LA Home
A.net/LA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships
November 13th 2023 Natchitoches, Louisiana, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (4 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (2 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
Louisiana State Meet XC 2016 Recap - DyeStat
Nov 17th 2016, 1:36am
2016 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Nov 8th 2016, 10:38pm
Search
2016 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
DyeStat.com
Nov 8th 2016, 10:38pm
Comments
Class 1A
Class 1A
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
St. Martin's Episcopal
48
2.
Ascension Catholic
78
3.
Cedar Creek
79
4.
Westminster Christian Academy
162
5.
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
173
6.
Lafayette Christian
179
7.
Houma Christian
181
8.
Ridgewood Prep
201
9.
Covenant Christian Academy
201
10.
Darbonne Woods Charter
248
11.
Ascension Episcopal
259
12.
St Frederick
295
13.
East Iberville
296
1.
11
Gabe Poulin
16:13.7
Cedar Creek
2.
10
Benjamin Bone
16:39.2
St. Martin's Episcopal
3.
10
Samuel Kellum
16:51.0
St. Martin's Episcopal
4.
10
Rico Coleman
16:57.0
St. Martin's Episcopal
5.
12
Owen Pellegrin
16:59.0
Covenant Christian A...
6.
11
Bryce Monier
16:59.7
St. Martin's Episcopal
7.
11
Thomas Daigle
17:03.8
Ascension Catholic
8.
12
Andrew Edmonds
17:06.7
Covenant Christian A...
9.
11
Luke Spano
17:15.6
Ascension Catholic
10.
11
Tyler Granger
17:20.2
Lafayette Christian
11.
12
Devin Davis
17:51.2
Westminster Christia...
12.
9
Collins Walker
17:52.5
Cedar Creek
13.
12
Logan Thibodeaux
18:01.6
Ascension Catholic
14.
9
Blake Moss
18:12.1
Cedar Creek
15.
11
Brandon Vessel
18:15.2
Cedar Creek
16.
11
Gavin Scroggins
18:24.4
Lafayette Christian
17.
12
Bradley Gueho
18:29.2
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
18.
12
Reece McDaniel
18:31.9
Ascension Episcopal
19.
12
Hays Bondy
18:37.2
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
20.
12
Michael Burleigh
18:40.9
Westminster Christia...
21.
9
Cameron Kerley
18:41.7
Houma Christian
22.
12
Isaiah Rankins
18:44.1
Southern University ...
23.
12
Matthew Landry
18:47.7
Ascension Catholic
24.
10
Robert Smith
18:54.5
Houma Christian
25.
9
Will Ellender
18:55.8
St Frederick
26.
10
Bryce Purpera
18:56.3
East Iberville
27.
12
Jermichael White
19:00.6
Logansport
28.
10
Matias Witte
19:01.3
Ridgewood Prep
29.
12
Masen Hashenberger
19:02.8
Ascension Catholic
30.
12
Travis O'Callaghan
19:02.9
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
31.
10
Guillermo Rodriguez
19:05.7
Ridgewood Prep
32.
12
Jacob Moore
19:05.8
Westminster Christia...
33.
9
Jared Norsworthy
19:09.8
Darbonne Woods Charter
34.
12
Adrain Farris
19:12.7
Darbonne Woods Charter
35.
11
Evan McCollum
19:13.9
St. Martin's Episcopal
36.
10
Aaron Landry
19:17.8
Ascension Catholic
37.
10
Andre Giroir
19:18.6
Ascension Catholic
38.
9
Gavin Painter
19:19.6
Lafayette Christian
39.
9
Austin Pennington
19:27.5
Delhi Charter
40.
9
Donovan Turpin
19:28.3
Cedar Creek
41.
8
Aidan Williams
19:28.7
Ridgewood Prep
42.
8
Adam Aldahir
19:29.6
Ridgewood Prep
43.
11
Dalton Durkes
19:30.5
Houma Christian
44.
8
Thomas Devall
19:49.5
St. Martin's Episcopal
45.
11
Ezekiel Delacruz
20:00.9
Darbonne Woods Charter
46.
11
Andrew Devall
20:02.4
St. Martin's Episcopal
47.
11
Brad Griffin
20:10.6
Covenant Christian A...
48.
11
Nick Morel
20:14.2
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
49.
10
Jackson Robinson
20:15.2
Cedar Creek
50.
12
Jacob Gondren
20:20.9
Ascension Episcopal
51.
9
Stephen Carrol
20:21.7
Houma Christian
52.
9
Chase Voisin
20:29.7
Houma Christian
53.
12
John Burleigh
20:40.6
Westminster Christia...
54.
11
John Paul Bizette
20:42.6
False River Academy
55.
12
Derek Metoyer
20:44.2
Westminster Christia...
56.
8
Nicholas Olivier
20:44.3
Westminster Christia...
57.
10
Isaiah Bourg
20:51.9
Houma Christian
58.
11
Andrew Robinson
20:52.6
Lafayette Christian
59.
9
Sydney Wilhite
20:54.4
Cedar Creek
60.
10
Ryan Denton
20:58.4
East Iberville
61.
11
Carson Hebert
21:00.1
Houma Christian
62.
12
Jalen McCready
21:01.2
Grand Lake
63.
12
Alex Little
21:02.0
Westminster Christia...
64.
10
John Cordell
21:05.7
St Frederick
65.
10
Colt Crain
21:16.5
St Marys
66.
11
Ethan Fruge
21:26.5
Grand Lake
67.
10
Stephen Cagle
21:33.7
St Frederick
68.
12
Elliot Howard
21:48.5
Ascension Episcopal
69.
10
Eric Vanbergan
21:50.3
Ascension Episcopal
70.
12
Seth Butler
21:56.8
Lafayette Christian
71.
10
Ethan Elliott
22:02.2
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
72.
10
Tyler Antley
22:02.9
Darbonne Woods Charter
73.
12
Alex Williams
22:12.0
East Iberville
74.
12
Carson Blanhard
22:20.1
Lafayette Christian
75.
8
Johnathan Decou
22:22.5
Covenant Christian A...
76.
10
Logan Laborde
22:29.6
Delhi Charter
77.
10
Tyler Blake
22:30.3
Delhi Charter
78.
8
Naser Raslan
22:30.6
Ridgewood Prep
79.
12
Kameron Montie
22:42.8
Grand Lake
80.
10
Landon Brouillette
22:43.1
East Iberville
81.
11
Josue Urbina
22:43.3
Logansport
82.
12
Zach Curtis
22:54.7
False River Academy
83.
10
Wyatt St.Romain
22:54.8
False River Academy
84.
9
Caleb Snody
23:01.2
St Marys
85.
8
Jude Ardoin
23:18.7
Ascension Episcopal
86.
10
Benjamin Dixon
23:30.1
Mentorship Academy
87.
10
Hayden Fabre
23:47.0
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
88.
10
Jack LaCombe
23:48.4
False River Academy
89.
8
Adam Raslan
23:53.5
Ridgewood Prep
90.
8
Aidan Nugent
24:01.9
Ridgewood Prep
91.
12
George Webb
24:11.4
St Frederick
92.
11
Matthew Lajaunie
24:21.9
Covenant Christian A...
93.
12
Garrett Leeth
24:59.3
Ringgold
94.
10
Jean Paul LeMaire
25:09.0
Vermilion Catholic
95.
10
Connor Biglane
25:28.7
St Frederick
96.
9
Timothy Boyer
25:30.2
Darbonne Woods Charter
97.
12
Javon Alexander
25:50.3
East Iberville
98.
10
Stephen Juneau
26:16.1
Northwood (Lena)
99.
10
Julian James
26:25.1
St Frederick
100.
8
Charlie Mahana
26:39.5
Ascension Episcopal
101.
11
Samantha Perot
27:47.8
Lasalle
102.
11
Jose Morelos
28:09.2
Mentorship Academy
103.
9
Robbie Wilson
28:13.2
Darbonne Woods Charter
104.
12
Francisco Hernandez
28:18.1
Logansport
105.
10
Chris Grace
28:19.3
St Marys
106.
11
Cade Cox
28:34.8
Logansport
107.
11
David Overstreet
29:06.4
Lasalle
108.
9
Cason Oglesby
29:44.8
St Frederick
109.
11
Jailen Carodine
30:06.7
Darbonne Woods Charter
110.
11
Michael Vienne
31:05.5
St Marys
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Ascension Catholic
48
2.
St. Martin's Episcopal
57
3.
Cedar Creek
97
4.
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
98
5.
St Frederick
115
6.
Westminster Christian Academy
136
7.
Merryville
178
8.
Ascension Episcopal
179
9.
St Marys
196
10.
Houma Christian
313
11.
Delhi Charter
330
12.
Darbonne Woods Charter
345
13.
Northwood (Lena)
382
1.
12
Kirsten Landry
18:42.9
Ascension Episcopal
2.
12
Sophie Daigle
19:24.5
Ascension Catholic
3.
12
Breanna Bernard
19:48.2
Ascension Catholic
4.
11
Stephanie Breaux
20:08.9
Ascension Catholic
5.
11
Chloe Bartholomew
20:10.3
St. Martin's Episcopal
6.
10
Anabella Imbornone
20:24.5
St. Martin's Episcopal
7.
10
Jenna Smith
20:24.9
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
8.
12
Ashley Immel
20:30.2
Westminster Christia...
9.
12
Haley Dupre
20:40.5
Ascension Catholic
10.
11
Alexandra Bartholo...
20:53.9
St. Martin's Episcopal
11.
10
Larkin Barham
20:59.3
St Frederick
12.
8
Isabella Bartholomew
21:04.2
St. Martin's Episcopal
13.
12
Gabby Morstead
21:29.4
St Frederick
14.
10
Jacqueline Laberte...
21:35.2
Westminster Christia...
15.
8
Lauren Osafo
21:59.6
Cedar Creek
16.
11
Katelyn Moore
22:04.2
Cedar Creek
17.
11
Kristen Olinde
22:05.0
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
18.
8
Kenzie Crawford
22:22.6
Cedar Creek
19.
9
Jenna Guidry
22:25.0
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
20.
8
Jensen Parker
22:37.0
St Marys
21.
9
Maly Foote
22:38.0
St Frederick
22.
12
Julia Smith
22:42.4
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
23.
10
Mattie Lou Stinson
22:46.6
Cedar Creek
24.
9
Sophia Warren
22:49.8
St. Martin's Episcopal
25.
10
Kinslee Spatafora
22:51.7
Cedar Creek
26.
9
Maddison DeCou
22:55.1
Covenant Christian A...
27.
8
Alyssa Duncan
23:07.4
Merryville
28.
8
Madisen Mahfouz
23:28.8
Merryville
29.
7
Ella Amy
23:30.6
Westminster Christia...
30.
10
Annamari Farrar
23:31.2
Cedar Creek
31.
8
Josie Ogea
23:38.5
Grand Lake
32.
12
Bailey Leblanc
23:49.6
Ascension Catholic
33.
8
Mekyah Hooper
23:54.6
Merryville
34.
11
Callie Ezell
24:01.5
St Frederick
35.
10
Emily Major
24:03.5
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
36.
8
Kaitlyn Romero
24:07.4
Ascension Episcopal
37.
9
Emily Maggio
24:12.7
St Marys
38.
8
Reese Morrison
24:13.8
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
39.
12
Robinson My'Chel
24:15.0
St Marys
40.
12
Olivia Morstead
24:18.3
St Frederick
41.
11
Jaina Robinson
24:18.5
Cedar Creek
42.
8
AK Charbonnet
24:23.7
Ascension Episcopal
43.
12
Julien Larisey
24:40.1
Houma Christian
44.
12
Jamie Laberteaeux
25:02.5
Westminster Christia...
45.
9
Mary Anna Scruggs
25:07.4
St Marys
46.
11
Abbey Broussard
25:20.6
Westminster Christia...
47.
11
Sarah Fremin
25:22.5
Covenant Christian A...
48.
12
Cameron Granger
25:27.2
Grand Lake
49.
12
Lily Jeans
25:36.9
Merryville
50.
8
Clara Conatser
25:45.6
St. Martin's Episcopal
51.
11
Lexie Richard
25:52.2
Vermilion Catholic
52.
8
Katherine Cascio
25:52.7
St Frederick
53.
8
Faith Wilson
25:54.5
Ascension Episcopal
54.
7
Makaylia Wilson
25:54.5
Merryville
55.
11
Whitney Eure
25:56.0
Ascension Catholic
56.
10
Isabella Saenz
25:58.0
Darbonne Woods Charter
57.
7
Kailee Hickman
26:04.6
Merryville
58.
10
Lauren Hanemann
26:14.2
St Frederick
59.
11
Kylie White
26:42.9
Vermilion Catholic
60.
12
Mallory Lastrapes
26:51.1
Westminster Christia...
61.
12
Caroline Mistretta
26:52.2
Ascension Catholic
62.
8
Grace Roy
26:56.0
Ascension Episcopal
63.
10
Bailey Chustz
26:58.5
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
64.
8
Carlye Blackmon
27:01.3
Merryville
65.
10
Joniah Brown
27:01.9
Delhi Charter
66.
10
Anna Raley
27:02.8
Delhi Charter
67.
11
Sarah Aviles
27:07.0
St Marys
68.
9
Angelique Malborough
27:07.3
Houma Christian
69.
7
Colette Beniot
27:09.2
Houma Christian
70.
10
Faith Williams
27:15.8
Darbonne Woods Charter
71.
12
Brittany Lee
27:20.4
Logansport
72.
9
Maci Messenger
27:33.6
St Marys
73.
12
Brandi Hansard
27:38.9
Grand Lake
74.
9
Lexi Cole
27:39.0
Covenant Christian A...
75.
10
Annabelle Carisen
28:24.4
Delhi Charter
76.
9
Isabella Patton
29:00.0
Darbonne Woods Charter
77.
10
Britney Pope
29:32.6
Logansport
78.
9
Ember Leblanc
29:34.0
Northwood (Lena)
79.
10
Madeline Malbrough
29:48.2
Houma Christian
80.
9
Dora Dawson
29:49.2
Delhi Charter
81.
11
Abby Boland
29:57.4
Ascension Episcopal
82.
10
Lydia Desormeaux
30:40.6
Vermilion Catholic
83.
12
Emily Nezat
30:55.5
Westminster Christia...
84.
7
Audreanna Richard
31:31.8
South Cameron
85.
7
Brynn Hardie
31:32.9
South Cameron
86.
12
Bailey Holston
31:52.6
Northwood (Lena)
87.
7
Leblanc Autumn
31:53.7
Northwood (Lena)
88.
9
Zoie Bourdreaux
31:57.2
South Cameron
89.
9
Jaiya Offord
32:40.0
Delhi Charter
90.
11
Laurel Guidry
32:40.0
Ascension Episcopal
91.
9
Isabel Colvin
33:47.0
Delhi Charter
92.
9
Kennedy Armstrong
33:54.5
Houma Christian
93.
9
Janie Andrus
33:56.9
Houma Christian
94.
9
York Anna
34:38.5
Delhi Charter
95.
11
Kiara Nelson
34:47.0
Ringgold
96.
11
Callie Fontenot
34:53.8
Grand Lake
97.
9
Kamryn Williams
35:43.4
Darbonne Woods Charter
98.
9
Claire Couch
35:44.2
False River Academy
99.
10
Ashley Bridges
36:22.5
Darbonne Woods Charter
100.
9
Jaime Lodridge
37:12.8
Northwood (Lena)
101.
12
Leblanc Brooklyn
43:17.9
Northwood (Lena)
102.
12
Arianna Rachal
44:49.1
Northwood (Lena)
Provided by Athletic.net
Class 2A
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Episcopal
19
2.
St Thomas Aquinas
72
3.
Holy Savior Menard Central
95
4.
Isidore Newman
132
5.
Runnels
138
6.
Lakeside
195
7.
Metairie Park Country Day
247
8.
Haynes Academy
253
9.
Thomas Jefferson
330
10.
David Thibodaux STEM
335
11.
Catholic (New Iberia)
359
12.
Rosepine
414
13.
Delcambre
425
14.
Archbishop Hannan
436
15.
Sterlington
473
16.
Northlake Christian
486
17.
Many
492
18.
De Quincy
497
19.
Pope John Paul II Catholic
512
20.
Ouachita Christian
545
21.
St Charles Catholic
595
22.
Dunham
602
23.
Fisher
618
24.
Rapides
638
25.
Pickering
644
26.
Sacred Heart
686
27.
Mamou
710
28.
Opelousas Catholic
743
1.
11
Graham Frazier
16:00.1
Episcopal
2.
12
Cody Robinson
16:10.1
Lakeside
3.
12
Kris Jackson
16:15.8
Episcopal
4.
11
Kenny Schafer
16:17.0
Episcopal
5.
11
Michael Lee
16:20.0
Episcopal
6.
11
William Kennedy
16:23.5
Episcopal
7.
12
Michael Brown
16:27.2
Isidore Newman
8.
11
Sam Matthews
16:36.5
Runnels
9.
12
Brandon Leggio
16:50.0
Episcopal
10.
10
Patton Sims
17:00.8
Sterlington
11.
11
Tristan Robertson
17:11.2
St Thomas Aquinas
12.
11
David Anthon
17:17.1
St Thomas Aquinas
13.
11
Jude Vitrano
17:28.7
St Thomas Aquinas
14.
11
Quint McMickens
17:31.5
Holy Savior Menard C...
15.
9
Bradon Scalisi
17:32.8
Holy Savior Menard C...
16.
10
Logan Bailey
17:34.2
Lakeside
17.
10
John Ross Donnes
17:37.8
St Thomas Aquinas
18.
9
Cyrus Cox
17:40.7
Holy Savior Menard C...
19.
11
Dawson Gildig
17:41.0
St Thomas Aquinas
20.
10
Ben Beard
17:41.2
Holy Savior Menard C...
21.
11
John Gainey
17:44.8
Isidore Newman
22.
12
John Harris
17:53.2
Episcopal
23.
11
Conor Zura
17:55.8
Isidore Newman
24.
12
Clayton Ourso
18:00.6
St Thomas Aquinas
25.
12
John Howe
18:01.0
Runnels
26.
12
Nick Rusovich
18:01.5
Metairie Park Countr...
27.
11
Seth Walters
18:03.3
Northlake Christian
28.
11
Jacob Seeling
18:04.0
Holy Savior Menard C...
29.
12
Robert Wahl
18:07.7
Haynes Academy
30.
10
Logan Lucas
18:14.4
St Thomas Aquinas
31.
11
Alex Matthews
18:15.5
Runnels
32.
12
Hayden Robertson
18:15.6
De Quincy
33.
10
Nikalas Wismar
18:20.2
Haynes Academy
34.
10
Cooper Monzon
18:22.7
Thomas Jefferson
35.
12
Dean Campbell
18:23.3
Runnels
36.
10
Kent Milton
18:23.9
Holy Savior Menard C...
37.
8
Charlie Michaud
18:29.6
Metairie Park Countr...
38.
12
John Adler
18:30.8
Isidore Newman
39.
12
Jonathan Fairley
18:36.0
Runnels
40.
12
JonMichael Judice
18:36.2
Catholic (New Iberia)
41.
11
Ascher Luke
18:36.4
Holy Savior Menard C...
42.
9
Jacob Perez
18:38.7
Thomas Jefferson
43.
11
David Freeman
18:42.3
Isidore Newman
44.
12
Ethan Morgan
18:45.4
Many
45.
11
Parker Dry
18:47.8
Isidore Newman
46.
11
Erron Thomas
18:50.6
Isidore Newman
47.
12
Joseph Armoney
18:51.8
Runnels
48.
11
Caleb Helms
18:51.8
Catholic (New Iberia)
49.
9
Ethan Katz
18:54.0
Metairie Park Countr...
50.
10
Tyler Davis
18:55.2
Lakeside
51.
9
Patrick Arrillaga
18:56.3
Thomas Jefferson
52.
11
Logan Stouse
19:00.7
Metairie Park Countr...
53.
10
Daniel Mayeaux
19:01.0
Runnels
54.
12
Colin Nezat
19:07.0
David Thibodaux STEM
55.
10
Juan Rubio
19:14.4
Rapides
56.
10
Broussard Javien
19:15.3
Delcambre
57.
9
Pablo Monteoliva
19:18.9
Kinder
58.
11
Craig Schexnaydre
19:20.2
Archbishop Hannan
59.
10
Stephen Farrar
19:23.3
Haynes Academy
60.
11
Jack Foil
19:24.7
Dunham
61.
12
Stanton Sisk
19:27.0
David Thibodaux STEM
62.
12
Andrew Penfield
19:31.2
Many
63.
9
Timothy Mansfield
19:33.6
Lakeside
64.
12
Brian Buono
19:33.9
Rosepine
65.
9
Eddie An
19:34.5
Haynes Academy
66.
7
Jairo Aguinaga
19:34.7
Lakeside
67.
12
Michael Suire
19:39.2
David Thibodaux STEM
68.
12
Dallas Kopasek
19:39.2
Pickering
69.
9
Chase Buteau
19:40.2
Catholic (New Iberia)
70.
11
Carlton Zheng
19:43.2
Haynes Academy
71.
10
Landon Knight
19:46.9
De Quincy
72.
8
Nicholas Amer
19:48.0
Rosepine
73.
8
Jonah Helms
19:54.1
Catholic (New Iberia)
74.
11
Matt Matherne
19:56.0
Ouachita Christian
75.
12
Jon Leonard
19:56.5
Pope John Paul II Ca...
76.
11
Brad Crittenden
19:57.8
Delcambre
77.
9
Michael Reed
19:58.4
Northlake Christian
78.
9
Jude Thibodaux
20:03.3
David Thibodaux STEM
79.
12
Logan Chaney
20:03.9
David Thibodaux STEM
80.
10
Joseph Vander
20:05.5
Rosepine
81.
10
Darrin Helmer
20:06.2
Fisher
82.
11
Ty Royer
20:08.4
De Quincy
83.
9
William Tull
20:08.4
Ouachita Christian
84.
11
Justin Douglas
20:08.5
Metairie Park Countr...
85.
9
Devon Rucker
20:09.6
St Charles Catholic
86.
10
Gavin May
20:10.8
Northlake Christian
87.
8
Peyton Chiasson
20:13.6
Pope John Paul II Ca...
88.
11
Nolan Taylor
20:17.4
Archbishop Hannan
89.
12
Zachary Lebeouf
20:18.3
David Thibodaux STEM
90.
10
Ryan Purvis
20:22.3
Archbishop Hannan
91.
9
Verret Kylon
20:22.5
Delcambre
92.
10
Colt Dooly
20:23.4
Delcambre
93.
10
Tony Velasquez
20:33.6
Sterlington
94.
10
Ty Perrill
20:40.0
Rosepine
95.
7
Toby Askew
20:41.4
Lakeside
96.
10
Jacobo Espinosa
20:42.1
David Thibodaux STEM
97.
9
Gregory Bergeron
20:47.9
St Charles Catholic
98.
11
Taj Mayfield
20:48.5
Thomas Jefferson
99.
10
James Lacoste
20:53.7
Metairie Park Countr...
100.
12
Dakota Burson
20:56.6
French Settlement
101.
12
Keil Bauer
20:57.3
Christian Life Academy
102.
10
Scott Aldridge
20:58.7
Sterlington
103.
12
Justin Quigley
21:02.4
Lee STEM & VPA Magnet
104.
11
Vincent Grazianoi
21:05.3
Archbishop Hannan
105.
9
Jack Legnon
21:05.5
Pope John Paul II Ca...
106.
12
Samuel Batten
21:15.3
Haynes Academy
107.
10
Mason Gaiennie
21:16.3
Archbishop Hannan
108.
12
Dillon Truxillo
21:19.4
Fisher
109.
9
Logan Collier
21:20.8
Metairie Park Countr...
110.
11
Damon Johnson
21:21.7
Thomas Jefferson
111.
11
Logan Malone
21:23.2
Ouachita Christian
112.
8
James Cole
21:24.9
Rosepine
113.
8
TJ Carter
21:26.4
Pickering
114.
10
Austen Hunsaker
21:29.0
Sterlington
115.
10
Hunter Holmes
21:32.4
Archbishop Hannan
116.
11
MaxAnthony Perrin
21:35.1
Fisher
117.
9
Colt Saunier
21:36.4
Delcambre
118.
12
Zachery Culpeper
21:37.9
Pope John Paul II Ca...
119.
11
Ian Kimball
21:40.9
Calvary Baptist
120.
9
Gabriel Courville
21:41.2
Kinder
121.
11
Dien Nguyen-bui
21:41.3
Thomas Jefferson
122.
12
Austin Ford
21:43.9
Many
123.
9
Dominic Boesen
21:44.7
St Charles Catholic
124.
11
Dawson Buller
21:47.2
Sacred Heart
125.
11
Kelvin Alexander
21:48.6
Lakeside
126.
9
Luke Lafleur
21:51.3
Opelousas Catholic
127.
12
Chase Guillory
21:54.6
Mamou
128.
8
Stephen Wogomon
21:56.6
Rosepine
129.
11
Michael Messina
21:56.9
Archbishop Hannan
130.
11
Jorge Carreon
22:00.4
Rapides
131.
9
Andrew Williams
22:01.9
Northlake Christian
132.
9
Armando Rubio
22:06.9
Rapides
133.
9
Addison Duhon
22:10.6
Delcambre
134.
11
Nicholas Reed
22:13.5
Sacred Heart
135.
11
Ben Webber
22:19.5
Dunham
136.
11
Samuel Pitts
22:20.0
Ouachita Christian
137.
8
Jacob Kibbe
22:30.6
Catholic (New Iberia)
138.
12
James Browning
22:35.4
Many
139.
12
Jason Collins
22:37.3
Lee STEM & VPA Magnet
140.
10
Connor Deshotel
22:46.8
Mamou
141.
12
Jaren Gaines
22:46.9
Lee STEM & VPA Magnet
142.
11
Kyle Burnes
22:50.2
Dunham
143.
7
Daniel Farrar
22:57.1
Haynes Academy
144.
9
Clayton Fair
22:59.2
Dunham
145.
11
Paul Blanchard
23:00.8
French Settlement
146.
11
Jordan Brookins
23:03.2
Pope John Paul II Ca...
147.
9
Dustin Dupre
23:08.4
Opelousas Catholic
148.
10
Luis Estrada
23:09.4
Many
149.
10
Lawrence Morgan
23:16.3
Lee STEM & VPA Magnet
150.
12
Hunter Busby
23:16.4
Opelousas Catholic
151.
11
Dreu Fontenot
23:20.3
Sacred Heart
152.
10
Tristan Soileau
23:21.2
Sacred Heart
153.
9
Kevin Dauenhauer
23:21.6
St Charles Catholic
154.
9
Joseph Monzon
23:28.1
Dunham
155.
11
Nolan Courville
23:39.4
Dunham
156.
11
Devin Harris
23:53.6
French Settlement
157.
9
Hunter Perkins
23:54.3
De Quincy
158.
8
Hayden Bergeron
23:55.1
Mamou
159.
11
Matthew Hazen
23:55.6
Calvary Baptist
160.
10
Bradon Naquin
23:56.0
Mamou
161.
12
Kobi Fuselier
24:02.9
Kinder
162.
10
Katom Miquez
24:02.9
Delcambre
163.
9
Jonathan Molina
24:03.2
Pickering
164.
10
Zachary Gressaffa
24:03.2
Pope John Paul II Ca...
165.
11
Christopher Bourge...
24:09.0
Fisher
166.
11
Costello Conner
24:09.0
Ouachita Christian
167.
12
Tyler Early
24:18.1
Many
168.
12
Dylan Alford
24:22.4
Christian Life Academy
169.
12
Christopher Bergeron
24:28.5
St Charles Catholic
170.
9
Johnathan Cruz
24:28.6
Rapides
171.
10
Hunter Arnaud
24:42.7
Sacred Heart
172.
9
Quintavious Carrin...
24:43.7
Pickering
173.
9
Luke Ringe
24:44.2
St Charles Catholic
174.
8
Miguel Uliasz
24:47.3
Pickering
175.
10
Laydon Dawson
24:58.8
Mamou
176.
11
Jacob McLeland
24:59.8
Sterlington
177.
12
Phihan Nguyen
25:04.1
Pope John Paul II Ca...
178.
10
Phillip Pham
25:10.1
Sterlington
179.
9
Wyatt Fontenot
25:17.2
Sacred Heart
180.
10
Max Collins
25:18.8
Opelousas Catholic
181.
9
Drake Dore
25:32.1
Catholic (New Iberia)
182.
10
Jacob Robertson
25:38.2
De Quincy
183.
12
Colby Dockens
25:41.6
Many
184.
9
Maddox Perrin
25:42.6
Fisher
185.
9
Luke Landreneau
26:04.1
Mamou
186.
12
Carlo Brambilla
26:09.8
Sterlington
187.
9
Hosch Cody
26:11.2
Northlake Christian
188.
-
Jacques Leger
26:48.1
Sacred Heart
189.
9
Caleb Royer
26:55.2
De Quincy
190.
12
Tyler Martin
27:07.0
Dunham
191.
9
Luis Garcia
27:17.0
Rapides
192.
10
Gordy Michael
27:23.3
Ouachita Christian
193.
9
Tyler Clark
27:31.6
Opelousas Catholic
194.
9
Jack Wallace
27:35.6
Opelousas Catholic
195.
11
Matt Webre
27:57.0
Ouachita Christian
196.
11
Jordan Simmons
28:18.2
Kinder
197.
10
Gavin Beard
28:48.7
Fisher
198.
9
Myles Lynch
29:03.6
Opelousas Catholic
199.
9
Meader Jorden
29:36.9
Northlake Christian
200.
10
Brendon Taylor
29:54.3
De Quincy
201.
8
Ishan Iyer
29:59.2
St Charles Catholic
202.
10
Connor Donaldson
30:52.1
Pickering
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Holy Savior Menard Central
42
2.
Episcopal
62
3.
Isidore Newman
122
4.
St Thomas Aquinas
125
5.
Louise S McGehee
131
6.
Runnels
154
7.
Lakeside
168
8.
Metairie Park Country Day
179
9.
Rosepine
262
10.
Archbishop Hannan
276
11.
Sterlington
305
12.
Delcambre
374
13.
St Charles Catholic
375
14.
Sacred Heart
467
15.
Pickering
467
16.
Christian Life Academy
474
17.
Opelousas Catholic
511
18.
De Quincy
534
19.
Rapides
553
20.
Bunkie
624
21.
Mentorship Academy
634
1.
12
Alissa Lander
18:15.1
Lakeside
2.
12
Alicia Stamey
19:00.8
Episcopal
3.
12
Hayley Schwab
19:04.1
Episcopal
4.
11
Jessi Rulh
19:18.9
Isidore Newman
5.
9
Claire Vaughn
19:28.6
Holy Savior Menard C...
6.
10
Hannah Hays
19:50.3
Holy Savior Menard C...
7.
10
Addison Hays
20:03.1
Holy Savior Menard C...
8.
11
Nicole Francois
20:03.6
St Thomas Aquinas
9.
11
Mikayla Rulh
20:06.0
Isidore Newman
10.
9
Katharine Vaughn
20:06.3
Holy Savior Menard C...
11.
12
Kathryn Fagan
20:20.1
Metairie Park Countr...
12.
10
Adele Broussard
20:22.3
Episcopal
13.
8
Sarah Holt
20:30.9
Calvary Baptist
14.
7
Ellie Schmidt
20:39.7
Louise S McGehee
15.
9
Faith Michiels
20:42.6
Holy Savior Menard C...
16.
7
Erika Needham
20:46.5
Lakeside
17.
9
Ann Fink
20:55.7
Runnels
18.
11
Cheyenne Vander
20:58.3
Rosepine
19.
10
Mary Kathryn Under...
21:02.9
Episcopal
20.
9
Alexis Tsethlikaiw...
21:03.1
Pickering
21.
11
Kaylen Howe
21:03.7
Runnels
22.
8
Morgan Nalty
21:05.7
Louise S McGehee
23.
10
Micah Roper
21:10.6
Runnels
24.
12
Maddie Michaud
21:12.3
Metairie Park Countr...
25.
12
Jordyn Neal
21:12.5
St Thomas Aquinas
26.
11
Alyssa Rabie
21:13.5
Holy Savior Menard C...
27.
12
Brooke Yacavone
21:18.7
Isidore Newman
28.
10
Mary Katherine Bol...
21:24.7
Episcopal
29.
9
Conery Schmidt
21:30.6
Louise S McGehee
30.
10
Laura Butcher
21:33.2
Louise S McGehee
31.
12
Patricia Todd
21:37.1
St Thomas Aquinas
32.
10
Abby Bates
21:37.4
St Thomas Aquinas
33.
11
Tiffany LeBlanc
21:38.4
Catholic (New Iberia)
34.
10
Layne Boudreaux
21:48.2
Catholic (New Iberia)
35.
11
Yvette Miller
21:54.1
St Thomas Aquinas
36.
12
Marcy Williams
21:54.3
Isidore Newman
37.
7
Sydney Worsham
21:56.0
Runnels
38.
9
Gabi Romero
22:00.1
Holy Savior Menard C...
39.
12
Ellen Gambel
22:00.6
St Thomas Aquinas
40.
11
Sydney Lee
22:04.4
Metairie Park Countr...
41.
10
Brynleigh Berthelot
22:06.4
St Thomas Aquinas
42.
12
Jennie Stauss
22:11.9
Episcopal
43.
11
Isabelle Caron
22:16.1
Lake Arthur
44.
11
Sydney Sublette
22:27.2
Louise S McGehee
45.
12
Annabel Coleman
22:27.6
Louise S McGehee
46.
9
Gabby Verdigets
22:30.0
Archbishop Hannan
47.
11
Kaitlyn Allen
22:30.3
Archbishop Hannan
48.
11
Suzy Asciutto
22:36.1
Metairie Park Countr...
49.
8
Zachary Kerrigan
22:41.1
Lakeside
50.
9
Katie Byrd
22:46.5
Sterlington
51.
12
Grace Cullens
22:47.2
Episcopal
52.
10
Madeline Merrell
22:49.9
Sterlington
53.
11
Kathryn Marchand
22:51.4
Archbishop Hannan
54.
11
Helena Stanley
22:55.8
Isidore Newman
55.
12
Macy West
22:58.0
Northlake Christian
56.
8
Taylor James
23:04.9
Rosepine
57.
10
Trinity Walker
23:05.2
Rosepine
58.
8
Kaylee Davis
23:08.3
Lakeside
59.
9
Angelina Futch
23:10.8
Lakeside
60.
10
Laine Nowak
23:14.6
Isidore Newman
61.
10
Grace Payne
23:18.6
Isidore Newman
62.
12
Victoria Portillo
23:20.8
St Charles Catholic
63.
12
Maddie Woodhead
23:20.8
Sterlington
64.
7
Laney Lindbergh
23:23.5
Lakeside
65.
10
Julia Beery
23:24.9
Louise S McGehee
66.
8
Courtney Bourne
23:32.9
St Charles Catholic
67.
7
Ryan Roper
23:37.2
Runnels
68.
10
Maci Monte'
24:07.8
Delcambre
69.
9
Blythe Breaux
24:20.0
Catholic (New Iberia)
70.
10
Beverly Caplan
24:26.5
Metairie Park Countr...
71.
9
Hannah Trappey
24:28.2
Catholic (New Iberia)
72.
12
Cassidy Cox
24:31.3
Notre Dame
73.
11
Chloe Carpenter
24:32.1
Metairie Park Countr...
74.
10
Katie Romero
24:42.9
Delcambre
75.
12
Laura Robinson
24:56.5
Lakeside
76.
10
Jayleigh Little
25:03.6
De Quincy
77.
10
Lillian Latour
25:05.2
Many
78.
12
Zayda English
25:09.0
Rosepine
79.
8
Valentina Mattos
25:13.5
Pope John Paul II Ca...
80.
10
Rachel Padgett
25:15.7
Acad Of The Sacred H...
81.
10
Abigail Roy
25:17.9
Archbishop Hannan
82.
9
Simram Gupta
25:21.0
Metairie Park Countr...
83.
10
Katelyn Trahan
25:30.7
Kinder
84.
9
Abbie Dupre
25:32.3
Archbishop Hannan
85.
10
Madeline LeMaire
25:38.5
Acad Of The Sacred H...
86.
12
Alyda Bailey
25:42.9
Rosepine
87.
12
Courtney Roberson
25:43.6
Pope John Paul II Ca...
88.
9
Leah Thompson
25:51.4
Rosepine
89.
12
Reagan Jones
25:51.9
Sterlington
90.
10
AnnaClaire Courville
25:53.3
Runnels
91.
10
Kaitee Bertrand
25:54.4
Mamou
92.
10
Heidi Menier
25:55.8
Delcambre
93.
9
Madelyn Bozeman
25:56.9
Sterlington
94.
10
Kelsea Monceau
25:59.5
Delcambre
95.
9
Kaitlyn Wilson
26:00.8
Archbishop Hannan
96.
10
Caera Taylor
26:04.6
Archbishop Hannan
97.
12
Sarah Joubert
26:07.1
Opelousas Catholic
98.
8
Jessica Basilides
26:20.1
St Charles Catholic
99.
12
Chelsey Monier
26:28.0
Sacred Heart
100.
11
Brooke Soileau
26:38.6
Sacred Heart
101.
12
Morgan Torres
26:40.1
St Charles Catholic
102.
9
Gabrielle Blanchard
26:40.4
French Settlement
103.
12
Madison Mora
26:50.9
Christian Life Academy
104.
11
Chloe Cuccia
26:53.1
Northlake Christian
105.
9
Kailey Brookshire
27:00.0
Calvary Baptist
106.
8
Ashleigh Zaidain
27:00.1
St Charles Catholic
107.
11
Allyson Dauzat
27:06.8
Kinder
108.
8
Amalie Bouton
27:12.2
Delcambre
109.
12
Katherine Skiles
27:19.5
Lee STEM & VPA Magnet
110.
10
Aranza Gauna-Gutie...
27:23.5
Acad Of The Sacred H...
111.
11
Carmin Velasquez
27:26.3
Sterlington
112.
12
Madeline Gautreaux
27:32.4
Notre Dame
113.
8
Gabrielle Portilla
27:38.5
St Charles Catholic
114.
12
Jordan Winters
27:47.0
Christian Life Academy
115.
12
Dani Chen
27:47.8
Christian Life Academy
116.
9
Renee Juhas
27:48.4
Fisher
117.
11
Ann Marie Bihn
27:48.5
Opelousas Catholic
118.
9
Sarah Stanfield
27:50.4
Runnels
119.
12
Moira Parks
27:57.6
Sacred Heart
120.
11
Caroline DeRouen
27:59.2
Sacred Heart
121.
10
Lauren Diaz
28:02.7
Christian Life Academy
122.
10
Mary Couvillion
28:33.3
Rapides
123.
10
Derricka Compton
28:33.5
Rapides
124.
10
Lauryn Guillory
28:39.7
Kinder
125.
9
Sylvia Cini
28:54.8
Rosepine
126.
10
Lauren Bainter
28:56.4
Opelousas Catholic
127.
9
Lori Foreman
29:02.5
Northlake Christian
128.
7
Alexus Hood
29:13.6
Pickering
129.
8
Jodie Franke
29:15.7
French Settlement
130.
12
Virginia Truxillo
29:30.0
Christian Life Academy
131.
10
Alia Jorden
29:54.6
Sacred Heart
132.
10
Kathryn Bergeron
30:01.8
Sacred Heart
133.
11
Savannah Bailey
30:02.8
De Quincy
134.
12
Charlie Lewis
30:02.9
De Quincy
135.
9
Latondria Reed
30:25.2
Rapides
136.
11
Thalia Uliasz
30:31.7
Pickering
137.
9
Ryen Lawrence
30:44.6
Pickering
138.
12
Grace LeJeune
30:55.4
Sacred Heart
139.
12
Brenan Marcantel
31:12.6
De Quincy
140.
10
Ellie Nelson
31:15.7
St Charles Catholic
141.
11
Thysisha Guillen
31:26.8
Mentorship Academy
142.
9
Amy Cavell
31:30.9
Opelousas Catholic
143.
12
Blaire Guidry
31:32.1
Opelousas Catholic
144.
12
Hannah Papizan
31:34.9
Christian Life Academy
145.
12
Sarah Lehman
31:37.4
Lee STEM & VPA Magnet
146.
11
Shailen Seahmer
31:38.5
Kinder
147.
9
Angel Batarseh
31:59.3
Christian Life Academy
148.
9
Bethany Newton
32:47.1
Rapides
149.
11
Diamony Thompson
32:50.3
Bunkie
150.
9
Amelia Quirk
32:51.8
Bunkie
151.
10
LeOnarrian Toussaint
32:54.3
Mentorship Academy
152.
12
Ney-Chelle Thomas
32:57.4
Lee STEM & VPA Magnet
153.
8
Alexis Carter
33:08.7
Pickering
154.
10
Courtney Simpson
33:19.4
Rapides
155.
11
Madison Rogers
33:30.2
Bunkie
156.
9
Alexondra Richardson
34:28.7
Fisher
157.
9
Madeline Ducote
34:41.7
Bunkie
158.
9
Grace Brasseaux
34:43.6
Bunkie
159.
10
Madison Juneau
34:44.4
Bunkie
160.
10
Jasmine Wilson
35:08.1
Mentorship Academy
161.
11
Khadedra Harrison
35:11.6
Mentorship Academy
162.
9
Shayni Doell
35:20.5
Fisher
163.
9
Brooke Stevens
35:25.2
Bunkie
164.
11
Sarah Ashley
35:29.0
Sterlington
165.
10
Kia Brown
35:57.7
Rapides
166.
9
DeKyesha Aguillard
36:03.8
Mentorship Academy
167.
11
Kiara Brown
36:05.0
Mentorship Academy
168.
8
Nykobi Haywood
36:21.9
Pickering
169.
12
Ashlan Marcantel
37:34.8
De Quincy
170.
10
Jenna Stewart
37:35.1
De Quincy
171.
11
Kassandra Holguin
45:53.1
Pickering
Provided by Athletic.net
Class 3A
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Ed Douglas White Catholic
24
2.
West Feliciana
70
3.
St Louis Catholic
77
4.
Erath
139
5.
Lusher Charter
186
6.
Buckeye
189
7.
Parkview Baptist
218
8.
LSU University Lab
245
9.
Albany
264
10.
Kaplan
289
11.
Pine Prairie
315
12.
Winnfield Senior
348
13.
Iowa
362
14.
Jewel Sumner
363
15.
Berwick
382
16.
Loyola College Prep
416
17.
South Beauregard
423
18.
De La Salle
424
19.
Caldwell Parish
472
1.
12
Lucas Marcello
16:47.2
Ed Douglas White Cat...
2.
11
Race Bourgeios
16:49.2
Ed Douglas White Cat...
3.
11
Chandler Sullivan
16:52.4
West Feliciana
4.
10
Samuel Avants
17:07.2
Ed Douglas White Cat...
5.
9
Jack Moran
17:10.3
LSU University Lab
6.
12
Jay Barrilleaux
17:13.2
Ed Douglas White Cat...
7.
10
Tyler Hight
17:17.8
Winnfield Senior
8.
12
John Ammons
17:27.1
St Louis Catholic
9.
12
Noah McNally
17:27.2
St Louis Catholic
10.
12
David McGrade
17:33.3
Lusher Charter
11.
11
Zachary Robichaux
17:36.8
Ed Douglas White Cat...
12.
12
Colt Hardee
17:56.1
Kaplan
13.
11
Nate Semmes
18:04.0
West Feliciana
14.
11
Drew Hennessy
18:05.7
West Feliciana
15.
12
John Savoy
18:06.1
St Louis Catholic
16.
11
Ian Valdez
18:11.1
Berwick
17.
11
Ethan Suire
18:14.7
Erath
18.
12
Hunter Fudge
18:18.0
West Feliciana
19.
11
Nic Migues
18:21.4
St Louis Catholic
20.
11
Cameron Carpenter
18:25.9
Erath
21.
10
Jace Warren
18:32.7
Buckeye
22.
11
Everitt Williamson
18:34.3
West Feliciana
23.
9
Thompson Drew
18:34.8
Albany
24.
7
Rider Holcomb
18:34.9
LSU University Lab
25.
10
Emery Godke
18:45.9
West Feliciana
26.
11
Evan Dore
18:47.4
St Louis Catholic
27.
9
Carter McCulloch
18:50.4
Parkview Baptist
28.
11
Ryan Campbell
18:52.1
Buckeye
29.
10
Jason Penton
18:53.6
Albany
30.
11
Christen Meaux
18:55.2
Erath
31.
12
Blaze Bright
18:56.1
Erath
32.
8
Braedon Methvin
18:56.9
Ed Douglas White Cat...
33.
9
Harry Neelis
19:04.8
Lusher Charter
34.
12
George Villaume
19:11.4
St Louis Catholic
35.
11
Hunter Aymond
19:11.5
Buckeye
36.
10
Evan Norris
19:12.2
Buckeye
37.
11
Matthew Holland
19:12.6
Ed Douglas White Cat...
38.
9
Nick Story
19:16.8
Jewel Sumner
39.
8
Elijah Midkiff
19:20.9
South Beauregard
40.
8
Payton Foreman
19:21.9
Iowa
41.
12
Andrew Sonnier
19:24.3
Erath
42.
8
Wheeler McMahon
19:25.4
Lusher Charter
43.
12
Adam Courville
19:27.8
Kaplan
44.
7
Schuyler Pentas
19:32.3
Parkview Baptist
45.
11
Racardo Bigbie
19:36.4
Kaplan
46.
9
Nic Noe
19:40.6
Parkview Baptist
47.
9
David Weathersby
19:46.1
Albany
48.
11
Dawson McCulloch
19:53.7
Parkview Baptist
49.
11
Terry Owens
19:55.0
Bogalusa
50.
10
Edward Teal
19:57.8
Winnfield Senior
51.
8
Jude Mikulencak
19:58.0
Lusher Charter
52.
8
Joseph Basara
19:58.5
Lusher Charter
53.
12
Adrian Gonzales
20:05.0
Jewel Sumner
54.
8
Landon Toups
20:06.8
Parkview Baptist
55.
11
Sean Cantrelle
20:09.7
Berwick
56.
11
Justin Rea
20:10.6
West Feliciana
57.
10
Treyvance Thomas
20:12.5
Ville Platte
58.
12
Ben Haddock
20:14.0
Loyola College Prep
59.
12
Nick Beard
20:17.1
Parkview Baptist
60.
10
Alexander Soileau
20:18.9
Ville Platte
61.
12
Justin Wells
20:24.8
Iowa
62.
10
Anthony Sharpe Jr.
20:25.8
Pine Prairie
63.
11
Zachary Manuel
20:27.6
Pine Prairie
64.
11
Timothy Dupuy
20:27.8
De La Salle
65.
9
Jason Marsh
20:30.0
Pine Prairie
66.
10
Kyler Carson
20:30.3
Pine Prairie
67.
11
Kane Hebert
20:30.5
Kaplan
68.
9
Connor May
20:31.1
LSU University Lab
69.
9
Alex Vega
20:35.0
Parkview Baptist
70.
12
Shawn Efferson
20:37.9
Erath
71.
9
Laiche Austin
20:38.2
Lutcher
72.
11
Benjy Guilbeau
20:42.0
St Louis Catholic
73.
9
Joey Vines
20:46.6
Buckeye
74.
8
Town Matthew
20:47.2
LSU University Lab
75.
11
Bailey Fontenot
20:49.2
Pine Prairie
76.
10
Jacob Paulk
20:50.5
Buckeye
77.
10
Montana Faulk
20:53.2
South Beauregard
78.
9
Cole Debusk
20:54.8
Winnfield Senior
79.
10
Nathan Milioto
20:55.0
Lutcher
80.
10
Richard Frazier
20:56.6
Caldwell Parish
81.
9
Colton Krauss
20:57.0
Loyola College Prep
82.
12
Thomas Prados
20:57.5
De La Salle
83.
10
Chris Swanson
20:57.5
Bolton
84.
12
Tanner Blades
20:58.3
Jewel Sumner
85.
9
Hampton Austin
21:04.2
Albany
86.
11
Colby Dupuis
21:05.3
Pine Prairie
87.
9
David Hooks
21:11.3
LSU University Lab
88.
11
Jude Fowler
21:13.0
Jewel Sumner
89.
11
Cory Eugene
21:14.5
Lusher Charter
90.
11
Zane Trahan
21:14.7
Iowa
91.
9
Stephen Toussaint
21:16.3
Loyola College Prep
92.
10
Connor DeLaune
21:22.0
Albany
93.
12
Chase Cassells
21:26.5
Caldwell Parish
94.
11
Anthony Deshotel
21:27.4
Iowa
95.
11
Gordon Brown
21:31.1
South Beauregard
96.
9
Trent Burke
21:37.6
De La Salle
97.
11
Zachary Canterberry
21:38.5
Caldwell Parish
98.
11
Collin Peloquin
21:38.8
Iowa
99.
7
Alex Myers
21:41.3
Iowa
100.
12
Devin Barras
21:42.6
Erath
101.
10
Nick Ortego
21:43.4
Pine Prairie
102.
12
Luke Orlando
21:47.7
Berwick
103.
10
Roderick Short
21:52.3
Mansfield
104.
9
kiren smith
21:56.0
Glen Oaks
105.
11
Hunter Wainwright
21:59.2
De La Salle
106.
12
Alan Hedrick
22:05.2
Loyola College Prep
107.
12
Nick Perrin
22:07.2
De La Salle
108.
12
Brandon Florence
22:07.4
Winnfield Senior
109.
10
Glay Collier
22:07.9
Loyola College Prep
110.
10
Derrick Clark
22:09.0
Ville Platte
111.
12
Tyler Mouton
22:09.5
De La Salle
112.
8
Deshawn West
22:17.5
Ville Platte
113.
10
Carter Delaune
22:20.1
Albany
114.
10
Dylan Lipari
22:24.6
Berwick
115.
12
Roland Watson
22:24.8
Lusher Charter
116.
7
Ross Ramsey
22:29.3
South Beauregard
117.
12
Kihren Campbell
22:35.1
Iowa
118.
9
Chance Lewis
23:10.0
North Webster
119.
10
Tanner Morgan
23:10.2
Caldwell Parish
120.
10
Sam Russell
23:23.5
Loyola College Prep
121.
11
Kentrae Lewis
23:34.1
Bogalusa
122.
10
Jake Watts
23:43.3
Loyola College Prep
123.
10
Tanner McIlwain
23:46.7
Caldwell Parish
124.
11
Daniel Seymour
23:58.4
Berwick
125.
12
Ashton Blades
24:19.1
Jewel Sumner
126.
9
James Dailey
24:19.2
Buckeye
127.
10
Artillies Hunter
24:35.3
Caldwell Parish
128.
12
Lucas Sonier
24:35.9
South Beauregard
129.
12
Malkim McElhaney
24:43.1
South Beauregard
130.
12
Dylan Irby
24:44.6
Winnfield Senior
131.
11
Oziel Amanza
25:06.8
North Webster
132.
10
Brandon Brown
25:11.6
Caldwell Parish
133.
11
Jaron Douglas
25:22.3
Glen Oaks
134.
9
Egan Gardiner
25:46.6
LSU University Lab
135.
12
Keagan Manuel
25:51.1
South Beauregard
136.
12
Jace Glass
26:01.6
Jewel Sumner
137.
10
TAIYE COLLINS
26:14.5
Glen Oaks
138.
10
Josh Turner
26:48.6
Jewel Sumner
139.
9
Lacameon Evans
27:31.4
Winnfield Senior
140.
10
Toland Connor
28:39.7
Kaplan
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Academy of Sacred Heart - Gi...
52
2.
Lusher Charter
66
3.
Parkview Baptist
72
4.
Ed Douglas White Catholic
109
5.
St Louis Catholic
147
6.
LSU University Lab
175
7.
West Feliciana
176
8.
Loyola College Prep
191
9.
Kaplan
245
10.
Buckeye
255
11.
Jewel Sumner
293
12.
Winnfield Senior
360
13.
Pine Prairie
362
1.
9
Carolyn McGinnis
19:03.6
Lusher Charter
2.
10
Mary Nusloch
19:09.0
Academy of Sacred He...
3.
10
Kelly Goff
19:40.4
West Feliciana
4.
10
Madeline Kling
19:43.6
Academy of Sacred He...
5.
11
India Appleton
19:53.5
St Louis Catholic
6.
12
Amber Deselle
20:22.0
Parkview Baptist
7.
8
Ariel Pedigo
20:28.3
Parkview Baptist
8.
12
Cori Mitchell
20:31.7
Lusher Charter
9.
9
Josie Whipp
20:38.5
Parkview Baptist
10.
11
Sage Sikich
20:45.7
St Louis Catholic
11.
9
Olivia Gaines
20:47.5
Academy of Sacred He...
12.
9
Mary Grace Foster
20:48.9
Lusher Charter
13.
12
Abbey Marie Ratcliff
20:57.6
Ed Douglas White Cat...
14.
12
Mallory Lightfoot
21:03.2
Academy of Sacred He...
15.
9
Jordan Campbell
21:08.4
Buckeye
16.
10
Ellie Pennington
21:19.1
LSU University Lab
17.
11
Annie Alexander
21:27.5
Ed Douglas White Cat...
18.
11
Mary-claude Simons
21:27.6
Lusher Charter
19.
12
Kameron Tate
21:39.6
Parkview Baptist
20.
11
Claire Labat
21:39.8
Ed Douglas White Cat...
21.
9
Ellie Sundell
21:57.8
Academy of Sacred He...
22.
9
Eva Dreiling
21:58.6
Academy of Sacred He...
23.
10
Mary Elizabeth Bar...
22:07.9
West Feliciana
24.
10
Eliza Drummond
22:11.2
Loyola College Prep
25.
12
Elizabeth Schmidt
22:15.3
Academy of Sacred He...
26.
12
Korri Touchet
22:17.2
Kaplan
27.
9
Elizabeth Richter
22:20.1
Lusher Charter
28.
9
Madison Bauder
22:22.9
LSU University Lab
29.
10
Maegan Amedee
22:28.7
Ed Douglas White Cat...
30.
10
Stella Schneider
22:32.1
Ed Douglas White Cat...
31.
11
Meredith Tuttle
22:33.8
Parkview Baptist
32.
10
Sarah Sihirath
22:34.4
Loyola College Prep
33.
12
Abby Hodges
22:34.5
Jewel Sumner
34.
10
Elizabeth Mckinney
22:36.2
West Feliciana
35.
9
Emma Roberts
22:38.8
Lusher Charter
36.
7
Hanna Monier
22:48.3
Ville Platte
37.
8
Madison Lee
22:53.4
Parkview Baptist
38.
12
Mary Grace Robichaux
22:54.2
Ed Douglas White Cat...
39.
11
Kailey Cormier
22:57.8
Iowa
40.
9
Tristyn Friloux
23:01.2
Albany
41.
12
Emilee Papadimitriou
23:03.3
St Louis Catholic
42.
12
Gabby Marceaux
23:03.7
Kaplan
43.
12
Angela McKay
23:03.7
Albany
44.
11
Alyssa Hollier
23:16.6
South Beauregard
45.
12
Bailey Fruge
23:17.6
St Louis Catholic
46.
10
Marien Richardson
23:18.1
LSU University Lab
47.
12
Alayna Herrington
23:27.2
Jewel Sumner
48.
7
Lundyn Ladner
23:30.2
LSU University Lab
49.
11
Lily Valiulis
23:35.2
Loyola College Prep
50.
9
Caralynne Davis
23:36.2
Loyola College Prep
51.
11
Theresea Anee Gove...
23:37.1
Loyola College Prep
52.
12
Molly Patrick
23:39.8
LSU University Lab
53.
10
Leah Frick
23:42.0
Kaplan
54.
8
Charlotte Steelman
23:42.1
Parkview Baptist
55.
10
Sarah Campbell
23:45.4
Loyola College Prep
56.
11
Justice Merrifield
23:50.2
LSU University Lab
57.
10
Allie Tyler
23:56.8
Buckeye
58.
10
Katherine Thomas
24:03.0
LSU University Lab
59.
11
Abby Luce
24:18.0
Lutcher
60.
12
Elise Bourque
24:18.3
St Louis Catholic
61.
12
Bailey Barrios
24:19.5
Ed Douglas White Cat...
62.
11
Marquasia Griffin
24:22.8
Mansfield
63.
12
Natalie Hargrave
24:25.1
Kaplan
64.
8
McKenzie Harris
24:39.2
South Beauregard
65.
11
Fiona Tully
24:45.3
West Feliciana
66.
9
Grayce McDavid
24:48.5
Winnfield Senior
67.
9
Destiny Mitchell
24:55.6
West Feliciana
68.
9
Riley Wells
24:57.0
Pine Prairie
69.
9
Macy Lejeune
25:03.2
Buckeye
70.
11
Trinity Foster
25:07.5
Buckeye
71.
12
Sadie McDonald
25:08.0
Jewel Sumner
72.
10
Allison Grace Traw...
25:13.4
Loyola College Prep
73.
12
Peyton Cole
25:32.2
Buckeye
74.
11
Christine Neelis
25:35.8
Lusher Charter
75.
10
Caroline Smith
25:44.0
West Feliciana
76.
10
Emily Harrington
25:52.9
Erath
77.
12
Caroline Obluda
25:53.8
St Louis Catholic
78.
9
Gracie McCall
26:23.0
Pine Prairie
79.
9
Belgard Macy
26:29.7
Buckeye
80.
9
Lindsey Coates
26:32.0
Caldwell Parish
81.
12
Sarah Bagget
27:10.1
West Feliciana
82.
11
Gabrielle Hasley
27:38.9
Winnfield Senior
83.
9
Gilliana Caskey
28:24.3
Winnfield Senior
84.
9
Emily Vidrine
28:28.0
Pine Prairie
85.
9
Bre Jurek
28:28.3
Winnfield Senior
86.
9
Robin Guidry
28:52.1
Kaplan
87.
12
Karli Addison
28:57.3
Jewel Sumner
88.
11
Savanna Woodward
29:08.0
Albany
89.
9
Madison Wood
30:13.3
Jewel Sumner
90.
9
Abbigail Fontenot
30:50.2
Pine Prairie
91.
9
Jayanna Brown
31:00.1
Caldwell Parish
92.
9
Kaitlin Robinson
31:19.1
Pine Prairie
93.
11
Blaire Fontenot
32:17.3
Pine Prairie
94.
9
Jordan Patterson
32:35.4
Winnfield Senior
Provided by Athletic.net
Class 4A
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Belle Chasse
90
2.
St Michael
92
3.
St Thomas More
164
4.
Leesville
185
5.
Lakeshore
197
6.
West Ouachita
199
7.
South Terrebonne
205
8.
Teurlings Catholic
212
9.
Benton
221
10.
Vandebilt Catholic
265
11.
Westgate
274
12.
Assumption
307
13.
Woodlawn (BR)
395
14.
Riverdale
399
15.
Caddo Parish Magnet
404
16.
Carencro
445
17.
Beau Chene
447
18.
De Ridder
456
19.
Tioga
488
20.
Bossier
499
21.
Franklin Parish
524
22.
Salmen
564
23.
Abbeville
665
24.
Franklinton
755
1.
11
Key Alfred
16:06.7
Carencro
2.
12
Alexander Landry
16:21.4
St Michael
3.
12
Tyler McVay
16:22.2
West Ouachita
4.
11
Andrew Barefield
16:25.5
Leesville
5.
12
George Femmer
16:39.2
Teurlings Catholic
6.
12
Darius Groves
16:45.8
De Ridder
7.
11
Kolyn Saltzman
16:49.9
Westgate
8.
12
Sedrick Hawkins Jr
16:56.0
Riverdale
9.
12
Denim Reeves
17:02.6
Belle Chasse
10.
11
Patrick Lyons Blum
17:02.7
Ben Franklin
11.
11
Alex Melcer
17:07.9
Belle Chasse
12.
12
Reed Callegan
17:10.1
St Michael
13.
11
Lane Robichaux
17:13.4
South Terrebonne
14.
11
Desmond Johnson
17:19.1
Franklin Parish
15.
12
Jace Peters
17:20.9
Westgate
16.
10
Adam Callegan
17:25.0
St Michael
17.
11
Josh Chamberlain
17:25.0
Ben Franklin
18.
11
Hunter Castaneda
17:27.1
West Ouachita
19.
11
Merchant Kyle
17:27.5
Belle Chasse
20.
12
Nicholas Teague
17:30.4
Leesville
21.
10
Dawson Judice
17:32.1
St Thomas More
22.
12
Conner Meche
17:32.2
Teurlings Catholic
23.
11
George Stokes
17:33.6
Lakeshore
24.
10
Chandler Burns
17:34.1
Benton
25.
11
Alex Sucato
17:36.3
Belle Chasse
26.
10
Brandon Shows
17:38.8
Lakeshore
27.
10
Dylan Smith
17:44.7
Vandebilt Catholic
28.
10
Seth Sonnier
17:45.7
St Thomas More
29.
12
Grant Rodrigue
17:48.2
St Thomas More
30.
10
Jeffery Brignac
17:54.3
St Michael
31.
11
John David Carrier
17:56.5
Benton
32.
12
Aaron Lebouef
17:59.1
South Terrebonne
33.
10
Paul Mantzel
18:01.9
Belle Chasse
34.
12
Khidhr Al-Mustafa
18:03.0
Woodlawn (BR)
35.
12
Trevontae Washington
18:04.3
Assumption
36.
10
Kaalas Roots
18:08.4
Bossier
37.
11
Dylan Scott
18:08.5
Benton
38.
10
Brandon Bull
18:08.6
St Michael
39.
12
Zach O'Rear
18:11.9
Caddo Parish Magnet
40.
10
Carlos Femmer
18:16.5
Teurlings Catholic
41.
11
Beau Callais
18:20.1
South Lafourche
42.
12
William Ledet
18:22.5
St Michael
43.
11
Cole Mccullough
18:27.3
St Michael
44.
11
Brian Bartee
18:28.6
Lakeshore
45.
11
Jace Ziegler
18:29.5
Belle Chasse
46.
12
Morgan Call
18:29.6
Leesville
47.
11
Logan Daigle
18:29.8
St Thomas More
48.
12
Robin Aucoin
18:29.9
South Terrebonne
49.
12
Lajuan Adams
18:31.2
Assumption
50.
12
Andres Rodriguez
18:40.8
Leesville
51.
12
Brody Hollier
18:42.3
St Thomas More
52.
11
Nathan Henry
18:43.0
West Ouachita
53.
11
Thomas LeBlanc
18:46.2
South Lafourche
54.
12
Nathaniel Naquin
18:46.9
South Terrebonne
55.
11
Logan Harris
18:48.6
Benton
56.
12
Brandon Williams
18:49.8
Woodlawn (BR)
57.
12
Benjamin Cazayoux
18:52.1
Vandebilt Catholic
58.
12
Max Ellzey
18:54.2
Westgate
59.
10
Jake Leger
18:56.7
Lakeshore
60.
10
Brady Dayries
18:57.3
Lakeshore
61.
10
Nicholas Simon
18:57.3
Beau Chene
62.
12
Lane LeBlanc
18:59.8
Vandebilt Catholic
63.
12
Charles Kreamer
19:00.6
St Thomas More
64.
11
Austin Daigle
19:02.0
St Thomas More
65.
10
Isaiah Rice
19:02.4
West Ouachita
66.
11
Gabe Hohensee
19:03.6
Vandebilt Catholic
67.
12
Tristan Breaux
19:06.0
Assumption
68.
12
Oscar Scruggins
19:08.1
Beau Chene
69.
12
Reese Roberts
19:09.1
Caddo Parish Magnet
70.
11
Quinn Richard
19:10.2
Assumption
71.
11
Michael Folse
19:11.0
Vandebilt Catholic
72.
12
Layne Leboeuf
19:12.1
South Terrebonne
73.
10
Damian Esaul
19:12.3
Bossier
74.
9
Triston Duvall
19:13.1
West Ouachita
75.
11
Phillip Morvant
19:15.1
Vandebilt Catholic
76.
10
Joe Houston
19:16.1
Teurlings Catholic
77.
9
Troy Stephen
19:16.7
Leesville
78.
12
Nathan Guidry
19:21.3
Vandebilt Catholic
79.
12
Derrick Graham
19:28.8
Leesville
80.
12
Robert Evans
19:32.5
Woodlawn (Shreveport)
81.
11
Maximiliano Ibanez
19:35.2
Salmen
82.
11
Josiah Perez
19:35.5
Neville
83.
12
Reid Breaux
19:35.6
Teurlings Catholic
84.
11
richard puzon
19:39.6
De Ridder
85.
12
Patrick Robichaux
19:45.3
South Terrebonne
86.
10
Brad Hildalgo
19:45.6
South Terrebonne
87.
12
Tyroy Lanus
19:47.0
Riverdale
88.
12
Yasser Dellgadillo
19:47.5
Tioga
89.
12
Jonathan Davis
19:48.3
West Ouachita
90.
10
Cordell Johnson
19:49.7
Benton
91.
10
Coby Sanchez
19:50.5
Woodlawn (BR)
92.
11
Joshua Bae
19:51.2
Caddo Parish Magnet
93.
11
Gavin Broussard
19:57.3
Teurlings Catholic
94.
11
Chris Scott-Vargas
19:58.3
Leesville
95.
12
Tylus Smith
20:02.4
Beau Chene
96.
10
Hunter Breland
20:02.7
Belle Chasse
97.
11
Kyle Collet
20:06.3
Riverdale
98.
10
Zachary Huff
20:06.5
Tioga
99.
10
Jacob Garrett
20:07.3
Benton
100.
12
Trevor Laureys
20:10.1
Tioga
101.
10
Tyler Cancienne
20:13.4
Lakeshore
102.
12
Lawrence Ferrell
20:15.6
Riverdale
103.
11
Catrell Washington
20:18.1
Bossier
104.
12
Michael Brown
20:18.2
Westgate
105.
12
Matthew Leblanc
20:19.8
Assumption
106.
11
Tyran Scott
20:20.0
Carencro
107.
10
Isiaih Pickney
20:20.0
Westgate
108.
11
Garrett McElwee
20:22.4
Tioga
109.
11
Dakevus Arceneaux
20:25.2
Carencro
110.
9
Josh Bailey
20:29.1
Caddo Parish Magnet
111.
11
Markaylan Simon
20:32.3
Carencro
112.
9
Max Kleibert
20:34.3
South Lafourche
113.
12
Saulomon John
20:34.8
Woodlawn (BR)
114.
11
Matthew Gore
20:35.0
Benton
115.
12
Bryce Hebert
20:35.1
Beau Chene
116.
12
Nicholas Miceli
20:38.0
Lakeshore
117.
12
Nick Leblanc
20:40.5
Teurlings Catholic
118.
10
Kaleb Schouest
20:44.5
Plaquemine
119.
11
Joe Chandler
20:46.1
Franklin Parish
120.
9
Sam Aycock
20:47.0
Caddo Parish Magnet
121.
10
Vaughn La
20:52.1
Salmen
122.
10
Laya Tummala
20:53.6
Caddo Parish Magnet
123.
12
Carlos Marquez
21:08.1
Abbeville
124.
9
LaTroyia Meadows
21:13.9
Franklin Parish
125.
12
Trey Robinson
21:16.6
West Ouachita
126.
12
Aurelio Garcia
21:17.3
Tioga
127.
10
Alex Brown
21:19.6
Lagrange
128.
10
Troy Bertraund
21:22.8
Salmen
129.
12
Darmar Galvan
21:24.8
Woodlawn (BR)
130.
9
Joshua Vida
21:25.7
De Ridder
131.
11
Timori Shipley
21:27.9
Abbeville
132.
10
Alejandro Perez
21:30.3
Riverdale
133.
9
Michael Daniel
21:31.0
De Ridder
134.
9
Connor Scott
21:32.4
Westgate
135.
12
Jacob Evers
21:35.9
Grant
136.
10
Eric Wilson
21:36.2
Opelousas
137.
11
Arthur Landry
21:38.1
Lagrange
138.
10
MarQuise Johnson
21:39.1
Lagrange
139.
10
Dominick Schroder
21:40.4
Salmen
140.
11
Marcus Cropley
21:40.4
Ben Franklin
141.
10
Parker Stewart
21:41.7
De Ridder
142.
11
Joshua Stephens
21:42.1
Woodlawn (BR)
143.
9
Michael Campanella
21:51.4
North De Soto
144.
10
Alvin Conner
21:52.5
G. W. Carver
145.
12
Coby Hebert
22:02.1
Beau Chene
146.
9
Farhan Mansur
22:08.0
Salmen
147.
9
Jacob Huff
22:11.8
Tioga
148.
12
Joshua Hagan
22:12.2
Tioga
149.
12
Julian Scott
22:12.4
Woodlawn (BR)
150.
10
Jacob Freeman
22:13.8
Franklin Parish
151.
10
Trace Farrell
22:14.8
Salmen
152.
12
Newell Schindler
22:15.5
Ben Franklin
153.
10
Michael Lanclos
22:28.3
Opelousas
154.
10
Roland Savoy
22:30.1
Carencro
155.
10
Aaron Donarski
22:31.6
Salmen
156.
10
Liam Calhoun
22:32.3
Caddo Parish Magnet
157.
11
Desland Arvie
22:44.5
Northside
158.
11
Alex Johnson
22:44.9
Lagrange
159.
12
John Henry
23:06.1
Beau Chene
160.
11
Dominic Nunez
23:11.2
Abbeville
161.
9
Noah Broussard
23:21.1
Assumption
162.
11
Taylor Cooper
23:23.1
Franklinton
163.
12
Damien Landry
23:35.8
Abbeville
164.
12
Kyle Estay
23:40.8
South Lafourche
165.
11
Eric redler
23:41.0
De Ridder
166.
9
Hanson Lam
23:43.6
Abbeville
167.
10
Zach Elkins
24:00.1
Bossier
168.
11
Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes
24:03.0
Westgate
169.
12
Hunter Anderman
24:03.1
Assumption
170.
12
Samuel Knott
24:05.8
Beau Chene
171.
10
Grant Johns
24:19.8
Franklin Parish
172.
12
Ryan Jenkins
24:28.2
Franklinton
173.
11
Raisean Hart
24:29.0
Franklinton
174.
10
Micah Robinson
25:12.5
Bossier
175.
12
Christian Spinks
25:27.9
Franklinton
176.
12
Michael Cardona
25:30.6
Huntington
177.
11
Matthew Gregory
25:41.3
Opelousas
178.
10
Tavien Jenkins
26:04.3
G. W. Carver
179.
10
Devante' Cooper
26:22.1
Huntington
180.
10
Brendan Parker
26:34.3
Grant
181.
9
Dylan English
26:41.9
Franklin Parish
182.
12
Cody Provost
26:58.6
Franklinton
183.
12
Jacob Dominguez
27:16.8
Franklinton
184.
10
Jesse Logan
27:21.4
Bossier
185.
10
Tommie Mango
27:56.2
G. W. Carver
186.
10
Simeon Bolden
27:57.6
Riverdale
187.
12
Jared Price
28:36.2
Grant
188.
12
Newman Corvell
31:39.4
Huntington
189.
12
Cody Jambios
32:58.4
Franklinton
190.
10
Alquan Cornish
32:58.6
Riverdale
191.
12
Isaiah White
33:48.1
Franklin Parish
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Vandebilt Catholic
28
2.
St Michael
57
3.
St Scholastica
80
4.
Ursuline Academy
158
5.
Ben Franklin
175
6.
Belle Chasse
186
7.
St Thomas More
194
8.
Assumption
247
9.
Cabrini
257
10.
Lakeshore
307
11.
Teurlings Catholic
312
12.
Caddo Parish Magnet
316
13.
West Ouachita
332
14.
Leesville
374
15.
South Terrebonne
379
16.
De Ridder
425
17.
Woodlawn (BR)
431
18.
Beau Chene
440
19.
Westgate
539
1.
8
Caroline Lindsay
19:38.1
Vandebilt Catholic
2.
9
Caitie Brumfield
19:44.1
St Michael
3.
10
Henly Crosby
19:50.8
St Scholastica
4.
12
Leanna Teuton
20:10.0
Vandebilt Catholic
5.
8
Madison Richoux
20:31.6
Vandebilt Catholic
6.
10
Katie Collura
20:31.6
St Scholastica
7.
12
Lidia Alcala
20:31.9
Teurlings Catholic
8.
12
Eleana Callejas
20:36.6
Vandebilt Catholic
9.
8
Ella Rose Stock-Bo...
20:40.9
Ursuline Academy
10.
12
Amelia Viator
20:44.7
Vandebilt Catholic
11.
11
Chantaya Griffin
20:47.3
Carencro
12.
12
Caroline Saucier
20:59.6
St Michael
13.
10
Sara Lavastida
21:04.1
St Michael
14.
11
Molly McHale
21:09.8
St Scholastica
15.
9
Isabel Collins
21:15.3
Ben Franklin
16.
10
Katie Tanner
21:16.0
St Michael
17.
12
Katherine Cazayoux
21:16.5
Vandebilt Catholic
18.
12
Rachel Pendleton
21:18.6
St Michael
19.
10
Kendall Stone
21:21.0
Belle Chasse
20.
11
Gabby Deshotels
21:21.5
St Thomas More
21.
12
Kaitlyn Doyle
21:22.9
St Michael
22.
11
Haley Dean
21:23.0
Lakeshore
23.
12
Lauren Klemm
21:27.0
Cabrini
24.
11
Kaylee Carlone
21:30.4
Belle Chasse
25.
9
Simone Williams
21:33.8
Ben Franklin
26.
12
Michaela Matherne
21:35.4
Assumption
27.
11
Anna Lynn Haydel
21:42.2
Vandebilt Catholic
28.
11
Nadia Haik
21:47.8
Ursuline Academy
29.
11
Caroline Weisinger
21:49.0
St Scholastica
30.
12
Lauren Walker
21:51.5
Ben Franklin
31.
9
Ellie Mchale
21:54.8
St Scholastica
32.
10
Mia Cook
21:56.1
Caddo Parish Magnet
33.
9
Sydnie Newton
22:02.2
Cabrini
34.
12
Briana Rideaux
22:02.3
Lagrange
35.
12
Claire Reinking
22:06.0
St Michael
36.
9
Cameron Sims
22:21.7
West Ouachita
37.
10
Mallory Foret
22:30.9
Belle Chasse
38.
9
Olivia Michelli
22:32.9
Cabrini
39.
12
Megan Laviolette
22:32.9
St Thomas More
40.
12
Madison Vice
22:36.7
Ursuline Academy
41.
10
Abigail Africa
22:36.9
West Ouachita
42.
12
Sydney Mickens
22:38.1
Assumption
43.
12
Elena Nusloch
22:49.4
Ursuline Academy
44.
10
Anna Dille
22:49.7
Assumption
45.
11
caroline Landry
22:53.2
Ursuline Academy
46.
12
Allison Devillier
22:54.3
Beau Chene
47.
10
Mia Parker
22:55.6
St Thomas More
48.
12
Bailey Leblanc
22:59.8
St Thomas More
49.
12
Meredith Hebert
23:01.8
St Thomas More
50.
10
Reagan Crawford
23:02.8
St Thomas More
51.
12
Grant Melissa
23:09.9
Woodlawn (BR)
52.
11
Alexis Martin
23:09.9
Woodlawn (BR)
53.
12
Julianne Yaeger
23:13.1
St Scholastica
54.
12
Courtney Schroder
23:14.3
Leesville
55.
12
Ryan Langley
23:14.7
Ben Franklin
56.
11
Jade Talazac
23:18.6
Belle Chasse
57.
12
Evangeline Crouch
23:22.6
Ben Franklin
58.
11
Brittanie Jason
23:24.1
Carencro
59.
9
Kendall Carlone
23:24.3
Belle Chasse
60.
12
Amber Rentrop
23:29.7
Assumption
61.
11
Madison Allen
23:33.1
Lakeshore
62.
11
Avery Prevot
23:35.8
Caddo Parish Magnet
63.
12
Megan Arbuckle
23:38.7
Caddo Parish Magnet
64.
11
Lauren Pellegrin
23:42.8
South Terrebonne
65.
12
Madison Mitchell
23:46.6
Teurlings Catholic
66.
11
Lily Wahlder
23:48.8
Cabrini
67.
9
Paulina Ibanez
23:51.0
Salmen
68.
12
Courtney Granger
23:54.3
Teurlings Catholic
69.
12
Sarah Chenevert
23:58.7
Lakeshore
70.
12
Kennedy Kieta
23:59.6
St Thomas More
71.
10
Caitlin Booker
24:11.9
Westgate
72.
12
Alexis Garland
24:12.6
Leesville
73.
12
Kenzie Racca
24:18.5
Leesville
74.
10
Jordan Egan
24:21.0
Ursuline Academy
75.
12
Stein Ashley
24:23.5
St Scholastica
76.
11
Kiona Ruiz
24:27.4
Bossier
77.
12
Idalia Sandoval
24:29.3
De Ridder
78.
10
Mikenzi Authement
24:29.4
South Terrebonne
79.
11
Molly Bourgeois
24:32.9
Lakeshore
80.
9
Zoe Walker
24:33.5
Caddo Parish Magnet
81.
10
Carr Ayanna
24:48.9
De Ridder
82.
12
Brianna Simon
24:52.6
South Terrebonne
83.
12
Taylor Boudwin
24:56.4
South Terrebonne
84.
12
Daisy Bass
24:59.5
Leesville
85.
11
Stephanie Hayes
24:59.9
Beau Chene
86.
10
Jewel Mcguffie
25:05.5
West Ouachita
87.
12
Lucy Toups
25:10.5
Teurlings Catholic
88.
9
Hallie Daigle
25:12.9
Assumption
89.
11
Alanna Harris
25:14.8
De Ridder
90.
12
Hannah Daigle
25:15.8
Assumption
91.
9
Abigail Lewis
25:23.1
West Ouachita
92.
11
Natalia Bereciartua
25:24.5
Ursuline Academy
93.
9
Kelsey Wideman
25:26.3
Belle Chasse
94.
10
Catherine Chenevert
25:30.0
Lakeshore
95.
10
Blake Pellegrin
25:30.9
South Terrebonne
96.
10
Emily Cline
25:32.9
Caddo Parish Magnet
97.
9
Jayden Barnes
25:36.0
West Ouachita
98.
10
Olivia Sandoval
25:41.7
De Ridder
99.
10
Tracie Plaisance
25:44.8
Lakeshore
100.
12
Megan Hildalgo
25:45.6
South Terrebonne
101.
12
Sarah English
25:55.2
Lakeshore
102.
10
Madison Godeau
25:55.3
Teurlings Catholic
103.
11
Morgan Mcguire
25:57.7
Caddo Parish Magnet
104.
11
Kennedy Mabile
26:15.1
Assumption
105.
12
Destiny Howell
26:22.0
De Ridder
106.
12
Celeste Clause
26:24.8
Beau Chene
107.
12
Shelby Sanchez
26:29.2
Woodlawn (BR)
108.
10
Jamaya Verdun
26:38.9
Westgate
109.
8
Lacour Anhya
26:44.1
Cabrini
110.
12
Camille (cece) Com...
26:55.0
Teurlings Catholic
111.
12
Sarah Stafford
26:57.6
Leesville
112.
12
Makaylen Martin
27:05.4
Beau Chene
113.
12
Natalie Robin
27:14.1
Beau Chene
114.
12
Faith Weaver
27:19.4
South Terrebonne
115.
12
Alyssa Savant
27:29.2
Teurlings Catholic
116.
12
Elise Garrison
27:30.4
Ben Franklin
117.
12
Aimee Martin
27:32.0
Woodlawn (BR)
118.
9
Megan Sterling
27:47.5
Caddo Parish Magnet
119.
12
Emily Hidalgo
27:54.0
Beau Chene
120.
11
Katherine Parker
28:01.5
Benton
121.
9
Sairielys Hernande...
28:01.8
Benton
122.
11
Shaquandera Hicks
28:06.7
Opelousas
123.
11
Prettyunje Hunter
28:08.7
Neville
124.
9
Jocelyn Johnson
28:20.5
Benton
125.
11
Kaysee Craighead
28:33.3
West Ouachita
126.
12
Amy Pontiff
28:44.5
Beau Chene
127.
11
Abbygail Rice
28:53.5
West Ouachita
128.
11
Ashton Howard
30:07.1
Woodlawn (BR)
129.
9
Molly Terrell
30:45.0
North De Soto
130.
11
Tellise Magee
31:03.2
Franklinton
131.
12
Makenzey Heughan
31:35.9
Woodlawn (BR)
132.
10
Aucoin Alexis
31:47.5
Woodlawn (BR)
133.
12
Chesna Castro
32:36.7
De Ridder
134.
9
Claire Terrell
32:36.8
North De Soto
135.
9
Kimberly Touriac
32:49.9
Westgate
136.
9
Faith Boutte
33:56.8
Westgate
137.
10
Ederia Ferguson
35:03.0
Huntington
138.
12
Destinee Christie
35:21.5
Huntington
139.
10
Jaylynn Marks
37:27.8
Westgate
Provided by Athletic.net
Class 5A
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
St Paul - Boys
62
2.
Parkway
78
3.
Jesuit
123
4.
Brother Martin
141
5.
Holy Cross
143
6.
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
162
7.
Airline
194
8.
Fontainebleau
261
9.
John Curtis Christian
272
10.
Archbishop Rummel-Boys
313
11.
West Monroe
337
12.
Ruston
339
13.
Mandeville
346
14.
Lafayette
396
15.
Live Oak
436
16.
C E Byrd
442
17.
Zachary
451
18.
Dutchtown
457
19.
Hahnville
462
20.
Slidell
481
21.
Archbishop Shaw
509
22.
Terrebonne
586
23.
Barbe
615
1.
12
Eric Coston
15:19.5
St Paul - Boys
2.
10
Hunter Appleton
15:32.2
Brother Martin
3.
11
Hayden Courrege'
15:39.5
Brother Martin
4.
11
Adam Wise
15:42.8
Fontainebleau
5.
12
Kasey Tinnerello
15:55.6
West Monroe
6.
12
Jonathan Bertucci
16:01.8
St Paul - Boys
7.
11
Stephen Schlottmann
16:08.3
St Paul - Boys
8.
12
Cameron Rogers
16:08.3
Parkway
9.
11
Blake Baldassaro
16:09.5
Holy Cross
10.
12
Eli Sisung
16:14.8
Jesuit
11.
11
Andrew Robinson
16:16.8
Parkway
12.
12
Matthew Griffiths
16:18.1
Sulphur
13.
12
Reed Meric
16:18.6
Jesuit
14.
9
Austin Mikovich
16:22.6
C E Byrd
15.
11
Cole Billiot
16:26.2
Parkway
16.
12
Andre' Bellard
16:28.1
Lafayette
17.
12
Thomas Laville
16:29.7
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
18.
10
Allen England
16:30.3
C E Byrd
19.
11
Adam Sequeira
16:30.8
Holy Cross
20.
12
Colin Sullivan
16:31.7
St Paul - Boys
21.
12
Noah Elder
16:32.6
Mandeville
22.
12
Caleb Dugas
16:33.0
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
23.
11
Tyler Kruithof
16:35.8
Parkway
24.
12
David Morgan
16:36.5
Parkway
25.
12
John Kling
16:37.4
Jesuit
26.
12
Seth Papineau
16:38.9
Airline
27.
12
Tanner Tresca
16:39.0
Jesuit
28.
10
Taejon Morris
16:40.2
Airline
29.
9
Will Dart
16:40.7
Airline
30.
10
Evan Hendry
16:45.1
St Paul - Boys
31.
10
Cade Martin
16:46.1
Holy Cross
32.
11
Zachary Barthel
16:50.6
John Curtis Christian
33.
12
Devin Sauerhoff
16:51.9
Archbishop Rummel-Boys
34.
11
Hank Snyder
16:53.6
Mandeville
35.
9
William Ayim
16:54.2
Ruston
36.
10
Frankie Durio
16:54.6
St Paul - Boys
37.
11
Dominik Michalik
16:55.8
Slidell
38.
11
Tyler Epps
16:58.5
Brother Martin
39.
11
Chris Wagner
16:59.6
Holy Cross
40.
12
Peter Laville
17:04.5
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
41.
12
Harold Miller
17:06.5
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
42.
10
Cade Liftoff
17:06.5
Brother Martin
43.
10
Christian Girod
17:07.0
West Monroe
44.
12
Brencen Delacruz
17:08.2
Parkway
45.
11
Christian Mallet
17:09.2
Denham Springs
46.
11
Denton Young
17:09.8
John Curtis Christian
47.
12
John Spera
17:10.7
Archbishop Rummel-Boys
48.
12
Collin Hedges
17:12.6
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
49.
12
Marshall Buhler
17:15.1
Fontainebleau
50.
11
Teo Monthey
17:15.9
Holy Cross
51.
12
Patrick Elliott
17:16.1
St Paul - Boys
52.
9
Joshua Burns
17:22.2
Airline
53.
11
Michael Williams
17:24.0
Jesuit
54.
10
Ethan Newberry
17:24.8
West Monroe
55.
11
Gabriel Eberle
17:25.5
Archbishop Rummel-Boys
56.
10
Harrison Hartwell
17:27.8
Ruston
57.
10
Cooper Miller
17:28.4
Natchitoches Central
58.
10
James Lalonde
17:29.1
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
59.
9
Justin Unger
17:30.3
John Curtis Christian
60.
12
Jordan Tufts
17:31.0
Jesuit
61.
11
Marco Perez
17:35.4
Brother Martin
62.
12
Luke Malter
17:36.3
Jesuit
63.
11
Austin Jacobson
17:36.4
Parkway
64.
12
Cody Begault
17:38.2
Fontainebleau
65.
12
Mason Serna
17:39.4
Fontainebleau
66.
12
Drake Badeaux
17:39.7
Hahnville
67.
11
Xavier Wilson
17:40.0
Airline
68.
9
Alex Keller
17:40.9
John Curtis Christian
69.
12
Landon Mears
17:41.5
Live Oak
70.
12
Daniel Bradberry
17:41.7
Lafayette
71.
12
Alexander Bienvenu
17:42.2
Archbishop Rummel-Boys
72.
11
Keaton Boudreaux
17:44.0
Archbishop Shaw
73.
12
Dominic Lincoln
17:44.1
Holy Cross
74.
10
Allen Mire
17:46.7
Hahnville
75.
11
Matt Harris
17:47.0
Slidell
76.
12
Zach Sherman
17:48.0
Dutchtown
77.
12
Tyson White
17:51.4
Ruston
78.
12
Lucas Coleman
17:51.6
Ponchatoula
79.
12
Kaleb Chanet
17:51.9
East Ascension
80.
11
Cameron Carter
17:53.1
Terrebonne
81.
12
Darius Wells
17:53.7
Broadmoor
82.
11
Brady Mitchell
17:54.5
John Curtis Christian
83.
11
Justin Peters
17:55.0
Live Oak
84.
12
John Paul Hardin
17:56.1
Zachary
85.
12
Elijah Rosiere
17:57.3
Archbishop Shaw
86.
9
Ryan Lemaire
17:59.2
Lafayette
87.
11
Matthew Brown
18:00.4
Natchitoches Central
88.
12
Kameron Kelley
18:02.1
Comeaux
89.
12
Daniel Loper
18:02.4
Live Oak
90.
11
Benjamin Crowley
18:02.8
Brother Martin
91.
12
Collin Sarrazin
18:03.0
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
92.
11
Brandon Gilbert
18:03.7
Mandeville
93.
11
Ben Grice
18:04.0
Zachary
94.
12
Donavon Preston
18:06.3
Airline
95.
12
Jack Ellis
18:06.4
Fontainebleau
96.
12
miles Griffin
18:06.7
Ruston
97.
9
Austin Birch
18:08.0
Ruston
98.
12
Parker McBride
18:08.9
Dutchtown
99.
10
Christopher Bennett
18:09.6
Zachary
100.
11
Shane Storey
18:09.8
Mandeville
101.
10
Broderick Nicholas
18:11.0
Live Oak
102.
11
Mico Weller
18:12.6
Slidell
103.
11
Alec Snell
18:13.6
Dutchtown
104.
11
Daniel Bennett
18:15.4
Zachary
105.
11
Chris Matise
18:16.9
John Curtis Christian
106.
11
Eric Brown
18:17.1
Hahnville
107.
12
Alec Aidt
18:17.1
Dutchtown
108.
12
Mason Snell
18:17.3
Dutchtown
109.
12
Dominick Thomas
18:20.5
Zachary
110.
11
Elliot Miles
18:24.7
Dutchtown
111.
12
Christian Shidel
18:27.8
Fontainebleau
112.
11
Dylan Dauphiney
18:30.2
Lafayette
113.
12
Jacob Hebert
18:30.3
Barbe
114.
9
David Bennett
18:31.4
West Monroe
115.
11
William Dines
18:31.6
Hahnville
116.
12
Jordan Serna
18:32.1
Fontainebleau
117.
10
Trent Terminie
18:32.7
Holy Cross
118.
10
Charles Ruiz
18:34.0
Archbishop Shaw
119.
12
Caden Owens
18:35.5
Barbe
120.
9
Easton Rish
18:35.6
Zachary
121.
12
Reid Kern
18:37.9
Brother Martin
122.
12
Leach Marshal
18:41.9
C E Byrd
123.
12
Joshua Bienvenu
18:42.5
Archbishop Rummel-Boys
124.
11
Channing Rodrigue
18:43.0
Terrebonne
125.
12
Collin Corales
18:45.4
Mandeville
126.
12
Zachariah Myles
18:48.3
Barbe
127.
12
Cayden Stephens
18:48.5
Live Oak
128.
9
Easton Baird
18:48.9
Mandeville
129.
9
Alex Pontiff
18:53.9
Terrebonne
130.
10
Ja'Karious Owens
18:54.7
Ruston
131.
11
Hunter Batt
18:56.3
Hahnville
132.
10
Justin Melanson
18:57.4
Archbishop Shaw
133.
12
Tommy Paul
18:58.6
Sulphur
134.
9
John Leblanc
19:02.3
Mandeville
135.
9
Denzel Brown
19:07.6
Slidell
136.
12
Charles Benckenstien
19:07.6
Sulphur
137.
11
Shawn Watson
19:10.3
Archbishop Shaw
138.
9
Parker Giering
19:12.7
Live Oak
139.
11
Quinn Turner
19:16.9
Sulphur
140.
11
Josh Mitchell
19:17.6
Archbishop Shaw
141.
12
Kyle Barras
19:20.9
Lafayette
142.
9
Bryce White
19:22.8
Ruston
143.
10
Sam Gray
19:24.3
West Monroe
144.
12
Zac Adams
19:24.4
Archbishop Rummel-Boys
145.
11
Andrew Bennett
19:33.8
Zachary
146.
12
Tanner LeBouef
19:38.6
Terrebonne
147.
12
Nate Godeaux
19:44.4
Airline
148.
12
Tyler Johnson
19:45.0
Barbe
149.
11
Easton Mcginn
19:46.3
Lafayette
150.
9
Kye Comeaux
19:58.9
Terrebonne
151.
10
Dylan Rogers
20:00.1
Archbishop Shaw
152.
11
Zachary Hattier
20:02.0
Dutchtown
153.
10
Ethan Myers
20:03.6
Lafayette
154.
11
August Bradshaw
20:03.6
West Monroe
155.
11
Luke Runyon
20:05.6
Barbe
156.
9
Brandon Davison
20:05.8
Hahnville
157.
11
Christian Devers
20:06.1
C E Byrd
158.
11
Bryce Hebert
20:08.6
Hahnville
159.
9
Holden Beal
20:33.2
Terrebonne
160.
9
Lance Buford
20:35.7
John Curtis Christian
161.
12
Nick Verrette
20:42.4
Barbe
162.
11
Bryce Lamkin-larkin
21:05.8
Terrebonne
163.
11
Ladan Thomas
21:42.3
C E Byrd
164.
11
Cameron Maynard
21:49.8
Slidell
165.
12
Jack Dalberg
21:56.4
Live Oak
166.
12
Joe Lefrere
22:13.3
Slidell
167.
9
Robert Lawrence
22:19.7
C E Byrd
168.
10
Thomas R. Tayt
22:29.0
C E Byrd
169.
9
Drake Vidrine
22:51.2
West Monroe
170.
12
Colin Black
22:52.3
Barbe
171.
11
Nhantri Tran
23:20.2
Slidell
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
St Josephs
40
2.
Mandeville
44
3.
Parkway
131
4.
St Marys Dominican
141
5.
Fontainebleau
150
6.
Mt Carmel Academy
151
7.
Dutchtown
189
8.
Lafayette
243
9.
Ponchatoula
282
10.
Barbe
320
11.
Captain Shreve
383
12.
Live Oak
400
13.
Ouachita Parish
407
14.
East Ascension
417
15.
Hahnville
434
16.
Zachary
439
17.
Central Lafourche
440
18.
Airline
442
19.
Archbishop Chapelle
459
20.
Haughton
495
21.
Pineville
564
22.
H L Bourgeois
668
1.
9
Charley Chehardy
18:46.1
Mandeville
2.
12
Tara Stuntz
19:12.8
Dutchtown
3.
12
Ally McCulley
19:14.2
Mandeville
4.
10
Lauren Hendry
19:18.2
St Josephs
5.
12
Annie Hill
19:20.3
St Josephs
6.
11
Jennifer Bennett
19:24.2
St Josephs
7.
10
Carlin Beal
19:28.2
Mandeville
8.
12
Alivia Johnson
19:32.3
Fontainebleau
9.
11
Ariel Wilder
19:42.0
Parkway
10.
11
Emily Blanchard
19:44.2
Hahnville
11.
12
Gabriella Chauvin
19:58.5
St Josephs
12.
10
Paige Anderson
20:06.1
Fontainebleau
13.
12
Lindsey Hutcheson
20:12.7
Parkway
14.
9
Virginia Dirks
20:19.6
St Josephs
15.
11
Troianna Gause
20:28.8
John Curtis Christian
16.
10
Ashleigh Touchard
20:30.8
Mandeville
17.
11
Riley Killian
20:32.4
Archbishop Chapelle
18.
12
Katy Nunez
20:33.2
Mt Carmel Academy
19.
11
Isabel Baird
20:33.7
Mandeville
20.
12
Emily Doyle
20:41.3
St Marys Dominican
21.
12
Abrianna Mosteiro
20:42.5
Destrehan
22.
9
Hope Shales
20:44.6
Mt Carmel Academy
23.
10
Taylor Stansbury
20:45.7
Lafayette
24.
11
Emily Sharp
20:51.3
Haughton
25.
11
Angelle Primeaux
20:57.8
Lafayette
26.
11
Ciara Gilroy
21:04.6
Barbe
27.
10
Leanne Livingston
21:08.2
St Josephs
28.
12
Carly Hanson
21:12.5
Parkway
29.
12
Caroline Redfearn
21:13.6
St Marys Dominican
30.
10
Georgia Hilburn
21:15.5
Captain Shreve
31.
10
Colette Carriere
21:16.1
St Marys Dominican
32.
10
Phoebe Poche
21:23.8
Dutchtown
33.
9
Olivia Hilburn
21:24.8
Captain Shreve
34.
11
Caroline Hensley
21:28.9
St Marys Dominican
35.
9
Ashleigh Gallagher
21:32.1
Mt Carmel Academy
36.
10
Erin Sequeira
21:32.1
St Marys Dominican
37.
10
Blair Vignes
21:33.1
Ponchatoula
38.
12
Lydia Pevey
21:39.2
Ponchatoula
39.
11
Alli Despeaux
21:41.3
John Curtis Christian
40.
9
Jazz Rasouliyan
21:45.9
Parkway
41.
11
Bethanie Dunn
21:50.5
Airline
42.
12
Regan Pratt
21:53.0
Fontainebleau
43.
11
Oneke Gwan
21:53.4
Ruston
44.
12
Elizabeth Huval
21:53.9
Mt Carmel Academy
45.
9
Victoria Tufts
21:54.7
Mt Carmel Academy
46.
8
Annelise Meyaski
21:55.4
Mt Carmel Academy
47.
11
Danielle De Leo
21:56.6
Fontainebleau
48.
10
Hannah Ivory
21:58.2
John Curtis Christian
49.
12
Margaret Larsen
21:58.2
Mandeville
50.
12
Melissa Landry
22:00.2
Dutchtown
51.
12
Keely Reed
22:00.5
Parkway
52.
12
Erin Moss
22:01.6
Sulphur
53.
11
Ady Becker
22:05.0
St Marys Dominican
54.
12
Alexa Theriot
22:07.9
Fontainebleau
55.
11
Grace Ahrens
22:09.6
Alexandria
56.
10
Natasa Mazanova
22:15.3
Ouachita Parish
57.
10
Katie Cameron
22:18.8
Dutchtown
58.
11
Mary VanHoy
22:18.8
Captain Shreve
59.
12
Cali Navarro
22:21.0
Fontainebleau
60.
11
Amanda Sutton
22:22.1
Fontainebleau
61.
10
Olivia Devall
22:22.7
Baton Rouge Magnet
62.
12
Taylor Perilloux
22:24.2
Ponchatoula
63.
10
Victoria Morris
22:25.1
Parkway
64.
11
Sydney Minor
22:28.3
Lafayette
65.
12
Emily Martin
22:28.4
Barbe
66.
12
Isabella Kotval
22:31.1
St Josephs
67.
11
Samantha Comberrel
22:33.2
Mt Carmel Academy
68.
12
Alyssa Ramirez
22:33.4
Parkway
69.
11
Madeline Stewart
22:36.0
Live Oak
70.
9
Madison Norcross
22:39.0
Dutchtown
71.
11
Claudia Henry
22:39.4
Live Oak
72.
12
Sam Messonnier
22:48.1
St Marys Dominican
73.
11
Kelsey Case
22:48.8
Live Oak
74.
9
Mary Foret
22:55.2
Central Lafourche
75.
11
Claire Buchanan
22:57.3
Barbe
76.
10
Haley Zweigle
23:00.5
Zachary
77.
10
Michelle Wong
23:00.7
Dutchtown
78.
10
Belle Vignes
23:02.5
Ponchatoula
79.
10
Kelli Self
23:04.0
Lafayette
80.
9
Lindon Munsell
23:04.6
Lafayette
81.
12
Darby Rice
23:05.6
Slidell
82.
10
Hope Runyon
23:06.7
Barbe
83.
8
Madisyn Freeman
23:08.8
Archbishop Chapelle
84.
12
Wendy Alvarado
23:09.6
East Ascension
85.
11
Riley Regira
23:10.8
East Ascension
86.
12
Gabrielle Egle
23:11.5
Hahnville
87.
12
Alicia Lejeune
23:11.6
East Ascension
88.
12
Margaret Lejeune
23:13.0
East Ascension
89.
11
Gabrielle Hodson
23:20.7
Central Lafourche
90.
10
Brianna Thomisee
23:23.2
Ouachita Parish
91.
12
Rebecca Messonnier
23:29.4
Lafayette
92.
11
Amina Meselhe
23:31.9
Lafayette
93.
11
Emery Johnson
23:32.5
Ouachita Parish
94.
12
Rebecca Day
23:34.4
Zachary
95.
11
Lirette Alisha
23:35.9
Central Lafourche
96.
12
Haleigh Habisreiti...
23:38.0
Ponchatoula
97.
11
Grace Loften
23:38.2
C E Byrd
98.
12
Anneliese Jones
23:42.9
Airline
99.
9
Kelly Flanagan
23:47.2
Ouachita Parish
100.
10
Kimberly Yarrington
23:47.2
Airline
101.
11
Ali Brunson
23:49.4
Zachary
102.
10
Claire Hodson
23:52.9
Central Lafourche
103.
11
de'Ette Mcabe
23:53.5
Ponchatoula
104.
10
Stephaine Wong
23:54.7
Dutchtown
105.
10
Caroline Fontenot
23:56.4
Zachary
106.
-
Hannah Robinson
24:02.3
Haughton
107.
10
Adrianna Roes
24:03.1
Pineville
108.
9
Lainie Butera
24:06.4
Ponchatoula
109.
12
Juliette Lemoine
24:07.9
Barbe
110.
12
Adley Bunch
24:09.7
Zachary
111.
12
Katelyn Moore
24:17.0
Barbe
112.
12
Kylie O?brien
24:18.3
Zachary
113.
12
Baker Angelle
24:23.2
Live Oak
114.
9
Alivia Buckhalter
24:29.5
Ouachita Parish
115.
10
Kallista Buell
24:29.7
Zachary
116.
10
Bria Ellis
24:33.7
Thibodaux
117.
11
Rebecca Connella
24:50.1
Pineville
118.
9
Madison Arabie
24:52.2
Hahnville
119.
10
Kaycie Robinson
24:53.1
Live Oak
120.
10
McKenna Gautreau
24:53.6
East Ascension
121.
11
Ashley Hebert
24:54.7
Archbishop Chapelle
122.
10
Riley Lear
25:03.0
Airline
123.
12
Elizabeth Self
25:07.0
Barbe
124.
10
Sarah Hilburn
25:08.0
Pineville
125.
9
Alaina Griffin
25:12.4
Live Oak
126.
12
Haley Wainwright
25:13.4
Airline
127.
9
Allison Plaisance
25:13.9
Central Lafourche
128.
-
Shelby Roy
25:15.7
Haughton
129.
-
Maryia Ockstadt
25:18.5
Haughton
130.
12
Brianna Dantin
25:27.1
Hahnville
131.
11
Daisy Palencia
25:36.2
H L Bourgeois
132.
10
Jasmine Smith
25:48.6
Hahnville
133.
12
Riley Bell
25:48.8
Pineville
134.
12
Brynnen Gautreau
25:53.5
East Ascension
135.
11
Amanda Simms
25:58.4
Live Oak
136.
12
Chelsea Sidani
26:00.3
H L Bourgeois
137.
11
Victoria Rodriguez
26:09.1
Chalmette
138.
12
Emily Christman
26:34.1
Pineville
139.
11
Caitlyn Wilkes
26:36.7
Chalmette
140.
12
Claire Sholar
26:37.2
East Ascension
141.
12
Faith Bergeron
26:38.8
Hahnville
142.
8
Sophia Fernandez
26:42.2
Archbishop Chapelle
143.
12
Emily Totaro
26:43.0
Archbishop Chapelle
144.
9
Hailey Boughton
26:44.0
Airline
145.
12
Michelle Lee
26:47.9
Archbishop Chapelle
146.
9
Elise Pitre
27:07.0
Central Lafourche
147.
12
Megan Siguenza
27:14.9
Archbishop Chapelle
148.
12
Charly Upchurch
27:21.8
Captain Shreve
149.
9
Alyssa Nguyen
27:24.5
Airline
150.
12
Emily Whiteman
27:41.4
West Monroe
151.
10
Amara Kirkley
27:56.2
Ouachita Parish
152.
11
Maddie Young
28:06.4
Captain Shreve
153.
11
Tresa Theriot
28:17.3
H L Bourgeois
154.
12
Briseida Palencia
28:18.5
H L Bourgeois
155.
12
Mandy Robichaux
28:35.4
Central Lafourche
156.
12
Caroline Reggio
28:40.7
Haughton
157.
10
Lyndsey Matherne
28:49.1
Hahnville
158.
10
Cassidy Guidry
29:19.1
H L Bourgeois
159.
12
Rachael Jeansonne
29:43.1
Captain Shreve
160.
12
Francesca Manfucci
29:46.5
Chalmette
161.
11
Naomi Winston
30:14.3
Thibodaux
162.
12
Bridget Morris
30:20.9
Haughton
163.
11
Shelby Thibodaux
30:56.6
Thibodaux
164.
10
Symone Joseph
31:10.1
Thibodaux
165.
10
Robbi Upchurch
31:43.7
Captain Shreve
Provided by Athletic.net
Class B
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Episcopal Of Acadiana
45
2.
Choudrant
108
3.
Hornbeck
111
4.
Grace Christian
144
5.
Taylor, P.F. Science & Tech
203
6.
Pitkin
208
7.
Oak Hill
224
8.
Negreet
237
9.
Anacoco
243
10.
Lacassine
244
11.
Quitman
289
12.
Converse
311
13.
Bell City
319
14.
Castor
350
15.
Midland
376
16.
Avoyelles Public Charter
387
17.
Hathaway
435
18.
Glenmora
437
19.
Hicks
458
20.
Slaughter Community Charter
549
1.
11
Nathan Anderson
16:23.9
Choudrant
2.
9
Oliver Nickel
16:52.0
Episcopal Of Acadiana
3.
8
John Jett
17:03.1
Hornbeck
4.
12
Zachary Brenner
17:04.6
Grace Christian
5.
11
Daniel Magann
17:22.5
Episcopal Of Acadiana
6.
11
Tyler Magnano
17:33.1
Grace Christian
7.
9
Cooper Smith
17:39.5
Hornbeck
8.
11
Oliver Vreeland
17:40.8
Episcopal Of Acadiana
9.
10
Octavio Tilley
17:40.9
Quitman
10.
11
Ben Upshaw
17:56.9
Choudrant
11.
10
Ryan Boudreaux
18:22.6
Taylor, P.F. Science...
12.
12
Dylon Miller
18:29.0
Hicks
13.
10
Logan Meshell
18:32.8
Converse
14.
12
Mark Christi Herpin
18:34.2
Episcopal Of Acadiana
15.
9
Colton Schnobel
18:34.7
Taylor, P.F. Science...
16.
11
Ellis Hernandez
18:37.2
Episcopal Of Acadiana
17.
12
Brent Coscio
18:37.8
Anacoco
18.
11
Trenton Malmay
18:37.9
Converse
19.
11
Mason Stewart
18:41.5
Pitkin
20.
10
Waylon Coleman
18:44.4
Oak Hill
21.
9
Grady Mitcham
18:51.5
Hornbeck
22.
12
Eric Batterton
18:51.5
Choudrant
23.
9
Jackson Spoon
18:52.2
Episcopal Of Acadiana
24.
10
Javier Borquez
18:54.4
Bell City
25.
8
Koby Thompson
18:59.6
Pitkin
26.
10
Mason Roberts
19:01.6
Anacoco
27.
8
Jaydn Lehr
19:04.0
Negreet
28.
12
Mason Smith
19:07.7
Lacassine
29.
12
Drake Rachal
19:12.8
Avoyelles Public Cha...
30.
12
Joshua Odom
19:13.5
Lacassine
31.
11
Jacob LeBlanc
19:14.7
Taylor, P.F. Science...
32.
11
Zach Bayless
19:19.3
Choudrant
33.
11
Kenneth Quoyeser
19:28.1
Episcopal Of Acadiana
34.
10
Ben Fonville
19:30.8
Glenmora
35.
9
Parker Crosby
19:32.7
Hornbeck
36.
9
Carter Alphonso
19:35.7
Holden
37.
11
Gabe Hains
19:36.5
Midland
38.
10
John Caleb Howe
19:36.6
Oak Hill
39.
12
Matthew Young
19:43.9
Grace Christian
40.
11
Dylan Masters
19:45.5
Negreet
41.
11
Austin Clark
19:45.7
Oak Hill
42.
11
Gavin Schoener
19:47.6
Pitkin
43.
8
Blake Glorioso
19:49.5
Oak Hill
44.
12
TJ Craig
19:49.6
Choudrant
45.
11
Dakota Touchet
19:50.8
Lacassine
46.
10
Joshua Martin
19:51.4
Hornbeck
47.
9
Collyn Crow
19:53.5
Negreet
48.
8
Jackson Durand
20:00.5
Grace Christian
49.
9
Eduardo Lopez
20:02.8
Quitman
50.
12
Joseph Opdenhoff
20:04.0
Grace Christian
51.
10
Mason Gauthreaux
20:05.1
Midland
52.
10
Kade Brady
20:05.9
Grace Christian
53.
8
Bryce Derouen
20:06.7
Negreet
54.
11
Tytavion Clark
20:12.4
Castor
55.
11
Brody Richard
20:16.7
Hathaway
56.
9
Bayard Fitzgerald
20:18.7
Anacoco
57.
12
Blake Cook
20:20.7
Hornbeck
58.
11
Mateo Chavez
20:21.5
Castor
59.
10
James Jinks
20:28.3
Anacoco
60.
10
Kobe Miller
20:28.7
Lacassine
61.
10
Benjamin Sonnier
20:28.7
Hathaway
62.
12
Colten Bailey
20:30.5
Pitkin
63.
7
Jayce Thompson
20:31.3
Pitkin
64.
12
Tyler Rivers
20:32.0
Converse
65.
11
Garin Arabie
20:33.3
Bell City
66.
11
Bradley Lejeune
20:33.9
Bell City
67.
11
John Russell
20:35.1
Castor
68.
11
Christian Howard
20:35.3
Quitman
69.
11
Tyler Hoffpauir
20:36.3
Bell City
70.
10
Simon Pelto
20:36.6
Avoyelles Public Cha...
71.
11
Gage Robichaux
20:38.0
Choudrant
72.
9
Fatihah Murray
20:50.3
Taylor, P.F. Science...
73.
8
Preston Young
20:53.5
Castor
74.
10
Thomas Bensinger
20:56.5
Negreet
75.
10
Griffen Paul
20:57.1
Pitkin
76.
10
Austin McDonnell
20:57.8
Taylor, P.F. Science...
77.
7
Jaren Mitcham
20:58.2
Hornbeck
78.
10
Grayson St. Clair
20:59.6
Quitman
79.
9
Aaron Marin
21:00.1
Taylor, P.F. Science...
80.
8
Daniel Rubio
21:10.7
Glenmora
81.
12
Ty Sexton
21:14.3
Slaughter Community ...
82.
10
Lance Gauthier
21:15.6
Avoyelles Public Cha...
83.
12
Riley Hartis
21:17.8
Choudrant
84.
12
Zach DeVille
21:20.2
Lacassine
85.
10
Dakota Lillie
21:20.9
Slaughter Community ...
86.
12
Justin Miller
21:23.4
Oak Hill
87.
10
Chase Johnston
21:24.2
Glenmora
88.
12
Jacob Wilder
21:37.5
Holden
89.
11
Michael Mounce
21:39.8
Anacoco
90.
12
Ruben Hatfield
21:40.1
Quitman
91.
10
Taylor Brenner
21:42.3
Grace Christian
92.
10
Bailey Borill
21:42.6
Midland
93.
10
Connor Walker
21:42.8
Quitman
94.
9
Robbie Ringuet
21:44.6
Hathaway
95.
12
Cutter Tonn
21:45.0
Lacassine
96.
9
Jacob Wilerson
21:48.7
Negreet
97.
12
Garrett Chiasson
21:49.4
Lacassine
98.
9
Kade Credeur
21:52.6
Midland
99.
11
Hunter Rabalais
21:53.0
Avoyelles Public Cha...
100.
10
Reid Leonards
21:57.4
Bell City
101.
11
Reid Cobbs
21:59.7
Converse
102.
9
Courtland Hartwell
22:06.0
Bell City
103.
12
Trenton Guidry
22:11.1
Hathaway
104.
11
Kory McGee
22:14.3
Castor
105.
11
Gavin Rangel
22:14.8
Anacoco
106.
10
Taylor Touchet
22:18.7
Midland
107.
8
Dillan Williams
22:25.9
Hicks
108.
9
Matthew Wilder
22:26.1
Holden
109.
11
Jorden Andrews
22:29.8
Anacoco
110.
12
Tye Dye
22:35.8
Hicks
111.
12
Nathan Penalber
22:39.1
Holden
112.
11
Chad Melder
22:39.7
Oak Hill
113.
8
Brandon Reyes
22:40.7
Glenmora
114.
11
Isaiah Myers
22:43.0
Midland
115.
10
Carter Rabalais
22:47.7
Avoyelles Public Cha...
116.
9
Tristen Hippler
22:50.5
Negreet
117.
10
Dawson Miller
22:56.7
Quitman
118.
11
Randy Hanna
22:58.2
Hicks
119.
10
Jakob Miguez
23:08.5
Midland
120.
11
Walter Armand
23:12.3
Avoyelles Public Cha...
121.
12
Aaron Howe
23:22.0
Oak Hill
122.
8
Clay Fisher
23:34.6
Converse
123.
11
Austin Dismer
23:47.1
Avoyelles Public Cha...
124.
9
Titan Milstead
23:47.3
Hicks
125.
11
Colton Williams
24:24.5
Hicks
126.
9
James Elliot
24:25.8
Slaughter Community ...
127.
10
Zane Parrish
24:36.5
Hicks
128.
11
Will Zaunbrecher
24:42.3
Bell City
129.
8
Dillion Gallaspy
24:54.6
Converse
130.
10
Alex Gelpi
24:56.9
Taylor, P.F. Science...
131.
10
Tyler Durbin
25:04.8
Weston
132.
8
Sean Laughlin
25:20.3
Converse
133.
8
Gabriel Sonnier
25:38.3
Hathaway
134.
7
Aiden Fonville
25:38.7
Glenmora
135.
10
Gerardo Moncada
25:48.9
Glenmora
136.
11
Simon Klienperter
26:04.6
Slaughter Community ...
137.
9
Josh Bourque
26:05.6
Slaughter Community ...
138.
10
Erik Gomez
26:17.0
Glenmora
139.
9
Gabe Collier
26:33.9
Slaughter Community ...
140.
11
Jacob McClure
29:19.9
Hathaway
141.
12
Jordan Brown
31:26.7
Castor
142.
10
Dylan Gustafson
35:38.2
Slaughter Community ...
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Episcopal Of Acadiana
32
2.
Anacoco
71
3.
Castor
108
4.
Grace Christian
181
5.
Lacassine
190
6.
Oak Hill
190
7.
Taylor, P.F. Science & Tech
195
8.
Choudrant
195
9.
Pitkin
214
10.
Converse
227
11.
Hornbeck
270
12.
Avoyelles Public Charter
310
13.
Bell City
314
14.
Hicks
346
15.
Negreet
360
16.
Glenmora
433
17.
Slaughter Community Charter
463
1.
10
Samantha Withers
19:43.7
Episcopal Of Acadiana
2.
8
Aline Malek
19:56.6
Episcopal Of Acadiana
3.
12
Sydney Staples
21:05.2
Anacoco
4.
11
Abby Langford
21:06.1
Episcopal Of Acadiana
5.
7
Saige Christian
21:39.5
Taylor, P.F. Science...
6.
12
Madeline Breaux
21:43.4
Episcopal Of Acadiana
7.
10
Olivia Slayter
21:44.5
Grace Christian
8.
9
Nile Doucutte
22:07.8
Taylor, P.F. Science...
9.
11
Gabriella Rangel
22:09.9
Anacoco
10.
8
Ronda Black
22:10.2
Castor
11.
9
Courtney Stephens
22:12.2
Castor
12.
7
Hannah Dahlhoff
22:23.4
Hornbeck
13.
10
Victoria Canter
22:24.7
Bell City
14.
10
Crisanna Weaver
22:33.2
Choudrant
15.
7
Farrah McKissack
22:33.4
Castor
16.
9
Layken Moore
22:37.1
Anacoco
17.
7
Hannah Eidson
22:40.6
Negreet
18.
10
Ellie MacDonald
22:41.5
Anacoco
19.
11
Breigh Rodriguez
22:58.7
Episcopal Of Acadiana
20.
10
Hannah Kozelski
23:12.8
Lacassine
21.
10
Hannah LaCaze
23:15.3
Pitkin
22.
10
Madison Smith
23:17.3
Hornbeck
23.
12
Libby Menard
23:19.5
Episcopal Of Acadiana
24.
11
Serena Hammett
23:21.8
Castor
25.
12
Whitney Goins
23:24.9
Anacoco
26.
11
Lacey Futch
23:27.5
Choudrant
27.
9
Gracianna Averitt
23:30.9
Converse
28.
11
Asia Sierra
23:31.4
Holden
29.
8
Rylie Bailus
23:36.4
Avoyelles Public Cha...
30.
11
Kamryn Hues
23:40.5
Glenmora
31.
12
Haley Cooley
23:48.4
Lacassine
32.
11
Courtney LaCaze
24:01.1
Pitkin
33.
8
Arden Frantzen
24:03.6
Episcopal Of Acadiana
34.
9
Calan Nash
24:03.7
Oak Hill
35.
7
Maggie Creamer
24:03.7
Grace Christian
36.
11
LaRoux Skylar
24:18.1
Converse
37.
12
Alana Townley
24:20.2
Oak Hill
38.
8
Abby Guillot
24:24.4
Avoyelles Public Cha...
39.
12
Carrie Rachal
24:27.5
Oak Hill
40.
12
Gabrielle Merchant
24:29.3
Oak Hill
41.
12
Natalie Clemmons
24:29.9
Lacassine
42.
10
Kameron Aulds
24:31.7
Choudrant
43.
8
Maddie Leblanc
24:48.2
Grace Christian
44.
11
Kelsey Thaxton
24:49.8
Negreet
45.
9
Lauren Pierce
24:53.3
Oak Hill
46.
10
Charity Snell
24:56.8
Pitkin
47.
7
Kimbri Soileau
24:57.7
Grace Christian
48.
9
Jessica Upshaw
25:01.1
Choudrant
49.
10
Kelly Willis
25:12.8
Castor
50.
12
Madison Higginbotham
25:12.8
Lacassine
51.
8
Victoria Parrie
25:14.6
Converse
52.
10
Kynadee Touchet
25:16.4
Lacassine
53.
7
Alexis Bass
25:18.1
Grace Christian
54.
8
Chloe Wilbanks
25:22.4
Hicks
55.
9
Kylee Croak
25:23.3
Pitkin
56.
9
Shaley Charrier
25:23.4
Hicks
57.
9
Madison Dowden
25:28.9
Anacoco
58.
8
Marlee Rivers
25:39.2
Converse
59.
11
Destiny Malmay
25:49.3
Converse
60.
9
Victoria Wilches
25:51.9
Taylor, P.F. Science...
61.
10
Taylor Wiggins
25:53.8
Castor
62.
11
Laura Smith
25:56.2
Taylor, P.F. Science...
63.
9
Carlie Rojas
25:56.5
Taylor, P.F. Science...
64.
10
Courtlin LaCaze
25:59.1
Pitkin
65.
11
Avia Laborde
26:09.5
Avoyelles Public Cha...
66.
10
Alexis Simon
26:13.5
Bell City
67.
9
Peighton Rhodes
26:15.5
Hornbeck
68.
12
Madeline McVay
26:17.4
Choudrant
69.
12
Jennah Baguex
26:18.1
Lacassine
70.
9
Briar Bacca-White
26:30.7
Hathaway
71.
12
Baylee Fontenot
26:37.6
Bell City
72.
11
Haley Jett
26:38.3
Hornbeck
73.
12
Elizabeth Slayter
26:38.3
Grace Christian
74.
9
Aliya Callegari
26:47.5
Avoyelles Public Cha...
75.
11
Magen Runnels
26:53.4
Anacoco
76.
9
Macey Moss
26:56.4
Castor
77.
10
Bernadine Sigler
26:57.9
Hicks
78.
9
Cassie Jo McKenzie
26:58.1
Hicks
79.
10
Shelby Lentz
26:58.1
Pitkin
80.
8
Veronica Suazo
27:10.2
Taylor, P.F. Science...
81.
12
Caroline Hardy
27:16.7
Lacassine
82.
8
Ava Lincoln
27:17.0
Taylor, P.F. Science...
83.
10
Summer Batterton
27:17.1
Choudrant
84.
10
Kaley Odom
27:19.3
Bell City
85.
12
Megan Sistrunk
27:26.1
Converse
86.
12
Kayleigh Miller
27:30.2
Oak Hill
87.
12
Kenzie Broussard
27:31.2
Bell City
88.
9
Naomi Mock
27:35.4
Slaughter Community ...
89.
9
Brooklyn Blackwell
27:55.5
Hicks
90.
7
Hailey Gentry
28:03.9
Pitkin
91.
9
Katie Echols
28:04.4
Choudrant
92.
12
Jessica Litolff
28:06.8
Holden
93.
11
Eloisa Rubio
28:49.4
Glenmora
94.
8
Baylee Slaughter
28:57.3
Negreet
95.
11
Tristyn Sexton
29:09.9
Slaughter Community ...
96.
8
Savannah Smith
29:33.1
Slaughter Community ...
97.
10
Gracie Pope
29:38.9
Slaughter Community ...
98.
9
Malena Guevara
29:43.4
Glenmora
99.
10
Holly Carter
29:59.9
Grace Christian
100.
9
Kelsey McFarland
30:12.9
Hicks
101.
11
Vicky Bourque
30:33.9
Slaughter Community ...
102.
10
Haley Ward
30:37.3
Bell City
103.
11
Megan Ellis
30:38.5
Hornbeck
104.
12
Mikela Darce
30:52.1
Bell City
105.
9
Keano Sweat
31:00.0
Hicks
106.
10
Courtney Rogers
31:00.0
Negreet
107.
11
Haley Williams
31:00.6
Holden
108.
10
Lily Ahart
31:31.2
Oak Hill
109.
12
Ashlyn Etheridge
31:31.4
Converse
110.
12
Nykeon Wolfe
32:31.7
Negreet
111.
8
Lauren Caldwell
33:37.8
Slaughter Community ...
112.
9
Stacy Ray
34:14.4
Glenmora
113.
8
Emily Dixon
34:54.1
Avoyelles Public Cha...
114.
11
Rebecca Fortenberry
35:45.8
Slaughter Community ...
115.
12
Vy Hodac
38:19.4
Glenmora
Provided by Athletic.net
Class C
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Grand Isle
48
2.
Georgetown
75
3.
Reeves
78
4.
Holy Rosary
90
5.
Hackberry
124
6.
Simpson
179
7.
Summerfield
183
8.
Elizabeth
184
9.
Evans
216
10.
Plainview
263
11.
Downsville
301
12.
Maurepas
318
1.
12
Randy Carter
16:24.4
Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
2.
12
Alex Lewis
16:43.7
Holy Rosary
3.
11
Tanner Yates
17:03.9
Simpson
4.
12
Blaze Cauthron
17:13.8
Reeves
5.
9
Brandon McCurley
17:24.0
Grand Isle
6.
10
Cody Baugus
17:24.3
Georgetown
7.
12
Canh Nguyen
17:38.8
Grand Isle
8.
11
Kodey Bates
17:42.6
Georgetown
9.
10
Romeo McCoy
17:51.6
Grand Isle
10.
10
Irving Lopez
18:05.2
Grand Isle
11.
12
Thomas Crowley
18:09.2
Holy Rosary
12.
11
Keaton Jinks
18:14.3
Hackberry
13.
11
Hunter Doiron
18:22.4
Georgetown
14.
9
Jacob Holland
18:32.5
Reeves
15.
11
Bryce Dunnehoo
18:34.6
Reeves
16.
12
Wesley Simon
18:44.4
Holy Rosary
17.
12
Klayton Smith
18:56.0
Evans
18.
12
Peyton Delome
19:03.4
Hackberry
19.
10
Rodney Carter
19:05.2
Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
20.
8
Cameron Kyle
19:21.4
Hackberry
21.
10
Tyler Leboeuf
19:29.7
Reeves
22.
9
Harrell Thompson
19:36.7
Georgetown
23.
10
Joshua Lafont
19:38.3
Grand Isle
24.
12
David McCurley
19:48.5
Grand Isle
25.
12
Drew Kyle
19:48.5
Hackberry
26.
9
Nathan Paul
19:53.3
Elizabeth
27.
8
Hunter Cloud
19:54.0
Elizabeth
28.
12
Calvin Christensen
19:55.8
Simpson
29.
11
Jessy Smith
20:00.8
Evans
30.
8
Tyree Butler
20:01.5
Holy Rosary
31.
11
James Ford
20:11.0
Reeves
32.
9
Ryder Broomfield
20:12.0
Dodson
33.
12
Casey Chandler
20:21.6
Summerfield
34.
10
Tanner Trahan
20:26.2
Johnson Bayou
35.
9
Logan Durham
20:27.6
Georgetown
36.
10
Landon Lee
20:30.4
Simpson
37.
12
Ronald Ballard
20:34.5
Grand Isle
38.
8
Jackson Nichols
20:38.2
Georgetown
39.
11
Zach Biggs
20:42.3
Summerfield
40.
8
Jalen Smith
20:49.0
Holy Rosary
41.
9
Rodney Larry
20:49.3
Summerfield
42.
10
Brock Moss
20:51.3
Summerfield
43.
11
Tristan Harper
20:54.4
Reeves
44.
11
Bogdan Stojadinovic
20:59.1
Reeves
45.
12
Michael Crager
21:13.6
Plainview
46.
12
Maddox Trey
21:14.3
Elizabeth
47.
12
Logan Badon
21:23.0
Johnson Bayou
48.
11
Cody Andrews
21:23.7
Summerfield
49.
10
Andre Trahan
21:26.8
Johnson Bayou
50.
9
Gregory Ware
21:28.0
Plainview
51.
11
Braden Wright
21:28.4
Elizabeth
52.
9
Blaine Wilson
21:31.9
Summerfield
53.
9
Dakota McDaniel
21:45.9
Downsville
54.
10
Max Chamberlain
21:50.5
Elizabeth
55.
7
Logan Duff
22:01.0
Georgetown
56.
9
Kameron Aime
22:08.2
Maurepas
57.
10
Tyler Baxter
22:12.0
Evans
58.
9
Austin Nash
22:12.2
Simpson
59.
10
Riley Miller-Smith
22:21.0
Downsville
60.
12
Cody Ware
22:30.7
Elizabeth
61.
7
Justin Vincent
22:31.7
Hackberry
62.
11
Barrett Mann
22:32.5
Evans
63.
9
Jackson Cornett
22:40.7
Maurepas
64.
8
Landon Loyd
23:00.6
Plainview
65.
8
Dylan Reid
23:04.3
Plainview
66.
10
Seth Navarro
23:28.2
Downsville
67.
12
Eric Brown
23:34.5
Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
68.
8
Hayden Stanley
23:37.8
Plainview
69.
8
Adrian Sharper
23:51.2
Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
70.
9
Kade Thacker
23:54.7
Maurepas
71.
9
Ty Pennebaker
24:00.2
Claiborne Christian
72.
10
Ahmad Johnson
24:01.0
Holy Rosary
73.
7
Jacob Welch
24:10.0
Elizabeth
74.
12
Trent Herron
24:15.9
Plainview
75.
7
Kaden Dotson
24:23.5
Evans
76.
9
Seth Allain
24:24.0
Simpson
77.
9
Dylan Wilson
24:28.3
Evans
78.
9
Travis Cross
24:28.4
Summerfield
79.
9
Chandler Stewart
24:41.4
Downsville
80.
8
Makenzie Laird
24:57.9
Downsville
81.
7
Dakota Guitreau
25:04.5
Maurepas
82.
9
Keishawn Deloney
25:12.0
Holy Rosary
83.
9
Lane Self
25:21.5
Simpson
84.
9
Mikey Hinson
25:23.9
Hackberry
85.
12
Joseph Abadie
25:57.0
Plainview
86.
9
Caleb Box
26:23.0
Dodson
87.
7
Colby Penalber
26:27.8
Maurepas
88.
9
Bryce Felps
26:39.1
Maurepas
89.
9
Hunter Nash
27:07.3
Evans
90.
10
Kaden Hays
27:12.2
Downsville
91.
7
Joshua Hanna
27:47.2
Maurepas
92.
11
Bryce Welch
28:22.3
Hackberry
93.
9
Kyle Everidge
29:20.6
Simpson
94.
11
Brandon Ray
29:43.9
Claiborne Christian
95.
9
Taylor Woodard
36:40.3
Dodson
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Plainview
44
2.
Claiborne Christian
63
3.
Elizabeth
74
4.
Hackberry
93
5.
Georgetown
108
6.
Summerfield
162
7.
Johnson Bayou
190
8.
Grand Isle
191
9.
Holy Rosary
222
1.
7
Zoe Fee
22:25.2
Plainview
2.
9
Rachel Jowers
23:27.6
Claiborne Christian
3.
10
Rebekah Jowers
23:28.2
Claiborne Christian
4.
9
Andrea Roberts
23:37.7
Georgetown
5.
12
Talayha Smith
23:44.5
Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
6.
11
Kennedy Johnson
23:47.9
Plainview
7.
10
Karlie Stine
23:49.5
Hackberry
8.
7
Jacelynn Bass
23:53.6
Elizabeth
9.
10
Rayleigh Bennett
23:57.9
Claiborne Christian
10.
11
MacKenzie Rachal
24:01.2
Simpson
11.
7
Blaine Picou
24:05.2
Hackberry
12.
9
Madison Paul
24:17.4
Elizabeth
13.
10
Madison Thacker
24:31.0
Plainview
14.
9
Grace Gunder
24:47.7
Elizabeth
15.
10
Allie Willis
24:49.2
Plainview
16.
10
Aryn Johnson
24:49.8
Plainview
17.
10
Kloe Fee
24:57.4
Plainview
18.
12
Elizabeth Parker
24:57.6
Dodson
19.
10
Blanche Beard
25:15.9
Hackberry
20.
10
Brylee Young
25:26.0
Elizabeth
21.
9
Skyler Resweber
25:35.9
Grand Isle
22.
9
Ashton Blackwelder
25:45.2
Summerfield
23.
8
Abigail Pippen
25:46.0
Plainview
24.
12
Erica Burnett
25:54.9
Dodson
25.
8
Abigail Clark
26:14.5
Claiborne Christian
26.
7
Isabell Monterrosso
26:23.9
Holy Rosary
27.
7
Gracie Sinclair
26:38.0
Georgetown
28.
7
Angelle Delcambre
27:18.7
Hackberry
29.
8
Chelsea Roberts
27:20.9
Georgetown
30.
10
Alexis Coutee
27:27.4
Simpson
31.
12
Shanya Canoe
27:31.5
Georgetown
32.
11
Madison Jinks
27:33.8
Johnson Bayou
33.
7
Abby Jo Johnson
27:34.7
Elizabeth
34.
12
Katie Emory
27:54.4
Claiborne Christian
35.
10
Kaylee Garner
27:56.3
Georgetown
36.
8
Mallie Ardoin
28:22.1
Elizabeth
37.
9
Macey DeLoach
28:33.3
Summerfield
38.
10
Kortni Trahan
28:49.7
Johnson Bayou
39.
9
Ajai Meadors
29:00.1
Summerfield
40.
7
Sloane Bercegeay
29:05.5
Maurepas
41.
11
Brooke Roberts
29:33.2
Simpson
42.
7
Carrie-Beth Hester
29:42.9
Georgetown
43.
7
Alivia Lafont
30:23.0
Grand Isle
44.
11
Ashley Holloway
30:29.4
Evans
45.
9
Payton Blackwelder
30:30.7
Summerfield
46.
9
Sydney Constance
31:09.3
Hackberry
47.
8
Ava Trahan
31:13.5
Johnson Bayou
48.
10
Sarah Foust
31:14.7
Summerfield
49.
11
Riley Trahan
31:17.3
Johnson Bayou
50.
10
Gabrielle Brown
31:23.2
Grand Isle
51.
9
Ashlea Armstrong
31:46.8
Claiborne Christian
52.
9
Jacie Womack
32:19.8
Dodson
53.
11
Calcote Torie
32:24.7
Simpson
54.
11
Jessie Simpson
32:38.2
Claiborne Christian
55.
12
Hannah LeBeaux
32:52.2
Holy Rosary
56.
12
Sabrina Carter
33:02.2
Georgetown
57.
7
Brianna Santiny
33:35.9
Grand Isle
58.
7
Isabelle Armand
33:36.3
Grand Isle
59.
8
Kaylor Grimm
34:53.8
Holy Rosary
60.
7
Briley Kent
35:03.4
Johnson Bayou
61.
10
Alli Cobb
36:02.0
Summerfield
62.
12
Waverley Bennette
36:34.6
Holy Rosary
63.
8
Emmalee Heins
36:58.7
Grand Isle
64.
10
Dashaundra Smith
37:04.0
Holy Rosary
65.
9
Claudia Hollis
38:55.3
Summerfield
66.
12
Nicole Williams
47:47.7
Holy Rosary
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
#louisiana
#lhsaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
More news
Louisiana State Meet XC 2016 Recap - DyeStat
0 shares:
Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
DyeStat.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2
2022
1
2021
1
2020
1
2
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
4
2007
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#louisiana
#lhsaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!