LA Home
A.net/LA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships
November 13th 2023 Natchitoches, Louisiana, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (4 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (2 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
Louisiana State Meet XC Recap 2017
Nov 15th 2017, 5:37pm
2017 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Nov 7th 2017, 7:55pm
Search
2017 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Nov 7th 2017, 7:55pm
Comments
Results: Adkins Trak Timing
LHSAA Class 1A
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
St. Martin's
42
2.
Cedar Creek
56
3.
Ascension Catholic
62
4.
Lafayette Christian
132
5.
Houma Christian
142
6.
Westminster
160
7.
Ridgewood
200
8.
St. Frederick
211
9.
St. Edmund
290
10.
Sacred Heart VP
291
11.
False River
294
12.
Opelousas Catholic
319
13.
St. Mary's, Natchitoches
338
14.
Slaughter Community Charter
388
15.
Ringgold
424
1.
12
Gabe Poulin
15:53.25
Cedar Creek
2.
11
Benjamin Bone
16:07.49
St. Martin's
3.
11
Samuel Kellum
16:34.85
St. Martin's
4.
11
Rico Coleman
16:44.03
St. Martin's
5.
12
Tyler Granger
16:52.14
Lafayette Christian
6.
12
Thomas Daigle
16:55.01
Ascension Catholic
7.
12
Bryce Monier
17:07.65
St. Martin's
8.
10
Collins Walker
17:10.70
Cedar Creek
9.
12
Matthew Landry
17:24.14
Ascension Catholic
10.
11
Devin Davis
17:25.67
Westminster
11.
10
Blake Moss
17:35.53
Cedar Creek
12.
10
Cameron Kerley
17:41.93
Houma Christian
13.
8
Chase Walker
17:52.33
Ascension Catholic
14.
11
Hunter Walker
17:54.90
Ascension Catholic
15.
12
Brandon Vessel
17:59.55
Cedar Creek
16.
10
Gavin Painter
17:59.66
Lafayette Christian
17.
11
Guillermo Rodriguez
18:03.46
Ridgewood
18.
12
Gavin Scroggins
18:13.49
Lafayette Christian
19.
11
Matias Witte
18:16.22
Ridgewood
20.
10
Masen Hashenberger
18:24.45
Ascension Catholic
21.
11
Isaiah Rankins
18:24.99
Southern Lab
22.
10
Clayton Guyotte
18:26.74
Cedar Creek
23.
12
Collin Moak
18:31.25
Cedar Creek
24.
11
Andre Giroir
18:32.89
Ascension Catholic
25.
8
Will Bellina
18:45.92
Ascension Catholic
26.
12
Alex Harris
18:53.65
Cedar Creek
27.
10
Pryce Anthony
18:55.95
St. Martin's
28.
7
Keegan Cox
19:06.89
Ridgewood
29.
12
Evan McCollum
19:17.74
St. Martin's
30.
11
John Cordell
19:20.91
St. Frederick
31.
8
Antonio Delgado
19:22.39
Houma Christian
32.
9
Conner Angelle
19:38.24
Houma Christian
33.
11
Isaiah Bourg
19:49.52
Houma Christian
34.
12
Nick Morel
19:53.49
Catholic, PC
35.
9
Gus Brown
19:56.65
St. Edmund
36.
11
Tanner Manuel
20:01.07
Westminster
37.
9
Nicholas Olivier
20:01.44
Westminster
38.
11
Tristan Soileau
20:14.09
Sacred Heart VP
39.
11
Robert Smith
20:22.88
Houma Christian
40.
8
Hayes Gill
20:24.60
St. Frederick
41.
11
Weston Diamond
20:33.66
St. Frederick
42.
11
Alex Murray
20:33.80
Westminster
43.
11
Cameron Louque
20:38.27
Westminster
44.
12
Carson Hebert
20:44.95
Houma Christian
45.
11
Ryan Smith
20:49.78
False River
46.
12
Kaleb Auzenne
20:53.57
Lafayette Christian
47.
8
Kaleb Schulman
20:53.92
Ecole Classique
48.
12
Collin Shannon
20:54.16
St. Martin's
49.
8
Conner Smith
20:55.93
Houma Christian
50.
12
John Paul Bizette
21:00.30
False River
51.
9
Grayson Bourgeois
21:00.84
Westminster
52.
9
Jaden Lebean
21:01.68
Lafayette Christian
53.
9
Hunter Monceret
21:02.10
Opelousas Catholic
54.
9
Alex Fontenot
21:18.61
St. Edmund
55.
9
Jon Torres
21:31.83
St. Frederick
56.
11
Tanner Bush
21:32.57
Ouachita Christian
57.
9
Thomas Watson
21:36.03
St. Frederick
58.
9
Stephen Wheat
21:56.41
St. Mary's, Natchito...
59.
12
Josue Urbina
22:00.89
Logansport
60.
9
Ben Hagen
22:01.65
Covenant Christian
61.
10
Caleb Snody
22:01.75
St. Mary's, Natchito...
62.
10
Luke Lafleur
22:18.68
Opelousas Catholic
63.
11
Bryce Purpera
22:19.77
East Iberville
64.
12
Dawson Buller
22:28.53
Sacred Heart VP
65.
11
Reese Chiasion
22:30.09
Covenant Christian
66.
9
Colby Abshire
22:35.13
Highland Baptist
67.
11
Colt Crain
22:47.72
St. Mary's, Natchito...
68.
11
Cameron Loyd
22:48.74
Northwood, Lena
69.
9
Henry Brown
22:55.82
St. Edmund
70.
12
Nicholas Reed
23:15.40
Sacred Heart VP
71.
11
Landon Jordan
23:17.08
Highland Baptist
72.
11
Jean Paul LeMaire
23:21.47
Vermilion Catholic
73.
11
Wyatt St.Romain
23:25.75
False River
74.
9
Bram Hinckley
23:27.04
Vermilion Catholic
75.
10
James Elliot Aaron
23:27.99
Slaughter Community ...
76.
11
Javier Adrian
23:28.26
Ridgewood
77.
10
Evan Wilkerson
23:28.46
Westminster
78.
10
Myles Lynch
23:38.02
Opelousas Catholic
79.
8
Gavin Grimmett
23:40.75
False River
80.
10
Jacques Leger
23:50.17
Sacred Heart VP
81.
11
Julian James
23:52.55
St. Frederick
82.
12
Daniel Woodfork
23:55.25
Ringgold
83.
9
Cade Theriot
23:55.43
Opelousas Catholic
84.
12
Lucas Kincanon
23:59.50
Sacred Heart VP
85.
9
Joshua Landry
24:22.37
St. Edmund
86.
12
Dreu Fontenot
24:24.12
Sacred Heart VP
87.
8
Zach Shapiro
24:25.67
Ridgewood
88.
10
Cade Vedder
24:39.66
Grand Lake
89.
9
Dylan Miller
24:43.20
St. Edmund
90.
10
Joseph Cart
24:48.10
Slaughter Community ...
91.
11
Jack LaCombe
24:57.47
False River
92.
11
Randy Heflin
25:10.68
Ecole Classique
93.
11
Max Collins
25:20.83
Opelousas Catholic
94.
10
Tony Arnold
25:48.10
St. Mary's, Natchito...
95.
10
Wyatt Fontenot
25:55.00
Sacred Heart VP
96.
10
Josh Bourque
26:02.99
Slaughter Community ...
97.
10
Gabe Collier
26:19.43
Slaughter Community ...
98.
10
Harlan Fontenot
26:28.59
Opelousas Catholic
99.
10
Colin Lauret
26:35.60
Opelousas Catholic
100.
10
Kendrick Lang
26:47.23
Ringgold
101.
10
Donald Nabor
26:47.62
East Iberville
102.
9
Wyatt LaCour
27:09.79
St. Edmund
103.
9
Caleb Holton
27:28.23
Slaughter Community ...
104.
12
Takeem Manning
27:41.41
Ringgold
105.
8
Hayden Coleman
27:43.09
Northwood, Lena
106.
11
Raymone Collins
27:50.27
Ringgold
107.
11
Dylan Gustafson
28:32.82
Slaughter Community ...
108.
9
Wesley Driggs
28:42.16
St. Edmund
109.
11
Kody Bryant
29:23.51
Logansport
110.
11
Chris Grace
29:39.96
St. Mary's, Natchito...
111.
12
Quantrell Moore
30:01.26
Ringgold
112.
10
Ruben Ramos
35:11.25
Northwood, Lena
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
St. Martin's
36
2.
Covenant Christian
64
3.
Cedar Creek
109
4.
St. Frederick
114
5.
Westminster
115
6.
Catholic, PC
177
7.
Highland Baptist
208
8.
Houma Christian
211
9.
St. Mary's, Natchitoches
218
10.
Ascension Catholic
236
11.
Grand Lake
325
12.
St. Edmund
344
13.
Sacred Heart VP
360
14.
Northwood, Lena
413
15.
Slaughter Community Charter
418
1.
7
Emma Bourg
19:53.12
Covenant Christian
2.
9
Isabella Bartholomew
19:59.36
St. Martin's
3.
12
Chloe Bartholomew
20:04.79
St. Martin's
4.
7
Jolie Schexnaider
20:09.70
Covenant Christian
5.
11
Larkin Barham
20:16.50
St. Frederick
6.
12
Alexandra Bartholo...
20:35.58
St. Martin's
7.
8
Ella Amy
20:44.26
Westminster
8.
11
Anabella Imbornone
20:48.05
St. Martin's
9.
10
Haley Dupre
20:52.08
Ascension Catholic
10.
11
Jenna Smith
21:01.78
Catholic, PC
11.
9
Dusti Abshire
21:15.31
Highland Baptist
12.
9
Josie Ogea
21:24.71
Grand Lake
13.
9
Lauren Osafo
21:45.06
Cedar Creek
14.
11
Jacqueline Laberte...
21:50.74
Westminster
15.
7
Kaydin Boyd
21:51.12
Covenant Christian
16.
7
Gracie Breaux
22:00.86
Covenant Christian
17.
7
Rian McManus
22:05.50
St. Martin's
18.
11
Kinslee Spatafora
22:25.65
Cedar Creek
19.
9
Jensen Parker
22:26.01
St. Mary's, Natchito...
20.
12
Kristen Olinde
22:36.53
Catholic, PC
21.
8
Sierra Hendricks
22:37.45
Houma Christian
22.
8
Anna Petrus
22:39.91
St. Frederick
23.
8
Faith Johnson
22:40.47
Cedar Creek
24.
10
Maly Foote
22:50.96
St. Frederick
25.
12
Katelyn Moore
22:51.62
Cedar Creek
26.
12
Whitney Eure
22:58.50
Ascension Catholic
27.
10
Jamie Laberteaux
23:12.34
Westminster
28.
9
Ache' Anderson
23:15.84
Covenant Christian
29.
12
Callie Ezell
23:19.15
St. Frederick
30.
11
Mattie Lou Stinson
23:24.67
Cedar Creek
31.
7
Bachina Amy
23:25.19
Westminster
32.
11
Annamari Farrar
23:25.88
Cedar Creek
33.
10
Kathleen Williams
23:28.61
St. Martin's
34.
11
Annie Juneau
23:29.74
St. Frederick
35.
8
Caroline Reed
23:43.38
St. Frederick
36.
7
Marion Champagne
23:45.13
Westminster
37.
7
Mary DiSalvo
23:46.57
Houma Christian
38.
9
Hillary Hebert
23:51.13
Highland Baptist
39.
7
Caroline Lalonde
23:51.14
Westminster
40.
12
Sarah Fremin
23:53.42
Covenant Christian
41.
8
Paige Broussard
23:55.31
Lafayette Christian
42.
8
Alaya Luke
23:56.04
Houma Christian
43.
11
Elise Lafleur
24:03.50
St. Martin's
44.
7
Elizabeth Melancon
24:04.36
Catholic, PC
45.
9
Margaret Wheat
24:05.38
St. Mary's, Natchito...
46.
9
Reese Morrison
24:09.27
Catholic, PC
47.
10
Mary Anna Scruggs
24:14.63
St. Mary's, Natchito...
48.
9
Julia Barkley
25:07.10
St. Frederick
49.
10
Macy Spears
25:15.38
False River
50.
10
Emily Maggio
25:17.38
St. Mary's, Natchito...
51.
10
Jamie Sprague
25:20.18
Highland Baptist
52.
7
anna Schexnayder
25:22.74
Ascension Catholic
53.
10
Emily Bertrand
25:22.89
Vermilion Catholic
54.
8
Leblanc Autumn
25:25.68
Northwood, Lena
55.
7
Rebecca Quick
25:28.63
Covenant Christian
56.
11
Olivia Nix
25:33.91
Highland Baptist
57.
8
Colette Beniot
25:34.60
Houma Christian
58.
9
Annie Lauren Clement
25:41.55
Lafayette Christian
59.
12
Brook Soileau
25:49.69
Sacred Heart VP
60.
8
Jamie Palmer
25:49.73
Cedar Creek
61.
12
Laney Comeaux
25:50.98
Highland Baptist
62.
10
Angelique Malborough
25:53.21
Houma Christian
63.
12
Kamryn Cicero
25:57.49
Catholic, PC
64.
12
Maggie Larriviere
25:59.28
St. Edmund
65.
12
Lexie Richard
26:15.05
Vermilion Catholic
66.
10
Cametrius Warren
26:24.27
St. Mary's, Natchito...
67.
11
Avery McGee
26:25.68
St. Edmund
68.
11
Katherine Fontenot
26:27.02
St. Edmund
69.
9
Alyssa Huddleston
26:28.01
Westminster
70.
12
Blair Allain
26:28.11
St. Edmund
71.
10
Alaina Picou
26:43.41
Grand Lake
72.
9
Madyson Rhodes
26:44.74
Houma Christian
73.
8
Emma Blissett
26:56.02
Highland Baptist
74.
9
Maci Vidrine
27:01.23
Sacred Heart VP
75.
10
Maci Messenger
27:08.43
St. Mary's, Natchito...
76.
8
Kelly Authement
27:26.65
Houma Christian
77.
12
Caroline Mistretta
27:29.54
Ascension Catholic
78.
10
Naomi Mock
27:39.00
Slaughter Community ...
79.
11
Divina Galicia
27:39.42
Grand Lake
80.
12
Vicky Bourque
28:00.49
Slaughter Community ...
81.
9
Elizabeth McDaniel
28:06.30
Sacred Heart VP
82.
11
Bailey Chustz
28:07.94
Catholic, PC
83.
10
Amanda Bergeron
28:18.46
Sacred Heart VP
84.
12
Catherine Eure
28:29.54
Ascension Catholic
85.
7
Ella Landry
28:31.55
Ascension Catholic
86.
11
Lauren Bainter
28:36.55
Opelousas Catholic
87.
12
Caylin Roberts
28:37.58
Ouachita Christian
88.
11
Emily Major
28:49.60
Catholic, PC
89.
10
Lora Charles
29:24.60
Opelousas Catholic
90.
11
Hayley Castille
30:03.47
Sacred Heart VP
91.
11
Kathryn Bergeron
30:07.68
Sacred Heart VP
92.
8
Georgia Cart
30:07.99
Slaughter Community ...
93.
11
Morgan Leblanc
30:31.08
Sacred Heart VP
94.
12
Gabby Clark
31:06.50
Vermilion Catholic
95.
9
Lyanla Adams
31:25.66
Ringgold
96.
8
Kennedy Lebleu
31:26.46
Grand Lake
97.
11
Kyah Busby
31:43.42
Grand Lake
98.
9
Andrea Smith
31:43.62
Ringgold
99.
10
Claire Couch
31:45.29
False River
100.
10
Jaime Lodridge
31:50.75
Northwood, Lena
101.
10
Ember Leblanc
31:59.49
Northwood, Lena
102.
9
Karlie Derise
32:09.10
Highland Baptist
103.
11
Britney Pope
32:41.84
Logansport
104.
12
Tristyn Sexton
32:58.83
Slaughter Community ...
105.
12
Baylee Barajas
33:59.37
Logansport
106.
8
Hannag Coutee
34:02.57
Northwood, Lena
107.
11
Zoe Barton
34:08.66
Northwood, Lena
108.
10
Morgan Crouch
34:47.77
Ouachita Christian
109.
10
Kristin Finley
34:47.80
Ouachita Christian
110.
9
Jordyn Manuel
36:04.56
St. Edmund
111.
12
Rebecca Fortenberry
36:07.29
Slaughter Community ...
112.
9
Alyssa Bowers
36:36.33
Logansport
113.
10
Mayce Hebert
37:28.08
Northwood, Lena
114.
11
Megan Farmer
37:42.14
Northwood, Lena
115.
9
Devinie Wyatt
39:42.88
Ringgold
Provided by Athletic.net
LHSAA Class 2A
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Episcopal, BR
21
2.
St. Thomas Aquinas
59
3.
Holy Savior Menard
76
4.
Newman, Isidore
163
5.
Lakeside
203
6.
Metairie Park Country Day
223
7.
Winnfield
281
8.
Taylor, P.F. Science & Tech
302
9.
Delcambre
304
10.
Pope John Paul
307
11.
Avoyelles Public Charter
312
12.
Dunham
316
13.
Northlake Christian
322
14.
Rosepine
342
15.
D'Arbonne Woods
370
16.
New Iberia Catholic
390
17.
Pickering
474
18.
Dequincy
496
19.
Many
513
20.
Ville Platte
537
21.
Rapides
543
22.
Delhi Charter
656
23.
Fisher
665
1.
12
Graham Frazier
15:42.12
Episcopal, BR
2.
12
Michael Lee
15:44.43
Episcopal, BR
3.
12
Kenny Schafer
15:53.29
Episcopal, BR
4.
11
Tyler Hight
16:37.27
Winnfield
5.
12
David Anthon
16:41.38
St. Thomas Aquinas
6.
8
John Walker McDonald
16:43.01
Dunham
7.
10
James Christian
16:52.18
Episcopal, BR
8.
11
Austin Broussard
17:00.69
Episcopal, BR
9.
11
John Ross Donnes
17:05.64
St. Thomas Aquinas
10.
11
Logan Bailey
17:08.60
Lakeside
11.
11
Ben Beard
17:14.65
Holy Savior Menard
12.
10
Cyrus Cox
17:25.85
Holy Savior Menard
13.
10
Bradon Scalisi
17:30.91
Holy Savior Menard
14.
12
Dawson Gildig
17:31.73
St. Thomas Aquinas
15.
12
Tristan Robertson
17:32.68
St. Thomas Aquinas
16.
11
Logan Lucas
17:36.80
St. Thomas Aquinas
17.
11
David Whitehurst
17:42.34
Episcopal, BR
18.
11
Robert Freeman
17:43.04
Newman, Isidore
19.
12
Jacob Seeling
17:44.06
Holy Savior Menard
20.
10
Jared Norsworthy
17:44.11
D'Arbonne Woods
21.
11
Kent Milton
17:49.63
Holy Savior Menard
22.
11
Todd McInnis
17:53.09
Episcopal, BR
23.
12
Jude Vitrano
17:53.10
St. Thomas Aquinas
24.
12
John Gainey
17:54.16
Newman, Isidore
25.
10
Ethan Katz
17:56.52
Metairie Park Countr...
26.
8
Martin McDowell
18:00.29
Calvary Baptist
27.
12
Quint McMickens
18:08.61
Holy Savior Menard
28.
11
Ryan Boudreaux
18:17.13
Taylor, P.F. Science...
29.
11
Tyler Davis
18:17.94
Lakeside
30.
12
Caleb Helms
18:20.09
New Iberia Catholic
31.
10
Timothy Mansfield
18:29.14
Lakeside
32.
12
Conor Zura
18:40.82
Newman, Isidore
33.
10
Douglas Robinson
18:40.91
St. Thomas Aquinas
34.
11
Alexander Soileau
18:42.48
Ville Platte
35.
12
Keonte Fortune
18:43.96
Ferriday
36.
9
Nicholas Amer
18:45.65
Rosepine
37.
11
Colt Dooly
18:49.01
Delcambre
38.
9
Peyton Chiasson
18:49.83
Pope John Paul
39.
10
Jacob Voiselle
18:52.54
Avoyelles Public Cha...
40.
10
Colton Schnabel
18:54.06
Taylor, P.F. Science...
41.
-
Jake Amann
18:55.00
Metairie Park Countr...
42.
11
Edward Teal
18:57.27
Winnfield
43.
11
Simon Pelto
18:59.45
Avoyelles Public Cha...
43.
8
Shawn Riviere
18:59.45
Pope John Paul
45.
12
Ty Royer
19:02.18
Dequincy
46.
12
David Freeman
19:04.20
Newman, Isidore
47.
12
Ezekiel Delacruz
19:04.80
D'Arbonne Woods
48.
10
Gabe Labadie
19:05.22
Newman, Isidore
49.
9
Teddy Gowen
19:10.20
Many
50.
12
Logan Stouse
19:13.03
Metairie Park Countr...
51.
11
Gavin May
19:15.98
Northlake Christian
52.
12
Hunter Rabalais
19:18.45
Avoyelles Public Cha...
53.
12
Jack Foil
19:20.64
Dunham
54.
11
Landon Knight
19:24.34
Dequincy
55.
11
Junior Dennis
19:27.33
Northlake Christian
56.
9
Charlie Michaud
19:27.76
Metairie Park Countr...
57.
8
Jairo Aguinaga
19:27.91
Lakeside
58.
12
Grant Carey
19:28.20
Newman, Isidore
59.
10
Logan Collier
19:30.16
Metairie Park Countr...
60.
8
Jacob Gondren
19:30.93
Ascension Episcopal
61.
11
Joseph Vander
19:36.58
Rosepine
62.
12
Ascher Luke
19:39.47
Holy Savior Menard
63.
10
Cole Debusk
19:39.99
Winnfield
64.
11
Katom Miquez
19:40.49
Delcambre
65.
11
Roderick Short
19:43.98
Mansfield
66.
10
Michael Reed
19:49.57
Northlake Christian
67.
9
Joseph Kennedy
19:51.48
Rosepine
68.
12
Brad Crittenden
19:52.89
Delcambre
69.
11
Aidan Thionville
19:54.13
Newman, Isidore
70.
8
Michael August
19:55.01
Pope John Paul
71.
10
Jaylen Brumfield
19:55.80
Northlake Christian
72.
9
Ethan Rice
19:57.29
Many
73.
11
Kaleb Hemphill
19:57.52
Winnfield
74.
11
Broussard Javien
20:05.28
Delcambre
75.
12
Ben Webber
20:11.79
Dunham
76.
10
Elliot Howard
20:11.95
Ascension Episcopal
77.
9
Terrance Carter
20:15.72
Pickering
78.
11
Connor Donaldson
20:18.41
Pickering
79.
10
Verret Kylon
20:19.76
Delcambre
80.
8
Lincoln Oertling
20:19.93
Pope John Paul
81.
10
Fatihah Murray
20:22.76
Taylor, P.F. Science...
82.
11
Juan Rubio
20:25.55
Rapides
83.
10
Logan Balfantz
20:26.09
Taylor, P.F. Science...
84.
12
Justin Douglas
20:27.28
Metairie Park Countr...
85.
7
Jase Pate
20:31.59
Lakeside
86.
9
Addison Fields
20:33.43
New Iberia Catholic
86.
9
Stephen Wogomon
20:33.43
Rosepine
88.
9
Braden Reeder
20:34.60
Calvary Baptist
89.
12
Jacob LeBlanc
20:36.20
Taylor, P.F. Science...
90.
9
Josh Kaplan
20:40.37
Metairie Park Countr...
91.
9
Eli Berard
20:43.99
New Iberia Catholic
92.
10
Colt Saunier
20:44.09
Delcambre
93.
8
Jaques Douglas
20:44.83
Taylor, P.F. Science...
94.
10
Ridge Chautin
20:44.89
Pope John Paul
95.
10
McKey Max
20:48.84
Avoyelles Public Cha...
96.
10
Clayton Fair
20:51.32
Dunham
97.
10
Hosch Cody
20:53.01
Northlake Christian
98.
9
Brennan Remington
20:57.98
Vidalia
99.
10
Noah Riley
21:00.47
D'Arbonne Woods
100.
10
Josh Gulczynski
21:03.70
Pope John Paul
101.
10
Addison Duhon
21:07.29
Delcambre
102.
12
Matthew Hazen
21:08.35
Calvary Baptist
103.
12
Payden Sisterhen
21:11.66
Calvary Baptist
104.
11
Carter Rabalais
21:11.67
Avoyelles Public Cha...
105.
10
Samual Trotter
21:14.18
New Iberia Catholic
106.
10
Jack Legnon
21:18.47
Pope John Paul
107.
12
Kyle Burnes
21:18.87
Dunham
108.
9
Jonah Helms
21:28.48
New Iberia Catholic
109.
11
Luke Russell
21:29.40
Dunham
110.
10
Quaid Foshee
21:30.77
Ascension Episcopal
111.
11
Tyler Antley
21:33.26
D'Arbonne Woods
112.
12
Shane Callihan
21:35.98
Vidalia
113.
12
MaxAnthony Perrin
21:39.02
Fisher
114.
10
Pelto Joseph
21:39.88
Avoyelles Public Cha...
115.
9
Miguel Uliasz
21:49.80
Pickering
116.
10
Dallas Brown
21:58.09
Rosepine
117.
11
Eric Vanbergan
21:58.86
Ascension Episcopal
118.
11
Kaison Chaffold
21:59.58
Mansfield
119.
11
Logan Laborde
22:00.56
Delhi Charter
120.
10
Armando Rubio
22:02.55
Rapides
121.
10
Brandon Florence
22:03.16
Winnfield
122.
10
Jonathan Molina
22:03.42
Pickering
123.
12
Jorge Carreon
22:03.49
Rapides
124.
10
Andrew Williams
22:05.05
Northlake Christian
125.
9
Dominick Black
22:06.53
D'Arbonne Woods
126.
9
Chase Perkins
22:09.45
Taylor, P.F. Science...
127.
10
Charles Riley
22:13.25
Dunham
128.
12
Walter Armand
22:18.25
Avoyelles Public Cha...
129.
9
Devon Klesko
22:19.82
Pickering
130.
10
Jalyn Carter
22:21.09
Winnfield
131.
12
Paul Blanchard
22:33.45
French Settlement
132.
9
Hayden Bailey
22:35.43
Rosepine
133.
7
Chelby Hinton
22:40.15
Lakeside
134.
7
O'Marion Frank
22:55.85
Ville Platte
135.
7
Brandon Freeman
22:56.43
Ville Platte
136.
7
Traivan Freeman
23:05.29
Ville Platte
137.
10
Hunter Perkins
23:12.41
Dequincy
137.
10
Johnathan Cruz
23:12.41
Rapides
139.
9
Elijah Blood
23:15.82
Rapides
140.
9
Jacob Kibbe
23:21.36
New Iberia Catholic
141.
10
Christopher Ellis
23:24.88
D'Arbonne Woods
142.
10
Caleb Royer
23:27.95
Dequincy
143.
10
Peyton Brown
23:29.50
Many
144.
9
Billy Estrada
23:38.12
Many
145.
10
Sergio Haros
23:52.14
Rapides
146.
12
Christopher Bourge...
23:53.54
Fisher
147.
11
Sean Carrigan
23:58.07
Rosepine
148.
10
Dominic Savoie
23:58.10
Fisher
149.
9
Kolton Kelley
24:19.79
Delhi Charter
150.
9
Jacob Comeaux
24:23.06
New Iberia Catholic
151.
12
Hunter Thomas
24:23.70
Delhi Charter
152.
10
Mason Hunt
24:33.42
Delhi Charter
153.
10
Ethan Penfield
24:36.11
Many
154.
11
Tyler Blake
24:37.78
Delhi Charter
155.
7
Trent Smith
24:38.64
Ville Platte
156.
10
Noah Doucet
24:56.46
Ville Platte
157.
10
Robbie Wilson
25:23.24
D'Arbonne Woods
158.
11
Gavin Beard
25:58.33
Fisher
159.
10
Lacameon Evans
26:06.70
Winnfield
160.
11
Luis Estrada
26:40.52
Many
161.
10
Lucas Campbell
26:45.97
Rapides
162.
7
Ta'von Anderson
26:52.18
Ville Platte
163.
9
Jake Haley
26:54.15
Northlake Christian
164.
11
Jacob Robertson
27:15.57
Dequincy
165.
12
Wade Johnson
27:17.38
Many
166.
11
Brendon Taylor
28:01.99
Dequincy
167.
9
Jack Himel
28:07.71
Notre Dame
168.
11
Cameron Vidrine
28:53.18
Kinder
169.
8
Donovan Perrin
33:27.05
Fisher
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Holy Savior Menard
21
2.
St. Thomas Aquinas
89
3.
Louise McGehee
110
4.
Episcopal, BR
118
5.
Newman, Isidore
124
6.
Rosepine
167
7.
Avoyelles Public Charter
201
8.
New Iberia Catholic
218
9.
Metairie Park Country Day
233
10.
Dunham
286
11.
Taylor, P.F. Science & Tech
307
12.
Ascension Episcopal
345
13.
D'Arbonne Woods
362
14.
Kinder
395
15.
Rapides
424
1.
10
Claire Vaughn
18:49.70
Holy Savior Menard
2.
10
Katharine Vaughn
19:13.30
Holy Savior Menard
3.
11
Adele Broussard
19:16.50
Episcopal, BR
4.
12
Mikayla Rulh
19:16.70
Newman, Isidore
5.
11
Addison Hays
19:29.20
Holy Savior Menard
6.
11
Hannah Hays
19:31.80
Holy Savior Menard
7.
12
Alyssa Rabie
19:36.10
Holy Savior Menard
8.
8
Ellie Schmidt
19:39.70
Louise McGehee
9.
12
Nicole Francois
19:43.30
St. Thomas Aquinas
10.
9
Deonna Brister
19:51.50
Lake Arthur
11.
8
Aly Jo Warren
19:54.30
Holy Savior Menard
12.
11
Abby Bates
20:11.00
St. Thomas Aquinas
13.
12
Cheyenne Vander
20:12.00
Rosepine
14.
11
Laura Butcher
20:27.40
Louise McGehee
15.
11
Mary Kathryn Under...
20:31.90
Episcopal, BR
16.
11
Trinity Walker
20:35.10
Rosepine
17.
9
Faith Wilson
20:43.80
Ascension Episcopal
18.
12
Sydney Lee
20:46.80
Metairie Park Countr...
19.
12
Jessi Rulh
20:49.50
Newman, Isidore
20.
10
Faith Michiels
20:50.00
Holy Savior Menard
21.
9
Emma Littell
20:54.30
St. Thomas Aquinas
22.
8
Lakyn Carmouche
20:59.10
Avoyelles Public Cha...
23.
12
Tiffany LeBlanc
21:02.40
New Iberia Catholic
23.
9
Rylie Bailus
21:02.40
Avoyelles Public Cha...
25.
11
Brynleigh Berthelot
21:03.10
St. Thomas Aquinas
26.
12
Yvette Miller
21:11.80
St. Thomas Aquinas
27.
11
Elizabeth Gainey
21:17.50
Louise McGehee
28.
10
Conery Schmidt
21:22.80
Louise McGehee
29.
11
Laine Nowak
21:28.40
Newman, Isidore
30.
10
Ella Kimbrough
21:37.10
Episcopal, BR
31.
10
Catherine Cahn
21:46.10
Newman, Isidore
32.
11
Layne Boudreaux
21:46.20
New Iberia Catholic
33.
7
Christine Bray
21:53.10
Lakeside
34.
12
Mary Emerson Owen
21:53.40
Episcopal, BR
35.
12
Maggie Crawford
21:57.80
St. Thomas Aquinas
36.
10
Leah Thompson
21:58.60
Rosepine
37.
10
Ciara Venable
22:03.00
Dunham
38.
12
Sophia Bruton
22:03.90
Louise McGehee
39.
8
Kayley West
22:07.30
Northlake Christian
40.
9
Morgan Nalty
22:08.60
Louise McGehee
41.
10
Reese Lusich
22:09.60
Pope John Paul
42.
12
Sydney Sublette
22:10.40
Louise McGehee
43.
8
Saige Christen
22:10.70
Taylor, P.F. Science...
44.
10
Grace Cullens
22:15.40
Episcopal, BR
45.
9
Zachary Kerrigan
22:18.30
Lakeside
46.
11
Mary Katherine Bol...
22:20.30
Episcopal, BR
47.
9
Bethany Reid
22:28.90
Episcopal, BR
47.
10
Nile Doucutte
22:28.90
Taylor, P.F. Science...
49.
9
Addie Lemann
22:36.70
Newman, Isidore
50.
11
Beverly Caplan
22:37.20
Metairie Park Countr...
51.
8
Mary Dismer
22:38.00
Avoyelles Public Cha...
52.
10
Hannah Trappey
22:38.10
New Iberia Catholic
53.
11
Molly Robert
22:41.80
Newman, Isidore
54.
10
Isabella Thomas
22:44.80
Avoyelles Public Cha...
55.
9
Mackenzie Olinger
22:47.40
Notre Dame
56.
8
Lilliauna Powers
22:47.60
Rosepine
57.
12
Marquasia Griffin
22:49.80
Mansfield
58.
9
Madison Robertson
22:54.20
St. Thomas Aquinas
59.
9
Caroline Broussard
22:56.50
New Iberia Catholic
60.
11
Grace Payne
22:58.60
Newman, Isidore
61.
10
Elise Fagan
23:02.70
Dunham
62.
9
Emma Morton
23:04.30
Metairie Park Countr...
63.
8
Hanna Monier
23:07.90
Ville Platte
64.
8
Laney Lindbergh
23:15.00
Lakeside
65.
11
Maci Monte'
23:17.40
Delcambre
66.
12
Zayda English
23:41.20
Rosepine
67.
10
Hannah Halpern
23:42.00
Metairie Park Countr...
68.
10
Kailey Brookshire
23:47.10
Calvary Baptist
69.
9
Avery Parrott
23:47.50
D'Arbonne Woods
70.
8
Sarah Amacker
23:52.50
Northlake Christian
71.
10
Simran Gupta
23:55.40
Metairie Park Countr...
72.
11
Lillian Latour
23:57.10
Many
73.
11
Jayleigh Little
23:57.60
Dequincy
74.
12
Isabelle Caron
23:58.50
Lake Arthur
75.
7
Lili Fagan
23:58.70
Dunham
76.
9
Elizabeth Mcfeaters
24:03.70
Dunham
77.
7
Vandryua Wilson
24:13.30
Ville Platte
78.
12
Emma Catherine Radar
24:25.20
Academy Sacred Hrt. ...
79.
7
Kate Deshotel
24:28.70
Avoyelles Public Cha...
80.
10
Lori Foreman
24:30.70
Northlake Christian
81.
11
Madeline LeMaire
24:35.70
Academy Sacred Hrt. ...
82.
11
Isabella Saenz
24:40.30
D'Arbonne Woods
83.
10
Jayde Callegari
24:43.80
Avoyelles Public Cha...
84.
11
Katelyn Trahan
24:55.30
Kinder
85.
10
Blythe Breaux
25:04.40
New Iberia Catholic
86.
12
Suzy Asciutto
25:05.70
Metairie Park Countr...
87.
10
Gabrielle Blanchard
25:08.10
French Settlement
88.
10
Renee Juhas
25:09.80
Fisher
89.
9
Abby Guillot
25:13.50
Avoyelles Public Cha...
90.
9
Hannah Cortez
25:17.50
Rosepine
91.
11
Joniah Brown
25:30.50
Delhi Charter
92.
11
Faith Williams
25:32.20
D'Arbonne Woods
93.
12
Gabrielle Hasley
25:35.00
Winnfield
94.
10
Bethany Newton
25:42.00
Rapides
95.
9
Hallie Couvillion
25:45.90
Rapides
96.
11
Anna Raley
25:51.80
Delhi Charter
97.
12
Laura Smith
25:53.20
Taylor, P.F. Science...
98.
11
Lauryn Guillory
26:00.70
Kinder
99.
8
Gabrielle Alphonse
26:07.20
Taylor, P.F. Science...
100.
12
Chloe Cuccia
26:10.10
Northlake Christian
101.
8
Maddie Benton
26:25.90
Dunham
102.
10
Victoria Wilches
26:35.60
Taylor, P.F. Science...
103.
9
Ariana Victor
26:55.20
Rosepine
104.
12
Savannah Bailey
26:56.40
Dequincy
105.
12
Sierra Senko
26:56.80
Fisher
106.
12
Olivia Brown
26:57.30
Ascension Episcopal
107.
11
Alexis Huval
27:10.60
Kinder
108.
12
Vivian Fontenot
27:21.80
Ascension Episcopal
109.
12
Abby Boland
27:29.90
Ascension Episcopal
110.
9
Izabella Albritton
27:33.70
D'Arbonne Woods
111.
12
Allyson Dauzat
27:50.10
Kinder
112.
10
Rylee Lusich
27:52.90
Pope John Paul
113.
10
Grayce McDavid
27:57.80
Winnfield
114.
7
madilyn Caron
28:04.00
Lake Arthur
115.
10
Carlie Rojas
28:14.70
Taylor, P.F. Science...
116.
9
Veronica Suazo
28:15.40
Taylor, P.F. Science...
117.
9
D'Jeonna Freeman
28:38.00
Ville Platte
118.
9
Grace Roy
28:48.60
Ascension Episcopal
119.
9
Brynna Roberson
29:08.30
D'Arbonne Woods
120.
11
Alyssa Bertrand
29:08.40
New Iberia Catholic
121.
12
Catherine Culicchia
29:18.60
Metairie Park Countr...
122.
10
Kalissa Clark
29:33.80
Rapides
123.
9
Alia Holden
29:39.60
Winnfield
124.
12
Shailen Seahmer
29:56.70
Kinder
125.
11
Emma Davis
29:57.60
Dunham
126.
10
Natlie Armond
30:05.50
Pickering
127.
10
Dora Dawson
30:41.60
Delhi Charter
128.
9
Mallory Evans
31:46.50
Rapides
129.
12
Sierra Langsten
32:00.30
French Settlement
130.
8
Madison Klesko
32:14.00
Pickering
131.
11
Ashley Bridges
32:43.40
D'Arbonne Woods
132.
10
Shayni Doell
33:06.30
Fisher
133.
11
Diamond Hill-Fowler
33:17.50
Rapides
134.
10
Abigale Barrow
37:27.50
Dequincy
135.
12
Elaina Spinks
43:05.11
Delhi Charter
Provided by Athletic.net
LHSAA Class 3A
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
West Feliciana
52
2.
Erath
59
3.
St. Louis
155
4.
Haynes Academy
163
5.
University Lab
164
6.
Lusher Charter
194
7.
Berwick
202
8.
De La Salle
263
9.
Sumner, Jewel
267
10.
Thibodaux, David
309
11.
Thomas Jefferson
315
12.
Pine Prairie
316
13.
Archbishop Hannan
332
14.
Sterlington
365
15.
Iowa
384
16.
South Beauregard
411
17.
Abbeville
419
18.
Loyola Prep
422
19.
St. Charles Catholic
463
20.
Port Barre
513
21.
Mamou
552
22.
Caldwell Parish
630
23.
Jena
705
1.
10
Jack Moran
16:36.97
University Lab
2.
12
Chandler Sullivan
16:39.68
West Feliciana
3.
12
Ethan Suire
16:49.09
Erath
4.
11
Patton Sims
16:50.64
Sterlington
5.
9
Wyatt Barbe
17:02.52
West Feliciana
6.
10
Nick Story
17:05.03
Sumner, Jewel
7.
10
Blaze Bright
17:05.09
Erath
8.
12
Cameron Carpenter
17:09.57
Erath
9.
11
Emery Godke
17:29.17
West Feliciana
10.
12
Nate Semmes
17:31.65
West Feliciana
11.
9
Payton Foreman
17:32.76
Iowa
12.
10
John Savoy
17:39.65
St. Louis
13.
12
Ian Valdez
17:51.51
Berwick
14.
11
Cooper Monzon
17:53.60
Thomas Jefferson
15.
11
Hector Plata
17:59.15
Berwick
16.
9
Darby Frickey
18:09.08
Berwick
17.
10
Nick Edmonson
18:09.77
University Lab
18.
8
Rider Holcomb
18:13.20
University Lab
19.
11
Nikalas Wismar
18:16.51
Haynes Academy
20.
10
Jack Richard
18:18.69
Erath
21.
11
Andrew Sonnier
18:18.96
Erath
22.
9
Joel Allen
18:21.78
Erath
23.
12
Nic Migues
18:25.32
St. Louis
24.
12
Nolan Taylor
18:26.89
Archbishop Hannan
25.
11
Tarick Ahmad
18:29.91
Haynes Academy
26.
12
Justin Rea
18:32.53
West Feliciana
27.
10
Jacob Perez
18:35.24
Thomas Jefferson
28.
11
Larry Brown
18:35.68
Cohen College Prep
29.
10
Eddie An
18:37.36
Haynes Academy
30.
10
Tanner Blades
18:41.13
Sumner, Jewel
31.
12
Terry Owens
18:41.58
Bogalusa
32.
8
Alex Myers
18:46.81
Iowa
33.
9
Elijah Midkiff
18:47.69
South Beauregard
34.
12
Evan Dore
18:49.69
St. Louis
35.
11
Kyler Carson
18:50.60
Pine Prairie
36.
12
Cory Eugene
18:52.62
Lusher Charter
37.
11
Moses Richter
18:54.65
Lusher Charter
38.
10
Trent Burke
18:54.82
De La Salle
39.
9
Jude Mikulencak
18:56.96
Lusher Charter
40.
10
Timothy Campbell
19:00.27
Abbeville
41.
9
Leonard Jackson
19:00.29
De La Salle
42.
12
Bruno Schmidt
19:00.91
Haynes Academy
43.
9
Jason LeBlanc
19:02.55
Erath
44.
11
Matthew Dufrene
19:03.19
St. Louis
45.
9
Wheeler McMahon
19:03.22
Lusher Charter
46.
11
Xenophron Brumfield
19:03.74
Thomas Jefferson
47.
9
Joseph Basara
19:04.01
Lusher Charter
48.
12
Benji Guilbeau
19:05.48
St. Louis
49.
10
Colin Nezat
19:09.53
Thibodaux, David
50.
12
Andy Kay
19:21.09
St. Louis
51.
10
Caleb Taylor
19:21.48
Port Barre
52.
10
Devon Rucker
19:21.71
St. Charles Catholic
53.
9
Nathanuie Jeffcoat
19:23.33
Haynes Academy
54.
12
Carlton Zheng
19:25.33
Haynes Academy
55.
10
Thomas Prados
19:26.17
De La Salle
56.
11
Tony Velasquez
19:28.04
Sterlington
57.
10
Morgan Evans
19:31.00
St. Louis
58.
11
Montana Faulk
19:32.51
South Beauregard
59.
9
Colby Sloan
19:33.63
Sumner, Jewel
60.
7
Benjamin Ness
19:36.45
Thibodaux, David
61.
10
Jason Marsh
19:36.58
Pine Prairie
62.
7
Jacob Niyazov
19:36.61
Haynes Academy
63.
12
Zachary Manuel
19:37.61
Pine Prairie
64.
11
Nicholas Perrin
19:42.42
De La Salle
65.
9
Eli Shortess
19:44.91
University Lab
66.
10
Joseph Broussard
19:49.02
West Feliciana
67.
9
Andrew Moore
19:52.09
University Lab
68.
9
Braedyn Savoie
19:52.48
Thibodaux, David
69.
11
Jacobo Espinosa
19:55.64
Thibodaux, David
70.
12
Craig Schexnaydre
19:55.80
Archbishop Hannan
71.
10
Javion Leblanc
19:57.83
Abbeville
72.
10
Stephen Toussaint
19:58.19
Loyola Prep
73.
10
Jude Thibodaux
19:58.96
Thibodaux, David
74.
12
Jude Fowler
19:59.33
Sumner, Jewel
75.
10
Ryan Hedrick
20:00.27
De La Salle
76.
10
Gregory Bergeron
20:00.97
St. Charles Catholic
77.
11
Jason Penton
20:04.87
Albany
78.
11
Victor Harvey
20:05.14
Archbishop Hannan
79.
9
Johnathan English
20:07.54
Loyola Prep
80.
11
Hunter Pulizzano
20:09.95
De La Salle
81.
9
Milton Barrilleaux
20:13.13
Berwick
82.
11
Trevor Ashford
20:13.33
Pine Prairie
83.
10
Ray Hills
20:13.91
Cohen College Prep
84.
11
Auston Jones
20:13.94
Berwick
85.
10
Douglas Hearne
20:17.14
Loyola Prep
86.
11
Ryan Purvis
20:18.71
Archbishop Hannan
87.
10
Mason Buhler
20:18.97
Archbishop Hannan
88.
11
Jordan Ardoin
20:23.08
Pine Prairie
89.
9
Peyton Joubert
20:23.40
University Lab
90.
9
Town Matthew
20:24.14
University Lab
91.
-
Clydeterrious Thom...
20:25.30
Bogalusa
92.
11
Tracey Book
20:26.25
Pine Prairie
93.
9
John Goszen
20:26.97
Loyola Prep
94.
12
Vincent Grazianoi
20:27.33
Archbishop Hannan
95.
11
Trenton Littleton
20:30.78
Caldwell Parish
96.
10
Dominic Boesen
20:33.96
St. Charles Catholic
97.
11
Clayton Rachalla
20:41.42
Abbeville
98.
10
Luke Orlando
20:43.12
Berwick
99.
10
Harry Neelis
20:46.48
Lusher Charter
100.
11
Jacob Gray
20:51.93
Sterlington
101.
10
Austin Perron
20:53.57
Port Barre
102.
10
Khalil Landry
20:54.28
Abbeville
103.
11
Gunnar Morgan
20:59.94
South Beauregard
104.
12
Devin Brasseaux
21:00.13
Mamou
105.
11
Austen Hunsaker
21:02.98
Sterlington
106.
10
Allen Joseph
21:05.54
Cohen College Prep
107.
11
Anthony Sharpe Jr.
21:06.93
Pine Prairie
108.
10
Mathew Mallet
21:07.73
Port Barre
109.
10
Ashton Blades
21:15.67
Sumner, Jewel
110.
12
Zane Trahan
21:16.36
Iowa
111.
8
Ross Ramsey
21:23.71
South Beauregard
112.
11
Brendan Jeane
21:33.63
Iowa
113.
11
Sam Russell
21:36.80
Loyola Prep
114.
9
Hayden Bergeron
21:37.79
Mamou
115.
10
Dailon Tezeno
21:41.28
Mamou
116.
12
Matthew Myers
21:41.35
Thibodaux, David
117.
11
Connor Deshotel
21:42.91
Mamou
118.
12
Charlie Gray
21:47.66
Sterlington
119.
11
Scott Aldridge
21:49.37
Sterlington
120.
12
Khalid Saled
21:56.93
Thomas Jefferson
121.
12
Michael Messina
21:57.05
Archbishop Hannan
122.
12
Dien Nguyen-bui
21:58.48
Thomas Jefferson
123.
12
Benson Tran
22:00.21
Thomas Jefferson
124.
9
Gildon Jackson
22:03.10
Berwick
125.
10
Austin Hampton
22:11.91
Albany
126.
12
Damon Johnson
22:13.96
Thomas Jefferson
127.
10
Cameron Smith
22:14.34
Kaplan
128.
9
JJ Pentecost
22:18.37
Jena
129.
12
Gordon Brown
22:21.43
South Beauregard
130.
9
Ishan Iyer
22:21.91
St. Charles Catholic
131.
11
Diego Marquez
22:22.70
Abbeville
132.
9
Kaleb White
22:22.86
Kaplan
133.
11
Richard Frazier
22:23.65
Caldwell Parish
134.
11
Laydon Dawson
22:24.00
Mamou
135.
10
Kevin Dauenhauer
22:25.15
St. Charles Catholic
136.
11
Elijah Gibson
22:30.80
North Webster
137.
10
Luke Ringe
22:32.91
St. Charles Catholic
138.
10
Austin Ezernack
22:33.60
Port Barre
139.
10
Tommy Armstard
22:40.07
Sterlington
140.
12
Devin Mahn
22:44.56
Mamou
141.
9
Trinity Parfait
22:57.44
Sumner, Jewel
142.
12
Timori Shipley
22:59.09
Abbeville
143.
12
Anthony Deshotel
23:01.59
Iowa
144.
9
Nick Spence
23:01.89
Jena
145.
12
Collin Peloquin
23:18.78
Iowa
146.
11
Brandon Brown
23:23.27
Caldwell Parish
147.
-
Dustin Wager
23:23.35
Bogalusa
148.
9
Xavier Bruns
23:26.09
North Webster
149.
12
Cameron Rabalais
23:35.75
Caldwell Parish
150.
10
Issac Robertson
23:43.97
Port Barre
151.
11
Grant John
23:44.77
Loyola Prep
152.
10
Jai Johnson
23:51.70
Port Barre
153.
11
Juan Martinez
23:58.19
Bogalusa
154.
9
Stevan Wilson
24:04.83
St. Charles Catholic
155.
10
Tyrinn Andrews
24:17.07
Abbeville
156.
11
Tanner McIlwain
24:19.79
Caldwell Parish
157.
12
Oziel Amanza
24:58.97
North Webster
158.
11
Jake Watts
25:11.68
Loyola Prep
159.
10
Chance Lewis
25:30.17
North Webster
160.
9
Nathan Olivier
25:31.39
South Beauregard
161.
9
Gage Smith
25:40.07
Kaplan
162.
10
Blake Crain
25:41.70
Sumner, Jewel
163.
11
Mathew McCaa
26:07.04
Caldwell Parish
164.
12
Dominique Jenkins
26:09.20
Jena
165.
10
JD De'Oliveria
26:12.23
Mamou
166.
12
Casey Bemiss
26:44.17
Lusher Charter
167.
11
Toland Connor
26:53.90
Kaplan
168.
9
Jace Littleton
27:13.53
Jena
169.
11
Blade McMillan
27:26.00
Jena
170.
11
Trystan Perot
27:26.57
Caldwell Parish
171.
9
Ty Fontenot
27:41.01
South Beauregard
172.
10
Sean Humphries
30:56.85
Jena
173.
9
Jonah Kendrick
39:53.44
Jena
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Academy Sacred Hrt NO
40
2.
Lusher Charter
74
3.
University Lab
120
4.
Sterlington
146
5.
Kaplan
178
6.
West Feliciana
186
7.
Erath
202
8.
St. Charles Catholic
223
9.
Archbishop Hannan
224
10.
South Beauregard
240
11.
Loyola Prep
241
12.
St. Louis
245
13.
Ursuline Academy
279
14.
Pine Prairie
377
15.
Mentorship Academy
460
16.
Jena
460
1.
11
Mary Nusloch
18:47.83
Academy Sacred Hrt NO
2.
12
India Appleton
19:34.76
St. Louis
3.
10
Katie Byrd
20:02.38
Sterlington
4.
11
Kelly Goff
20:16.66
West Feliciana
5.
10
Mary Grace Foster
20:25.21
Lusher Charter
6.
9
Ella Rose Stock-Bo...
20:29.80
Ursuline Academy
7.
7
Cali Jane Luetkeme...
20:31.57
Academy Sacred Hrt NO
8.
12
Mary-claude Simons
20:31.88
Lusher Charter
9.
11
Madeline Kling
20:42.27
Academy Sacred Hrt NO
10.
11
Ellie Pennington
20:51.12
University Lab
11.
8
Jailyn Underwood
20:51.38
Iowa
12.
8
Olivia Boyd
21:06.51
Academy Sacred Hrt NO
13.
10
Olivia Gaines
21:07.00
Academy Sacred Hrt NO
14.
12
Alyssa Hollier
21:07.73
South Beauregard
15.
9
Emily LeBlanc
21:24.51
Academy Sacred Hrt NO
16.
9
Ellen Rogers
21:30.63
Lusher Charter
17.
10
Korri Touchet
21:35.88
Kaplan
18.
12
Lily Valiulis
21:42.30
Loyola Prep
19.
10
Carolyn McGinnis
21:48.29
Lusher Charter
20.
10
Ellie Sundell
21:50.26
Academy Sacred Hrt NO
21.
9
Mathilde Fox Smith
21:52.03
West Feliciana
22.
9
Courtney Brouwer
21:54.01
St. Charles Catholic
23.
11
Madeline Merrell
21:56.43
Sterlington
24.
10
Abby Hodges
21:56.99
Sumner, Jewel
25.
11
Marien Richardson
21:57.80
University Lab
26.
9
Catherine Sonnier
22:00.87
Erath
27.
9
Sofia Bongiorni
22:06.40
University Lab
28.
10
Gabby Verdigets
22:11.00
Archbishop Hannan
29.
12
Kaitlyn Allen
22:12.69
Archbishop Hannan
30.
9
Sophia Mouton
22:13.07
Lusher Charter
31.
10
Karlyn Trahan
22:17.98
Kaplan
32.
10
Madison Bauder
22:18.80
University Lab
33.
12
Kailey Cormier
22:28.73
Iowa
34.
10
Emma Roberts
22:29.47
Lusher Charter
35.
12
Justice Merrifield
22:37.35
University Lab
36.
11
Mckayla Lee
22:44.61
Sumner, Jewel
37.
9
Lauren Sonnier
22:45.77
Erath
38.
12
Gabriella Portillo
22:51.25
St. Charles Catholic
39.
9
Emily Jones
22:53.90
Sterlington
40.
9
Chloe Hardin
22:57.68
Erath
41.
12
caroline Landry
22:57.69
Ursuline Academy
42.
12
Kathryn Marchand
22:58.23
Archbishop Hannan
43.
10
Gabby Marceaux
23:00.01
Kaplan
44.
11
Leah Frick
23:05.98
Kaplan
45.
9
Allison Guerriero
23:09.17
Sterlington
46.
11
Emily Harrington
23:11.52
Erath
47.
7
Maggie Bowman
23:16.23
South Beauregard
48.
12
Sage Sikich
23:17.85
St. Louis
49.
12
Carmin Velasquez
23:18.98
Sterlington
50.
12
Theresea Anee Gove...
23:21.88
Loyola Prep
51.
9
Lauren St. Martin
23:22.09
St. Charles Catholic
52.
9
Sofia Pineda
23:25.81
Ursuline Academy
53.
10
Destiny Mitchell
23:32.08
West Feliciana
54.
9
McKenzie Harris
23:32.34
South Beauregard
55.
11
Sydney Goldberg
23:32.96
University Lab
56.
12
Daniela Hauck
23:34.40
North Vermilion
57.
11
Marina Hernando Sa...
23:55.56
International HS of NO
58.
11
Elizabeth Mckinney
23:56.63
West Feliciana
59.
11
Aislin Nixon
24:01.42
St. Louis
60.
12
Bethany Sistrunk
24:04.68
Kaplan
61.
11
Sarah Sihirath
24:06.65
Loyola Prep
62.
10
Emily Vidrine
24:07.00
Pine Prairie
63.
9
Ashleigh Zaidain
24:10.27
St. Charles Catholic
64.
11
Karleigh Midkiff
24:24.85
South Beauregard
65.
11
Kaitee Bertrand
24:25.19
Mamou
66.
12
Christine Neelis
24:26.22
Lusher Charter
67.
9
Cami Miranda
24:32.85
Loyola Prep
68.
9
Elizabeth Alberty
24:35.84
West Feliciana
69.
10
Natalie Hargrave
24:37.24
Kaplan
70.
8
Hollie Broussard
24:42.12
Iowa
71.
10
Rebecca Richard
24:42.50
Thibodaux, David
72.
11
Allison Grace Traw...
24:43.66
Loyola Prep
73.
9
Jessica Basilides
24:48.14
St. Charles Catholic
74.
10
Madison Wood
24:48.26
Sumner, Jewel
75.
9
Jodie Dennis
24:49.28
Archbishop Hannan
76.
8
Mackenzie Miller
24:53.86
Iowa
77.
11
Caroline Smith
24:56.61
West Feliciana
78.
12
Alaina Stephen
24:58.58
Erath
79.
9
Kate Rush
25:03.38
Archbishop Hannan
80.
10
Kaitlyn Wilson
25:06.65
Archbishop Hannan
81.
10
Madelyn Bozeman
25:14.68
Sterlington
82.
9
Trenatee Dugas
25:38.99
Erath
83.
10
Caroline Obluda
25:43.08
St. Louis
84.
9
Blakely Heltz
25:44.26
St. Charles Catholic
85.
11
Abbie Millican
25:57.68
St. Louis
86.
10
Gracie McCall
26:01.34
Pine Prairie
87.
8
Alexa Midkiff
26:04.24
South Beauregard
88.
9
Skylah Barton
26:04.41
Mentorship Academy
89.
10
Alexsandra Fontenot
26:11.88
Pine Prairie
90.
9
Arianna Davis
26:43.41
Jena
91.
12
Fiona Tully
26:45.67
West Feliciana
92.
10
Hannah Graham
26:46.72
South Beauregard
93.
12
Janet Fontenot
26:47.80
Pine Prairie
94.
10
Lindsey Coates
26:56.25
Caldwell Parish
95.
11
Caera Taylor
27:15.06
Archbishop Hannan
96.
10
McKenzie Knight
27:17.43
Thibodaux, David
97.
9
Sejal Patel
27:32.07
St. Charles Catholic
98.
10
Ashley Jackson
27:41.09
Loyola Prep
99.
10
Emily Joubert
27:46.09
Pine Prairie
100.
12
Thysisha Guillen
27:54.84
Mentorship Academy
101.
9
Elizabeth Valentino
28:09.26
Ursuline Academy
102.
9
Haley Ginn
28:37.10
University Lab
103.
10
Abbi Addison
28:49.51
Jena
104.
10
Natilie Soileau
29:14.72
Pine Prairie
105.
9
Heather Green
29:35.09
Erath
106.
10
Karli Addison
29:38.62
Sumner, Jewel
107.
12
Angelique Young
29:51.35
Thibodaux, David
108.
10
Erin Wilkinson
29:53.63
Jena
109.
10
Taylor Jones
29:56.40
Pine Prairie
110.
12
Cora Abrams
30:50.83
Thomas Jefferson
111.
9
Caylon Beard
30:52.88
Jena
112.
11
Emma Michael
31:29.33
Loyola Prep
113.
10
Toreione Route
31:38.24
Mentorship Academy
114.
11
LeOnarrian Toussaint
31:38.26
Mentorship Academy
115.
11
Sabrina Clark
32:24.67
South Beauregard
116.
12
Hannah Jensen
32:28.02
Thomas Jefferson
117.
9
Laney O'Neal
32:31.85
North Webster
118.
10
Lucy Ferry
32:42.50
International HS of NO
119.
9
Sofia Butler
32:54.84
Ursuline Academy
120.
11
Jasmine Wilson
33:29.73
Mentorship Academy
121.
11
La'Tyra Tennart
33:37.72
Mentorship Academy
122.
9
Paris Abdelkader
36:05.19
North Webster
123.
9
Karlie Crum
36:05.24
North Webster
124.
11
Genevieve Davis
36:37.79
Jena
11
Yamilet Abreau
DQ
Thomas Jefferson
9
Lyndie Green
DNF
North Webster
12
Aviyon Miles
DQ
Thomas Jefferson
Provided by Athletic.net
LHSAA Class 4A
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Belle Chasse
42
2.
White, ED
94
3.
St. Michael
105
4.
Vandebilt Catholic
180
5.
Benton
213
6.
West Ouachita
223
7.
Carencro
237
8.
St. Thomas More
248
9.
Leesville
258
10.
Parkview Baptist
298
11.
South Terrebonne
305
12.
Teurlings Catholic
306
13.
Lakeshore
312
14.
Franklin, Ben
340
15.
Caddo Magnet
341
16.
Buckeye
405
17.
DeRidder
433
18.
Beau Chene
503
19.
Lee Magnet
551
20.
Lutcher
557
21.
Woodlawn BR
578
22.
Assumption
615
23.
South Lafourche
631
24.
Salmen
686
25.
Westgate
708
26.
Bossier
723
27.
Riverdale
779
28.
Carver Collegiate
810
29.
Franklinton
873
1.
12
Key Alfred
15:46.30
Carencro
2.
11
Samuel Avants
16:03.03
White, ED
3.
10
Cameron Angelle
16:08.85
Carencro
4.
12
Josiah Perez
16:18.36
Neville
5.
12
Alex Melcer
16:21.69
Belle Chasse
6.
12
Lyons Blum
16:21.80
Franklin, Ben
7.
11
Paul Mantzel
16:33.24
Belle Chasse
8.
12
Race Bourgeios
16:40.60
White, ED
9.
12
Merchant Kyle
16:43.23
Belle Chasse
10.
12
Alex Sucato
16:44.81
Belle Chasse
11.
11
Adam Callegan
16:58.00
St. Michael
12.
11
Brandon Shows
16:58.19
Lakeshore
13.
11
Dylan Smith
17:00.66
Vandebilt Catholic
14.
12
Rashid Reece
17:03.39
Carencro
15.
11
Jeffery Brignac
17:04.84
St. Michael
16.
9
Louden Boudreaux
17:06.53
Belle Chasse
17.
12
Hunter Castaneda
17:09.80
West Ouachita
18.
10
LeDarius Dixon
17:13.39
DeRidder
19.
11
Chandler Burns
17:18.13
Benton
20.
11
Brandon Bull
17:18.85
St. Michael
21.
9
Braedon Methvin
17:19.00
White, ED
22.
12
Lance Abshire
17:26.41
Parkview Baptist
23.
12
Michael Folse
17:30.70
Vandebilt Catholic
24.
12
Zachary Robichaux
17:31.16
White, ED
25.
12
Cole Mccullough
17:40.16
St. Michael
26.
10
Triston Duvall
17:41.05
West Ouachita
27.
12
Dylan Scott
17:46.81
Benton
28.
11
Dawson Judice
17:47.05
St. Thomas More
29.
12
Kahakaaulana Kupihea
17:47.47
Leesville
30.
10
Matthew Leblanc
17:49.51
Assumption
31.
11
Joe Houston
17:49.93
Teurlings Catholic
32.
12
Christopher Booker
17:50.33
Teurlings Catholic
33.
12
Aaron Lebouef
17:55.38
South Terrebonne
34.
11
Isaiah Rice
17:55.60
West Ouachita
35.
12
Josh Chamberlain
17:57.07
Franklin, Ben
36.
10
Cam Milton
18:01.06
Grant
37.
11
Seth Sonnier
18:01.61
St. Thomas More
38.
11
Brad Hidalgo
18:02.78
South Terrebonne
39.
11
Everett Whitney
18:03.46
Belle Chasse
40.
11
Michael Hebert
18:06.31
St. Michael
41.
12
Brian Bartee
18:06.52
Lakeshore
42.
12
Ben Cazayoux
18:07.18
Vandebilt Catholic
43.
12
Dyami Mitch
18:07.57
Vandebilt Catholic
44.
11
Cade Granier
18:08.48
White, ED
45.
11
Andres Rodriguez
18:10.79
Leesville
46.
11
Brooks Barrios
18:13.80
White, ED
47.
12
Reese Roberts
18:14.17
Caddo Magnet
48.
9
Iggie Castille
18:17.95
St. Thomas More
49.
12
Reese Robinson
18:18.11
St. Michael
50.
12
Lane Robichaux
18:19.53
South Terrebonne
51.
12
Logan Harris
18:22.69
Benton
52.
12
Ryan Campbell
18:23.79
Buckeye
53.
11
Will Clark
18:25.41
St. Michael
54.
11
Jace Warren
18:25.82
Buckeye
54.
11
Kohl Bernard
18:25.82
Franklin, Ben
56.
11
Jake Leger
18:26.61
Lakeshore
57.
12
Oscar Scruggins
18:29.64
Beau Chene
58.
12
John David Carrier
18:31.46
Benton
59.
10
Alex Vega
18:31.79
Parkview Baptist
60.
9
Zach Scott-Vargas
18:32.41
Leesville
61.
10
Carter McCulloch
18:35.23
Parkview Baptist
62.
10
Luke Harris
18:36.03
Caddo Magnet
63.
8
Carson Babin
18:40.17
White, ED
64.
10
Brody Hollier
18:42.68
St. Thomas More
65.
10
Troyvon Jackson
18:43.06
Leesville
66.
12
Matthew Gore
18:43.52
Benton
67.
12
Gabe Hohensee
18:44.33
Vandebilt Catholic
68.
9
Jonas Gross
18:45.22
Leesville
69.
11
Miki Cooper
18:46.16
Benton
70.
10
Collier Smith
18:46.23
Benton
71.
11
Reid Breaux
18:47.70
Teurlings Catholic
72.
11
Shun'Derric Williams
18:48.73
West Ouachita
73.
12
Gavin Broussard
18:50.11
Teurlings Catholic
74.
11
Sai McLaughlin
18:53.08
Lee Magnet
75.
11
Nicholas Simon
18:54.81
Beau Chene
76.
11
Coby Sanchez
18:54.88
Woodlawn BR
77.
12
Catrell Washington
18:55.66
Bossier
78.
10
Josh Bailey
19:00.17
Caddo Magnet
79.
11
Liam Calhoun
19:00.25
Caddo Magnet
80.
12
Logan Daigle
19:02.85
St. Thomas More
81.
12
Nathan Henry
19:05.22
West Ouachita
82.
12
Garrett Kozar
19:05.24
Parkview Baptist
83.
9
Landon Toups
19:06.06
Parkview Baptist
84.
11
Finn Miller
19:06.92
Lee Magnet
85.
12
Quintan Ajluni
19:08.54
Caddo Magnet
86.
11
Evan Norris
19:11.80
Buckeye
87.
12
Beau Callais
19:13.14
South Lafourche
88.
12
Cole Ajluni
19:13.35
Caddo Magnet
89.
12
Derick Graham
19:13.55
Leesville
90.
11
Parker Stewart
19:13.88
DeRidder
91.
11
Joseph Smith
19:14.38
Salmen
92.
11
Tyler Cancienne
19:15.10
Lakeshore
93.
10
Peyton Pipher
19:15.12
Belle Chasse
94.
11
Nathaniel Naquin
19:15.40
South Terrebonne
95.
10
Grant Smith
19:15.73
Beau Chene
96.
12
Saulomon John
19:16.77
Woodlawn BR
97.
10
Trevor Smith
19:19.24
Buckeye
98.
10
Laiche Austin
19:19.73
Lutcher
99.
10
Patrick Robichaux
19:20.66
South Terrebonne
100.
12
Quinn Richard
19:22.89
Assumption
101.
12
Thomas Coreil
19:24.79
St. Thomas More
102.
12
Brendan Adams
19:25.32
South Lafourche
103.
10
Sam Aycock
19:27.80
Caddo Magnet
104.
10
Joshua Vida
19:29.59
DeRidder
105.
12
Chris Foret
19:30.66
South Terrebonne
106.
10
Michael Daniel
19:33.90
DeRidder
107.
12
Colin Benoit
19:34.69
Teurlings Catholic
108.
11
Isaiah Pickney
19:40.02
Westgate
109.
12
Da'kevus Arceneaux
19:42.03
Carencro
110.
10
Houston Boquet
19:42.42
South Terrebonne
111.
9
Kade Esquivel
19:42.60
Lutcher
112.
12
Rangel Miller
19:47.59
Bossier
113.
11
Nathan Milioto
19:48.33
Lutcher
114.
11
Michael Eddy
19:51.10
Teurlings Catholic
115.
12
David Calais
19:51.27
Carencro
116.
12
Markaylan Simon
19:52.88
Carencro
117.
12
Conner Cantrelle
19:55.19
Lutcher
118.
10
Brice Valure
19:55.85
Vandebilt Catholic
119.
10
Zach Thibodeaux
19:56.43
Teurlings Catholic
120.
12
Steven Saweikis
19:56.77
Lakeshore
121.
11
Nicholas Bradley
20:00.67
Woodlawn BR
122.
12
Marcus Cropley
20:00.83
Franklin, Ben
123.
12
Phillip Morvant
20:01.83
Vandebilt Catholic
124.
9
Josh Cole
20:06.25
DeRidder
125.
12
Kyle Collet
20:06.44
Riverdale
126.
12
Hunter Aymond
20:09.42
Buckeye
127.
11
Brady Dayries
20:09.68
Lakeshore
128.
9
Ethan Poche
20:11.75
Lutcher
129.
11
Hunter Fertenbaugh
20:15.31
Northwood, SH
130.
11
Lawrence Morgan Jr.
20:16.40
Lee Magnet
131.
9
Sebastian Williams
20:20.44
Franklin, Ben
132.
10
Cole Evans
20:22.67
Parkview Baptist
133.
12
Grant Kimbell
20:26.60
Lakeshore
134.
12
John Henry
20:26.83
Beau Chene
135.
12
Brian Zuniga
20:30.60
South Lafourche
136.
9
Elijah John
20:31.53
Woodlawn BR
137.
12
Justin Hearb
20:32.00
Lee Magnet
138.
9
Ethan Hutchinson
20:32.51
Franklin, Ben
139.
11
Jason Collins
20:34.52
Lee Magnet
140.
12
Derrick Price
20:41.91
Carver Collegiate
141.
8
Wyatt Whipp
20:41.96
Parkview Baptist
142.
11
Lanante Ward
20:46.51
Salmen
143.
10
Joey Vines
20:47.74
Buckeye
144.
12
Jeffrey Wheeler
20:48.29
Lee Magnet
145.
12
Joel Bailey
20:51.87
Leesville
146.
10
Connor Scott
20:54.04
Westgate
147.
12
Jatyric Burgess
20:54.06
Westgate
148.
10
Seth Williams
20:57.46
West Ouachita
149.
11
Kendrick Demouelle
21:00.12
Salmen
150.
10
Max Kleibert
21:00.91
South Lafourche
151.
11
Michael Lanclos
21:05.06
Opelousas
152.
10
Michael Campanella
21:05.34
North Desoto
153.
12
Taylor Cooper
21:14.87
Franklinton
154.
9
James Holiday
21:16.44
Franklin, Ben
155.
10
Axel Romero
21:23.25
Riverdale
156.
11
Kaleb Schouest
21:24.43
Plaquemine
157.
9
Trendon Borne
21:26.43
Beau Chene
158.
11
Mickyren Bentley
21:30.30
Salmen
159.
10
Benjamin Babineaux
21:31.64
Westgate
160.
11
Jacob Paulk
21:35.95
Buckeye
161.
9
Gabriel Savoy
21:39.20
Assumption
162.
10
Coby Hebert
21:40.91
Beau Chene
163.
11
Semaj Boies
21:43.52
Carver Collegiate
164.
10
Tyler Lewis
21:46.42
Woodlawn BR
165.
9
Joseph Chautin
21:52.32
Beau Chene
166.
11
Troy Bertraund
21:57.15
Salmen
167.
11
Solomon Price
22:03.72
Northwood, SH
168.
10
Hunter Anderman
22:11.93
Assumption
169.
11
Michael Dominguez
22:17.94
North Desoto
170.
9
Travis Burney
22:25.11
Westgate
171.
10
Dae'Quan Morgan
22:27.55
Riverdale
172.
10
Noah Daigle
22:32.63
Woodlawn BR
173.
11
Trace Farrell
22:32.88
Salmen
174.
11
Jason Brown
22:34.77
Carver Collegiate
175.
11
Kaydon Guidry
22:39.08
South Lafourche
176.
9
Titus Watts
22:43.53
Franklinton
177.
11
Dominick Schroder
22:53.40
Salmen
178.
9
Daniel Logiudice
22:54.78
Riverdale
179.
9
Kentron White
23:09.32
Carver Collegiate
180.
9
Keegan Medine
23:09.34
Assumption
181.
11
Daniel Gonzalez
23:28.62
Riverdale
182.
11
Ismael Gomez
23:34.93
Riverdale
183.
12
Avery Louis
23:45.88
Assumption
184.
11
Preston Allen
23:55.42
Bossier
185.
12
Rashun White
23:58.51
Bossier
186.
11
Brendan Parker
24:00.48
Grant
187.
11
Bryce Trum
24:14.03
Lee Magnet
188.
12
Donte Rogers
24:21.85
Carver Collegiate
189.
9
Brandon Lewis
24:21.99
Carver Collegiate
190.
12
Raykenjari Washing...
24:22.56
Westgate
191.
9
Aden Hartzog
24:23.27
Franklinton
192.
11
Jack Clements
25:28.14
West Ouachita
193.
9
Logan Martin
25:35.46
Assumption
194.
12
Desmond Johnson
26:12.43
Franklin Parish
195.
11
Zach Elkins
27:38.33
Bossier
196.
9
Brendon Spears
27:39.89
Franklinton
197.
10
Hunter Elkins
28:13.11
Bossier
198.
11
Kywune Daniels
28:50.58
Carver Collegiate
199.
10
James Jones
32:41.07
Franklinton
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
St. Michael
50
2.
White, ED
78
3.
Vandebilt Catholic
88
4.
St. Scholastica
89
5.
Belle Chasse
133
6.
Cabrini
162
7.
Parkview Baptist
179
8.
St. Thomas More
227
9.
Buckeye
270
10.
Lakeshore
277
11.
Woodlawn BR
293
12.
West Ouachita
338
13.
Caddo Magnet
366
14.
Benton
379
15.
Franklin, Ben
405
16.
Beau Chene
416
17.
Teurlings Catholic
463
18.
Assumption
472
19.
South Terrebonne
527
20.
Leesville
547
21.
Academy of Our Lady
591
22.
North Desoto
655
23.
Bossier
700
1.
12
Molly McHale
18:27.14
St. Scholastica
2.
12
Chantaya Griffin
18:37.92
Carencro
3.
9
Hailey Humphries
19:08.89
St. Michael
4.
9
Caroline Lindsay
19:18.57
Vandebilt Catholic
5.
9
Abbey Marie Ratcliff
19:20.72
White, ED
6.
9
Callie Hardy
19:38.79
Parkview Baptist
7.
9
Rebecca Quebedeaux
19:53.45
St. Michael
8.
10
Caitie Brumfield
20:11.67
St. Michael
9.
11
Mallory Foret
20:16.75
Belle Chasse
10.
11
Amelia Viator
20:26.12
Vandebilt Catholic
11.
11
Madison Comeaux
20:26.60
St. Michael
12.
12
Jade Talazac
20:32.54
Belle Chasse
13.
12
Annie Alexander
20:38.93
White, ED
14.
10
Jordan Campbell
20:48.67
Buckeye
15.
9
Mallorie Daigle
20:52.07
White, ED
16.
8
Brooke Naccari
20:56.06
St. Scholastica
17.
12
Claire Labat
21:00.74
White, ED
18.
11
Caitlin Booker
21:01.65
Westgate
19.
11
Cassidy Nguyen
21:04.88
Vandebilt Catholic
20.
10
Josie Whipp
21:05.38
Parkview Baptist
21.
8
Georgia Bice
21:07.50
Vandebilt Catholic
22.
12
Haley Dean
21:10.88
Lakeshore
23.
9
Allie Kyle
21:13.09
DeRidder
24.
11
Madisyn Acosta
21:15.09
Cabrini
25.
12
Gabby Deshotels
21:15.32
St. Thomas More
26.
9
Sarah Kate Hendry
21:19.60
St. Scholastica
27.
10
Ellie Mchale
21:19.97
St. Scholastica
28.
12
Brittanie Jason
21:23.40
Carencro
29.
9
Heather Abadie
21:23.53
St. Michael
30.
10
Madeleine Bechac
21:24.87
St. Scholastica
31.
12
Grant Melissa
21:25.46
Woodlawn BR
32.
12
Meredith Tuttle
21:25.97
Parkview Baptist
33.
9
Lauren Goens
21:26.37
Cabrini
34.
11
Katie Collura
21:27.96
St. Scholastica
35.
11
Mia Parker
21:46.95
St. Thomas More
36.
11
Maegan Amedee
21:50.35
White, ED
37.
12
Carlie Celentano
21:50.58
Belle Chasse
38.
12
Lily Wahlder
21:51.68
Cabrini
39.
12
Allison Devillier
21:54.61
Beau Chene
40.
10
Olivia Michelli
21:55.01
Cabrini
41.
11
Abigail Africa
21:55.21
West Ouachita
42.
11
Kendall Stone
21:58.07
Belle Chasse
43.
12
Avery Prevot
21:58.25
Caddo Magnet
44.
9
Madison Richoux
22:06.05
Vandebilt Catholic
45.
12
Alexis Martin
22:08.43
Woodlawn BR
46.
9
Lacour Anhya
22:10.63
Cabrini
47.
12
Kaylee Carlone
22:11.98
Belle Chasse
48.
10
Isabel Collins
22:13.08
Franklin, Ben
49.
10
Katherine Cazayoux
22:17.66
Vandebilt Catholic
50.
11
Mia Cook
22:19.32
Caddo Magnet
51.
9
Paige Delsa
22:22.62
Lakeshore
52.
10
Kathryn Puckett
22:26.79
Franklin, Ben
53.
10
Simone Williams
22:28.40
Franklin, Ben
54.
11
Meredith Hebert
22:36.01
St. Thomas More
55.
9
Jacie Plaisance
22:41.13
Lakeshore
56.
11
Bayleigh Parker
22:42.76
Benton
57.
11
Allie Tyler
22:44.45
Buckeye
58.
11
Jamya Verdun
22:44.92
Westgate
59.
10
Ysabella Warren
22:52.34
Buckeye
60.
10
Sairielys Hernande...
22:53.99
Benton
61.
11
Mary Grace Robichaux
22:54.02
White, ED
62.
12
Sydney Stein
23:00.55
White, ED
63.
11
Anna Dille
23:01.03
Assumption
64.
12
Caroline Weisinger
23:02.47
St. Scholastica
65.
10
Kennedy Kieta
23:02.48
St. Thomas More
66.
12
Alanna Harris
23:06.16
DeRidder
67.
10
Camryn Sims
23:07.41
West Ouachita
68.
10
Ebani Adams
23:12.63
Woodlawn BR
69.
9
Ariel Pedigo
23:13.74
Parkview Baptist
70.
12
Kate Ferguson
23:15.78
St. Thomas More
71.
9
Charlotte Steelman
23:20.29
Parkview Baptist
72.
9
Olivia Coston
23:21.40
Teurlings Catholic
73.
10
Rinoa Chance
23:29.69
Woodlawn BR
74.
12
Trinity Foster
23:36.14
Buckeye
75.
12
Lauren Pellegrin
23:39.43
South Terrebonne
76.
9
Savannah Bull
23:40.40
St. Michael
77.
9
Katelyn Kerner
23:41.35
Cabrini
78.
10
Megan Sterling
23:41.81
Caddo Magnet
79.
10
Katie Bertrand
23:42.63
Beau Chene
80.
11
Kennedi White
23:44.32
Cabrini
81.
9
Kaitlyn Skelonc
23:44.85
Benton
82.
12
Emily Titus
23:51.16
St. Michael
83.
11
Mackenzie Gates
23:55.99
West Ouachita
84.
11
Tracie Plaisance
23:57.32
Lakeshore
85.
9
Andrea Kelley
24:00.60
West Ouachita
86.
11
Cassie Wilde
24:09.86
Benton
87.
11
Catherine Chenevert
24:11.00
Lakeshore
88.
7
Morgan Mcmickens
24:12.15
Buckeye
89.
12
Abby Luce
24:12.29
Lutcher
90.
9
Madison Lee
24:20.99
Parkview Baptist
91.
11
Jewel Mcguffie
24:28.59
West Ouachita
92.
9
Kaylie Gooden
24:32.44
Belle Chasse
93.
10
Madelin Savoy
24:34.35
Assumption
94.
10
Melanie Ros
24:35.73
Academy of Our Lady
95.
10
Kenzie Racca
24:38.08
Leesville
96.
11
Mikenzi Authement
24:38.82
South Terrebonne
97.
12
Katherine Dao
24:43.47
Belle Chasse
98.
10
Abigaile Ibsen
24:43.56
Salmen
99.
10
Samantha Kelly
24:45.75
Teurlings Catholic
100.
11
Victoria Higdon
24:48.32
Beau Chene
101.
11
Summer Seal
24:55.52
Lakeshore
102.
10
Abigail Lewis
24:55.98
West Ouachita
103.
9
Carly Broussard
25:01.34
Teurlings Catholic
104.
12
Ashton Howard
25:04.78
Woodlawn BR
105.
11
Marissa Parker
25:19.39
Leesville
106.
9
Isabella Holt
25:25.65
Lakeshore
107.
11
Emily Cline
25:28.01
Caddo Magnet
108.
10
Elle Kreamer
25:30.11
St. Thomas More
109.
9
Shea Lee
25:30.44
Parkview Baptist
110.
12
Stephanie Hayes
25:32.90
Beau Chene
111.
11
Sydney Richard
25:35.23
Teurlings Catholic
112.
12
Alli Breaux
25:36.05
Assumption
113.
10
Megan Hidalgo
25:39.36
South Terrebonne
114.
9
Ashleigh LeBlanc
25:40.43
Assumption
115.
12
Daisy Bass
25:45.91
Leesville
116.
11
Alyssa Savant
25:46.86
Teurlings Catholic
117.
10
Yvon Tran
25:50.46
Franklinton
118.
10
Emily Angelle
25:53.65
Teurlings Catholic
119.
12
Morgan Mcguire
25:55.13
Caddo Magnet
120.
12
Rachel Toups
25:58.52
St. Thomas More
121.
11
Destiny Dominique
26:09.32
Salmen
122.
10
Aimee Martin
26:09.70
Woodlawn BR
123.
12
Kaysee Craighead
26:15.36
West Ouachita
124.
11
Emily Landry
26:19.98
Beau Chene
125.
9
Isabelle Richard
26:22.39
Teurlings Catholic
126.
10
Erica Ortiz
26:30.23
Leesville
127.
9
Virginia Strickland
26:38.59
Benton
128.
9
Marie Landry
26:40.56
Assumption
129.
10
Landry Burback
26:41.98
North Desoto
130.
9
Allison McAllen
26:46.62
North Desoto
131.
10
Kayli Custodio
26:52.96
Academy of Our Lady
132.
10
Abby Rutlidge
26:55.57
Benton
133.
12
Alaya Cosgrove
26:56.03
Academy of Our Lady
134.
11
Mackenzie Martin
26:59.59
South Terrebonne
135.
11
Aucoin Alexis
27:03.12
Woodlawn BR
136.
9
Ava Wilks
27:12.18
Franklin, Ben
137.
10
Lori Cosby
27:20.73
North Desoto
138.
10
Amber Verdin
27:22.98
Academy of Our Lady
139.
10
Belgard Macy
27:26.45
Buckeye
140.
9
Ava Comeaux
27:27.56
Lee Magnet
141.
10
Natalie Robin
27:34.97
Beau Chene
142.
10
Hope Moran
27:38.67
Benton
143.
10
Sarah Theriot
27:38.81
Academy of Our Lady
144.
12
Alissa Tucker
27:40.29
Caddo Magnet
145.
12
Cecilia Cruz
28:04.24
Bossier
146.
9
Sierra Cavalier
28:25.74
Assumption
147.
10
Breanna Bertrand
28:36.94
Salmen
148.
11
Marlene Tejeda
28:42.61
Bossier
149.
9
Dasha Hollenshead
28:49.46
Caddo Magnet
150.
9
Remi Cothren
29:01.64
Franklin, Ben
151.
9
MacKenzie Waldrop
29:15.84
Leesville
152.
11
Kayleigh Authement
29:20.26
South Terrebonne
153.
9
Emily Lopez
29:25.06
Franklinton
154.
9
Hadlien Cooley
29:32.57
DeRidder
155.
10
Anzuri Lopez
29:43.13
Bossier
156.
11
Gracie Barry
29:50.16
Beau Chene
157.
10
Molly Terrell
30:31.20
North Desoto
158.
11
Marina Ortega
31:13.27
Bossier
159.
10
Emily Taylor
31:26.03
Bossier
160.
10
Claire Terrell
31:28.90
North Desoto
161.
9
Sophie Terrell
32:39.02
North Desoto
162.
11
Kaylieyh Penton
33:00.13
Franklinton
163.
11
Ryleigh Hicks
33:37.91
Leesville
164.
10
Kristin Kelley
33:58.34
Leesville
165.
11
Ella Calhoun
34:13.67
Lee Magnet
166.
9
Dawn Kehoe
34:47.02
Franklinton
Provided by Athletic.net
LHSAA Class 5A
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Catholic BR
77
2.
Airline
105
3.
Brother Martin
125
4.
Holy Cross
131
5.
Jesuit
139
6.
St. Paul's
141
7.
Parkway
163
8.
Curtis, John
169
9.
Fontainebleau
250
10.
Mandeville
281
11.
Slidell
376
12.
Denham Springs
394
13.
Live Oak
411
14.
Sulphur
413
15.
Dutchtown
416
16.
Lafayette
447
17.
Ruston
475
18.
West Monroe
479
19.
Archbishop Shaw
525
20.
Ouachita Parish
543
21.
Byrd, CE
555
22.
Terrebonne
574
23.
Hahnville
580
24.
Ehret, John
689
1.
12
Adam Wise
15:20.56
Fontainebleau
2.
12
Hayden Courrege'
15:42.56
Brother Martin
3.
11
Hunter Appleton
15:51.05
Brother Martin
4.
10
Will Dart
16:00.43
Airline
5.
11
Taejon Morris
16:04.00
Airline
6.
10
Austin Mikovich
16:04.73
Byrd, CE
7.
11
Collin Hedges
16:05.59
Catholic BR
8.
10
Joshua Burns
16:06.43
Airline
9.
12
Hayden Foolkes
16:07.54
Sulphur
10.
11
James Lalonde
16:13.77
Catholic BR
11.
12
Christian Mallet
16:14.18
Denham Springs
12.
-
Jordan Tufts
16:15.49
Jesuit
13.
11
Jonathan Bertucci
16:17.98
St. Paul's
14.
12
Blake Baldassaro
16:21.41
Holy Cross
15.
12
Tyler Kruithof
16:22.60
Parkway
16.
10
Christopher Cuntz
16:22.83
Catholic BR
17.
12
Adam Sequeira
16:24.47
Holy Cross
18.
10
Justin Unger
16:24.86
Curtis, John
19.
9
Ben Langley
16:25.93
Catholic BR
20.
12
Austin Jacobson
16:27.22
Parkway
21.
11
Evan Hendry
16:28.27
St. Paul's
22.
11
Frankie Durio
16:28.56
St. Paul's
23.
10
Brandon Hall
16:33.04
Jesuit
24.
11
Cade Martin
16:33.19
Holy Cross
25.
9
Joseph Ellis
16:34.42
Catholic BR
26.
-
Jack Wallace
16:37.13
Jesuit
27.
12
Michael Williams
16:37.33
Jesuit
28.
12
Stephen Schlottmann
16:37.61
St. Paul's
29.
12
Chris Wagner
16:38.99
Holy Cross
30.
10
Alex Keller
16:41.43
Curtis, John
31.
12
Zachary Barthel
16:42.22
Curtis, John
32.
12
Denton Young
16:44.34
Curtis, John
33.
11
Clayton Wood
16:44.37
Parkway
34.
12
Josh Durnin
16:45.59
Catholic BR
35.
12
Tyler Epps
16:48.27
Brother Martin
36.
12
Xavier Wilson
16:50.15
Airline
37.
12
Hank Snyder
16:52.41
Mandeville
38.
12
Dominik Michalik
16:52.47
Slidell
39.
12
Clyde English
16:54.82
Haughton
40.
11
Harrison Hartwell
16:55.69
Ruston
41.
11
Marshall Buhler
16:56.05
Fontainebleau
42.
11
Michael Champagne
16:59.22
Brother Martin
43.
11
Nicholas Broderick
17:01.22
Live Oak
44.
12
Brandon Gilbert
17:01.79
Mandeville
45.
12
Jeremy Baier
17:02.17
Brother Martin
46.
12
Alec Snell
17:04.61
Dutchtown
47.
12
Andrew Robinson
17:04.92
Parkway
48.
10
Joshua Raiford
17:05.94
Holy Cross
49.
10
Luke Sweatman
17:07.20
Thibodaux
50.
9
Peter Kelly
17:10.23
Catholic BR
51.
12
Cole Billiot
17:10.31
Parkway
52.
12
Shane Storey
17:11.76
Mandeville
53.
11
Beau Hodges
17:14.91
Ponchatoula
54.
12
Jonathan Arnold
17:17.68
Jesuit
55.
10
Collin Morgan
17:17.99
Airline
56.
12
Matt Harris
17:18.24
Slidell
57.
9
Steve Damian
17:21.69
Airline
58.
11
Christian Knox
17:22.35
Denham Springs
59.
11
Harrison Leblanc
17:22.95
Jesuit
60.
10
Alex Schlottman
17:23.97
St. Paul's
61.
12
Brady Mitchell
17:24.31
Curtis, John
62.
10
Quentin Faulkner
17:24.85
Dutchtown
63.
11
Jacob Darbonne
17:25.06
Sulphur
64.
11
Christian Girod
17:25.83
West Monroe
65.
11
Cade Liftoff
17:26.27
Brother Martin
66.
10
Easton Baird
17:27.33
Mandeville
67.
12
Keaton Boudreaux
17:30.78
Archbishop Shaw
68.
12
Brenner Rauch
17:31.45
Jesuit
69.
12
Gabriel Eberle
17:33.66
Archbishop Rummel
70.
12
Teo Monthey
17:33.77
Holy Cross
71.
10
Ethan Dupas
17:34.86
Brother Martin
72.
12
Jack Ellis
17:37.70
Fontainebleau
73.
11
Trent Terminie
17:38.90
Holy Cross
74.
9
Owen Jensen
17:39.84
Fontainebleau
75.
12
Daniel Favrot
17:40.32
Fontainebleau
76.
12
Justin Peters
17:40.42
Live Oak
77.
12
Hunter Batt
17:41.92
Hahnville
78.
10
Jake Porte
17:42.03
St. Paul's
79.
12
Matthew Brown
17:42.67
Natchitoches Central
80.
11
Riley Plunkett
17:45.01
Lafayette
81.
-
Evan Pardo
17:46.15
St. Paul's
82.
10
Christian Leblanc
17:46.49
Lafayette
83.
10
Denzel Brown
17:51.14
Slidell
84.
12
Abren Prestige
17:51.84
Denham Springs
85.
12
Jonathon Deville
17:54.31
Sulphur
86.
10
David Bennett
17:59.90
West Monroe
87.
9
Garrett Ferris
18:00.15
Live Oak
88.
12
Dylan Dauphiney
18:00.32
Lafayette
89.
12
Mico Weller
18:00.69
Slidell
90.
12
Channing Rodrigue
18:03.45
Terrebonne
91.
11
William Jones
18:04.18
Airline
92.
12
Zack Hattier
18:04.35
Dutchtown
93.
12
Collin Corales
18:05.08
Mandeville
94.
12
Chris Matise
18:05.13
Curtis, John
95.
12
Avery Erwin
18:05.46
Fontainebleau
96.
9
Dylan Simon
18:05.69
Curtis, John
97.
11
Javier Johnson
18:07.82
Ouachita Parish
98.
10
Kye Comeaux
18:15.93
Terrebonne
99.
11
Josh Hasselbeck
18:16.43
Mandeville
100.
11
Ethan Myers
18:16.95
Lafayette
101.
-
Patrick Simon
18:18.29
Captain Shreve
102.
-
Daniel Rowland
18:19.33
West Monroe
103.
11
Jaylen Wade
18:19.51
Ouachita Parish
104.
9
Thomas Monier
18:20.60
Archbishop Shaw
105.
11
Scott Perez
18:25.71
Parkway
106.
-
Kendal Harper
18:27.27
Ruston
107.
12
Chris Vega
18:27.99
Fontainebleau
108.
10
Peyton Ritchie
18:29.69
Archbishop Shaw
109.
12
Elliot Miles
18:30.93
Dutchtown
110.
10
Bryston Lewis
18:31.09
Ouachita Parish
111.
11
Blake Schubert
18:31.25
Live Oak
112.
12
William Dines
18:34.70
Hahnville
113.
10
John Leblanc
18:37.93
Mandeville
114.
12
Ladan Thomas
18:38.07
Byrd, CE
115.
12
John Conner
18:41.80
Ehret, John
116.
10
Parker Giering
18:42.24
Live Oak
117.
-
Tanner Sullivant
18:44.89
Ruston
118.
-
Jefferson Matthews
18:45.41
Ruston
119.
-
Reece Demattos
18:53.38
Ruston
120.
-
Gabriel Rivera
18:55.07
Ruston
121.
10
Alex Pontiff
18:58.65
Terrebonne
122.
10
Alex Hood
18:59.13
Ruston
123.
10
Rob Campbell
18:59.14
Lafayette
124.
11
Caleb Freyder
18:59.84
Denham Springs
125.
11
John Wells
19:00.40
Live Oak
126.
-
Jon Avery
19:01.54
West Monroe
127.
-
Baylor Picard
19:01.78
West Monroe
128.
12
Zachary Hatfield
19:06.78
Dutchtown
129.
10
Bryce Probst
19:07.26
Slidell
130.
11
Jalen Matthews
19:08.05
Ouachita Parish
131.
9
Zachary Waits
19:08.26
Hahnville
132.
10
Reid Johnson
19:13.13
Ouachita Parish
133.
12
Sami Borchalli
19:14.14
Lafayette
134.
12
Shawn Watson
19:14.87
Archbishop Shaw
135.
10
Matt Holmes
19:14.89
Sulphur
136.
12
Hayes Meek
19:16.63
Parkway
137.
11
Matthew Fuentes
19:17.63
Denham Springs
138.
10
Paul Seal
19:19.22
Hahnville
139.
11
Dylan Rogers
19:19.35
Archbishop Shaw
140.
11
Christian Fritz
19:21.87
Live Oak
141.
12
Quinn Turner
19:27.13
Sulphur
142.
10
Holden Beal
19:28.89
Terrebonne
143.
12
Jonathan Sierra
19:28.93
Ehret, John
144.
11
Abdel Thabata
19:29.75
Ehret, John
145.
11
Jackson Leboeuf
19:36.45
Dutchtown
146.
9
Tyler LeGrendre
19:37.71
Slidell
147.
12
Jacob Van
19:39.82
Archbishop Shaw
148.
9
William Bartle
19:47.46
Byrd, CE
149.
10
Brock Miller
19:52.68
Lafayette
150.
12
Bryce Hebert
19:55.59
Hahnville
151.
9
Jacob Bruce
19:58.51
Terrebonne
152.
9
Brock Houston
20:06.31
Dutchtown
153.
9
Dane Abney
20:09.24
Slidell
154.
11
Christian Delgado
20:14.85
Ehret, John
155.
10
John Cook
20:17.23
Byrd, CE
156.
10
Andrew Briley
20:17.57
Byrd, CE
157.
10
Graham Frank
20:18.22
Terrebonne
158.
11
Joshua Meredith
20:22.96
Ouachita Parish
159.
9
Logan Sampey
20:38.00
Hahnville
160.
11
Chance Dinger
20:43.20
Sulphur
161.
11
Drew Young
20:46.62
Hahnville
162.
9
Nathan Anderson
20:53.70
Archbishop Shaw
163.
11
Mekhy Lewis
21:05.41
Ehret, John
164.
9
Aidan Calhoun
21:18.51
Denham Springs
165.
10
Connor Lirette
21:27.07
Terrebonne
166.
12
Ra'vaughn Wallace
22:13.95
Ehret, John
167.
9
Christopher Byrd
22:14.10
Ehret, John
168.
12
Christian Devers
23:16.80
Byrd, CE
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
St. Joseph's Academy BR
35
2.
Mandeville
85
3.
Dominican
95
4.
Mt Carmel
141
5.
Lafayette
169
6.
Fontainebleau
218
7.
Live Oak
295
8.
Curtis, John
321
9.
Barbe
330
10.
Zachary
331
11.
Parkway
380
12.
Central Lafourche
380
13.
Ponchatoula
380
14.
Airline
382
15.
Dutchtown
383
16.
West Monroe
388
17.
Hahnville
391
18.
Byrd, CE
419
19.
Slidell
435
20.
Archbishop Chapelle
460
21.
Haughton
510
22.
Ouachita Parish
546
23.
Thibodaux
598
24.
Ehret, John
676
1.
11
Lauren Hendry
18:19.73
St. Joseph's Academy...
2.
11
Carlin Beal
18:24.09
Mandeville
3.
11
Rosalie Michot
18:37.20
Lafayette
4.
12
Kelsey Major
19:04.39
Dominican
5.
9
Sophie Martin
19:09.83
St. Joseph's Academy...
6.
10
Isabelle Brown
19:11.64
St. Joseph's Academy...
7.
10
Charley Chehardy
19:22.50
Mandeville
8.
10
Hope Shales
19:31.77
Mt Carmel
9.
12
Riley Killian
19:32.12
Archbishop Chapelle
10.
11
Paige Anderson
19:36.70
Fontainebleau
11.
12
Jennifer Bennett
19:48.76
St. Joseph's Academy...
12.
9
Anna Eagleton
19:49.97
St. Joseph's Academy...
13.
12
Kirsten Elrod
19:55.69
West Monroe
14.
9
Kate Ritchie
19:56.62
St. Joseph's Academy...
15.
11
Blair Vignes
19:56.87
Ponchatoula
16.
9
Jane Laville
19:57.76
St. Joseph's Academy...
17.
12
Isabel Baird
20:10.00
Mandeville
18.
11
Kaye-Loni Bowden
20:10.87
Walker
19.
9
Sadie Burst
20:15.19
Mt Carmel
20.
11
Erin Sequeira
20:21.88
Dominican
21.
12
Troianna Gause
20:24.06
Curtis, John
22.
12
Bethanie Dunn
20:25.35
Airline
23.
12
Ciara Gilroy
20:26.98
Barbe
24.
11
Elizabeth Bourg
20:28.46
Dominican
25.
12
Madison Trauth
20:28.50
Dominican
26.
12
Ady Becker
20:30.02
Dominican
27.
9
Annelise Meyaski
20:35.71
Mt Carmel
28.
12
Caroline Hensley
20:35.79
Dominican
29.
11
Ashleigh Touchard
20:36.81
Mandeville
30.
9
Ashlyn Anderson
20:41.77
Fontainebleau
31.
12
Emily Blanchard
20:53.50
Hahnville
32.
10
Aubrey Olin
20:56.83
Mandeville
33.
12
Claudia Henry
20:58.51
Live Oak
34.
12
Alli Despaux
21:04.73
Curtis, John
35.
10
Victoria Tufts
21:05.44
Mt Carmel
36.
11
Emily Bollich
21:06.15
Lafayette
37.
9
Ashlyn Davis
21:08.43
Zachary
38.
11
Claire Hodson
21:12.61
Central Lafourche
39.
12
Sydney Minor
21:13.07
Lafayette
40.
12
Emery Johnson
21:21.66
Ouachita Parish
41.
10
Tameron Turner
21:21.82
Zachary
42.
10
Lindon Munsell
21:22.41
Lafayette
43.
12
Ann Byerley
21:22.69
Mandeville
44.
11
Hannah Ivory
21:23.79
Curtis, John
45.
9
Rylie Angelle
21:30.38
Live Oak
46.
11
Victoria Morris
21:30.44
Parkway
47.
12
Sarah Hooper
21:30.89
Mandeville
48.
12
Madison Reichard
21:31.58
Haughton
49.
9
Brooke LeGrendre
21:31.61
Slidell
50.
10
Alexa Theriot
21:34.70
Fontainebleau
51.
10
Madison Norcross
21:36.03
Dutchtown
52.
12
Sydni Cowan
21:43.10
Fontainebleau
53.
12
Amina Meselhe
21:54.26
Lafayette
54.
10
Malia Morton
21:55.26
Parkway
55.
11
Donshaye Hall
21:58.39
Ruston
56.
-
Lauren Katherine D...
22:00.41
West Monroe
57.
10
Ashleigh Gallagher
22:00.77
Mt Carmel
58.
11
Georgia Hilburn
22:01.33
Captain Shreve
59.
10
Emily Martin
22:02.94
Barbe
60.
10
Alexandra Aucoin
22:06.01
Hahnville
61.
12
Lirette Alisha
22:10.84
Central Lafourche
62.
8
Catherine Kernion
22:16.61
Dominican
63.
12
Bria Ellis
22:20.30
Thibodaux
64.
9
Jadyn Hodge
22:20.41
Haughton
65.
9
Lillie England
22:20.55
Byrd, CE
66.
12
de'Ette Mcabe
22:22.84
Ponchatoula
67.
10
Claire White
22:27.50
Byrd, CE
68.
10
Alaina Griffin
22:30.86
Live Oak
69.
9
Kaylen Harris
22:31.17
Airline
70.
12
Lauren Labbe
22:31.73
Mt Carmel
71.
12
Grace Loften
22:34.04
Byrd, CE
72.
-
Leigh Cox
22:34.42
Ruston
73.
11
Caroline Fontenot
22:36.27
Zachary
74.
10
Jazz Rasouliyan
22:37.25
Parkway
75.
11
Belle Vignes
22:38.27
Ponchatoula
76.
12
Maria Pinero
22:40.50
Mt Carmel
77.
10
Kelly Flanagan
22:49.89
Ouachita Parish
78.
11
Juliette Lemoine
22:50.19
Barbe
79.
9
Kacie Edson
22:54.93
Slidell
80.
12
Kelsey Case
22:56.21
Live Oak
81.
10
Camille Dawsey
22:57.70
Dutchtown
82.
10
Julia Boulton
22:58.47
Live Oak
83.
10
Jordan Boullion
23:03.41
Fontainebleau
84.
-
Andrea Hernandez
23:07.74
Houston, Sam
85.
12
Amber Stock
23:08.22
Slidell
86.
11
Katie Cameron
23:09.13
Dutchtown
87.
10
Mary Foret
23:09.26
Central Lafourche
88.
11
Grace Hidalgo
23:09.65
Dutchtown
89.
11
Katy McDonald
23:11.81
Zachary
90.
12
Ashley Hebert
23:13.58
Archbishop Chapelle
91.
10
Alyssa Nguyen
23:19.06
Airline
92.
11
Riley Lear
23:19.10
Airline
93.
11
Hope Runyon
23:22.99
Barbe
94.
12
Amanda Sutton
23:23.84
Fontainebleau
95.
10
Liza Jane Smith
23:25.19
Barbe
96.
11
Hannah Hudnall
23:25.99
West Monroe
97.
11
Michelle Wong
23:26.97
Dutchtown
98.
10
Elise Pitre
23:30.64
Central Lafourche
99.
12
Claire Buchanan
23:34.32
Barbe
100.
9
Kevell Byrd
23:38.05
Hahnville
101.
11
Samantha Plunk
23:39.14
Lafayette
102.
12
Reagan Lee
23:39.79
Dutchtown
103.
9
Miranda Milner
23:46.29
Byrd, CE
104.
9
Sydney Rivers
23:52.77
Curtis, John
105.
-
Anna Grace Mcduffie
23:53.61
West Monroe
106.
12
Breanna Taylor
23:56.87
Parkway
107.
11
Rebecca Day
23:59.61
Zachary
108.
11
Aimee Simoneaux
24:00.69
Slidell
109.
10
Madison Arabie
24:01.12
Hahnville
110.
12
Brianna Dantin
24:02.13
Hahnville
111.
12
Danielle De Leo
24:04.53
Fontainebleau
112.
11
Katie Mestayer
24:07.29
Zachary
113.
11
Madeleine Richard
24:14.75
Dutchtown
114.
11
Holly Hedrick
24:25.27
Archbishop Chapelle
115.
12
Gabrielle Hodson
24:30.23
Central Lafourche
116.
9
Katie Roman
24:31.88
Parkway
117.
11
Jordan Louviere
24:34.48
Ponchatoula
118.
10
Adley Bunch
24:34.78
Zachary
119.
12
Madeline Stewart
24:40.53
Live Oak
120.
9
Abby Kinner
24:44.92
Haughton
121.
10
Erin Phillips
24:45.70
Hahnville
122.
9
Orion Vega
24:53.05
Parkway
123.
10
Tashayla Keller
25:08.30
Thibodaux
124.
11
Paige Donaldson
25:10.04
Ponchatoula
125.
10
Mia Durocher
25:18.89
Hahnville
126.
10
Samantha Campbell
25:21.82
Archbishop Chapelle
127.
9
Hannah Evans
25:24.23
Airline
128.
9
Katie Curtis
25:24.43
Airline
129.
12
Cecile Girard
25:34.08
Barbe
130.
11
Kaitlyn Mondello
25:38.94
Parkway
131.
10
Remi Hebert
25:46.94
Curtis, John
132.
-
Sydney Beeman
26:05.39
Byrd, CE
133.
10
Allison Plaisance
26:05.84
Central Lafourche
134.
10
Cailyn Branton
26:07.26
Slidell
135.
10
Katie Redman
26:18.72
West Monroe
136.
12
Symphony Brown
26:19.10
Thibodaux
137.
11
Lavana Bonin
26:49.88
Ehret, John
138.
9
Ronye Wright
26:55.20
Ehret, John
139.
11
Rashinica Kilpatrick
26:57.71
Ehret, John
140.
10
Carley Coldwell
27:14.76
Ponchatoula
141.
10
Grace Freeman
27:20.16
Archbishop Chapelle
142.
11
Amara Kirkley
27:31.96
Ouachita Parish
143.
11
Crystal Roa
27:32.11
Ehret, John
144.
11
Liana Flores-Gonza...
27:32.72
Ehret, John
145.
11
Theresa Segrave
27:33.02
Archbishop Chapelle
146.
12
Tavia Riggins
27:47.99
Ehret, John
147.
12
Shelby Thibodaux
27:59.02
Thibodaux
148.
11
Meghan Schaffer
28:07.69
Haughton
149.
12
Hannah Federico
28:16.11
Haughton
150.
9
Allie Fontenot
28:32.76
Central Lafourche
151.
-
Audrey Standridge
28:39.16
Ouachita Parish
152.
9
Riley Landry
28:51.40
Thibodaux
153.
11
Keily Lopez
30:31.90
Ehret, John
154.
11
Sydni Joseph
31:14.58
Thibodaux
155.
11
Symone Joseph
31:15.20
Thibodaux
156.
11
Madeline Lamb
33:08.81
Ouachita Parish
12
Angelle Primeaux
DNF
Lafayette
Provided by Athletic.net
LHSAA Class B
Mens Results
3 Mile Class B
Official Team Scores
1.
Episcopal Of Acadiana
32
2.
Runnels
74
3.
Hornbeck
89
4.
Choudrant
174
5.
Lacassine
184
6.
Grace Christian
219
7.
Anacoco
226
8.
Castor
258
9.
Negreet
263
10.
Pitkin
263
11.
Converse
281
12.
Quitman
282
13.
Glenmora
306
14.
Oak Hill
336
15.
Elizabeth
407
16.
Bell City
417
17.
Hathaway
446
18.
Midland
491
19.
JS Clark Leadership Academy
553
20.
Maurepas
565
21.
Hicks
572
1.
9
John Jett
16:20.60
Hornbeck
2.
12
Sam Matthews
16:21.21
Runnels
3.
10
Oliver Nickel
16:58.92
Episcopal Of Acadiana
4.
12
Daniel Magann
17:12.66
Episcopal Of Acadiana
5.
12
Oliver Vreeland
17:25.69
Episcopal Of Acadiana
6.
12
Ben Upshaw
17:26.67
Choudrant
7.
12
Ellis Hernandez
17:34.62
Episcopal Of Acadiana
8.
12
Alex Matthews
17:36.82
Runnels
9.
11
Octavio Tilley
17:38.97
Quitman
10.
12
Tyler Magnano
17:40.77
Grace Christian
11.
8
Anthony Latona
17:45.91
Runnels
12.
10
Cooper Smith
17:48.47
Hornbeck
13.
9
Christian Herpin
18:05.35
Episcopal Of Acadiana
14.
11
Logan Meshell
18:05.84
Converse
15.
12
Jorden Andrews
18:24.46
Anacoco
16.
9
Cayden Fox
18:26.78
Hornbeck
17.
11
Mason Roberts
18:27.77
Anacoco
18.
12
Trenton Malmay
18:31.27
Converse
19.
10
Jackson Spoon
18:32.96
Episcopal Of Acadiana
20.
12
Gabe Hains
18:36.74
Midland
21.
10
Jeffery Wallace
18:38.38
Castor
22.
10
William Lemoine
18:41.53
Episcopal Of Acadiana
23.
11
Waylon Coleman
18:50.47
Oak Hill
24.
10
Luke Corbello
18:52.65
Lacassine
25.
10
Nathan Paul
18:52.77
Elizabeth
26.
10
Eric Ho
18:54.38
Runnels
27.
11
Daniel Mayeaux
18:55.93
Runnels
28.
12
Treyc Kibodeaux
19:02.96
Lacassine
29.
9
Christian Condon
19:11.02
Hornbeck
30.
10
Joshua Odom
19:11.55
Lacassine
31.
10
Grady Mitcham
19:23.47
Hornbeck
32.
8
Jaren Mitcham
19:26.64
Hornbeck
33.
9
Coley Courtney
19:26.76
Holden
34.
9
Nathan Snyder
19:31.04
Glenmora
35.
9
Jackson Durand
19:32.74
Grace Christian
36.
10
Jacob Wilerson
19:47.74
Negreet
36.
9
Ethan Corkran
19:47.74
Lacassine
38.
12
Colton Bryant
19:50.62
Castor
39.
7
Owen Watson
19:50.87
Choudrant
40.
8
Tyler Carrico
19:55.45
Choudrant
41.
9
Caleb Britt
19:56.57
Hornbeck
42.
9
Koby Thompson
19:56.61
Pitkin
43.
11
Ben Fonville
20:00.28
Glenmora
44.
9
Eli Watson
20:01.02
Choudrant
45.
8
Jayce Thompson
20:03.01
Pitkin
46.
9
Preston Young
20:03.36
Castor
47.
12
Dylan Masters
20:06.75
Negreet
48.
12
Gavin Schoener
20:11.38
Pitkin
49.
12
Zach Bayless
20:11.43
Choudrant
50.
12
Christian Howard
20:17.07
Quitman
51.
9
Blake Glorioso
20:23.18
Oak Hill
52.
8
Cade Fookes
20:24.41
Grace Christian
53.
7
JP Bennett
20:24.89
Pitkin
54.
9
Matt Sessum
20:31.18
Converse
55.
12
Devin Canady
20:33.56
Anacoco
56.
10
Collyn Crow
20:34.89
Negreet
57.
10
Cameron Simien
20:35.33
Bell City
58.
12
Brody Richard
20:41.59
Hathaway
59.
9
Harley Brown
20:45.76
Quitman
60.
9
Dalton McCoullough
20:45.88
Anacoco
61.
10
Robbie Ringuet
20:48.42
Hathaway
62.
11
Kade Brady
20:50.87
Grace Christian
63.
10
Carter Alphonso
20:51.18
Holden
64.
10
Tristen Hippler
20:53.40
Negreet
65.
8
Landry Mcglothlin
20:54.50
Grace Christian
66.
8
Brady Cole
20:55.21
Oak Hill
67.
11
Thomas Bensinger
20:56.09
Negreet
68.
11
Mason Smith
20:59.14
Lacassine
69.
12
Cameron Derouen
21:04.53
Bell City
70.
9
Mekelvis Simmons
21:09.12
Glenmora
71.
7
Tyler Tassin
21:10.89
Grace Christian
72.
9
Jaydn Lehr
21:15.21
Negreet
73.
9
Aidan Soileau
21:15.78
Elizabeth
74.
12
Cutter Tonn
21:19.03
Lacassine
75.
11
Taylor Brenner
21:25.51
Grace Christian
76.
9
Martin Guillory
21:26.28
JS Clark Leadership ...
77.
12
Tytavion Clark
21:38.06
Castor
78.
10
Garrett Chiasson
21:38.37
Lacassine
79.
9
Christian Billings
21:40.27
Glenmora
80.
12
Gage Robichaux
21:40.40
Choudrant
81.
11
Griffen Paul
21:42.17
Pitkin
82.
12
John Russell
21:43.82
Castor
83.
11
James Jinks
21:44.43
Anacoco
84.
11
Connor Walker
21:47.54
Quitman
85.
12
Michael Mounce
21:52.81
Anacoco
86.
10
Eduardo Lopez
21:53.25
Quitman
87.
11
Benjamin Sonnier
21:57.53
Hathaway
88.
9
Daniel Rubio
21:59.96
Glenmora
89.
8
Destin Ahart
22:00.19
Oak Hill
90.
12
Garin Arabie
22:02.18
Bell City
91.
7
Jack Echols
22:02.44
Choudrant
92.
9
Zeke Lentz
22:02.99
Pitkin
93.
9
Clay Fisher
22:05.30
Converse
94.
10
Dustin Pitre
22:06.74
JS Clark Leadership ...
95.
9
JJ Willis
22:13.60
Elizabeth
96.
10
Kameron Aime
22:14.04
Maurepas
97.
10
Matthew Wilder
22:23.15
Holden
98.
10
Courtland Hartwell
22:23.80
Bell City
99.
8
Caleb Shirley
22:23.91
Castor
100.
10
Dillan Williams
22:27.17
Hicks
101.
12
Isaiah Myers
22:27.55
Midland
102.
12
Gavin Rangel
22:27.57
Anacoco
103.
9
Joseph Williams
22:33.46
Hicks
104.
9
Ethan West
22:36.63
Pitkin
105.
9
Brandon Reyes
22:38.99
Glenmora
106.
12
Mateo Chavez
22:39.65
Castor
107.
12
Braden Wright
22:46.32
Elizabeth
108.
9
Sean Laughlin
22:47.65
Converse
109.
11
Dawson Miller
22:50.03
Quitman
110.
10
Jackson Cornett
22:50.04
Maurepas
111.
10
Thomas Chatham
22:52.32
Weston
112.
9
Logan Free
22:59.35
Negreet
113.
11
Grayson St. Clair
23:01.84
Quitman
114.
11
Tyler Durbin
23:03.93
Weston
115.
9
Gabriel Sonnier
23:04.21
Hathaway
116.
11
Reid Leonards
23:06.29
Bell City
117.
12
Chad Melder
23:08.28
Oak Hill
118.
12
Peyton Collett
23:20.18
Runnels
119.
8
Jacob Welch
23:35.98
Elizabeth
120.
10
Titan Milstead
23:47.90
Hicks
121.
8
Joshua Hanna
23:54.07
Maurepas
122.
12
Jason Gaskin
23:55.96
Converse
123.
11
Chase Johnston
23:57.36
Glenmora
124.
12
Bradley Lejeune
24:08.94
Bell City
125.
10
Kade Thacker
24:13.50
Maurepas
126.
9
Zackery Dauffenbach
24:34.44
Converse
127.
11
Bailey Borill
24:53.77
Midland
128.
7
Adonis Thomas
24:58.73
JS Clark Leadership ...
129.
12
Cody Shultz
25:32.30
Simsboro
130.
12
Colton Williams
25:35.14
Hicks
131.
10
Christopher Breaux
26:14.48
Midland
132.
10
Grant Boudreaux
26:14.65
Midland
133.
10
Jared Ned
26:15.88
JS Clark Leadership ...
134.
10
Bryce Felps
26:18.87
Maurepas
135.
12
Sawyer Goolsby
26:56.51
Oak Hill
136.
10
Lane Courtney
27:28.64
Holden
137.
8
Karson Thacker
27:30.55
Maurepas
138.
9
Blaine Bell
27:57.00
Bell City
139.
11
Jakob Miguez
28:22.05
Midland
140.
12
Tyler Bonnie
28:22.14
Midland
141.
10
Lance Nguyen
29:27.57
Hathaway
142.
9
Tyler Burgess
29:37.26
Oak Hill
143.
11
Garrett Farmer
29:40.76
Hicks
144.
12
Logan Choate
29:40.94
Simsboro
145.
8
Jaylon Jolivette
30:31.25
JS Clark Leadership ...
146.
10
Nadaedrick Lavergne
32:56.44
JS Clark Leadership ...
147.
9
Samuel Forbes
34:41.64
Maurepas
148.
11
Justin Washington
38:04.16
JS Clark Leadership ...
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Mile Class B
Official Team Scores
1.
Episcopal Of Acadiana
39
2.
Runnels
40
3.
Grace Christian
118
4.
Castor
121
5.
Pitkin
137
6.
Lacassine
183
7.
Anacoco
201
8.
Hornbeck
206
9.
Choudrant
221
10.
Converse
290
11.
Midland
294
12.
Oak Hill
305
13.
Quitman
309
14.
Bell City
330
15.
Glenmora
342
1.
11
Samantha Withers
19:29.50
Episcopal Of Acadiana
2.
9
Aline Malek
19:58.76
Episcopal Of Acadiana
3.
8
Madeline Breaux
20:56.49
Episcopal Of Acadiana
4.
8
Farrah McKissack
20:56.85
Castor
5.
8
Sydney Worsham
20:56.97
Runnels
6.
10
Ann Fink
21:08.34
Runnels
7.
11
Olivia Slayter
21:15.80
Grace Christian
8.
11
Micah Roper
21:23.97
Runnels
9.
10
Jacey Merchant
21:27.58
Pitkin
10.
12
Kaylen Howe
21:52.67
Runnels
11.
8
Ryan Roper
21:55.43
Runnels
12.
12
Breigh Rodriguez
21:57.95
Episcopal Of Acadiana
13.
10
Courtney Stephens
22:30.80
Castor
14.
8
Maggie Creamer
22:44.51
Grace Christian
15.
11
Hannah LaCaze
22:45.29
Pitkin
16.
8
Lexie McKey
22:50.42
Choudrant
17.
11
Ellie MacDonald
23:02.89
Anacoco
18.
8
Hannah Dahlhoff
23:03.38
Hornbeck
19.
11
Madison Smith
23:04.97
Hornbeck
20.
12
Lacey Futch
23:10.83
Choudrant
21.
9
Arden Frantzen
23:15.62
Episcopal Of Acadiana
22.
7
Sydnie Cooley
23:17.01
Lacassine
23.
8
Kimbri Soileau
23:24.03
Grace Christian
24.
12
Asia Sierra
23:26.11
Holden
25.
11
Victoria Canter
23:31.64
Bell City
26.
10
Lola Desprets
23:40.82
Oak Hill
27.
7
Madison Boggs
23:42.83
Converse
28.
12
Hailey Smith
23:44.26
Quitman
29.
10
Layken Moore
23:51.97
Anacoco
30.
12
Courtney LaCaze
23:56.30
Pitkin
31.
9
Ava Grace Hebert
23:59.23
Episcopal Of Acadiana
32.
12
Serena Hammett
24:00.40
Castor
33.
8
Kristen Richard
24:03.65
Lacassine
34.
8
Dycie Touchet
24:10.81
Midland
35.
8
Hope Gill
24:13.71
Grace Christian
36.
7
Emma Dove
24:17.52
Castor
37.
11
Courtlin LaCaze
24:20.58
Pitkin
38.
12
Magen Runnels
24:23.55
Anacoco
39.
9
Kenzie Crawford
24:27.06
Castor
40.
12
Leigh Stokes
24:29.36
Episcopal Of Acadiana
41.
11
Holly Carter
24:37.28
Grace Christian
42.
10
Ravyn Miguez
24:38.70
Midland
43.
12
Kelsey Thaxton
24:40.79
Negreet
44.
11
Hannah Kozelski
24:48.47
Lacassine
45.
9
Isabelle Courville
24:51.54
Lacassine
46.
9
Baylee Slaughter
24:55.60
Negreet
47.
10
Madison Higginbotham
25:01.22
Lacassine
48.
10
Calan Nash
25:02.14
Oak Hill
49.
9
Victoria Parrie
25:03.80
Converse
50.
7
Ava Melville
25:06.23
Lacassine
51.
10
Jayden Austin
25:22.41
Pitkin
52.
10
Cally Hooks
25:26.16
Anacoco
53.
7
Alyssa Reeves
25:26.22
Pitkin
54.
10
Kylee Cook
25:27.68
Pitkin
55.
10
Peighton Rhodes
25:29.22
Hornbeck
56.
12
Kamryn Hues
25:31.17
Glenmora
57.
11
Mackenzie Bailey
25:40.51
Negreet
58.
9
McKenzie Smith
25:45.36
Hornbeck
59.
10
Mallorie Smith
26:02.56
Quitman
60.
12
Eloisa Rubio
26:05.96
Glenmora
61.
10
Jessica Upshaw
26:14.69
Choudrant
62.
9
Lindsey Fewell
26:25.86
Glenmora
63.
7
Madelyn Aime
26:26.63
Maurepas
64.
10
Jacklyn Sims
26:27.43
Midland
65.
9
Grace Sharplin
26:28.30
Quitman
66.
12
Jennah Baguex
26:34.38
Lacassine
67.
7
Heather Murphey
26:39.09
Choudrant
68.
7
Makayla Smith
26:39.11
Hornbeck
69.
9
Marlee Rivers
26:44.45
Converse
70.
10
Macey Moss
26:51.52
Castor
71.
11
Summer Batterton
26:51.63
Choudrant
72.
9
Arianna Washington
26:56.36
JS Clark Leadership ...
73.
8
Laylah Robinson
26:57.05
Oak Hill
74.
11
Alexis Simon
27:02.16
Bell City
75.
12
LaRoux Skylar
27:05.45
Converse
76.
12
Cammy Hooks
27:05.65
Anacoco
77.
9
Celeste Folse
27:05.70
Bell City
78.
12
Alyssia Huddleston
27:23.14
Quitman
79.
8
Saylor Kosielski
27:23.77
Grace Christian
80.
12
Annabelle Sellers
27:30.38
Anacoco
81.
11
Madi McDowell
27:41.55
Grace Christian
82.
9
Aubrey Halton
27:41.81
Holden
83.
11
AnnaClaire Courville
27:45.96
Runnels
84.
8
Sarah Winegeart
27:52.08
Oak Hill
85.
10
Malena Guevara
27:53.16
Glenmora
86.
9
Katheryn Leonards
27:53.48
Bell City
87.
10
Alicia Huval
27:54.27
Midland
88.
10
Harlee Gauthreaux
28:14.71
Midland
89.
7
Morgan Smith
28:19.48
Hornbeck
90.
11
Taylor Wiggins
28:24.17
Castor
91.
10
Katie Echols
28:28.39
Choudrant
92.
11
Courtney Rogers
28:40.94
Negreet
93.
9
Summer LaRoux
28:50.27
Converse
94.
9
Jasmine Thibodeaux
28:51.61
Midland
95.
11
Ashlynn Chaney
28:59.67
Anacoco
96.
8
Gracie Canter
30:11.81
Bell City
97.
10
Alexis Bush
30:26.31
Converse
98.
11
Haley Ward
30:39.85
Bell City
99.
11
Lily Ahart
30:57.02
Oak Hill
100.
7
Willa Gregston
30:58.75
Converse
101.
8
Emma Tucker
31:08.44
Oak Hill
102.
10
Lauren Pierce
31:18.35
Oak Hill
103.
12
Haley Williams
31:29.08
Holden
104.
9
Ajelle Manuel
32:03.93
JS Clark Leadership ...
105.
9
Stormie Snowden
32:44.50
Quitman
106.
9
Hanah Williams
32:53.86
Holden
107.
9
Kierre Charles
33:18.18
JS Clark Leadership ...
108.
10
Hanna Flynn
33:39.64
Weston
109.
7
Maleah Snyder
34:01.78
Hornbeck
110.
10
Stacy Ray
37:44.08
Glenmora
Provided by Athletic.net
LHSAA Class C
Mens Results
3 Mile Class C
Official Team Scores
1.
Georgetown
57
2.
Jehovah-Jireh
61
3.
Christ Episcopal
101
4.
Grand Isle
107
5.
Reeves
177
6.
Hackberry
177
7.
Johnson Bayou
184
8.
Plainview
191
9.
Simpson
194
10.
Summerfield
214
11.
Downsville
233
1.
11
Cody Baugus
17:10.0
Georgetown
2.
8
Jake Tournillon
17:19.3
Christ Episcopal
3.
12
Kodey Bates
17:26.0
Georgetown
4.
12
Jessy Smith
17:33.6
Evans
5.
11
Carnell Alexander Jr
17:34.2
Jehovah-Jireh
6.
11
Irving Lopez
17:47.0
Grand Isle
7.
12
Tanner Yates
17:52.4
Simpson
8.
10
Luke Acosta
17:59.6
Christ Episcopal
9.
10
Brandon McCurley
18:04.1
Grand Isle
10.
11
Rodney Carter
18:31.7
Jehovah-Jireh
11.
12
Keaton Jinks
19:02.3
Hackberry
12.
-
Treyen Johnson
19:19.4
Plainview
13.
10
Harrell Thompson
19:21.7
Georgetown
14.
12
Christopher Ricks
19:36.3
Jehovah-Jireh
15.
12
Hunter Doiron
19:44.9
Georgetown
16.
-
Cameron Kyle
20:00.8
Hackberry
17.
11
Andre Trahan
20:05.3
Johnson Bayou
18.
8
John-Paul Ricks
20:07.3
Jehovah-Jireh
19.
7
Jared Henry
20:07.4
Jehovah-Jireh
20.
11
Tanner Trahan
20:19.5
Johnson Bayou
21.
10
Rodney Larry
20:20.1
Summerfield
22.
-
Logan Camardelle
20:24.5
Grand Isle
23.
9
Adrian Sharper
20:25.5
Jehovah-Jireh
24.
10
Dakota McDaniel
20:26.1
Downsville
25.
-
Chases Leblanc
20:28.4
Reeves
26.
10
Eric Eckstrom
20:36.1
Christ Episcopal
27.
11
Tyler Leboeuf
20:36.4
Reeves
28.
10
Logan Durham
20:42.7
Georgetown
29.
8
Sander McComiskey
20:47.1
Christ Episcopal
30.
-
Jackson Nichols
20:49.0
Georgetown
31.
11
Brock Moss
20:49.5
Summerfield
32.
-
Luke Estay
20:53.6
Reeves
33.
-
Blake Traylor
20:55.9
Georgetown
34.
9
Gavyn Hickox
20:57.4
Grand Isle
35.
7
Abram Garcia
20:58.8
Downsville
36.
-
Dylan Reid
21:01.9
Plainview
37.
-
Javier Aboytes
21:11.9
Plainview
38.
11
Landon Lee
21:15.4
Simpson
39.
12
Zach Biggs
21:16.9
Summerfield
40.
10
Diego Davie
21:18.4
Christ Episcopal
41.
9
Tristin McCullough
21:19.8
Grand Isle
42.
11
Isaac Mullins
21:20.9
Johnson Bayou
43.
12
Joel Bradberry
21:28.8
Grand Isle
44.
10
Ben Sterling
21:29.3
Christ Episcopal
45.
10
Lane Self
21:37.3
Simpson
46.
-
Landon Hall
21:39.4
Simpson
47.
-
Isaiah Celestine
21:58.8
Reeves
48.
8
Justin Vincent
21:59.2
Hackberry
49.
10
Chandler Stewart
22:03.1
Downsville
50.
-
Anthony Trahan
22:03.7
Johnson Bayou
51.
-
Donald Cauthron
22:20.2
Reeves
52.
-
Caleb Smith
22:21.7
Reeves
53.
-
Tanny Beard
22:22.6
Hackberry
54.
-
Trae Hernandez
22:26.2
Hackberry
55.
-
Austin Reid
22:31.5
Plainview
56.
-
Hayden Stanley
22:34.1
Plainview
57.
-
Luke Lenhart
22:36.4
Reeves
58.
10
Luke Croxton
22:38.0
Christ Episcopal
59.
12
Cody Andrews
22:42.8
Summerfield
60.
-
Tallen Bertrand
22:54.2
Johnson Bayou
61.
-
Landon Loyd
23:28.5
Plainview
62.
-
Damian Lugo
23:31.5
Johnson Bayou
63.
10
Austin Nash
23:31.8
Simpson
64.
9
Whit McCaskle
24:06.7
Claiborne Christian
65.
-
Riley Wilson
24:17.1
Pleasant Hill
66.
-
Skyler Berg
24:18.3
Evans
67.
10
Dylan Wilson
24:25.6
Evans
68.
11
Riley Miller-Smith
25:25.3
Downsville
69.
-
Jordan Snyder
26:02.2
Johnson Bayou
70.
-
Joshua Bergeron
26:07.4
Northside Christian
71.
11
Kaden Hays
26:42.0
Downsville
72.
12
Bryce Welch
27:00.6
Hackberry
73.
-
Zack Kyle
27:32.9
Hackberry
74.
10
Hunter Nash
28:29.2
Evans
75.
-
CJ Scott
30:10.8
Pleasant Hill
76.
-
Branden Beck
32:18.9
Summerfield
77.
-
Qualon Holmes
33:09.6
Pleasant Hill
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3 Mile Class C
Official Team Scores
1.
Christ Episcopal
27
2.
Plainview
40
3.
Claiborne Christian
70
4.
Georgetown
115
5.
Johnson Bayou
122
6.
Grand Isle
147
1.
8
Svenya Stoyanoff
19:54.0
Christ Episcopal
2.
7
Ivy Hunt
21:06.0
Christ Episcopal
3.
8
Alden Sonnier
22:04.6
Christ Episcopal
4.
11
Allie Willis
23:30.8
Plainview
5.
8
Talayah Smith
23:35.5
Jehovah-Jireh
6.
10
Lola Brenholtz
23:44.0
Christ Episcopal
7.
12
Kennedy Johnson
23:53.8
Plainview
8.
-
Alex Harrison
23:54.1
Plainview
9.
10
Rachel Jowers
24:04.8
Claiborne Christian
10.
11
Rayleigh Bennett
24:06.1
Claiborne Christian
11.
11
Rebekah Jowers
24:25.5
Claiborne Christian
12.
12
MacKenzie Rachal
24:34.0
Simpson
13.
11
Madison Thacker
25:11.6
Plainview
14.
11
Karlie Stine
25:16.9
Hackberry
15.
-
Kinsley Ashworth
25:17.1
Plainview
16.
12
Ashley Holloway
25:17.9
Evans
17.
8
Zoe Fee
25:24.0
Plainview
18.
-
Adreana Nugent
25:30.0
Georgetown
19.
10
Skyler Resweber
25:38.4
Grand Isle
20.
12
Anna Martinez
25:43.4
Evans
21.
7
Meaghan Burke
25:46.2
Christ Episcopal
22.
10
Andrea Roberts
25:47.3
Georgetown
23.
10
Ashton Blackwelder
25:54.2
Summerfield
24.
7
Sanye Brown
25:55.0
Jehovah-Jireh
25.
9
Abigail Clark
26:03.9
Claiborne Christian
26.
-
Lena Benoit
26:10.2
Johnson Bayou
27.
-
Makala Snyder
26:12.6
Johnson Bayou
28.
11
Aryn Johnson
26:36.7
Plainview
29.
10
Kate Tournillion
26:46.6
Christ Episcopal
30.
-
Bailey Ramsey
27:06.9
Evans
31.
11
Sarah Foust
27:17.3
Summerfield
32.
10
Payton Blackwelder
27:18.7
Summerfield
33.
8
Gracie Sinclair
27:49.0
Georgetown
34.
12
Madison Jinks
27:56.2
Johnson Bayou
35.
10
Ally Vaughan
27:59.9
Claiborne Christian
36.
11
Blanche Beard
28:10.1
Hackberry
37.
-
Shelby Lemoine
28:16.0
Grand Isle
38.
-
Stephanie Wright
28:23.5
Simpson
39.
-
Ashlyn Aylor
28:33.7
Johnson Bayou
40.
-
Ellie Brown
28:42.6
Claiborne Christian
41.
8
Alivia Lafont
28:47.1
Grand Isle
42.
-
Calie Maxwell
29:02.7
Georgetown
43.
-
Chelsea Roberts
29:08.5
Georgetown
44.
11
Kortni Trahan
29:35.8
Johnson Bayou
45.
9
Amber-Li Hill
29:36.8
Claiborne Christian
46.
11
Kaylee Garner
29:57.0
Georgetown
47.
-
Cassidy Armstrong
30:20.2
Northside Christian
48.
12
Riley Trahan
30:53.8
Johnson Bayou
49.
-
Jasmine Graves
30:58.7
Pleasant Hill
50.
-
Kynlee Smith
31:31.5
Georgetown
51.
10
Alyssa Acosta
31:56.2
Christ Episcopal
52.
-
Ansleigh Fontenot
32:19.7
Northside Christian
53.
-
McKenzie Stanley
32:24.4
Evans
54.
-
Abbygail Perry
32:47.7
Northside Christian
55.
-
Brooke Guthrie
33:02.8
Northside Christian
56.
-
Helyn Martin
33:14.1
Summerfield
57.
11
Gabrielle Brown
34:08.3
Grand Isle
58.
8
Brianna Santiny
34:35.8
Grand Isle
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
#louisiana
#lhsaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
More news
Louisiana State Meet XC Recap 2017
0 shares:
Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2
2022
1
2021
1
2020
1
2
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
4
2007
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#louisiana
#lhsaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!