christi | 24:48.7 | 5:09 | 8:17 |
81 | 67 | #19 | Rob Melancon | 8 | Catholic, Point | 24:55.4 | 5:10 | 8:19 |
82 | -- | #111 | Dewayne Levy | 7 | White Castle | 25:30.8 | 5:17 | 8:31 |
83 | 68 | #15 | Brandon David | 12 | Catholic, Point | 25:57.7 | 5:23 | 8:40 |
84 | 69 | #18 | Brennan Maggio | 09 | Catholic, Point | 26:53.7 | 5:35 | 8:58 |
85 | -- | #61 | Caleb Kyle | 7 | Logansport | 29:29.2 | 6:07 | 9:50 |
86 | -- | #62 | Jake Martin | 09 | Logansport | 30:17.7 | 6:17 | 10:06 |
87 | 70 | #32 | Nick Antczak | 11 | Christian Life | 30:48.2 | 6:23 | 10:16 |
Place | Points | Team | Runners: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | (6) | (7) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | Episcopal | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | (14) | (16) | |
2 | 101 | St. Thomas Aquinas | 10 | 12 | 13 | 31 | 35 | (48) | (57) | |
3 | 119 | Menard | 15 | 17 | 19 | 24 | 44 | (51) | (70) | |
4 | 126 | Newman, Isadore | 4 | 18 | 29 | 36 | 39 | (50) | (56) | |
5 | 133 | University Lab | 6 | 23 | 30 | 32 | 42 | (47) | (65) | |
6 | 146 | Calvary Baptist | 8 | 28 | 33 | 37 | 40 | (45) | (64) | |
7 | 195 | Runnels | 1 | 20 | 34 | 68 | 72 | (109) | (130) | |
8 | 197 | Anacoco | 25 | 26 | 41 | 43 | 62 | (92) | (--) | |
9 | 241 | Lakeside | 11 | 46 | 58 | 60 | 66 | (84) | (101) | |
10 | 284 | Curtis, John | 21 | 22 | 63 | 87 | 91 | (--) | (--) | |
11 | 328 | Dunham | 38 | 61 | 75 | 76 | 78 | (86) | (113) | |
12 | 333 | Pope John Paul II | 49 | 52 | 54 | 83 | 95 | (96) | (100) | |
13 | 399 | Pine Prairie | 59 | 74 | 85 | 88 | 93 | (112) | (125) | |
14 | 436 | Fisher | 27 | 67 | 99 | 121 | 122 | (124) | (--) | |
14 | 436 | St. Charles | 55 | 77 | 90 | 103 | 111 | (118) | (--) | |
16 | 439 | Mamou | 53 | 81 | 97 | 102 | 106 | (128) | (129) | |
17 | 462 | Ville Platte | 71 | 73 | 94 | 110 | 114 | (116) | (119) | |
18 | 503 | Port Barrre | 69 | 89 | 105 | 108 | 132 | (--) | (--) | |
19 | 506 | Haynes Academy | 79 | 82 | 98 | 120 | 127 | (--) | (--) | |
20 | 539 | Riverside | 80 | 104 | 107 | 117 | 131 | (--) | (--) | |
21 | 631 | Sacred Heart, Ville Platte | 115 | 123 | 126 | 133 | 134 | (135) | (--) |
Place | Points | Bib | Name | YR | Team | Time | 1km Pace | Mile Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | #239 | Matthew Rice | 10 | Runnels | 16:17.7 | 3:23 | 5:26 |
2 | 2 | #139 | Jared Chapman | 11 | Episcopal | 16:31.5 | 3:26 | 5:31 |
3 | 3 | #140 | Trent Dunbar | 11 | Episcopal | 16:39.0 | 3:27 | 5:33 |
4 | 4 | #192 | Daniel Hereford | 12 | Newman, Isadore | 16:55.0 | 3:31 | 5:39 |
5 | 5 | #138 | Wesley Brown | 09 | Episcopal | 16:59.8 | 3:32 | 5:40 |
6 | 6 | #271 | Matthew Kilpatrick | 11 | University Lab | 17:10.4 | 3:34 | 5:44 |
7 | 7 | #142 | James McGaugh | 09 | Episcopal | 17:12.6 | 3:34 | 5:45 |
8 | 8 | #120 | John Broughton | 11 | Calvary Baptist | 17:16.3 | 3:35 | 5:46 |
9 | 9 | #143 | Ben Murrey | 8 | Episcopal | 17:16.8 | 3:35 | 5:46 |
10 | 10 | #267 | Randy Wills | 12 | St. Thomas Aquin | 17:19.2 | 3:36 | 5:47 |
11 | 11 | #169 | Enrique Soto | 09 | Lakeside | 17:25.2 | 3:37 | 5:49 |
12 | 12 | #266 | Scott Wheat | 10 | St. Thomas Aquin | 17:30.4 | 3:38 | 5:51 |
13 | 13 | #264 | Corbett Ourso | 10 | St. Thomas Aquin | 17:32.1 | 3:38 | 5:51 |
14 | 14 | #144 | Jonathan Aker | 11 | Episcopal | 17:35.9 | 3:39 | 5:52 |
15 | 15 | #182 | Grant Alexander | 11 | Menard | 17:39.5 | 3:40 | 5:54 |
16 | 16 | #141 | Treavor Flynn | 11 | Episcopal | 17:58.5 | 3:44 | 6:00 |
17 | 17 | #185 | Isaac Eilts | 10 | Menard | 18:03.8 | 3:45 | 6:02 |
18 | 18 | #193 | Vik Induru | 12 | Newman, Isadore | 18:06.6 | 3:45 | 6:03 |
19 | 19 | #184 | Cody Boswell | 10 | Menard | 18:08.6 | 3:46 | 6:03 |
20 | 20 | #236 | James Benham | 12 | Runnels | 18:09.3 | 3:46 | 6:03 |
21 | 21 | #126 | Josh Barksdale | 11 | Curtis, John | 18:09.8 | 3:46 | 6:04 |
22 | 22 | #128 | Fernando Paz | 12 | Curtis, John | 18:09.9 | 3:46 | 6:04 |
23 | 23 | #272 | Hayes Patrick | 11 | University Lab | 18:15.5 | 3:47 | 6:06 |
24 | 24 | #183 | Tucker Baker | 10 | Menard | 18:17.7 | 3:48 | 6:06 |
25 | 25 | #115 | Aaron (Gator) Koenck | 10 | Anacoco | 18:17.8 | 3:48 | 6:06 |
26 | -- | #233 | Dustin Thompson | 09 | Rosepine | 18:22.7 | 3:49 | 6:08 |
27 | 26 | #116 | Sam Turnipseed | 7 | Anacoco | 18:28.9 | 3:50 | 6:10 |
28 | 27 | #149 | Daniel Lefebvre | 12 | Fisher | 18:29.6 | 3:50 | 6:10 |
29 | 28 | #123 | Landon Roach | 11 | Calvary Baptist | 18:39.6 | 3:52 | 6:14 |
30 | -- | #234 | Tyler Thompson | 11 | Rosepine | 18:40.9 | 3:53 | 6:14 |
31 | 29 | #191 | Daniel Folse | 10 | Newman, Isadore | 18:42.3 | 3:53 | 6:14 |
32 | 30 | #275 | Porter Tarlton | 12 | University Lab | 18:43.0 | 3:53 | 6:15 |
33 | 31 | #262 | Seth Bleakley | 10 | St. Thomas Aquin | 18:43.5 | 3:53 | 6:15 |
34 | 32 | #270 | Logan Firnberg | 8 | University Lab | 18:43.7 | 3:53 | 6:15 |
35 | 33 | #122 | Josh Hudson | 8 | Calvary Baptist | 18:43.8 | 3:53 | 6:15 |
36 | 34 | #240 | Steven Roland | 09 | Runnels | 18:46.7 | 3:54 | 6:16 |
37 | 35 | #265 | Ben Schnadelbach | 09 | St. Thomas Aquin | 18:47.4 | 3:54 | 6:16 |
38 | 36 | #194 | Austin Pyke | 12 | Newman, Isadore | 18:53.3 | 3:55 | 6:18 |
39 | 37 | #119 | Eric Austin | 10 | Calvary Baptist | 18:54.4 | 3:55 | 6:19 |
40 | 38 | #132 | John Booth | 8 | Dunham | 18:56.6 | 3:56 | 6:19 |
41 | 39 | #189 | Mark Allain | 12 | Newman, Isadore | 18:56.6 | 3:56 | 6:19 |
42 | 40 | #124 | Dakota Rothell | 8 | Calvary Baptist | 19:00.5 | 3:57 | 6:21 |
43 | 41 | #118 | Tryon Williams | 10 | Anacoco | 19:03.3 | 3:57 | 6:22 |
44 | 42 | #274 | Geoffrey Tallis | 10 | University Lab | 19:05.7 | 3:58 | 6:22 |
45 | 43 | #113 | Zac Cecil | 10 | Anacoco | 19:06.4 | 3:58 | 6:23 |
46 | 44 | #186 | Andrew Lemoine | 10 | Menard | 19:06.9 | 3:58 | 6:23 |
47 | 45 | #125 | Jason Sibert | 10 | Calvary Baptist | 19:10.9 | 3:59 | 6:24 |
48 | 46 | #168 | Austin McGinty | 10 | Lakeside | 19:11.1 | 3:59 | 6:24 |
49 | 47 | #273 | Drew Snellgrove | 10 | University Lab | 19:15.3 | 4:00 | 6:25 |
50 | 48 | #268 | Ryan Young | 12 | St. Thomas Aquin | 19:18.1 | 4:00 | 6:26 |
51 | 49 | #213 | Drew Harding | 12 | Pope John Paul I | 19:21.6 | 4:01 | 6:28 |
52 | 50 | #195 | Jason Steiner | 11 | Newman, Isadore | 19:22.1 | 4:01 | 6:28 |
53 | 51 | #187 | Christian Taylor | 10 | Menard | 19:22.6 | 4:01 | 6:28 |
54 | 52 | #211 | Ryan Cadard | 12 | Pope John Paul I | 19:26.8 | 4:02 | 6:29 |
55 | 53 | #174 | Joshua Granger | 10 | Mamou | 19:27.3 | 4:02 | 6:29 |
56 | 54 | #210 | Mitch Bogran | 12 | Pope John Paul I | 19:28.7 | 4:02 | 6:30 |
57 | 55 | #257 | Brett Landry | 12 | St. Charles | 19:29.6 | 4:03 | 6:30 |
58 | 56 | #190 | Blake Butterworth | 12 | Newman, Isadore | 19:29.7 | 4:03 | 6:30 |
59 | 57 | #263 | Phillip Dibenedetto | 10 | St. Thomas Aquin | 19:30.6 | 4:03 | 6:31 |
60 | 58 | #171 | Sam Thrash | 09 | Lakeside | 19:30.8 | 4:03 | 6:31 |
61 | 59 | #205 | Adam Manuel | 10 | Pine Prairie | 19:31.5 | 4:03 | 6:31 |
62 | 60 | #166 | Zachary Levesque | 10 | Lakeside | 19:40.0 | 4:05 | 6:34 |
63 | 61 | #131 | Reid Blanchard | 10 | Dunham | 19:47.6 | 4:06 | 6:36 |
64 | 62 | #117 | Austin Williams | 7 | Anacoco | 19:50.1 | 4:07 | 6:37 |
65 | 63 | #130 | Josh Walker | 11 | Curtis, John | 19:51.8 | 4:07 | 6:38 |
66 | 64 | #121 | Austin Grantham | 8 | Calvary Baptist | 19:55.7 | 4:08 | 6:39 |
67 | -- | #250 | Cade Addison | 11 | South Beauregard | 19:57.0 | 4:08 | 6:39 |
68 | 65 | #269 | Chris Akers | 12 | University Lab | 19:59.0 | 4:09 | 6:40 |
69 | 66 | #170 | James Taylor | 09 | Lakeside | 20:00.2 | 4:09 | 6:40 |
70 | 67 | #146 | Chad Cutchall | 12 | Fisher | 20:06.0 | 4:10 | 6:42 |
71 | 68 | #241 | Dillon Roy | 12 | Runnels | 20:06.4 | 4:10 | 6:43 |
72 | 69 | #216 | Dakin Doyle | 12 | Port Barrre | 20:08.8 | 4:11 | 6:43 |
73 | 70 | #188 | Brennan Vidrine | 09 | Menard | 20:09.2 | 4:11 | 6:43 |
74 | 71 | #279 | Daylon Jones | 6 | Ville Platte | 20:13.2 | 4:12 | 6:45 |
75 | -- | #179 | Martin Adkins | 12 | Mansfield | 20:14.3 | 4:12 | 6:45 |
76 | 72 | #237 | Andrew Brouillette | 09 | Runnels | 20:20.2 | 4:13 | 6:47 |
77 | 73 | #277 | Deandre Doucet | 09 | Ville Platte | 20:22.0 | 4:14 | 6:48 |
78 | 74 | #208 | Nick Rollins | 11 | Pine Prairie | 20:31.1 | 4:15 | 6:51 |
79 | 75 | #136 | Brendan Martinez | 09 | Dunham | 20:31.5 | 4:15 | 6:51 |
80 | 76 | #137 | Erik Thompson | 09 | Dunham | 20:33.3 | 4:16 | 6:51 |
81 | 77 | #259 | Klay Olasin | 10 | St. Charles | 20:33.5 | 4:16 | 6:52 |
82 | 78 | #134 | Ronnie Lee | 8 | Dunham | 20:35.5 | 4:16 | 6:52 |
83 | -- | #200 | Kyle Hamer | 10 | Northlake Christ | 20:43.6 | 4:18 | 6:55 |
84 | 79 | #152 | John Campos | 10 | Haynes Academy | 20:45.7 | 4:18 | 6:56 |
85 | 80 | #227 | Ryan Terrio | 11 | Riverside | 20:51.8 | 4:20 | 6:58 |
86 | 81 | #175 | Terrence Mahan | 8 | Mamou | 20:55.0 | 4:20 | 6:59 |
87 | 82 | #156 | Isaac Rodriguez | 11 | Haynes Academy | 20:55.0 | 4:20 | 6:59 |
88 | 83 | #212 | Richard Darouse | 09 | Pope John Paul I | 21:01.4 | 4:22 | 7:01 |
89 | 84 | #165 | Bryan Bickford | 10 | Lakeside | 21:16.2 | 4:25 | 7:06 |
90 | 85 | #206 | Chase Palmer | 11 | Pine Prairie | 21:18.2 | 4:25 | 7:06 |
91 | 86 | #135 | Jake Luecke | 09 | Dunham | 21:20.8 | 4:26 | 7:07 |
92 | 87 | #127 | Kenny Bell | 11 | Curtis, John | 21:27.9 | 4:27 | 7:10 |
93 | 88 | #204 | Aaron Faught | 12 | Pine Prairie | 21:37.2 | 4:29 | 7:13 |
94 | 89 | #218 | Reginald Hunt | 11 | Port Barrre | 21:41.2 | 4:30 | 7:14 |
95 | 90 | #261 | Jared Trege | 09 | St. Charles | 21:45.8 | 4:31 | 7:16 |
96 | 91 | #129 | Spencer Van Norman | 09 | Curtis, John | 21:48.5 | 4:31 | 7:17 |
97 | 92 | #114 | Bailey Dowden | 7 | Anacoco | 22:02.2 | 4:34 | 7:21 |
98 | 93 | #203 | Caleb Clark | 10 | Pine Prairie | 22:06.2 | 4:35 | 7:22 |
99 | 94 | #280 | Zalinski Lafleur | 6 | Ville Platte | 22:09.2 | 4:36 | 7:23 |
100 | 95 | #214 | Brandon Schroeder | 09 | Pope John Paul I | 22:09.7 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
101 | 96 | #209 | John Binder | 11 | Pope John Paul I | 22:11.1 | 4:36 | 7:24 |
102 | 97 | #178 | Hilton Soileau | 12 | Mamou | 22:13.3 | 4:37 | 7:25 |
103 | 98 | #154 | David Medrano | 10 | Haynes Academy | 22:20.8 | 4:38 | 7:27 |
104 | -- | #197 | Micah Alphonso | 11 | Northlake Christ | 22:24.6 | 4:39 | 7:29 |
105 | 99 | #150 | Zachary Ochello | 12 | Fisher | 22:25.7 | 4:39 | 7:29 |
106 | 100 | #215 | Robert Turner | 12 | Pope John Paul I | 22:34.9 | 4:41 | 7:32 |
107 | 101 | #167 | Zachary Maness | 09 | Lakeside | 22:37.9 | 4:42 | 7:33 |
108 | 102 | #173 | Kaden Fontenot | 8 | Mamou | 22:41.5 | 4:42 | 7:34 |
109 | 103 | #256 | Matthew Hoover | 10 | St. Charles | 22:42.6 | 4:43 | 7:35 |
110 | -- | #253 | Michael Trahan | 11 | South Beauregard | 22:47.5 | 4:44 | 7:36 |
111 | -- | #196 | Chris Pritchett | 09 | North Caddo | 22:52.1 | 4:45 | 7:38 |
112 | 104 | #228 | Chad Turnbull | 10 | Riverside | 22:52.5 | 4:45 | 7:38 |
113 | 105 | #217 | Aaron Hadley | 8 | Port Barrre | 22:53.4 | 4:45 | 7:38 |
114 | 106 | #172 | Timothy Aymond | 10 | Mamou | 22:55.3 | 4:45 | 7:39 |
115 | 107 | #223 | David Gurley | 10 | Riverside | 22:56.6 | 4:46 | 7:39 |
116 | 108 | #222 | Austin Thompson | 8 | Port Barrre | 22:57.3 | 4:46 | 7:39 |
117 | 109 | #238 | Matthew Brouillette | 09 | Runnels | 23:04.2 | 4:47 | 7:42 |
118 | 110 | #282 | Trae Watson | 12 | Ville Platte | 23:04.3 | 4:47 | 7:42 |
119 | 111 | #258 | Evan Milioto | 10 | St. Charles | 23:14.2 | 4:49 | 7:45 |
120 | 112 | #202 | Tyler Ardoin | 11 | Pine Prairie | 23:16.7 | 4:50 | 7:46 |
121 | 113 | #133 | Estin Field | 7 | Dunham | 23:19.2 | 4:50 | 7:47 |
122 | 114 | #276 | Justin Charles | 09 | Ville Platte | 23:23.2 | 4:51 | 7:48 |
123 | -- | #252 | Kris Martin | 09 | South Beauregard | 23:23.5 | 4:51 | 7:48 |
124 | 115 | #249 | Tucker Fontenot | 10 | Sacred Heart, Vi | 23:27.1 | 4:52 | 7:49 |
125 | -- | #201 | Greyson Welch | 09 | Northlake Christ | 23:27.7 | 4:52 | 7:50 |
126 | 116 | #281 | Dao Le | 12 | Ville Platte | 23:31.0 | 4:53 | 7:51 |
127 | 117 | #224 | Mher Nalajayn | 12 | Riverside | 23:34.4 | 4:53 | 7:52 |
128 | 118 | #260 | Marc Rojo | 10 | St. Charles | 23:36.7 | 4:54 | 7:53 |
129 | 119 | #278 | Ray Fontenot | 12 | Ville Platte | 23:46.1 | 4:56 | 7:56 |
130 | 120 | #153 | Sung Jung | 10 | Haynes Academy | 23:51.7 | 4:57 | 7:58 |
131 | 121 | #145 | Doran Brantley | 09 | Fisher | 23:52.9 | 4:57 | 7:58 |
132 | 122 | #148 | Darby Fabre | 09 | Fisher | 24:06.5 | 5:00 | 8:03 |
133 | -- | #231 | Kade Martinez | 11 | Rosepine | 24:17.1 | 5:02 | 8:06 |
134 | 123 | #245 | Austin Fontenot | 10 | Sacred Heart, Vi | 24:17.9 | 5:02 | 8:06 |
135 | -- | #232 | Alex Mcdougle | 09 | Rosepine | 24:18.9 | 5:03 | 8:07 |
136 | 124 | #147 | Bennie Ditta | 7 | Fisher | 24:28.5 | 5:05 | 8:10 |
137 | 125 | #207 | Korby Robinson | 09 | Pine Prairie | 24:44.6 | 5:08 | 8:15 |
138 | 126 | #244 | Mire Elliott | 09 | Sacred Heart, Vi | 24:57.0 | 5:10 | 8:19 |
139 | -- | #181 | Caleb Huff | 09 | Mansfield | 25:08.5 | 5:13 | 8:23 |
140 | 127 | #155 | Christopher Midgett | 10 | Haynes Academy | 25:18.2 | 5:15 | 8:26 |
141 | 128 | #177 | Christopher Pitre | 7 | Mamou | 25:25.5 | 5:16 | 8:29 |
142 | 129 | #176 | Brett Perkins | 10 | Mamou | 26:17.1 | 5:27 | 8:46 |
143 | 130 | #242 | John Daniel Roy | 09 | Runnels | 26:31.1 | 5:30 | 8:51 |
144 | 131 | #226 | Dominick Sparcella | 10 | Riverside | 26:55.0 | 5:35 | 8:59 |
145 | -- | #199 | Jared Haley | 09 | Northlake Christ | 27:01.7 | 5:36 | 9:01 |
146 | 132 | #220 | Wade Perron | 09 | Port Barrre | 28:00.4 | 5:48 | 9:21 |
147 | 133 | #247 | Hunter Fontenot | 8 | Sacred Heart, Vi | 28:54.1 | 6:00 | 9:38 |
148 | 134 | #246 | Camron Fontenot | 09 | Sacred Heart, Vi | 28:54.9 | 6:00 | 9:39 |
149 | 135 | #243 | Damon Dupre | 10 | Sacred Heart, Vi | 29:30.0 | 6:07 | 9:50 |
3 shares:Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships, RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool, Shane | view all |
Year | Results | Videos | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 1 | 2 | |||
2022 | 1 | ||||
2021 | 1 |